2018 PENNSYLVANIA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Tuesday, October 16th

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 31 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 29   




Thursday, October 18th

DISTRICT 10 REGION 8
Erie (PA) 20 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 15   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 30 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 29   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 34 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 32   

Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 26 Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 24   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 15 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 11   


PLAYOFFS
Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 39 USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 36   




Friday, October 19th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 31 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 29   

Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 36 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 34   

Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 23 Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 22   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 13 Fleetwood (PA) 11   

Kutztown (PA) 16 Hamburg (PA) 12   

Wyomissing (PA) 35 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 30   


CENTRAL
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 28 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 23   

Haverford (Havertown, PA) 21 Springfield (PA) 18   

Penncrest (Media, PA) 29 Radnor (PA) 25   

Ridley (Folsom, PA) 36 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 31   

Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 41 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 40   


CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Oxford (PA) 24 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 20   

Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 25 Rustin (West Chester, PA) 22   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 18 Coatesville (PA) 13   

Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 12 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 10   

Henderson (West Chester, PA) 31 East (West Chester, PA) 27   


COLONIAL
Bangor (PA) 40 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 38   

Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 16 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 15   

Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 31 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 26   

Pen Argyl (PA) 34 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 31   

Palmerton (PA) 23 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 19   

Catasauqua (PA) 42 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 38   


DELAWARE VALLEY
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 29 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 28   

Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 19 Chester (PA) 18   

Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 20 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 17   


DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
Karns City (PA) 38 Bradford (PA) 35   

Clarion (PA) 21 Brockway (PA) 20   

Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 37 Brookville (PA) 35   

Kane (PA) 11 St. Marys (PA) 7   

Punxsutawney (PA) 32 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 30   


DISTRICT 9 - SMALL NORTH
Port Allegany (PA) 18 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 13   

Smethport (PA) 39 Coudersport (PA) 37   


DISTRICT 9 - SMALL SOUTH
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 25 Curwensville (PA) 24
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 26 Keystone (Knox, PA) 24   

Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 14 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 13   


DISTRICT 11 REGION 10
Cochranton (PA) 15 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 11   

Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 23 Saegertown (PA) 21   

Union City (PA) 24 Cambridge Springs (PA) 23   


DISTRICT 14 REGION 11
Girard (PA) 22 Titusville (PA) 20   

Corry (PA) 30 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 25   

Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 18 North East (PA) 14   

REGION 11
DISTRICT 9
Franklin (PA) 37 Warren (PA) 32   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 22 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 17   

Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 42 Northampton (PA) 41   

East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 27 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 24   

Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 42 Stroudsburg (PA) 41   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Easton (PA) 36 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 31   

Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 32 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 29   

Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 10 Whitehall (PA) 9   


HEARTLAND I
Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 25 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 24   


HEARTLAND II
Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 37 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 33   


HEARTLAND III
Bloomsburg (PA) 31 Mount Carmel (PA) 29   

Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 39 Hughesville (PA) 38   


HERITAGE
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 23 Blairsville (PA) 18   

Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 14 Northern Cambria (PA) 12   

Saltsburg (PA) 30 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 28   

United (Armagh, PA) 38 Marion Center (PA) 34   

Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 19 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 18   


INTER-COUNTY
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 30 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 28   

Everett (PA) 12 Williamsburg (PA) 8   

Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 17 Glendale (Flinton, PA) 13   

Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 30 Mount Union (PA) 29   

Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 40 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 38   

Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 17 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 14   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 12 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 8   

McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 41 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 37   

Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 30 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 26   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Cocalico (Denver, PA) 17 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 14   

Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 28 Elizabethtown (PA) 24   

Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 29 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 28   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 23 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 22   

Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 30 Columbia (PA) 28   

Ephrata (PA) 27 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 22   

Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 23 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 20   

Lebanon (PA) 26 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 24   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 26 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 24   

Bedford (PA) 36 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 32   

Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 22 Richland (Johnstown, PA) 18   

Somerset (PA) 16 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 11   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Boiling Springs (PA) 14 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 11   

East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 34 Middletown (PA) 30   

Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 42 Camp Hill (PA) 40   

Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 29 Palmyra (PA) 28   


MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 37 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 35   

Big Spring (Newville, PA) 11 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 10   

West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 40 Waynesboro (PA) 39   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 13 Chambersburg (PA) 10   

Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 22 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 17   

State College (PA) 39 Altoona (PA) 36   


MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Mechanicsburg (PA) 42 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 41   

Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 42 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 41   

Hershey (PA) 12 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 7   


MOUNTAIN
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 22 Bellefonte (PA) 19   

Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 20 Clearfield (PA) 15   

Central (Martinsburg, PA) 38 Huntingdon (PA) 37   

Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 33 Tyrone (PA) 31   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Canton (PA) 37 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 33   

Athens (PA) 33 Troy (PA) 30   

Wellsboro (PA) 25 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 24   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Montgomery (PA) 35 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 30   

Muncy (PA) 29 Sayre (PA) 27   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 12 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 7   

Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 30 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 26   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 37 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 32   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 38 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 33 [forfeit]   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 39   

Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 11 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 7   

Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 20   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 10 Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 5   

Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 18   


PIONEER - FRONTIER
Pottsgrove (PA) 24 Phoenixville (PA) 23   

Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 38 Pottstown (PA) 36   


PIONEER - LIBERTY
Boyertown (PA) 19 Norristown (PA) 18   

Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 37 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 32   

Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 13 Methacton (Norristown, PA) 10   


SCHUYLKILL 1
Jim Thorpe (PA) 21 Tamaqua (PA) 18   

Lehighton (PA) 32 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 31   

Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 11 Pottsville (PA) 7   


SCHUYLKILL 2
Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 36 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 32   

Minersville (PA) 18 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 17   

Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 34 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 33   


SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 23 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 19   

Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 29 Quakertown (PA) 24   

Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 32 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 31   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 18 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 15   

Souderton (PA) 40 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 36   

Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 41 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 40   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 33 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 30   

Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 13 Abington (PA) 12   


TRI-VALLEY
Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 37 Millersburg (PA) 35   

Newport (PA) 13 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 12   

Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 39 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 35   

Pine Grove (PA) 13 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 11   

Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 37 Halifax (PA) 33   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Laurel (New Castle, PA) 39 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 34   

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 19 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 17   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Clairton (PA) 24 Springdale (PA) 22   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Avella (PA) 27 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 23   

Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 28 California (Coal Center, PA) 24   

West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 25 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 20   


WPIAL 2A ALLEGHENY
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 42 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 39   

Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 28 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 25   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Charleroi (PA) 32 Brownsville (PA) 28   

Carmichaels (PA) 12 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 9   

Washington (PA) 42 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 39   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 38 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 36   

New Brighton (PA) 34 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 31   


WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Burgettstown (PA) 27 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 22   

Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 41 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 40   

Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 16 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 11   

Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 16 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 13   


WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Aliquippa (PA) 33   

South Park (PA) 37 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 33   

Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 18 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 16   


WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Derry (PA) 37 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 36   

Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 29 Uniontown (PA) 24   

Mt. Pleasant (PA) 24 Freeport (PA) 22   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 24 Yough (Herminie, PA) 23

WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 39 Indiana (PA) 35   

Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 23 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 22   

Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 25 West Mifflin (PA) 21   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST EIGHT
Beaver (PA) 41 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 39   

Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 19 New Castle (PA) 14   

Ambridge (PA) 11 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 10   


WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY EIGHT
Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 31 Bethel Park (PA) 26   

Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 29 Upper St. Clair (PA) 27   

Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 11 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 6   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Connellsville (PA) 25 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 24   

Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 30 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 26   

Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 39 McKeesport (PA) 35   


WPIAL 5A NORTHERN
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 25 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 24   

Mars (PA) 18 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 16   

Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 17 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 15   


WPIAL 6A
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 31   

Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 31 Butler (PA) 27   

Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 15 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 10   

Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 35 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 34   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 32 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 28   

Meyersdale (PA) 14 North Star (Boswell, PA) 10   

Portage (PA) 41 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 40   

Windber (PA) 27 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 24   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Dallas (PA) 17 Berwick (PA) 16   

Pittston (PA) 13 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 11   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 17 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 15   


YORK-ADAMS 1
Dallastown (PA) 37 Central York (York, PA) 35   

New Oxford (PA) 40 South Western (Hanover, PA) 39   

Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 29 Penn (York, PA) 26   

Red Lion (PA) 16 Spring Grove (PA) 11   


YORK-ADAMS 2
Dover (PA) 20 Gettysburg (PA) 15   

Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 20 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 17   

York Suburban (York, PA) 32 West York Area (York, PA) 28   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 33 Littlestown (PA) 31   

Fairfield (PA) 13 York County Tech (York, PA) 9   

Hanover (PA) 16 Biglerville (PA) 14   

Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 11 York Catholic (York, PA) 7   


PLAYOFFS
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 30 Jersey Shore (PA) 26   

Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 17 Belle Vernon (PA) 15   

Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 35 Beaver Falls (PA) 33   

Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 24 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 21   

Lewisburg (PA) 31 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 28   

Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 32 Mifflinburg (PA) 29   

Conneaut (OH) 41 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 38   

Selinsgrove (PA) 41 Danville (PA) 38   

Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 15 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 11   

Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 17 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 14   

Dunmore (PA) 32 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 30   

Iroquois (Erie, PA) 27 Fairview (PA) 24   

Greenville (PA) 19 Farrell (PA) 14   

Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 37 Freedom (PA) 35   

Seneca (Erie, PA) 20 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 17   

Reading (PA) 36 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 32   

Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 36 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 35   

Meadville (PA) 28 Grove City (PA) 23   

Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 29 Hazleton (PA) 26   

DuBois (PA) 33 Hollidaysburg (PA) 32   

Trinity (Washington, PA) 36 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 34   

Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 30 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 28   

Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 36 Leechburg (PA) 33   

Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 39 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 35   

Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 16 Mercer (PA) 11   

Towanda (PA) 16 Montoursville (PA) 14   

Nazareth (PA) 15 Allen (Allentown, PA) 13   

West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 27 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 23   

Honesdale (PA) 10 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 9   

Slippery Rock (PA) 31 Oil City (PA) 26   

Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 24 Old Forge (PA) 22   

Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 15 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 14   

Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 22 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 18   

Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 16 Northwestern (Albion, PA) 14   

Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 22 Valley (New Kensington, PA) 17   

Montrose (PA) 29 Riverside (Taylor, PA) 27   

Rochester (PA) 26 Monessen (PA) 23   

Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 33 Sharon (PA) 29   

West Middlesex (PA) 22 Sharpsville (PA) 20   

Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 19 Shippensburg (PA) 17   

Milton (PA) 14 South Williamsport (PA) 13   

Carbondale (PA) 20 Susquehanna (PA) 18   

Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 11 Truman (Levittown, PA) 9   

Tunkhannock (PA) 11 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 9   

Valley View (Archbald, PA) 41 Scranton (PA) 40   

Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 12 Williamsport (PA) 8   

Warwick (Lititz, PA) 24 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 20   

Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 12 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 10   

West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 21 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 19   

Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 24 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 21   

Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 16 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 11   


INTERSTATE
West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) 32 McDowell (Erie, PA) 31



Saturday, October 20th

BICENTENNIAL
Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 12 Jenkintown (PA) 8   

New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 26 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 24   


CENTRAL
Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 34 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 29   


DISTRICT 9 - SMALL NORTH
Sheffield (PA) 16 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 14   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 19 Emmaus (PA) 17   


INTER-ACADEMIC
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 20 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 18   

Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 34 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 33   

Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 14 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 12   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 17 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 16   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Harrisburg (PA) 22 Carlisle (PA) 17   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 29 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 24   

Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 13 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 11   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 19 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 18   

St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 22 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 20   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
King (Philadelphia, PA) 13 Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 12   

Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 34 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 30   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 16 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 13   


PIONEER - FRONTIER
Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 25 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 21   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Bensalem (PA) 38 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 33   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 19 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 14   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 25 Jeannette (PA) 24   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 40 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 35   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 37 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 16 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 13   

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 26 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 25   

Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 27 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 24   

Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 28 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) 27   

Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 21 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 17   

Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 33 George (Newtown, PA) 31   


INTERSTATE
Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 32 Pennington (NJ) 28   

St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) 36 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 35