2018 PENNSYLVANIA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 16th

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 21 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 20   
[projection: Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 26-22]



Thursday, October 18th

DISTRICT 10 REGION 8
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 16 Erie (PA) 12   
[projection: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 35-14]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 17 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 12   
[projection: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 28-14]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 38   
[projection: Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 60-0]
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 34 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 30   
[projection: Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 28-14]

WYOMING VALLEY 3
Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 40 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 35   
[projection: Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 48-3]
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 31
PLAYOFFS
Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 30   
[projection: USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) 26-19]



Friday, October 19th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 36 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 35   
[projection: Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 28-24]
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 41 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 39   
[projection: Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 26-24]
Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 39 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 34   
[projection: Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) 46-0]

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 19 Fleetwood (PA) 17   
[projection: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 62-0]
Hamburg (PA) 21 Kutztown (PA) 18   
[projection: Hamburg (PA) 42-14]
Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 16 Wyomissing (PA) 12   
[projection: Wyomissing (PA) 34-20]

CENTRAL
Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 33 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 28   
[projection: Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 48-0]
Springfield (PA) 35 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 32   
[projection: Haverford (Havertown, PA) 22-21]
Penncrest (Media, PA) 29 Radnor (PA) 26   
[projection: Radnor (PA) 52-7]
Ridley (Folsom, PA) 23 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 19   
[projection: Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 38-28]
Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 36 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 31   
[projection: Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 21-19]

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 29 Oxford (PA) 28   
[projection: Oxford (PA) 26-21]
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 15 Rustin (West Chester, PA) 13   
[projection: Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) 44-27]

CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 22 Coatesville (PA) 19   
[projection: Coatesville (PA) 50-7]
Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 35 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 31   
[projection: Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 44-0]
East (West Chester, PA) 29 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 27   
[projection: East (West Chester, PA) 40-12]

COLONIAL
Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 32 Bangor (PA) 27   
[projection: Bangor (PA) 40-10]
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 19 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 14   
[projection: Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 38-10]
Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 40 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 36   
[projection: Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 35-31]
Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 37 Pen Argyl (PA) 36   
[projection: Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 49-13]
Palmerton (PA) 37 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 34   
[projection: Palmerton (PA) 34-21]
Catasauqua (PA) 21 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 16   
[projection: Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 56-3]

DELAWARE VALLEY
Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 19 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 15   
[projection: Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 42-7]
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 25 Chester (PA) 23   
[projection: Chester (PA) 34-28]
Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 22 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 18   
[projection: Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 35-13]

DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
Bradford (PA) 40 Karns City (PA) 35   
[projection: Bradford (PA) 28-21]
Brockway (PA) 12 Clarion (PA) 9   
[projection: Clarion (PA) 21-17]
Brookville (PA) 38 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 33   
[projection: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 42-26]
St. Marys (PA) 28 Kane (PA) 27   
[projection: Kane (PA) 28-19]
Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 10 Punxsutawney (PA) 7   
[projection: Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 28-12]

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL NORTH
Port Allegany (PA) 35 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 31   
[projection: Port Allegany (PA) 31-22]
Smethport (PA) 27 Coudersport (PA) 25   
[projection: Smethport (PA) 22-19]

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL SOUTH
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 40 Curwensville (PA) 36
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 26 Keystone (Knox, PA) 21   
[projection: Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 35-12]
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 20 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 16   
[projection: Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 31-12]
REGION 13
DISTRICT 12
Cochranton (PA) 22 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 18   
[projection: Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 24-21]
Saegertown (PA) 12 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 9   
[projection: Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 52-6]
Union City (PA) 11 Cambridge Springs (PA) 10   
[projection: Union City (PA) 41-20]

DISTRICT 31 REGION 30
Titusville (PA) 29 Girard (PA) 27   
[projection: Girard (PA) 35-24]
Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 19 Corry (PA) 18   
[projection: Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 27-7]
Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 25 North East (PA) 22   
[projection: Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 55-8]
REGION 36
DISTRICT 33
Franklin (PA) 18 Warren (PA) 16   
[projection: Warren (PA) 35-31]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 16 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 13   
[projection: East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 48-7]
Northampton (PA) 40 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 36   
[projection: Northampton (PA) 35-17]
East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 26 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 23   
[projection: Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 48-19]
Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 15 Stroudsburg (PA) 14   
[projection: Stroudsburg (PA) 41-12]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Easton (PA) 26 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 22   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 31-7]
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 19 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 17   
[projection: Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 50-6]
Whitehall (PA) 37 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 33   
[projection: Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 34-26]

HEARTLAND I
Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 12 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 11   
[projection: Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 31-7]

HEARTLAND II
Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 32 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 31   
[projection: Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 31-10]

HEARTLAND III
Bloomsburg (PA) 11 Mount Carmel (PA) 8   
[projection: Mount Carmel (PA) 34-7]
Hughesville (PA) 28 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 27   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 62-0]

HERITAGE
Blairsville (PA) 29 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 28   
[projection: Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 62-3]
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 16 Northern Cambria (PA) 14   
[projection: Northern Cambria (PA) 35-14]
Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 39 Saltsburg (PA) 35   
[projection: Saltsburg (PA) 38-27]
United (Armagh, PA) 11 Marion Center (PA) 10   
[projection: Marion Center (PA) 24-17]
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 28 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 26   
[projection: West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 21-20]

INTER-COUNTY
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 35 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 32   
[projection: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 28-17]
Everett (PA) 35 Williamsburg (PA) 32   
[projection: Everett (PA) 46-7]
Glendale (Flinton, PA) 27 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 25   
[projection: Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 35-14]
Mount Union (PA) 39 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 35   
[projection: Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 27-21]
West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 22 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 18   
[projection: West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 22-21]
Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 39 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 35   
[projection: Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 27-21]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 17 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 14   
[projection: Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 38-3]
McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 30 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 26   
[projection: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 52-0]
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 25 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 24   
[projection: Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 40-13]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 22 Cocalico (Denver, PA) 20   
[projection: Cocalico (Denver, PA) 42-27]
Elizabethtown (PA) 30 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 25   
[projection: Elizabethtown (PA) 35-34]
Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 41 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 36   
[projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 62-0]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 27 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 24   
[projection: Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 28-24]
Columbia (PA) 17 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 16   
[projection: Columbia (PA) 28-26]
Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 26 Ephrata (PA) 21   
[projection: Ephrata (PA) 42-10]
Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 24 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 22   
[projection: Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 31-20]
Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 19 Lebanon (PA) 14   
[projection: Lebanon (PA) 28-14]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 17 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 12   
[projection: Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 22-8]
Bedford (PA) 40 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 36   
[projection: Bedford (PA) 22-17]
Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 38 Richland (Johnstown, PA) 34   
[projection: Richland (Johnstown, PA) 42-3]
Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 16 Somerset (PA) 14   
[projection: Somerset (PA) 35-21]

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 28 Boiling Springs (PA) 27   
[projection: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 42-28]
Middletown (PA) 40 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 35   
[projection: Middletown (PA) 35-14]
Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 42 Camp Hill (PA) 39   
[projection: Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 48-0]
Palmyra (PA) 13 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 10   
[projection: Palmyra (PA) 41-7]

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 25 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 20   
[projection: Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 35-20]
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 30 Big Spring (Newville, PA) 29   
[projection: Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 24-8]
Waynesboro (PA) 14 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 12   
[projection: West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 35-26]

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 30 Chambersburg (PA) 27   
[projection: Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 31-19]
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 33 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 32   
[projection: Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 20-14]
Altoona (PA) 14 State College (PA) 11   
[projection: State College (PA) 48-12]

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 10 Mechanicsburg (PA) 8   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 52-6]
Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 15 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 13   
[projection: Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 31-21]
Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 11 Hershey (PA) 9   
[projection: Hershey (PA) 22-20]

MOUNTAIN
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 14 Bellefonte (PA) 11   
[projection: Bellefonte (PA) 34-7]
Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 18 Clearfield (PA) 14   
[projection: Clearfield (PA) 62-6]
Central (Martinsburg, PA) 13 Huntingdon (PA) 10   
[projection: Huntingdon (PA) 21-14]
Tyrone (PA) 29 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 24   
[projection: Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 28-26]

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Canton (PA) 39 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 38   
[projection: Canton (PA) 28-27]
Athens (PA) 13 Troy (PA) 12   
[projection: Athens (PA) 21-20]
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 41 Wellsboro (PA) 40   
[projection: Wellsboro (PA) 35-6]

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 33 Montgomery (PA) 29   
[projection: Montgomery (PA) 34-6]
Sayre (PA) 10 Muncy (PA) 6   
[projection: Muncy (PA) 28-6]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 10 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 6   
[projection: Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 22-8]
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 36 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 35   
[projection: West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 31-12]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 42 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 40   
[projection: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 22-21]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 17 [forfeit]   
[projection: Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 21-13]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 14 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 12   
[projection: Future (Philadelphia, PA) 31-7]
Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 33 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 29   
[projection: Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 31-17]
Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 36   
[projection: Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 20-14]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 35 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 31   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) 34-8]
Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 39 Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 37   
[projection: Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) 21-12]

PIONEER - FRONTIER
Phoenixville (PA) 40 Pottsgrove (PA) 35   
[projection: Pottsgrove (PA) 38-7]
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 26 Pottstown (PA) 24   
[projection: Pottstown (PA) 26-10]

PIONEER - LIBERTY
Boyertown (PA) 28 Norristown (PA) 25   
[projection: Norristown (PA) 28-21]
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 12 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 10   
[projection: Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 28-21]
Methacton (Norristown, PA) 19 Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 17   
[projection: Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) 21-12]

SCHUYLKILL 1
Tamaqua (PA) 34 Jim Thorpe (PA) 32   
[projection: Tamaqua (PA) 28-17]
North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 32 Lehighton (PA) 30   
[projection: North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 38-6]
Pottsville (PA) 37 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 36   
[projection: Pottsville (PA) 17-14]

SCHUYLKILL 2
Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 31 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 29   
[projection: Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 21-19]
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 13 Minersville (PA) 8   
[projection: Minersville (PA) 31-3]
Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 12 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 10   
[projection: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 48-7]

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 11 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 9   
[projection: Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 31-12]
Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 40 Quakertown (PA) 37   
[projection: Quakertown (PA) 21-10]
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 39 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 37   
[projection: Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 35-14]

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 17 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 16   
[projection: Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 35-14]
Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 31 Souderton (PA) 30   
[projection: Souderton (PA) 24-19]
Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 30 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 26   
[projection: North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 35-7]

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 35 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 33   
[projection: Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 22-14]
Abington (PA) 34 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 31   
[projection: Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 28-19]

TRI-VALLEY
Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 28 Millersburg (PA) 25   
[projection: Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 48-20]
Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 14 Newport (PA) 12   
[projection: Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 20-17]
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 30 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 29   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 22-19]
Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 35 Pine Grove (PA) 31   
[projection: Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 40-21]
Halifax (PA) 18 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 15   
[projection: Halifax (PA) 28-20]

WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 24 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 23   
[projection: Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 30-28]
Union Area (New Castle, PA) 41 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 37   
[projection: Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 52-0]

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Clairton (PA) 20 Springdale (PA) 16   
[projection: Clairton (PA) 58-0]

WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Avella (PA) 29 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 27   
[projection: Avella (PA) 28-21]
California (Coal Center, PA) 32 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 28   
[projection: California (Coal Center, PA) 35-12]
Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 37 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 33   
[projection: West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 40-3]

WPIAL 2A ALLEGHENY
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 25 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 23   
[projection: Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 44-21]
Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 17 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 15   
[projection: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 52-3]

WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Charleroi (PA) 40 Brownsville (PA) 36   
[projection: Charleroi (PA) 56-3]
Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 34 Carmichaels (PA) 29   
[projection: Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 28-14]
Washington (PA) 41 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 37   
[projection: Washington (PA) 49-21]

WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 18 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 17   
[projection: Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 31-7]
New Brighton (PA) 28 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 26   
[projection: New Brighton (PA) 44-17]

WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Burgettstown (PA) 34   
[projection: Burgettstown (PA) 31-3]
Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 19 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 14   
[projection: South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 35-14]
Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 32 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 29   
[projection: Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 21-20]
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 30 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 28   
[projection: South Side (Hookstown, PA) 46-6]

WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 22 Aliquippa (PA) 19   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 46-24]
South Park (PA) 37 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 33   
[projection: Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 24-19]
Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 11 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 7   
[projection: Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 34-13]

WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Derry (PA) 20 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 16   
[projection: Derry (PA) 42-6]
Uniontown (PA) 21 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 17   
[projection: Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 61-7]
Mt. Pleasant (PA) 19 Freeport (PA) 16   
[projection: Freeport (PA) 35-6]
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 25 Yough (Herminie, PA) 23

WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Indiana (PA) 23 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 20   
[projection: Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 31-28]
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 41 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 40   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) 44-14]
West Mifflin (PA) 39 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 36   
[projection: West Mifflin (PA) 49-0]

WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST EIGHT
Beaver (PA) 38 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 35   
[projection: Beaver (PA) 31-17]
Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 29 New Castle (PA) 28   
[projection: New Castle (PA) 28-27]
Ambridge (PA) 29 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 26   
[projection: South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 55-0]

WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY EIGHT
Bethel Park (PA) 36 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 34   
[projection: Bethel Park (PA) 28-22]
Upper St. Clair (PA) 18 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 16   
[projection: Upper St. Clair (PA) 34-7]
Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 40 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 36   
[projection: Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 20-17]

WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 29 Connellsville (PA) 28   
[projection: Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 56-6]
Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 31 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 29   
[projection: Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 44-10]
McKeesport (PA) 31 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 28   
[projection: McKeesport (PA) 31-21]

WPIAL 5A NORTHERN
Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 41 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 40   
[projection: Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 28-21]
Mars (PA) 21 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 20   
[projection: Mars (PA) 41-14]
North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 41 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 36   
[projection: North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-21]

WPIAL 6A
Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 11 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 10   
[projection: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-14]
Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 34 Butler (PA) 31   
[projection: Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 38-14]
Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 38 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 33   
[projection: Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 34-21]
Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 35 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 34   
[projection: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 27-14]

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 38 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 35   
[projection: Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 34-24]
Meyersdale (PA) 15 North Star (Boswell, PA) 11   
[projection: Meyersdale (PA) 42-14]
Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 38 Portage (PA) 36   
[projection: Portage (PA) 40-21]
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 11 Windber (PA) 6   
[projection: Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 35-14]

WYOMING VALLEY 2
Dallas (PA) 28 Berwick (PA) 23   
[projection: Berwick (PA) 27-20]
Pittston (PA) 34 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 31   
[projection: Pittston (PA) 34-28]

WYOMING VALLEY 3
Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 19 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 16   
[projection: Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 49-0]

YORK-ADAMS 1
Central York (York, PA) 26 Dallastown (PA) 25   
[projection: Central York (York, PA) 42-28]
New Oxford (PA) 11 South Western (Hanover, PA) 6   
[projection: New Oxford (PA) 31-24]
Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 13 Penn (York, PA) 11   
[projection: Penn [William] (York, PA) 41-14]
Red Lion (PA) 27 Spring Grove (PA) 22   
[projection: Red Lion (PA) 46-7]

YORK-ADAMS 2
Gettysburg (PA) 22 Dover (PA) 21   
[projection: Gettysburg (PA) 34-24]
Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 18 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 15   
[projection: Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 22-21]
West York Area (York, PA) 18 York Suburban (York, PA) 15   
[projection: West York Area (York, PA) 27-26]

YORK-ADAMS 3
Littlestown (PA) 12 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 11   
[projection: Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 21-19]
York County Tech (York, PA) 14 Fairfield (PA) 13   
[projection: Fairfield (PA) 31-17]
Biglerville (PA) 10 Hanover (PA) 5   
[projection: Biglerville (PA) 31-22]
Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 20 York Catholic (York, PA) 17   
[projection: Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 28-14]
Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 35
PLAYOFFS
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 34   
[projection: Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) 26-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 41 Jersey Shore (PA) 40   
[projection: Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 28-22]
Belle Vernon (PA) 18 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 17   
[projection: Belle Vernon (PA) 42-6]
Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 15 Beaver Falls (PA) 12   
[projection: Beaver Falls (PA) 24-22]
Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 23 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 19   
[projection: Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 31-24]
Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 17 Lewisburg (PA) 14   
[projection: Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 35-24]
Mifflinburg (PA) 16 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 15   
[projection: Mifflinburg (PA) 31-14]
Conneaut (OH) 26 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 24   
[projection: Conneaut (OH) 34-31]
Selinsgrove (PA) 14 Danville (PA) 10   
[projection: Danville (PA) 31-21]
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 39 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 36   
[projection: Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 31-17]
Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 32 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 27   
[projection: Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 38-14]
Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 30 Dunmore (PA) 28   
[projection: Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 24-22]
Iroquois (Erie, PA) 25 Fairview (PA) 23   
[projection: Fairview (PA) 38-21]
Greenville (PA) 35 Farrell (PA) 34   
[projection: Farrell (PA) 48-10]
Freedom (PA) 40 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 37   
[projection: Freedom (PA) 42-6]
General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 39 Seneca (Erie, PA) 38   
[projection: General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 61-0]
Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 22 Reading (PA) 18   
[projection: Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 42-22]
Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 23 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 18   
[projection: Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 31-21]
Meadville (PA) 29 Grove City (PA) 26   
[projection: Grove City (PA) 60-0]
Hazleton (PA) 14 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 12   
[projection: Hazleton (PA) 41-12]
DuBois (PA) 30 Hollidaysburg (PA) 29   
[projection: Hollidaysburg (PA) 34-6]
Trinity (Washington, PA) 20 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 16   
[projection: Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 35-21]
Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 14 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 9   
[projection: Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 22-21]
Leechburg (PA) 10 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 7   
[projection: Leechburg (PA) 31-21]
McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 16 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 15   
[projection: Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-24]
Mercer (PA) 33 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 28   
[projection: Mercer (PA) 22-14]
Towanda (PA) 16 Montoursville (PA) 12   
[projection: Montoursville (PA) 40-7]
Nazareth (PA) 30 Allen (Allentown, PA) 25   
[projection: Nazareth (PA) 49-6]
North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 23 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 21   
[projection: North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 38-21]
Honesdale (PA) 30 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 27   
[projection: North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 27-14]
Slippery Rock (PA) 16 Oil City (PA) 13   
[projection: Oil City (PA) 31-24]
Old Forge (PA) 20 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 17   
[projection: Old Forge (PA) 35-19]
Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 27 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 24   
[projection: Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 42-14]
Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 21 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 18   
[projection: Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 34-6]
Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 11 Northwestern (Albion, PA) 6   
[projection: Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 21-17]
Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 13 Valley (New Kensington, PA) 9   
[projection: Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 28-14]
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 29 Montrose (PA) 24   
[projection: Riverside (Taylor, PA) 49-10]
Monessen (PA) 10 Rochester (PA) 8   
[projection: Rochester (PA) 35-17]
Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 24 Sharon (PA) 20   
[projection: Sharon (PA) 38-17]
Sharpsville (PA) 22 West Middlesex (PA) 21   
[projection: Sharpsville (PA) 31-19]
Shippensburg (PA) 23 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 19   
[projection: Shippensburg (PA) 31-6]
South Williamsport (PA) 29 Milton (PA) 26   
[projection: South Williamsport (PA) 41-14]
Carbondale (PA) 31 Susquehanna (PA) 30   
[projection: Susquehanna (PA) 28-21]
Truman (Levittown, PA) 29 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 25   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) 35-27]
Tunkhannock (PA) 18 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 15   
[projection: Tunkhannock (PA) 26-22]
Valley View (Archbald, PA) 25 Scranton (PA) 22   
[projection: Valley View (Archbald, PA) 41-0]
Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 17 Williamsport (PA) 14   
[projection: Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 35-28]
Warwick (Lititz, PA) 21 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 18   
[projection: Warwick (Lititz, PA) 44-10]
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 20 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 19   
[projection: Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 28-21]
Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 24 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 23   
[projection: West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 28-12]
Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 38 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 36   
[projection: Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 42-10]
Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 10 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 7   
[projection: Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 31-30]

INTERSTATE
McDowell (Erie, PA) 20 West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) 16



Saturday, October 20th

BICENTENNIAL
Jenkintown (PA) 27 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 25   
[projection: Jenkintown (PA) 35-7]
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 21 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 19   
[projection: New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 42-6]

CENTRAL
Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 19 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 14   
[projection: Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 28-6]

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL NORTH
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 31 Sheffield (PA) 30   
[projection: Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 42-13]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Emmaus (PA) 34 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 33   
[projection: Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 31-30]

INTER-ACADEMIC
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 10 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 7   
[projection: Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 28-27]
Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 19 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 15   
[projection: Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 38-8]
Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 13 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 9   
[projection: Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) 35-31]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 33 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 28   
[projection: Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 31-30]

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Carlisle (PA) 13 Harrisburg (PA) 10   
[projection: Harrisburg (PA) 46-6]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 12 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 11   
[projection: Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) 42-27]
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 26 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 22   
[projection: Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 31-8]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 16   
[projection: Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 31-14]
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 26 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 22   
[projection: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 63-3]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 37 King (Philadelphia, PA) 36   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) 28-8]
Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 35 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 33   
[projection: Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 50-6]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 33 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 29   
[projection: Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 22-17]

PIONEER - FRONTIER
Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 14 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 12   
[projection: Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 26-14]

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 21 Bensalem (PA) 20   
[projection: Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 31-17]

WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 10 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 9   
[projection: Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 27-21]

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 21 Jeannette (PA) 19   
[projection: Jeannette (PA) 50-0]

WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 10 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 7   
[projection: Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 24-20]

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 15 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 11   
[projection: Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 35-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 13 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 12   
[projection: Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 38-31]
Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 38 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 36   
[projection: Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 26-21]
Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 29 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 24   
[projection: Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 34-10]
Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 25 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) 22   
[projection: Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) 31-3]
Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 17 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 15   
[projection: Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 35-8]
George (Newtown, PA) 12 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 11   
[projection: Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 42-7]

INTERSTATE
Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 10 Pennington (NJ) 5   
[projection: Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 41-24]
Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 15 St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) 13