2018 PENNSYLVANIA 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Hamburg (PA) 31 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 26   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 33   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 37 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 33   

KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 32 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 28 [forfeit]   


PITTSBURGH CITY
Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 35 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 30 [forfeit]   


NON-LEAGUE
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 40   




Friday, September 28th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 42 Reading (PA) 37   

Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 18 Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 13   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 22 Kutztown (PA) 18   


BICENTENNIAL
Bristol (PA) 38 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 36   


CENTRAL
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 42 Springfield (PA) 40   

Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 13 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 8   

Radnor (PA) 30 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 25   

Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 37 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 32   


CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 12 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 10   

Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 29 Oxford (PA) 27   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 22 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 19   

East (West Chester, PA) 21 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 19   

Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 10 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 6   


COLONIAL
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 18 Palmerton (PA) 17   

Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 27 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 24   

Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 13 Bangor (PA) 9   

Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 34 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 30   


DELAWARE VALLEY
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 35 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 32   

Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 39 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 38   


DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
Brockway (PA) 21 Bradford (PA) 17   

Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 36 Brookville (PA) 35   

Kane (PA) 38 Clarion (PA) 35   

St. Marys (PA) 29 Karns City (PA) 25   

Punxsutawney (PA) 40 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 39   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 9
Mercer (PA) 38 Farrell (PA) 35   

West Middlesex (PA) 15 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 10   

REGION 33
DISTRICT 31
Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 21 Cambridge Springs (PA) 16   

Saegertown (PA) 18 Cochranton (PA) 16   

Union City (PA) 10 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 8   


DISTRICT 29 REGION 24
Conneaut (OH) 12 Seneca (Erie, PA) 11   

Northwestern (Albion, PA) 32 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 28   


DISTRICT 27 REGION 23
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 12 Sharpsville (PA) 11   

Greenville (PA) 29 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 27   

REGION 30
DISTRICT 28
Grove City (PA) 24 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 22   

Sharon (PA) 28 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 27   


DISTRICT 35 REGION 32
North East (PA) 24 Corry (PA) 20   

Girard (PA) 25 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 23   

Fairview (PA) 38 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 35   

REGION 20
DISTRICT 19
Meadville (PA) 25 Franklin (PA) 21   

Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 26 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 22   

Warren (PA) 31 Oil City (PA) 30   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 34 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 29   

East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 25 Northampton (PA) 22   

Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 29 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 28   

Stroudsburg (PA) 14 Allen (Allentown, PA) 13   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Whitehall (PA) 13 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 10   

Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 25 Easton (PA) 24   

Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 19 Emmaus (PA) 17   

Nazareth (PA) 13 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 10   


HEARTLAND I
Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 13 Jersey Shore (PA) 10   

Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 29 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 27   


HEARTLAND II
Montoursville (PA) 41 Milton (PA) 38   


HEARTLAND III
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 22 South Williamsport (PA) 19   


HERITAGE
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 18 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 16   

Marion Center (PA) 15 Blairsville (PA) 14   

Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 30 Northern Cambria (PA) 26   

United (Armagh, PA) 20 Saltsburg (PA) 16   

Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 41 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 38   


INTER-COUNTY
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 21 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 20   

Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 29 Mount Union (PA) 24   

West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 31 Everett (PA) 29   

Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 32 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 31   

Williamsburg (PA) 13 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 12   

Glendale (Flinton, PA) 36 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 32   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 31 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 29   

Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 29 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 26   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 17 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 13   

Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 39 Elizabethtown (PA) 35   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 13 Cocalico (Denver, PA) 10   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 38 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 35   

Ephrata (PA) 21 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 17   

Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 18 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 13   

Lebanon (PA) 35 Columbia (PA) 32   

Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 10 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 7   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 21 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 16   

Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 22 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 18   

Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 10 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 6   

Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 24 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 21   

Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 18 Richland (Johnstown, PA) 15   

Somerset (PA) 16 Bedford (PA) 15   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Camp Hill (PA) 29 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 28   

Middletown (PA) 19 Boiling Springs (PA) 17   

Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 21 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 19   

Palmyra (PA) 35 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 31   


MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Big Spring (Newville, PA) 12 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 7   

Shippensburg (PA) 16 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 14   

West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 35 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 33   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Altoona (PA) 20 Carlisle (PA) 15   

Chambersburg (PA) 22 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 20   

Harrisburg (PA) 36 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 35   

Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 20 State College (PA) 18   


MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 17 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 13   

Hershey (PA) 33 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 29   

Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 31 Mechanicsburg (PA) 29   


MOUNTAIN
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 34 Tyrone (PA) 33   

Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 16 Central (Martinsburg, PA) 15   

Clearfield (PA) 18 Bellefonte (PA) 16   

Huntingdon (PA) 21 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 19   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 33 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 30   

Wellsboro (PA) 37 Athens (PA) 32   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 38 Montgomery (PA) 34   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 40   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 27 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 25   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 25 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 23   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 12 Central (Philadelphia, PA) 9   

Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 15 Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 12   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 31 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 28   

Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 31 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 28   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 14 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 9   


PIONEER - FRONTIER
Pottsgrove (PA) 27 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 22   

Phoenixville (PA) 33 Pottstown (PA) 28   

Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 14 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 10   


PIONEER - LIBERTY
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 25 Norristown (PA) 21   

Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 10 Boyertown (PA) 5   


PITTSBURGH CITY
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 35 USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 34   

Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 13 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 12   


SCHUYLKILL 1
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 39 Lehighton (PA) 36   

North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 18 Jim Thorpe (PA) 15   

Tamaqua (PA) 39 Pottsville (PA) 37   


SCHUYLKILL 2
Minersville (PA) 12 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 7   

Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 16 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 11   

Schuylkill Haven (PA) 22 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 20   


SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 40 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 36   

Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 15 Quakertown (PA) 11   

Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 30 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 25   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 36 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 31   

Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 30 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 29   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Abington (PA) 32 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 28   

Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 34 Truman (Levittown, PA) 33   


TRI-VALLEY
Halifax (PA) 35 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 30   

Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 28 Pine Grove (PA) 25   

Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 32 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 30   

Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 38 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 33   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 25 Rochester (PA) 20   

Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 13 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 10   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Clairton (PA) 24 Leechburg (PA) 23   

Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 35 Springdale (PA) 33   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
California (Coal Center, PA) 38 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 37   

Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 19 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 17   

Monessen (PA) 23 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 19   

Avella (PA) 32 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 28   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 16 Charleroi (PA) 12   

Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 29 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 24   

Washington (PA) 16 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 11   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Shenango (New Castle, PA) 28 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 26   

Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 31 New Brighton (PA) 27   


WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 25 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 21   

Burgettstown (PA) 38 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 34   

Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 24 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 23   


WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Aliquippa (PA) 21 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 17   

Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 24 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 19   

Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 32 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 31   


WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 13 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 11   

Derry (PA) 41 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 40   

Yough (Herminie, PA) 13 Freeport (PA) 8   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 32 Mt. Pleasant (PA) 29   


WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 32 Belle Vernon (PA) 30   

Indiana (PA) 18 Trinity (Washington, PA) 16   

West Mifflin (PA) 26 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 23   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST EIGHT
Ambridge (PA) 15 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 12   

Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 26 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 24   

Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 14 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 9   


WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY EIGHT
Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 37 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 32   

Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 14 Bethel Park (PA) 12   

West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 31 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 28   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 33 Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 29   

McKeesport (PA) 12 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 7   

Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 18 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 13   


WPIAL 5A NORTHERN
Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 20 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 18   

Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 33   


WPIAL 6A
Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 33 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 30   

North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 28 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 23   

Butler (PA) 38 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 34   

Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 10 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 5   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
North Star (Boswell, PA) 40 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 36   

Windber (PA) 42 Meyersdale (PA) 37   

Portage (PA) 35 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 31   

Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 34 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 30   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Dallas (PA) 16 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 11   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 10 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 5   

Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 10 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 5   


YORK-ADAMS 1
Central York (York, PA) 33 South Western (Hanover, PA) 31   

Red Lion (PA) 13 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 12   

Penn (York, PA) 21 Dallastown (PA) 17   


YORK-ADAMS 2
Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 25 Dover (PA) 23   

Gettysburg (PA) 18 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 15   

Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 20 West York Area (York, PA) 17   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Biglerville (PA) 21 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 19   

Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 10 York Catholic (York, PA) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Honesdale (PA) 18 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 15   

Beaver Falls (PA) 12 Uniontown (PA) 8   

Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 29 Waynesboro (PA) 25   

Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 31 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 28   

Muncy (PA) 31 Canton (PA) 27   

Montrose (PA) 13 Carbondale (PA) 9   

Coatesville (PA) 21 Rustin (West Chester, PA) 18   

Curwensville (PA) 21 Coudersport (PA) 17   

Danville (PA) 41 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 38   

Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 12 Hazleton (PA) 8   

Old Forge (PA) 34 Dunmore (PA) 30   

Carmichaels (PA) 21 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 16   

Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 17 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 16   

Valley (New Kensington, PA) 36 Freedom (PA) 33   

Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 41 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 40   

Haverford (Havertown, PA) 23 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 21   

Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 39 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 34   

Jeannette (PA) 21 Brownsville (PA) 17   

Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 35 Connellsville (PA) 32   

Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 17 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 12   

Lewisburg (PA) 42 Bloomsburg (PA) 38   

Hollidaysburg (PA) 20 McDowell (Erie, PA) 16   

Susquehanna (PA) 10 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 8   

Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 22 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) 17   

Mifflinburg (PA) 33 Mount Carmel (PA) 30   

South Park (PA) 24 New Castle (PA) 20   

Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 35 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 31   

Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 14 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 10   

Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 19 Selinsgrove (PA) 14   

Titusville (PA) 29 Slippery Rock (PA) 27   

Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 18 Smethport (PA) 15   

Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 13 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 11   

Towanda (PA) 15 Tunkhannock (PA) 14   

Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 16 Troy (PA) 13   

Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 36 Port Allegany (PA) 31   

Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 33 King (Philadelphia, PA) 32   

Upper St. Clair (PA) 25 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 22   

Berwick (PA) 16 Valley View (Archbald, PA) 13   

Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 35 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 33   

Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 40 Hughesville (PA) 35   

West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 20 Pittston (PA) 19   

Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 19 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 14   

Williamsport (PA) 14 Scranton (PA) 10   

Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 11 York Suburban (York, PA) 6   


INTERSTATE
Clear Spring (MD) 26 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 21   

Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 42 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 41   

DuBois (PA) 41 Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) 37
St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) 39 George (Newtown, PA) 34   




Saturday, September 29th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 22 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 20   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Fleetwood (PA) 33 Wyomissing (PA) 32   


BICENTENNIAL
Morrisville (PA) 23 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 21   

Jenkintown (PA) 27 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 26   


CENTRAL
Penncrest (Media, PA) 15 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 11   


COLONIAL
Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 12 Pen Argyl (PA) 7   

Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 20 Catasauqua (PA) 17   


DELAWARE VALLEY
Chester (PA) 10 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 5   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 20 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 19   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 25 Sayre (PA) 22   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 17   

Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 42 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 39   

Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 30 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 26   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 20 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 18   

Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 28 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 24

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 31 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 26   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 12 Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 7   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 16 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 14   


PIONEER - LIBERTY
Methacton (Norristown, PA) 34 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 29   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Souderton (PA) 38 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 36   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Bensalem (PA) 16 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 12   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 23 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 21   

Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 12 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 11   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 14 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 13   


WPIAL 2A ALLEGHENY
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 17 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 16   

Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 32 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 31   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 35 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 31   


WPIAL 5A NORTHERN
Mars (PA) 18 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 14   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 20 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 19   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 39 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 34   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 35 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 30   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Fairfield (PA) 29 Hanover (PA) 26   

Littlestown (PA) 10 York County Tech (York, PA) 9   


NON-LEAGUE
Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 29 Beaver (PA) 28   

Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 15 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 13   

Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 36 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 35   

Sheffield (PA) 18 Keystone (Knox, PA) 14   

Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 13 Riverside (Taylor, PA) 8   

North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 24 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 23   


INTERSTATE
Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) 20 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 18   

Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 31 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 27   

Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 34 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 33   

Hun (Princeton, NJ) 37 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 34   

Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 10 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 5   

Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) 23 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 19   

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Hill (Pottstown, PA) 35