2018 PENNSYLVANIA 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
York Catholic (York, PA) 14 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 11   




Tuesday, September 11th

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 12 Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 7   




Thursday, September 13th

DISTRICT 10 REGION 6
Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 18 Titusville (PA) 16   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 18 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 13   


PITTSBURGH CITY
Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 17   




Friday, September 14th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 36 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 31   

Reading (PA) 39 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 35   

Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 38 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 36   


BICENTENNIAL
Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 22 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 21   

Bristol (PA) 13 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 11   


CENTRAL
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 31 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 29   

Ridley (Folsom, PA) 32 Radnor (PA) 30   

Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 11 Springfield (PA) 10   

Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 36 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 31   

Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 34 Penncrest (Media, PA) 33   


CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 35 Rustin (West Chester, PA) 34   

Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 24 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 21   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 35 Coatesville (PA) 34   

Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 32 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 28   

Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 38 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 34   


COLONIAL
Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 30 Bangor (PA) 28   

Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 17 Pen Argyl (PA) 14   

Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 30 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 25   

Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 25 Palmerton (PA) 20   

Catasauqua (PA) 15 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 13   

Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 10 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 5   


DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
Kane (PA) 40 Brockway (PA) 37   

Clarion (PA) 25 Brookville (PA) 24   

Karns City (PA) 41 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 40   

St. Marys (PA) 34 Punxsutawney (PA) 31   

Bradford (PA) 18 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 14   

REGION 30
DISTRICT 29
West Middlesex (PA) 24 Farrell (PA) 23   

Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 25 Mercer (PA) 20   

REGION 14
DISTRICT 10
Saegertown (PA) 36 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 35   

Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 13 Cambridge Springs (PA) 9   

Union City (PA) 10 Cochranton (PA) 8   

REGION 10
DISTRICT 5
Conneaut (OH) 40 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 38   

Seneca (Erie, PA) 25 Northwestern (Albion, PA) 24   


DISTRICT 31 REGION 26
Sharpsville (PA) 34 Greenville (PA) 30   

Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 15 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 10   


DISTRICT 21 REGION 19
Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 32 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 29   

Slippery Rock (PA) 14 Sharon (PA) 11   


DISTRICT 18 REGION 16
Corry (PA) 26 Girard (PA) 21   

Fairview (PA) 23 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 19   


DISTRICT 22 REGION 18
DuBois (PA) 39 Franklin (PA) 37   

Meadville (PA) 36 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 31   

Oil City (PA) 15 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 12   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 37 Northampton (PA) 33   

Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 35 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 34   

Stroudsburg (PA) 19 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 18   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 12 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 7   

Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 33 Easton (PA) 31   

Nazareth (PA) 29 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 25   

Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 27 Whitehall (PA) 23   


HEARTLAND I
Selinsgrove (PA) 41 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 38   


HEARTLAND II
Mifflinburg (PA) 16 Danville (PA) 15   

Montoursville (PA) 21 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 19   


HEARTLAND III
Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 28 Hughesville (PA) 23   


HERITAGE
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 23 Marion Center (PA) 19   

Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 10 Saltsburg (PA) 7 [forfeit]   

Northern Cambria (PA) 40 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 38   

Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 33 United (Armagh, PA) 29   

Blairsville (PA) 41 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 37   


INTER-COUNTY
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 28 Everett (PA) 27   

Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 19 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 15   

Williamsburg (PA) 19 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 16   

Mount Union (PA) 22 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 17   

Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 32 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 31   

West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 39 Glendale (Flinton, PA) 36   


LACKAWANNA 1
Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 34 Scranton (PA) 32   


LACKAWANNA 2
Valley View (Archbald, PA) 21 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 18   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 33 McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 28   

Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 17 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 13   

Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 10 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 6   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Elizabethtown (PA) 33 Cocalico (Denver, PA) 31   

Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 41 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 37   

Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 20 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 16   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 17 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 14   

Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 39 Columbia (PA) 35   

Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 12 Lebanon (PA) 9   

Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 10 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 9   

Ephrata (PA) 35 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 30   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bedford (PA) 32 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 27   

Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 32 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 29   

Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 27 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 24   

Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 14 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 9   

Somerset (PA) 23 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 21   

Richland (Johnstown, PA) 17 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 14   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Camp Hill (PA) 20 Middletown (PA) 15   

Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 10 Boiling Springs (PA) 7   

East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 10 Palmyra (PA) 6   

Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 21 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 17   


MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 30 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 28   

Shippensburg (PA) 23 Waynesboro (PA) 19   

West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 36 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 33   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 19 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 16   

Chambersburg (PA) 30 Altoona (PA) 29   

State College (PA) 14 Carlisle (PA) 13   


MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 17 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 16   

Hershey (PA) 11 Mechanicsburg (PA) 9   

Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 32 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 30   


MOUNTAIN
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 31 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 27   

Huntingdon (PA) 38 Clearfield (PA) 36   

Central (Martinsburg, PA) 41 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 39   

Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 36 Tyrone (PA) 34   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 18 Athens (PA) 17   

North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 30 Troy (PA) 26   

Wellsboro (PA) 36 Towanda (PA) 35   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 28 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 23   

Sayre (PA) 30 Montgomery (PA) 29   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 33 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 30   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
King (Philadelphia, PA) 20 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 16   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 26 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 23   

Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 19   

Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 13 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 8   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 18   

Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 13 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 8   

KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 37   


PITTSBURGH CITY
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 37 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 35   


SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 11 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 7   

Quakertown (PA) 39 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 37   

Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 33 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 30   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 32 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 28   

Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 27 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 22   

Tennent (Warminster, PA) 38 Souderton (PA) 35   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Abington (PA) 22 Bensalem (PA) 20   

Truman (Levittown, PA) 15 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 10   

Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 10 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 7   


TRI-VALLEY
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 10 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 8   

Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 31 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 27   

Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 30 Pine Grove (PA) 29   

Newport (PA) 21 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 20   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Rochester (PA) 25 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 24   

Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 26 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 24   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Leechburg (PA) 12 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 7   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 18 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 16   

Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 36 Monessen (PA) 34   


WPIAL 2A ALLEGHENY
Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 34 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 33   

Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 37 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 33   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 20 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 15   

Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 15 Charleroi (PA) 11   

Carmichaels (PA) 42 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 38   

Brownsville (PA) 31 Washington (PA) 29   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 42 Freedom (PA) 38   

Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 36 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 31   

Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 32 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 28   


WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 40 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 35   

South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 20 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 19   

South Side (Hookstown, PA) 16 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 15   


WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 39 Beaver Falls (PA) 36   

Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 10 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 8   

Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 South Park (PA) 35   


WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 28 Uniontown (PA) 24   

Derry (PA) 41 Mt. Pleasant (PA) 40   

Freeport (PA) 31 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 30   

Yough (Herminie, PA) 10 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 9   


WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Belle Vernon (PA) 37 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 36   

Indiana (PA) 36 Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 35   

Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 29 Trinity (Washington, PA) 27   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST EIGHT
New Castle (PA) 41 Beaver (PA) 39   

Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 25 Ambridge (PA) 20   

Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 31 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 28   


WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY EIGHT
Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 23 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 22   

West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 40 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 37   

Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Upper St. Clair (PA) 31   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 19 Connellsville (PA) 16   

Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 37 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 33   

McKeesport (PA) 18 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 14   


WPIAL 5A NORTHERN
Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 26 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 25   

North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 35 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 31   

Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 37 Mars (PA) 33   


WPIAL 6A
Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 26 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 23   

Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 25 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 21   

Butler (PA) 26 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 21   

Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 22 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 21   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 17 Meyersdale (PA) 15   

Portage (PA) 35 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 32   

Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 29 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 26   

North Star (Boswell, PA) 31 Windber (PA) 28   


WYOMING VALLEY 1
Williamsport (PA) 35 Hazleton (PA) 33   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Dallas (PA) 38 Pittston (PA) 35   

Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 32 Tunkhannock (PA) 30   


YORK-ADAMS 1
Dallastown (PA) 42 South Western (Hanover, PA) 40   

Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 42 Spring Grove (PA) 38   

Penn (York, PA) 40 New Oxford (PA) 37   

Central York (York, PA) 30 Red Lion (PA) 26   


YORK-ADAMS 2
Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 11 Dover (PA) 8   

West York Area (York, PA) 23 Gettysburg (PA) 19   

York Suburban (York, PA) 25 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 24   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Hanover (PA) 29 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 25   

Fairfield (PA) 27 Biglerville (PA) 23   

York County Tech (York, PA) 31 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 26   

Littlestown (PA) 31 York Catholic (York, PA) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 14 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 12   

Aliquippa (PA) 28 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 27   

Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 42 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 40   

Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 17 New Brighton (PA) 12   

Bellefonte (PA) 26 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 23   

Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 16 Boyertown (PA) 13   

Berwick (PA) 35 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 31   

Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 17 Bethel Park (PA) 16   

Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 42 Springdale (PA) 39   

Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 30 Bloomsburg (PA) 29   

Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 15 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 10   

Burgettstown (PA) 33 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 32   

Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 20 Canton (PA) 17   

Hollidaysburg (PA) 16 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 11   

Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 30 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 26   

Norristown (PA) 37 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 34   

Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 12 Phoenixville (PA) 9   

Coudersport (PA) 41 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 36   

Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 36 Port Allegany (PA) 35   

Emmaus (PA) 27 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 26   

Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 27 Fleetwood (PA) 24   

West Mifflin (PA) 39 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 35   

Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 15 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 13   

Grove City (PA) 27 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 25   

Hamburg (PA) 33 Minersville (PA) 32   

Jeannette (PA) 12 Avella (PA) 9   

Kutztown (PA) 38 Jim Thorpe (PA) 37   

Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 40 Big Spring (Newville, PA) 38   

Keystone (Knox, PA) 17 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 14   

Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 18 Dunmore (PA) 17   

Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 36 Carbondale (PA) 33   

California (Coal Center, PA) 17 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 16   

Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 32 Lehighton (PA) 29   

Milton (PA) 42 Lewisburg (PA) 40   

Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 18 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 13   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 27 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 23   

Montrose (PA) 21 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 19   

Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) 41 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 36   

Mount Carmel (PA) 27 Jersey Shore (PA) 24   

Muncy (PA) 15 South Williamsport (PA) 10   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 37 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 36   

North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 34 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 29   

Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 23 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 22   

Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 40 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 38   

Central (Philadelphia, PA) 14 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 9   

Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 30 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 26   

Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 22 Pottsgrove (PA) 17   

Pottstown (PA) 24 Methacton (Norristown, PA) 20   

Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 16 Pottsville (PA) 12   

Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 21 Riverside (Taylor, PA) 19   

Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 31 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 29   

Shenango (New Castle, PA) 10 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 9   

Curwensville (PA) 42 Smethport (PA) 40   

South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 26 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 25   

Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 18 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 16   

Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 39 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 35   

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 18 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 17   

Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 19 East (West Chester, PA) 16   

Susquehanna (PA) 19 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 14   

Tamaqua (PA) 29 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 28   

Warren (PA) 11 North East (PA) 10   

Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 39 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 34   

GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 38 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 37   

Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 34 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 29   

Wyomissing (PA) 14 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 11   


INTERSTATE
Avalon (Wheaton, MD) 30 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 26   

McDowell (Erie, PA) 15 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) 10   

Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 30 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 28   

Erie (PA) 36 Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) 33
Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 14 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) 9   

Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 12 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 9   

St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 26 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 24   




Saturday, September 15th

BICENTENNIAL
Jenkintown (PA) 14 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 12   


CENTRAL
Haverford (Havertown, PA) 29 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 24   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Allen (Allentown, PA) 36 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 35   


LACKAWANNA 1
Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 37 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 33   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 22 Harrisburg (PA) 18   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 20 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 17   

Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 29 Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 26   

Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 10 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 6   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 26 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 21   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 10 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 5   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Clairton (PA) 38 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 35   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 37 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 32   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 15 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Chester (PA) 42 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 39   

Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 25 Honesdale (PA) 20   

Morrisville (PA) 34 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 29   

Valley (New Kensington, PA) 29 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 26   

Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 14 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 13   

Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 20 Old Forge (PA) 17   

Oxford (PA) 12 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 7   

Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 31 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 27   

Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 37 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 33   

Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 32 Sheffield (PA) 27   


INTERSTATE
Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) 23 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 22   

Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 21 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 19   

George (Newtown, PA) 18 Pennington (NJ) 16
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 29 Wilson (Camden, NJ) 26