2018 PENNSYLVANIA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 17th

TRI-VALLEY
Halifax (PA) 48 Millersburg (PA) 7   




Thursday, September 20th

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) at Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm   

Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) at Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm   


PITTSBURGH CITY
Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) at Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Lehighton (PA) at Panther Valley (Lansford, PA), 7:00pm   




Friday, September 21st

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Boone (Birdsboro, PA) at Fleetwood (PA), 7:00pm   

Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) at Exeter Township (Reading, PA), 7:00pm   

Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) at Reading (PA), 7:00pm   


BICENTENNIAL
Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) at New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL
Penncrest (Media, PA) at Conestoga (Berwyn, PA), 7:00pm   

Harriton (Rosemont, PA) at Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA), 7:00pm   

Radnor (PA) at Haverford (Havertown, PA), 7:00pm   

Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) at Ridley (Folsom, PA), 7:00pm   

Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) at Springfield (PA), 7:00pm   

Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) at Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA), 7:00pm   


CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) at Sun Valley (Aston, PA), 7:00pm   

Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) at Oxford (PA), 7:00pm   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Henderson (West Chester, PA) at Coatesville (PA), 7:00pm   

Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) at Downingtown East (Exton, PA), 7:00pm   


COLONIAL
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) at Bangor (PA), 7:00pm   

Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) at Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA), 7:00pm   

Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) at Palisades (Kintnersville, PA), 7:00pm   

Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) at Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA), 7:00pm   

Wilson Area (Easton, PA) at Catasauqua (PA), 7:00pm   


DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) at Bradford (PA), 7:00pm   

Brookville (PA) at Karns City (PA), 7:00pm   

St. Marys (PA) at Clarion (PA), 7:00pm   

Kane (PA) at Punxsutawney (PA), 7:00pm   

Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) at Brockway (PA), 7:00pm   


DISTRICT 9 - SMALL
Port Allegany (PA) at Coudersport (PA), 7:00pm   

Keystone (Knox, PA) at Curwensville (PA), 7:00pm   

Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) at Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA), 7:00pm   

Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) at Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA), 7:00pm   

Sheffield (PA) at Cameron County (Emporium, PA), 7:00pm   

Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) at Smethport (PA), 7:00pm   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 5
Slippery Rock (PA) at Grove City (PA), 7:00pm   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 6
Corry (PA) at Titusville (PA), 7:00pm   

Fairview (PA) at North East (PA), 7:00pm   

Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) at Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA), 7:00pm   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 7
Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) at Franklin (PA), 7:00pm   

Warren (PA) at Meadville (PA), 7:00pm   

Oil City (PA) at DuBois (PA), 7:00pm   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 8
McDowell (Erie, PA) vs. Erie (PA) at TBA, 7:00pm   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Allen (Allentown, PA) at East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA), 7:00pm   

Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) at Northampton (PA), 7:00pm   

Stroudsburg (PA) at Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA), 7:00pm   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Easton (PA) at Emmaus (PA), 7:00pm   

Whitehall (PA) at Freedom (Bethlehem, PA), 7:00pm   

Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) at Parkland (Allentown, PA), 7:00pm   


HEARTLAND I
Jersey Shore (PA) at Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA), 7:00pm   

Lewisburg (PA) at Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA), 7:00pm   


HEARTLAND II
Danville (PA) at Milton (PA), 7:00pm   


HEARTLAND III
Bloomsburg (PA) at South Williamsport (PA), 7:00pm   

Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) at Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA), 7:00pm   


HERITAGE
United (Armagh, PA) at Homer-Center (Homer City, PA), 7:00pm   

Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) at West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA), 7:00pm   

Northern Cambria (PA) at Marion Center (PA), 7:00pm   

Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) at Saltsburg (PA), 7:00pm   

Blairsville (PA) at Purchase Line (Commodore, PA), 7:00pm   


INTER-COUNTY
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) at Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA), 7:00pm   

Glendale (Flinton, PA) at Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA), 7:00pm   

Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) at Everett (PA), 7:00pm   

Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) at Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA), 7:00pm   

Williamsburg (PA) at Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA), 7:00pm   

West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) at Mount Union (PA), 7:00pm   


LACKAWANNA 1
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) at North Pocono (Covington Township, PA), 7:00pm   

Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) at Scranton (PA), 7:00pm   


LACKAWANNA 2
Honesdale (PA) at Valley View (Archbald, PA), 7:00pm   


LACKAWANNA 3
Dunmore (PA) at Riverside (Taylor, PA), 7:00pm   

Mid Valley (Throop, PA) at Lakeland (Jermyn, PA), 7:00pm   


LACKAWANNA 4
Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) at Old Forge (PA), 7:00pm   

Susquehanna (PA) at Montrose (PA), 7:00pm   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) at Hempfield (Landisville, PA), 7:00pm   

McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) at Warwick (Lititz, PA), 7:00pm   

Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) at Wilson (West Lawn, PA), 7:00pm   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) at Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA), 7:00pm   

Elizabethtown (PA) at Manheim Central (Manheim, PA), 7:00pm   

Solanco (Quarryville, PA) at Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) at Columbia (PA), 7:00pm   

Ephrata (PA) at Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA), 7:00pm   

Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) at Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA), 7:00pm   

Lebanon (PA) at Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm   

Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) at Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA), 7:00pm   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) at Bedford (PA), 7:00pm   

Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) at Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA), 7:00pm   

Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) at Cambria Heights (Patton, PA), 7:00pm   

Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) at Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA), 7:00pm   

Richland (Johnstown, PA) at Somerset (PA), 7:00pm   

Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) at Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA), 1:30pm   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) at Boiling Springs (PA), 7:00pm   

Middletown (PA) at Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA), 7:00pm   

Palmyra (PA) at Camp Hill (PA), 7:00pm   


MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) at Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA), 7:00pm   

Shippensburg (PA) at Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA), 7:00pm   

Big Spring (Newville, PA) at Waynesboro (PA), 7:00pm   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) at Carlisle (PA), 7:00pm   

Altoona (PA) at Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm   

Harrisburg (PA) at Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA), 7:00pm   

Chambersburg (PA) at State College (PA), 7:00pm   


MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) at Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm   

Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) at Red Land (Lewisberry, PA), 7:00pm   

Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) at Hershey (PA), 7:00pm   


MOUNTAIN
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) at Central (Martinsburg, PA), 7:00pm   

Tyrone (PA) at Bellefonte (PA), 7:00pm   

Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) at Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA), 7:00pm   

Huntingdon (PA) at Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA), 7:00pm   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Athens (PA) at Canton (PA), 7:00pm   

Towanda (PA) at Troy (PA), 7:00pm   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Muncy (PA) at Bucktail (Farwell, PA), 7:00pm   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) at Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA), 7:00pm   

Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) at Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA), 7:00pm   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
King (Philadelphia, PA) at South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm   

Olney (Philadelphia, PA) at Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) at Central (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm   

Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) at Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm   

Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) at Northeast (Philadelphia, PA), 6:30pm   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) at Edison (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm   

Fels (Philadelphia, PA) at Kensington (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) at Washington (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm   


PIONEER - FRONTIER
Phoenixville (PA) at Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA), 7:00pm   

Pottsgrove (PA) at Pottstown (PA), 7:00pm   


PIONEER - LIBERTY
Boyertown (PA) at Methacton (Norristown, PA), 7:00pm   

Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) at Roberts (Pottstown, PA), 7:00pm   


PITTSBURGH CITY
Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) at Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm   


SCHUYLKILL 1
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) at Tamaqua (PA), 7:00pm   


SCHUYLKILL 2
Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) at Schuylkill Haven (PA), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) at Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA), 7:00pm   

Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) at Quakertown (PA), 7:00pm   

Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) at Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) at Tennent (Warminster, PA), 7:00pm   

Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) at North Penn (Lansdale, PA), 7:00pm   

Souderton (PA) at Pennridge (Perkasie, PA), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Council Rock South (Holland, PA) at Abington (PA), 7:00pm   

Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) at Truman (Levittown, PA), 7:00pm   

Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) at Council Rock North (Newtown, PA), 7:00pm   


TRI-VALLEY
Halifax (PA) at Newport (PA), 7:00pm   

Millersburg (PA) at Line Mountain (Herndon, PA), 7:00pm   

Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) at Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA), 7:00pm   

Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) at Juniata (Mifflintown, PA), 7:00pm   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA), 7:00pm   

Union Area (New Castle, PA) at Rochester (PA), 7:00pm   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) vs. Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Springdale (PA) at Jeannette (PA), 7:00pm   

Riverview (Oakmont, PA) at Leechburg (PA), 7:00pm   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) at Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA), 7:00pm   

Avella (PA) at Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA), 7:00pm   

Monessen (PA) at West Greene (Waynesburg, PA), 7:00pm   


WPIAL 2A ALLEGHENY
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) at Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA), 7:00pm   

Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) at Valley (New Kensington, PA), 7:00pm   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
McGuffey (Claysville, PA) at Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA), 7:00pm   

Charleroi (PA) at Carmichaels (PA), 7:00pm   

Brownsville (PA) at Southmoreland (Alverton, PA), 7:00pm   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Freedom (PA) at Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA), 7:00pm   

Shenango (New Castle, PA) at Riverside (Ellwood City, PA), 7:00pm   


WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Burgettstown (PA) at South Side (Hookstown, PA), 7:00pm   

Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) at Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA), 7:00pm   

Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) at South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA), 7:00pm   


WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Aliquippa (PA) at Beaver Falls (PA), 7:00pm   

Central Valley (Monaca, PA) at Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm   


WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) at Yough (Herminie, PA), 7:00pm   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) at Derry (PA), 7:00pm   

Freeport (PA) at Uniontown (PA), 7:00pm   

Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) at Mt. Pleasant (PA), 7:00pm   


WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Belle Vernon (PA) at Indiana (PA), 7:00pm   

Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) at Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA), 7:00pm   

Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) at Trinity (Washington, PA), 7:30pm   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Beaver (PA) at Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA), 7:00pm   

Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) at Montour (McKees Rocks, PA), 7:30am   

Ambridge (PA) at Knoch (Saxonburg, PA), 7:00pm   


WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY EIGHT
Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) at Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm   

Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) at Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA), 7:00pm   

Hampton (Allison Park, PA) at Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm   

Peters Township (McMurray, PA) at North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:30pm   

West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) at Upper St. Clair (PA), 7:00pm   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) at Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA), 7:00pm   

Connellsville (PA) at Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA), 7:00pm   

Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) vs. Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) at Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA), 7:30pm   


WPIAL 6A
Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) at Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA), 7:00pm   

North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) at Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:30pm   

Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) at Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA), 7:30pm   

Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) at Butler (PA), 7:30pm   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) at Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA), 7:00pm   

Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) at North Star (Boswell, PA), 7:00pm   

Portage (PA) at Shade (Cairnbrook, PA), 7:00pm   

Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) at Windber (PA), 7:00pm   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) at Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA), 7:00pm   

Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) at Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA), 7:00pm   

Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) at GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA), 7:00pm   


YORK-ADAMS 1
Central York (York, PA) at New Oxford (PA), 7:00pm   

Northeastern (Manchester, PA) at Dallastown (PA), 7:00pm   

Penn (York, PA) at Spring Grove (PA), 7:00pm   

South Western (Hanover, PA) at Red Lion (PA), 7:00pm   


YORK-ADAMS 2
Dover (PA) at Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA), 7:00pm   

Gettysburg (PA) at Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA), 7:00pm   

York Suburban (York, PA) at Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA), 7:00pm   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Fairfield (PA) at Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA), 7:00pm   

Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) at Littlestown (PA), 7:00pm   

York Catholic (York, PA) at Biglerville (PA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Berwick (PA) at Selinsgrove (PA), 7:00pm   

Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) at Frazier (Perryopolis, PA), 7:00pm   

Bensalem (PA) at Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA), 7:00pm   

Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) at Bethel Park (PA), 7:30pm   

Clairton (PA) at Laurel (New Castle, PA), 7:00pm   

Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) at Clearfield (PA), 7:00pm   

Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) at Dallas (PA), 7:00pm   

Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) at Great Valley (Malvern, PA), 7:00pm   

Cambridge Springs (PA) at Farrell (PA), 7:00pm   

Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) at Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm   

Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) at Gateway (Monroeville, PA), 7:00pm   

General McLane (Edinboro, PA) at Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA), 7:00pm   

Bristol (PA) at George (Newtown, PA), 7:00pm   

Saegertown (PA) at Girard (PA), 7:00pm   

Hazleton (PA) at Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA), 7:00pm   

Greenville (PA) at Hickory (Hermitage, PA), 7:00pm   

Iroquois (Erie, PA) at Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) at Jim Thorpe (PA), 7:00pm   

Carbondale (PA) at Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA), 7:00pm   

Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) at Montoursville (PA), 7:00pm   

Hamburg (PA) at Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA), 7:00pm   

Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) at Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA), 7:00pm   

Cocalico (Denver, PA) at Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm   

Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) at Mars (PA), 7:00pm   

Union City (PA) at Mercer (PA), 7:00pm   

Mifflinburg (PA) at Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA), 7:00pm   

Morrisville (PA) at Kutztown (PA), 7:00pm   

North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) at Mount Carmel (PA), 7:00pm   

Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) at Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA), 7:00pm   

North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) at Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA), 7:00pm   

Eisenhower (Russell, PA) at Northwestern (Albion, PA), 7:00pm   

Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) at Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA), 4:00pm   

Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) at Rustin (West Chester, PA), 7:00pm   

Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) at Pottsville (PA), 7:00pm   

Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) at Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA), 7:00pm   

Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) at Reynolds (Greenville, PA), 7:00pm   

Minersville (PA) at Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA), 7:00pm   

Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) at Seneca (Erie, PA), 7:00pm   

New Brighton (PA) at Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:30pm   

Neshannock (New Castle, PA) at Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm   

Sharpsville (PA) at Sharon (PA), 7:00pm   

Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) at South Fayette (McDonald, PA), 7:00pm   

Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) at South Park (PA), 7:00pm   

Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) at Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA), 7:00pm   

Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) at Tunkhannock (PA), 7:00pm   

Washington (PA) at California (Coal Center, PA), 7:00pm   

Hughesville (PA) at Wellsboro (PA), 7:00pm   

West Middlesex (PA) at Cochranton (PA), 7:00pm   

New Castle (PA) at West Mifflin (PA), 7:30pm   

Mechanicsburg (PA) at West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA), 7:00pm   

Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) at Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA), 7:00pm   

Williamsport (PA) at Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA), 7:00pm   

Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) vs. Conneaut (OH) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) at Sayre (PA), 7:00pm   

Wyomissing (PA) at West York Area (York, PA), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) at Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA), 7:00pm   

Hollidaysburg (PA) at Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD), 7:00pm   

Martinsburg (WV) at Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA), 7:00pm   

Perryville (MD) at Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA), 7:00pm   

Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) at Salesianum (Wilmington, DE), 7:00pm   

USO (Pittsburgh, PA) at Steubenville (OH), 7:00pm   




Saturday, September 22nd

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Weiser (Robesonia, PA) at Twin Valley (Elverson, PA), 7:00pm   


BICENTENNIAL
Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) at Jenkintown (PA), 10:30am   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
East (West Chester, PA) at Avon Grove (West Grove, PA), 2:00pm   


COLONIAL
Palmerton (PA) at Pen Argyl (PA), 1:30pm   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) at Dieruff (Allentown, PA), 1:30pm   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Nazareth (PA) at Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA), 7:00pm   


LACKAWANNA 2
West Scranton (Scranton, PA) at Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA), 1:30pm   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) at Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA), 1:30pm   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Montgomery (PA) at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA), 1:00pm   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) at Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA), 6:00pm   

Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) at West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA), 1:00pm   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) at Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA), 6:00pm   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Future (Philadelphia, PA) at Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA), 6:00pm   


PIONEER - FRONTIER
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) at Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA), 1:00pm   


PIONEER - LIBERTY
Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) at Norristown (PA), 1:00pm   


TRI-VALLEY
Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) at Pine Grove (PA), 7:00pm   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) at Cornell (Coraopolis, PA), 12:00pm   


WPIAL 2A ALLEGHENY
East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) at Summit Academy (Herman, PA), 12:30pm   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) at Western Beaver (Industry, PA), 12:30pm   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
McKeesport (PA) at Plum (Pittsburgh, PA), 1:00pm   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Meyersdale (PA) at Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA), 1:00pm   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Pittston (PA) at Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA), 7:00pm   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Hanover (PA) at York County Tech (York, PA), 1:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) at Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA), 7:00pm   

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) at Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA), 7:00pm   

Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) at KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA), 1:30pm   

Chester (PA) at Haverford School (Haverford, PA), 1:00pm   

Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) at Interboro (Prospect Park, PA), 12:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) at Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA), 1:00pm   

Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) at Hill (Pottstown, PA), 4:00pm   

Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) at Dover (NJ)   

Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) at Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ), 2:00pm