2018 PENNSYLVANIA 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Hamburg (PA) at Berks Catholic (Reading, PA), 6:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Olney (Philadelphia, PA) at Franklin (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) at Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm
Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) at KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm

PITTSBURGH CITY
Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) at Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) at Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm



Friday, September 28th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) at Weiser (Robesonia, PA), 7:00pm
Reading (PA) at Boone (Birdsboro, PA), 7:00pm

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) at Kutztown (PA), 7:00pm

BICENTENNIAL
Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) at Bristol (PA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) at Springfield (PA), 7:00pm
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) at Harriton (Rosemont, PA), 7:00pm
Radnor (PA) at Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA), 7:00pm
Ridley (Folsom, PA) at Conestoga (Berwyn, PA), 7:00pm

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Great Valley (Malvern, PA) at Kennett (Kennett Square, PA), 7:00pm
Oxford (PA) at Sun Valley (Aston, PA), 7:00pm

CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) at Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA), 7:00pm
Downingtown East (Exton, PA) at East (West Chester, PA), 7:00pm
Henderson (West Chester, PA) at Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA), 7:00pm

COLONIAL
Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) at Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA), 7:00pm
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) at Palmerton (PA), 7:00pm
Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) at Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA), 7:00pm
Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) at Bangor (PA), 7:00pm

DELAWARE VALLEY
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) at Interboro (Prospect Park, PA), 7:00pm
Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) at Chichester (Boothwyn, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
Brockway (PA) at Bradford (PA), 7:00pm
Brookville (PA) at Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA), 7:00pm
Clarion (PA) at Kane (PA), 7:00pm
Karns City (PA) at St. Marys (PA), 7:00pm
Punxsutawney (PA) at Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL
Cameron County (Emporium, PA) at Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA), 7:00pm
Coudersport (PA) at Curwensville (PA), 7:00pm
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) at Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA), 7:00pm
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) at Smethport (PA), 7:00pm
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) at Port Allegany (PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 1
Mercer (PA) at Farrell (PA), 7:00pm
West Middlesex (PA) at Reynolds (Greenville, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 2
Cambridge Springs (PA) at Eisenhower (Russell, PA), 7:00pm
Saegertown (PA) at Cochranton (PA), 7:00pm
Union City (PA) at Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 3
Conneaut (OH) at Seneca (Erie, PA), 7:00pm
Iroquois (Erie, PA) vs. Northwestern (Albion, PA) at TBA, 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 4
Sharpsville (PA) at Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA), 7:00pm
Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) at Greenville (PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 5
Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) at Sharon (PA), 7:00pm
Grove City (PA) at Hickory (Hermitage, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 6
Corry (PA) at North East (PA), 7:00pm
Fairview (PA) at Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA), 7:00pm
Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) at Girard (PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 7
Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) at General McLane (Edinboro, PA), 7:00pm
Meadville (PA) at Franklin (PA), 7:00pm
Oil City (PA) at Warren (PA), 7:00pm

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Allen (Allentown, PA) at Stroudsburg (PA), 7:00pm
Dieruff (Allentown, PA) at East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA), 7:00pm
Northampton (PA) at East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA), 7:00pm
Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) at Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA), 7:00pm

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) at Whitehall (PA), 7:00pm
Easton (PA) at Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA), 7:00pm
Emmaus (PA) at Liberty (Bethlehem, PA), 7:00pm
Parkland (Allentown, PA) at Nazareth (PA), 7:00pm

HEARTLAND I
Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) at Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA), 7:00pm
Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) at Jersey Shore (PA), 7:00pm

HEARTLAND II
Milton (PA) at Montoursville (PA), 7:00pm

HEARTLAND III
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) at South Williamsport (PA), 7:00pm
Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) at Hughesville (PA), 7:00pm

HERITAGE
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) at Northern Cambria (PA), 7:00pm
Marion Center (PA) at Blairsville (PA), 7:00pm
Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) at Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA), 7:00pm
Saltsburg (PA) at United (Armagh, PA), 7:00pm
West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) at Penns Manor (Clymer, PA), 7:00pm

INTER-COUNTY
Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) at Mount Union (PA), 7:00pm
Everett (PA) at West Branch (Morrisdale, PA), 7:00pm
Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) at Williamsburg (PA), 7:00pm
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) at Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA), 7:00pm
Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) at Glendale (Flinton, PA), 7:00pm
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) at Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) at McCaskey (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm
Warwick (Lititz, PA) at Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA), 7:00pm
Wilson (West Lawn, PA) at Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) at Garden Spot (New Holland, PA), 7:00pm
Elizabethtown (PA) at Solanco (Quarryville, PA), 7:00pm
Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) at Cocalico (Denver, PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Columbia (PA) at Lebanon (PA), 7:00pm
Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) at Octorara Area (Atglen, PA), 7:00pm
Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) at Ephrata (PA), 7:00pm
Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) at Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA), 7:00pm
Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) at Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA), 7:00pm

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bedford (PA) at Somerset (PA), 7:00pm
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) at Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA), 7:00pm
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) at Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA), 7:00pm
Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) at Forest Hills (Sidman, PA), 7:00pm
Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) at Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA), 7:00pm
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) at Richland (Johnstown, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Boiling Springs (PA) at Middletown (PA), 7:00pm
Camp Hill (PA) at East Pennsboro (Enola, PA), 7:00pm
Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) at Trinity (Camp Hill, PA), 7:00pm
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) at Palmyra (PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) at Shippensburg (PA), 7:00pm
Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) at Big Spring (Newville, PA), 7:00pm
West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) at Northern York (Dillsburg, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Altoona (PA) at Carlisle (PA), 7:00pm
Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) at State College (PA), 7:00pm
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) at Chambersburg (PA), 7:00pm
Harrisburg (PA) at Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) at Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA), 7:00pm
Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) at Hershey (PA), 7:00pm
Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) at Mechanicsburg (PA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN
Bellefonte (PA) at Clearfield (PA), 7:00pm
Huntingdon (PA) at Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA), 7:00pm
Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) at Central (Martinsburg, PA), 7:00pm
Tyrone (PA) at Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Wellsboro (PA) at Athens (PA), 7:00pm
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) at North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) at Sayre (PA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (PA) at Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) at Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA), 7:00pm
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) at Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) at Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) at Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) at Central (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) at Northeast (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Fels (Philadelphia, PA) at Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm
Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) at Edison (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Washington (Philadelphia, PA) at Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm

PIONEER - FRONTIER
Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) at Pottsgrove (PA), 7:00pm
Pottstown (PA) at Phoenixville (PA), 7:00pm
Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) at Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA), 7:00pm

PIONEER - LIBERTY
Norristown (PA) at Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA), 7:00pm
Roberts (Pottstown, PA) at Boyertown (PA), 7:00pm

PITTSBURGH CITY
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) at USO (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) at Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm

SCHUYLKILL 1
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) at Lehighton (PA), 7:00pm
North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) at Jim Thorpe (PA), 7:00pm
Tamaqua (PA) at Pottsville (PA), 7:00pm

SCHUYLKILL 2
Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) at Minersville (PA), 7:00pm
Schuylkill Haven (PA) at Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA), 7:00pm
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) at Panther Valley (Lansford, PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) at Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA), 7:00pm
Quakertown (PA) at Wissahickon (Ambler, PA), 7:00pm
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) at Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) at Tennent (Warminster, PA), 7:00pm
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) at Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Abington (PA) at Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA), 7:00pm
Bensalem (PA) at Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA), 7:00pm
Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) at Truman (Levittown, PA), 7:00pm

TRI-VALLEY
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) at Williams Valley (Tower City, PA), 7:00pm
Newport (PA) at Millersburg (PA), 7:00pm
Pine Grove (PA) at Juniata (Mifflintown, PA), 7:00pm
Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) at Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA), 7:00pm
Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) at Halifax (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) at Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA), 7:00pm
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) at Laurel (New Castle, PA), 7:00pm
Rochester (PA) at Cornell (Coraopolis, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) at Springdale (PA), 7:00pm
Leechburg (PA) at Clairton (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
California (Coal Center, PA) at Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA), 7:00pm
Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) at Mapletown (Greensboro, PA), 7:00pm
Monessen (PA) at Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA), 7:00pm
West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) at Avella (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Charleroi (PA) at Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA), 7:00pm
Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) at McGuffey (Claysville, PA), 7:00pm
Washington (PA) at Frazier (Perryopolis, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
New Brighton (PA) at Neshannock (New Castle, PA), 7:00pm
Shenango (New Castle, PA) at Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA), 7:00pm
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) at Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Burgettstown (PA) at Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA), 7:00pm
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) at Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:30pm
South Side (Hookstown, PA) at Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) at Aliquippa (PA), 7:00pm
Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) at Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) at Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA), 7:00pm
Derry (PA) at Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA), 7:00pm
Freeport (PA) at Yough (Herminie, PA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (PA) at North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) at Belle Vernon (PA), 7:00pm
Indiana (PA) at Trinity (Washington, PA), 7:30pm
West Mifflin (PA) at Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA), 7:30pm

WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) at South Fayette (McDonald, PA), 7:00pm
Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) at Ambridge (PA), 7:00pm
Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) at Knoch (Saxonburg, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY EIGHT
Bethel Park (PA) at Moon Area (Moon Township, PA), 7:00pm
Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) at Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Upper St. Clair (PA) at Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) at West Allegheny (Imperial, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) at Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) at Gallatin (Uniontown, PA), 7:30pm
McKeesport (PA) at Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA), 7:00pm
Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) at Plum (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 6A
Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) at Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA), 7:00pm
Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) at Butler (PA), 7:30pm
Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) at Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) at North Allegheny (Wexford, PA), 7:30pm

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) at Portage (PA), 7:00pm
North Star (Boswell, PA) at Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA), 7:00pm
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) at Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA), 7:00pm
Windber (PA) at Meyersdale (PA), 7:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 2
Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) at Dallas (PA), 7:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 3
Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) at Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA), 7:00pm
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) at GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 1
Central York (York, PA) at South Western (Hanover, PA), 7:00pm
Dallastown (PA) at Penn (York, PA), 7:00pm
Red Lion (PA) at Northeastern (Manchester, PA), 7:00pm
Spring Grove (PA) at New Oxford (PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 2
Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) at Gettysburg (PA), 7:00pm
Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) at Dover (PA), 7:00pm
Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) at West York Area (York, PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 3
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) at York Catholic (York, PA), 7:00pm
Biglerville (PA) at Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA), 7:00pm
Hanover (PA) at Fairfield (PA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) at Honesdale (PA), 7:00pm
Beaver Falls (PA) at Uniontown (PA), 7:00pm
Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) at Peters Township (McMurray, PA), 7:30pm
Canton (PA) at Muncy (PA), 7:00pm
Carmichaels (PA) at East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA), 7:00pm
Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) at Danville (PA), 7:00pm
Coatesville (PA) at Rustin (West Chester, PA), 7:00pm
Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) at Troy (PA), 7:00pm
Hampton (Allison Park, PA) at Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA), 7:00pm
Haverford (Havertown, PA) at Unionville (Kennett Square, PA), 7:00pm
Hazleton (PA) at Delaware Valley (Milford, PA), 7:00pm
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) at Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA), 7:00pm
Jeannette (PA) at Brownsville (PA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) at Connellsville (PA), 7:00pm
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) at Mid Valley (Throop, PA), 7:00pm
Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) at Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA), 7:00pm
Lewisburg (PA) at Bloomsburg (PA), 7:00pm
McDowell (Erie, PA) at Hollidaysburg (PA), 7:00pm
Montrose (PA) at Carbondale (PA), 7:00pm
Mount Carmel (PA) at Mifflinburg (PA), 7:00pm
Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) at York Suburban (York, PA), 7:00pm
North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) at Gateway (Monroeville, PA), 7:00pm
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) at Council Rock South (Holland, PA), 7:00pm
Old Forge (PA) at Dunmore (PA), 7:00pm
Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) at Midd-West (Middleburg, PA), 7:00pm
Pittston (PA) at West Scranton (Scranton, PA), 7:00pm
Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) at Beaver (PA), 7:30pm
Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) at Carlynton (Carnegie, PA), 7:00pm
Scranton (PA) at Williamsport (PA), 7:00pm
Selinsgrove (PA) at Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA), 7:00pm
Slippery Rock (PA) at Titusville (PA), 7:00pm
South Park (PA) at New Castle (PA), 7:00pm
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) at South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA), 7:00pm
Tunkhannock (PA) at Towanda (PA), 7:00pm
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) at King (Philadelphia, PA), 6:00pm
Valley (New Kensington, PA) at Freedom (PA), 7:30pm
Valley View (Archbald, PA) at Berwick (PA), 7:00pm
Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) at Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA), 7:00pm
Waynesboro (PA) at Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) at Central Valley (Monaca, PA), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Clear Spring (MD) at Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA), 7:00pm
George (Newtown, PA) at St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE), 4:00pm
Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) at DuBois (PA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) at Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA), 1:00pm

BICENTENNIAL
Morrisville (PA) at Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA), 12:00pm
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) at Jenkintown (PA), 1:00pm

CENTRAL
Penncrest (Media, PA) at Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA), 1:00pm

COLONIAL
Catasauqua (PA) at Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA), 1:30pm
Pen Argyl (PA) at Wilson Area (Easton, PA), 1:30pm

DELAWARE VALLEY
Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) at Chester (PA), 10:30am

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL
Sheffield (PA) at Keystone (Knox, PA), 1:30pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) at Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA), 5:00pm
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) at Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA), 1:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) at Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) at St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) at Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA), 6:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) at Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA), 1:00pm

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Future (Philadelphia, PA) at Kensington (Philadelphia, PA), 6:00pm

PIONEER - LIBERTY
Methacton (Norristown, PA) at Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA), 2:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Souderton (PA) at Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA), 1:00pm

WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Union Area (New Castle, PA) at Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) at Riverview (Oakmont, PA), 1:30pm

WPIAL 2A ALLEGHENY
Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) at Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA), 2:30pm
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) at Summit Academy (Herman, PA), 12:30pm

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) at Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA), 1:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 3
Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) at Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 3
Littlestown (PA) at York County Tech (York, PA), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Fleetwood (PA) at Wyomissing (PA), 1:30pm
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) at Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA), 7:00pm
Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) at Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA), 7:00pm
Mars (PA) at Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA), 1:00pm
North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) at Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA), 1:30pm
Riverside (Taylor, PA) at Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA), 1:00pm
Susquehanna (PA) at Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) at Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA), 2:00pm
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) at St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY), 7:00pm
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) at Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ), 2:00pm
Hill (Pottstown, PA) at Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA), 2:30pm
Hun (Princeton, NJ) at Haverford School (Haverford, PA), 1:00pm
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) at Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA), 1:00pm
Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) at Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA), 7:00pm
Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) at Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA), 2:00pm