2018 PENNSYLVANIA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 2nd

WPIAL 6A
Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) at Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA), 7:00pm



Thursday, October 4th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) at Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) at Keystone (Knox, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Middletown (PA) at Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Future (Philadelphia, PA) at Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA), 6:00pm
Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) at Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Washington (Philadelphia, PA) at Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm

PITTSBURGH CITY
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) at Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 5th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Boone (Birdsboro, PA) at Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA), 7:00pm
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) at Reading (PA), 7:00pm

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Kutztown (PA) at Berks Catholic (Reading, PA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Harriton (Rosemont, PA) at Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA), 7:00pm
Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) at Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA), 7:00pm
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) at Conestoga (Berwyn, PA), 7:00pm
Penncrest (Media, PA) at Haverford (Havertown, PA), 7:00pm
Radnor (PA) at Springfield (PA), 7:00pm
Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) at Ridley (Folsom, PA), 7:00pm

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) at Unionville (Kennett Square, PA), 7:00pm
Oxford (PA) at Rustin (West Chester, PA), 7:00pm
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) at Great Valley (Malvern, PA), 7:00pm

CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) at East (West Chester, PA), 7:00pm
Downingtown East (Exton, PA) at Henderson (West Chester, PA), 7:00pm
Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) at Coatesville (PA), 7:00pm

COLONIAL
Bangor (PA) at Palisades (Kintnersville, PA), 7:00pm
Palmerton (PA) at Catasauqua (PA), 7:00pm
Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) at Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA), 7:00pm
Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) at Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA), 7:00pm
Wilson Area (Easton, PA) at Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA), 7:00pm

DELAWARE VALLEY
Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) at Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
Brookville (PA) at St. Marys (PA), 7:00pm
Kane (PA) at Karns City (PA), 7:00pm
Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) at Brockway (PA), 7:00pm
Punxsutawney (PA) at Bradford (PA), 7:00pm
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) at Clarion (PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL
Cameron County (Emporium, PA) at Smethport (PA), 7:00pm
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) at Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA), 7:00pm
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) at Coudersport (PA), 7:00pm
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) at Curwensville (PA), 7:00pm
Sheffield (PA) at Port Allegany (PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 5
Sharon (PA) at Grove City (PA), 7:00pm
Slippery Rock (PA) at Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 6
Fairview (PA) at Corry (PA), 7:00pm
Girard (PA) at North East (PA), 7:00pm
Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) at Titusville (PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 7
Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) at DuBois (PA), 7:00pm
General McLane (Edinboro, PA) at Warren (PA), 7:00pm
Oil City (PA) at Meadville (PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 8
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) at McDowell (Erie, PA), 7:00pm

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Allen (Allentown, PA) at Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA), 7:00pm
East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) at Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA), 7:00pm
Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) at Dieruff (Allentown, PA), 7:00pm
Stroudsburg (PA) at Northampton (PA), 7:00pm

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Easton (PA) at Freedom (Bethlehem, PA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) at Nazareth (PA), 7:00pm
Whitehall (PA) at Parkland (Allentown, PA), 7:00pm

HEARTLAND I
Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) at Selinsgrove (PA), 7:00pm
Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) at Lewisburg (PA), 7:00pm

HEARTLAND II
Montoursville (PA) at Danville (PA), 7:00pm

HEARTLAND III
Hughesville (PA) at Mount Carmel (PA), 7:00pm
South Williamsport (PA) at Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA), 7:00pm
Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) at Bloomsburg (PA), 7:00pm

HERITAGE
Blairsville (PA) at Northern Cambria (PA), 7:00pm
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) at Saltsburg (PA), 7:00pm
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) at Marion Center (PA), 7:00pm
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) at Purchase Line (Commodore, PA), 7:00pm
United (Armagh, PA) at West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA), 7:00pm

INTER-COUNTY
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) at West Branch (Morrisdale, PA), 7:00pm
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) at Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA), 7:00pm
Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) at Glendale (Flinton, PA), 7:00pm
Mount Union (PA) at Everett (PA), 7:00pm
Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) at Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA), 7:00pm
Williamsburg (PA) at Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA), 7:00pm

LACKAWANNA 1
North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) at Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA), 7:00pm

LACKAWANNA 2
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) at Honesdale (PA), 7:00pm
Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) at Valley View (Archbald, PA), 7:00pm

LACKAWANNA 3
Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) at Carbondale (PA), 7:00pm
Mid Valley (Throop, PA) at Riverside (Taylor, PA), 7:00pm

LACKAWANNA 4
Old Forge (PA) at Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) at Penn Manor (Millersville, PA), 7:00pm
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) at Wilson (West Lawn, PA), 7:00pm
Warwick (Lititz, PA) at Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Cocalico (Denver, PA) at Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm
Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) at Elizabethtown (PA), 7:00pm
Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) at Manheim Central (Manheim, PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) at Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA), 7:00pm
Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) at Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA), 7:00pm
Ephrata (PA) at Columbia (PA), 7:00pm
Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) at Lebanon (PA), 7:00pm
Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) at Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) at Bedford (PA), 7:00pm
Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) at Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA), 7:00pm
Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) at Cambria Heights (Patton, PA), 7:00pm
Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) at Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA), 7:00pm
Richland (Johnstown, PA) at Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Camp Hill (PA) at Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA), 7:00pm
Palmyra (PA) at Boiling Springs (PA), 7:00pm
Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) at East Pennsboro (Enola, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Big Spring (Newville, PA) at Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA), 7:00pm
Shippensburg (PA) at West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA), 7:00pm
Waynesboro (PA) at Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Carlisle (PA) at Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA), 7:00pm
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) at Altoona (PA), 7:00pm
Chambersburg (PA) at Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) at Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA), 7:00pm
Hershey (PA) at Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA), 7:00pm
Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) at Mechanicsburg (PA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN
Bellefonte (PA) at Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA), 7:00pm
Central (Martinsburg, PA) at Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA), 7:00pm
Clearfield (PA) at Tyrone (PA), 7:00pm
Huntingdon (PA) at Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Towanda (PA) at Athens (PA), 7:00pm
Troy (PA) at Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) at Bucktail (Farwell, PA), 7:00pm
Muncy (PA) at Montgomery (PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) at Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA), 7:00pm
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) at Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) at Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA), 6:00pm
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) at Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) at West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm
Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) at King (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm
Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) at South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Central (Philadelphia, PA) at Gratz (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) at Fels (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) at Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm

PIONEER - FRONTIER
Pottstown (PA) at Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA), 7:00pm
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) at Pottsgrove (PA), 7:00pm

PIONEER - LIBERTY
Boyertown (PA) at Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA), 7:00pm
Norristown (PA) at Roberts (Pottstown, PA), 7:00pm
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) at Methacton (Norristown, PA), 7:00pm

PITTSBURGH CITY
Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) at Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm

SCHUYLKILL 1
Jim Thorpe (PA) at Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA), 7:00pm
North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) at Tamaqua (PA), 7:00pm
Pottsville (PA) at Lehighton (PA), 7:00pm

SCHUYLKILL 2
Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) at Minersville (PA), 7:00pm
Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) at Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA), 7:00pm
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) at Schuylkill Haven (PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) at Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA), 7:00pm
Quakertown (PA) at Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA), 7:00pm
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) at Wissahickon (Ambler, PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) at Souderton (PA), 7:00pm
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) at Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Bensalem (PA) at Council Rock South (Holland, PA), 7:00pm
Truman (Levittown, PA) at Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA), 7:00pm

TRI-VALLEY
Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) at Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA), 7:00pm
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) at Newport (PA), 7:00pm
Millersburg (PA) at Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA), 7:00pm
Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) at Halifax (PA), 7:00pm
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) at Pine Grove (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) at Cornell (Coraopolis, PA), 7:00pm
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) at Rochester (PA), 7:30pm
Union Area (New Castle, PA) at Laurel (New Castle, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) at Clairton (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) at Avella (PA), 7:00pm
Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) at Monessen (PA), 7:00pm
West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) at California (Coal Center, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A ALLEGHENY
Valley (New Kensington, PA) at Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Brownsville (PA) at McGuffey (Claysville, PA), 7:00pm
Carmichaels (PA) at Washington (PA), 7:00pm
Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) at Charleroi (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Freedom (PA) at New Brighton (PA), 7:00pm
Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) at Riverside (Ellwood City, PA), 7:00pm
Shenango (New Castle, PA) at Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) at Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA), 7:00pm
Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) at Burgettstown (PA), 7:00pm
South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) at South Side (Hookstown, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) at Beaver Falls (PA), 7:00pm
South Park (PA) at Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Freeport (PA) at Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (PA) at Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA), 7:00pm
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) at Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA), 7:00pm
Uniontown (PA) at Derry (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Belle Vernon (PA) at Trinity (Washington, PA), 7:00pm
Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) at Ringgold (Monongahela, PA), 7:00pm
West Mifflin (PA) at Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA), 7:30pm

WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Beaver (PA) at Ambridge (PA), 7:00pm
Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) at Montour (McKees Rocks, PA), 7:00pm
New Castle (PA) at Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA), 7:00pm
South Fayette (McDonald, PA) at Knoch (Saxonburg, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY EIGHT
Bethel Park (PA) at Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA), 7:00pm
Mars (PA) at North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Peters Township (McMurray, PA) at Moon Area (Moon Township, PA), 7:30pm
West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) at Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Gateway (Monroeville, PA) at Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA), 7:00pm
Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) at Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA), 7:30pm
Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) at Gallatin (Uniontown, PA), 7:30pm
Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) at Armstrong (Kittanning, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 6A
Butler (PA) at North Allegheny (Wexford, PA), 7:30pm
Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) at Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA), 7:30pm
Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) at Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) at Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA), 7:00pm

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) at Portage (PA), 7:00pm
Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) at Windber (PA), 7:00pm
Meyersdale (PA) at Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA), 7:00pm
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) at North Star (Boswell, PA), 7:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 2
Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) at Tunkhannock (PA), 7:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 3
Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) at Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA), 7:00pm
Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) at Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA), 7:00pm
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) at Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 1
New Oxford (PA) at Dallastown (PA), 7:00pm
Northeastern (Manchester, PA) at South Western (Hanover, PA), 7:00pm
Penn (York, PA) at Red Lion (PA), 7:00pm
Spring Grove (PA) at Central York (York, PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 2
Dover (PA) at York Suburban (York, PA), 7:00pm
Gettysburg (PA) at Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA), 7:00pm
West York Area (York, PA) at Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 3
Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) at Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA), 7:00pm
Littlestown (PA) at Hanover (PA), 7:00pm
York Catholic (York, PA) at Fairfield (PA), 7:00pm
York County Tech (York, PA) at Biglerville (PA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Aliquippa (PA) at Yough (Herminie, PA), 7:00pm
Berwick (PA) at Hazleton (PA), 7:00pm
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) at East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA), 7:00pm
Cambridge Springs (PA) vs. West Middlesex (PA) at TBA, 7:00pm
Central Valley (Monaca, PA) at Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA), 7:30pm
Conneaut (OH) at Sharpsville (PA), 7:00pm
Dallas (PA) at Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA), 7:00pm
Dunmore (PA) at Montrose (PA), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Russell, PA) at Reynolds (Greenville, PA), 7:00pm
Farrell (PA) at Cochranton (PA), 7:00pm
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) at Neshannock (New Castle, PA), 7:00pm
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) at Connellsville (PA), 7:00pm
Franklin (PA) at Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA), 7:00pm
Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) at Leechburg (PA), 7:00pm
GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) at North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA), 7:00pm
Hampton (Allison Park, PA) vs. Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) at TBA, 7:00pm
Hollidaysburg (PA) at Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA), 7:00pm
Iroquois (Erie, PA) at Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA), 7:00pm
Jeannette (PA) at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA), 7:00pm
Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) at Riverview (Oakmont, PA), 7:00pm
Jersey Shore (PA) at Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA), 7:00pm
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) vs. Northwestern (Albion, PA) at TBA, 7:00pm
Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) at Mifflinburg (PA), 7:00pm
Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) at Avon Grove (West Grove, PA), 7:00pm
Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) at Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA), 7:00pm
McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) at Solanco (Quarryville, PA), 7:00pm
McKeesport (PA) at Indiana (PA), 7:00pm
Mercer (PA) at Saegertown (PA), 7:00pm
Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) at Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA), 7:00pm
Milton (PA) at Wellsboro (PA), 7:00pm
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) at Tennent (Warminster, PA), 7:00pm
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) at Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA), 7:00pm
Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) at Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA), 7:00pm
Sayre (PA) at Canton (PA), 7:00pm
Scranton (PA) at West Scranton (Scranton, PA), 7:00pm
Seneca (Erie, PA) at Greenville (PA), 7:00pm
Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) at Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) at Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA), 7:00pm
Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) at Edison (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm
Union City (PA) at Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA), 7:30pm
Upper St. Clair (PA) at Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:30pm
Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) at Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA), 7:00pm
Weiser (Robesonia, PA) at Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) at Steel Valley (Munhall, PA), 7:00pm
Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) at Hickory (Hermitage, PA), 7:00pm
Williamsport (PA) at Pittston (PA), 7:00pm
Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) at Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA), 7:00pm
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) at Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) at Frederick (MD), 7:00pm
Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) at Howland (Warren, OH), 7:00pm
Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) at Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Hamburg (PA) at Wyomissing (PA), 1:30pm

BICENTENNIAL
Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) at Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA), 12:00pm
Bristol (PA) at Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA), 1:00pm
Jenkintown (PA) at Morrisville (PA), 1:00pm

COLONIAL
Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) at Pen Argyl (PA), 1:30pm

DELAWARE VALLEY
Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) at Chester (PA), 1:00pm
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) at Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA), 1:00pm

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Emmaus (PA) at Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA), 7:00pm

LACKAWANNA 1
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) at Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA), 1:00pm

LACKAWANNA 4
Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) at Susquehanna (PA), 1:00pm

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Somerset (PA) at Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA), 1:00pm

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
State College (PA) at Harrisburg (PA), 1:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) at West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA), 1:00pm
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) at Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) at Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA), 2:30pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) at Bartram (Philadelphia, PA), 1:00pm
Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) at Northeast (Philadelphia, PA), 6:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) at KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA), 4:30pm

PIONEER - FRONTIER
Phoenixville (PA) at Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA), 1:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) at Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA), 1:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Abington (PA) at Council Rock North (Newtown, PA), 1:00pm

WPIAL 2A ALLEGHENY
Summit Academy (Herman, PA) at Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA), 12:00pm

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) at Ferndale (Johnstown, PA), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) at Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA), 7:00pm
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) at Springdale (PA), 12:00pm
Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) at Fleetwood (PA), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) at Erie (PA), 7:00pm
St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) at George (Newtown, PA), 3:00pm
St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) at Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA), 7:00pm