2018 PENNSYLVANIA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 9th

WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Yough (Herminie, PA) at North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA), 7:00pm



Thursday, October 11th

PITTSBURGH CITY
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) at Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 12th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) at Boone (Birdsboro, PA), 7:00pm
Reading (PA) at Weiser (Robesonia, PA), 7:00pm
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) at Exeter Township (Reading, PA), 7:00pm

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) at Berks Catholic (Reading, PA), 7:00pm
Wyomissing (PA) at Kutztown (PA), 7:00pm

BICENTENNIAL
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) at Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) at Harriton (Rosemont, PA), 7:00pm
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) at Radnor (PA), 7:00pm
Haverford (Havertown, PA) at Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA), 7:00pm
Ridley (Folsom, PA) at Penncrest (Media, PA), 7:00pm
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) at Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA), 7:00pm

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Great Valley (Malvern, PA) at Oxford (PA), 7:00pm
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) at Rustin (West Chester, PA), 7:00pm

CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) at Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA), 7:00pm
Coatesville (PA) at East (West Chester, PA), 7:00pm
Downingtown East (Exton, PA) at Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA), 7:00pm

COLONIAL
Bangor (PA) at Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA), 7:00pm
Catasauqua (PA) at Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA), 7:00pm
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) at Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA), 7:00pm
Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) at Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA), 7:00pm
Pen Argyl (PA) at Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA), 7:00pm

DELAWARE VALLEY
Chester (PA) at Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA), 7:00pm
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) at Chichester (Boothwyn, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
Brockway (PA) at Punxsutawney (PA), 7:00pm
Brookville (PA) at Kane (PA), 7:00pm
Clarion (PA) at Bradford (PA), 7:00pm
Karns City (PA) at Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA), 7:00pm
Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) at St. Marys (PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) at Port Allegany (PA), 7:00pm
Keystone (Knox, PA) at Smethport (PA), 7:00pm
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) at Curwensville (PA), 7:00pm
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) at Coudersport (PA), 7:00pm
Sheffield (PA) at Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA), 7:00pm
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) at Cameron County (Emporium, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 1
Farrell (PA) at Reynolds (Greenville, PA), 7:00pm
Mercer (PA) at West Middlesex (PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 2
Cochranton (PA) vs. Cambridge Springs (PA) at TBA, 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Russell, PA) at Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA), 7:00pm
Union City (PA) at Saegertown (PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 3
Conneaut (OH) at Northwestern (Albion, PA), 7:00pm
Iroquois (Erie, PA) vs. Seneca (Erie, PA) at TBA, 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 4
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) at Greenville (PA), 7:00pm
Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) at Sharpsville (PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 5
Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) at Grove City (PA), 7:00pm
Slippery Rock (PA) at Hickory (Hermitage, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 6
Fairview (PA) at Titusville (PA), 7:00pm
Girard (PA) at Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA), 7:30pm
Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) at North East (PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 7
DuBois (PA) at Meadville (PA), 7:00pm
General McLane (Edinboro, PA) at Franklin (PA), 7:00pm
Oil City (PA) at Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA)

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Dieruff (Allentown, PA) at East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA), 7:00pm
Northampton (PA) at Allen (Allentown, PA), 7:00pm
Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) at East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA), 7:00pm

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) at Liberty (Bethlehem, PA), 7:00pm
Easton (PA) at Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA), 7:00pm
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) at Emmaus (PA), 7:00pm
Nazareth (PA) at Whitehall (PA), 7:00pm

HEARTLAND I
Lewisburg (PA) at Jersey Shore (PA), 7:00pm
Selinsgrove (PA) at Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA), 7:00pm

HEARTLAND III
Bloomsburg (PA) at Hughesville (PA), 7:00pm
Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) at Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA), 7:00pm
Mount Carmel (PA) at South Williamsport (PA), 7:00pm

HERITAGE
Blairsville (PA) at Homer-Center (Homer City, PA), 7:00pm
Marion Center (PA) at Penns Manor (Clymer, PA), 7:00pm
Northern Cambria (PA) at Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA), 7:00pm
Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) at United (Armagh, PA), 7:00pm
West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) at Saltsburg (PA), 7:00pm

INTER-ACADEMIC
Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) at Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA), 7:00pm
Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) at Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA), 3:45pm

INTER-COUNTY
Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) at Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA), 7:00pm
Everett (PA) at Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA), 7:00pm
Glendale (Flinton, PA) at Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA), 7:00pm
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) at Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA), 7:00pm
Mount Union (PA) at Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA), 7:00pm
West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) at Williamsburg (PA), 7:00pm

LACKAWANNA 2
West Scranton (Scranton, PA) at Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) at McCaskey (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) at Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA), 7:00pm
Wilson (West Lawn, PA) at Warwick (Lititz, PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) at Cocalico (Denver, PA), 7:00pm
Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) at Solanco (Quarryville, PA), 7:00pm
Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) at Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) at Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA), 7:00pm
Columbia (PA) at Octorara Area (Atglen, PA), 7:00pm
Lebanon (PA) at Ephrata (PA), 7:00pm
Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) at Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm
Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) at Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA), 7:00pm

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bedford (PA) at Richland (Johnstown, PA), 7:00pm
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) at Forest Hills (Sidman, PA), 7:00pm
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) at Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA), 7:00pm
Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) at Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA), 7:00pm
Somerset (PA) at Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA), 7:00pm
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) at Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Boiling Springs (PA) at Camp Hill (PA), 7:00pm
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) at Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA), 7:00pm
Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) at Palmyra (PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) at Waynesboro (PA), 7:00pm
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) at Shippensburg (PA), 7:00pm
West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) at Big Spring (Newville, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Altoona (PA) at Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA), 7:00pm
Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) at Carlisle (PA), 7:00pm
Harrisburg (PA) at Chambersburg (PA), 7:00pm
State College (PA) at Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Hershey (PA) at Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm
Mechanicsburg (PA) at Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA), 7:00pm
Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) at Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) at Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA), 7:00pm
Central (Martinsburg, PA) at Bellefonte (PA), 7:00pm
Clearfield (PA) at Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA), 7:00pm
Huntingdon (PA) at Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) at Towanda (PA), 7:00pm
Wellsboro (PA) at Canton (PA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Bucktail (Farwell, PA) at Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA), 7:00pm
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) at Muncy (PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) at Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA), 7:00pm
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) at Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) at Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) at King (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm
West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) at Olney (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Central (Philadelphia, PA) at Northeast (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) at Bartram (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Fels (Philadelphia, PA) at Edison (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm
Future (Philadelphia, PA) at Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) at Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm
Washington (Philadelphia, PA) at Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm

PIONEER - FRONTIER
Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) at Pottstown (PA), 7:00pm
Pottsgrove (PA) at Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA), 7:00pm
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) at Phoenixville (PA), 7:00pm

PIONEER - LIBERTY
Boyertown (PA) at Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA), 7:00pm
Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) at Roberts (Pottstown, PA), 7:00pm

PITTSBURGH CITY
Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) vs. Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) at TBA, 7:00pm

SCHUYLKILL 1
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) at North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA), 7:00pm
Jim Thorpe (PA) at Pottsville (PA), 7:00pm
Lehighton (PA) at Tamaqua (PA), 7:00pm

SCHUYLKILL 2
Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) at Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA), 7:00pm
Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) at Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA), 7:00pm
Schuylkill Haven (PA) at Minersville (PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) at Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA), 7:00pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) at Quakertown (PA), 7:00pm
Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) at Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) at Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA), 7:00pm
Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) at North Penn (Lansdale, PA), 7:00pm
Tennent (Warminster, PA) at Pennridge (Perkasie, PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) at Bensalem (PA), 7:00pm
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) at Council Rock South (Holland, PA), 7:00pm
Truman (Levittown, PA) at Abington (PA), 7:00pm

TRI-VALLEY
Halifax (PA) at Juniata (Mifflintown, PA), 7:00pm
Newport (PA) at Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA), 7:00pm
Pine Grove (PA) at Line Mountain (Herndon, PA), 7:00pm
Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) at Millersburg (PA), 7:00pm
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) at Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) at Laurel (New Castle, PA), 7:00pm
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) at Rochester (PA), 7:30pm

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) at Jeannette (PA), 7:00pm
Leechburg (PA) at Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Riverview (Oakmont, PA) at Springdale (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Avella (PA) at Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA), 7:00pm
California (Coal Center, PA) at Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA), 7:00pm
Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) at Monessen (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A ALLEGHENY
East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) at Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) at Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA), 7:00pm
Valley (New Kensington, PA) at Summit Academy (Herman, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) at Brownsville (PA), 7:00pm
McGuffey (Claysville, PA) at Charleroi (PA), 7:00pm
Washington (PA) at Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) at Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA), 7:00pm
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) at New Brighton (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) at Carlynton (Carnegie, PA), 7:00pm
Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) at South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA), 7:00pm
Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) at South Side (Hookstown, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Aliquippa (PA) at South Park (PA), 7:00pm
Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) at Central Valley (Monaca, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) at Freeport (PA), 7:00pm
Derry (PA) at Yough (Herminie, PA), 7:00pm
Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) at Mt. Pleasant (PA), 7:00pm
Uniontown (PA) at North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Belle Vernon (PA) at West Mifflin (PA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) at Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA), 7:00pm
Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) at Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Ambridge (PA) at Montour (McKees Rocks, PA), 7:00pm
Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) at South Fayette (McDonald, PA), 7:00pm
New Castle (PA) at Knoch (Saxonburg, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY EIGHT
Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) at Bethel Park (PA), 7:30pm
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) at Mars (PA), 7:00pm
Peters Township (McMurray, PA) at Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA), 7:00pm
Upper St. Clair (PA) at Moon Area (Moon Township, PA), 7:30pm
West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) at Hampton (Allison Park, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Connellsville (PA) at Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA), 7:00pm
Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) at Gateway (Monroeville, PA), 7:00pm
Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) at Plum (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
McKeesport (PA) at Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA), 7:00pm
Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) at Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)

WPIAL 6A
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) at Butler (PA), 7:30pm
Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) at Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA), 7:30pm
North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) at Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA), 7:00pm

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) at Shade (Cairnbrook, PA), 7:00pm
North Star (Boswell, PA) at Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA), 7:00pm
Portage (PA) at Meyersdale (PA), 7:00pm
Windber (PA) at Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA), 7:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 2
Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) at Berwick (PA), 7:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 3
Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) at GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 1
Central York (York, PA) at Northeastern (Manchester, PA), 7:00pm
Dallastown (PA) at Spring Grove (PA), 7:00pm
Red Lion (PA) at New Oxford (PA), 7:00pm
South Western (Hanover, PA) at Penn (York, PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 2
Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) at Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA), 7:00pm
Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) at West York Area (York, PA), 7:00pm
York Suburban (York, PA) at Gettysburg (PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 3
Biglerville (PA) at Littlestown (PA), 7:00pm
Fairfield (PA) at Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA), 7:00pm
Hanover (PA) at York Catholic (York, PA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) at North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:30pm
Athens (PA) at Midd-West (Middleburg, PA), 7:00pm
Beaver (PA) at Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA), 7:00pm
Beaver Falls (PA) at Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA), 7:00pm
Clairton (PA) at West Greene (Waynesburg, PA), 7:00pm
Corry (PA) at Warren (PA), 7:00pm
Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) at North Pocono (Covington Township, PA), 7:00pm
Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) at Souderton (PA), 7:00pm
Danville (PA) at Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA), 7:00pm
Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) at Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) at Williamsport (PA), 7:00pm
Fleetwood (PA) at Hamburg (PA), 7:00pm
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) at Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) at Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA), 7:00pm
Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) at Lakeland (Jermyn, PA), 7:00pm
Hazleton (PA) at Scranton (PA), 7:00pm
Henderson (West Chester, PA) at Kennett (Kennett Square, PA), 7:00pm
Hollidaysburg (PA) at Tyrone (PA), 7:00pm
Honesdale (PA) at Montrose (PA), 7:00pm
Indiana (PA) at Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA), 7:00pm
Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA), 7:00pm
Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) at Morrisville (PA), 7:00pm
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) at Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA), 7:00pm
Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) at Milton (PA), 7:00pm
Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) at Dover (PA), 7:00pm
Mifflinburg (PA) at Montoursville (PA), 7:00pm
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) at Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA), 7:00pm
Parkland (Allentown, PA) at Stroudsburg (PA), 7:00pm
Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) at Elizabethtown (PA), 7:00pm
Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) at Trinity (Washington, PA), 7:30pm
Riverside (Taylor, PA) at Old Forge (PA), 7:00pm
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) at Pittston (PA), 7:00pm
Shenango (New Castle, PA) at Southmoreland (Alverton, PA), 7:00pm
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) at Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA), 7:00pm
Susquehanna (PA) at Dunmore (PA), 7:00pm
Troy (PA) at Montgomery (PA), 7:00pm
Tunkhannock (PA) at Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA), 7:00pm
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) at Sharon (PA), 7:00pm
Union Area (New Castle, PA) at Carmichaels (PA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Archbald, PA) at Dallas (PA), 7:00pm
Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) at Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA), 7:30pm

INTERSTATE
Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) at McDowell (Erie, PA), 7:00pm
Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) at Bridgeport (OH), 7:00pm
Erie (PA) at Steubenville (OH), 7:00pm
George (Newtown, PA) at Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE), 7:00pm
Parkside (Washington, DC) at Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA), 6:00pm
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) at Washington (Massillon, OH)
Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) at Paden City (WV), 7:00pm
West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) at Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

BICENTENNIAL
Bristol (PA) at Jenkintown (PA), 1:00pm
Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) at Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA), 12:00pm

CENTRAL
Springfield (PA) at Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA), 1:00pm

COLONIAL
Palmerton (PA) at Wilson Area (Easton, PA), 1:30pm

DELAWARE VALLEY
Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) at Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA), 1:00pm

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) at Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA), 12:00pm

INTER-ACADEMIC
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) at Haverford School (Haverford, PA), 2:00pm

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) at Middletown (PA), 2:00pm

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) at Sayre (PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) at Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA), 6:00pm
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) at Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA), 1:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) at Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA), 1:00pm
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) at Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA), 1:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) at Franklin (Philadelphia, PA), 6:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) at Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA), 12:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) at Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA), 2:00pm

PIONEER - LIBERTY
Methacton (Norristown, PA) at Norristown (PA), 1:00pm

WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) at Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Neshannock (New Castle, PA) at Freedom (PA), 7:00pm

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) at Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA), 1:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 3
Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) at Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA), 1:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 3
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) at York County Tech (York, PA), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Carbondale (PA) at Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA), 1:00pm
Mid Valley (Throop, PA) at Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA), 7:00pm
Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) at Burgettstown (PA), 1:30pm
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) at Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA), 1:00pm

INTERSTATE
Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) at Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA), 1:00pm
St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) at Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA), 1:00pm