2018 PENNSYLVANIA 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Elizabethtown (PA) 61 Dover (PA) 40   

Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 38 Dallastown (PA) 0   




Wednesday, September 5th

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 34 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 14   




Thursday, September 6th

PITTSBURGH CITY
Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 56 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Athens (PA) 43 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 13   

Phoenixville (PA) 21 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 14   




Friday, September 7th

BICENTENNIAL
Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 38 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 37   


COLONIAL
Bangor (PA) 28 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 6   

Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 31 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 28   

Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 35 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 34   

Pen Argyl (PA) 28 Catasauqua (PA) 7   

Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 34 Palmerton (PA) 26   


DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
Brockway (PA) 34 St. Marys (PA) 7   

Clarion (PA) 14 Karns City (PA) 7   

Punxsutawney (PA) 23 Brookville (PA) 21   

Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 36 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 14   


DISTRICT 9 - SMALL NORTH
Coudersport (PA) 61 Sheffield (PA) 6   

Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 55 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 0   

Smethport (PA) 40 Port Allegany (PA) 0   


DISTRICT 9 - SMALL SOUTH
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 50 Keystone (Knox, PA) 6   

Curwensville (PA) 14 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 13   

Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 24 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 20   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 7
DuBois (PA) 31 Warren (PA) 10   

General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 35 Meadville (PA) 8   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Allen (Allentown, PA) 19 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 18   

East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 26 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 20   

Northampton (PA) 63 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 0   

Stroudsburg (PA) 37 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 17   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Emmaus (PA) 56 Whitehall (PA) 21   

Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 21 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 20   


HEARTLAND I
Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 35 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 6   


HEARTLAND II
Danville (PA) 38 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 20   

Mifflinburg (PA) 32 Milton (PA) 0   


HEARTLAND III
South Williamsport (PA) 54 Hughesville (PA) 22   


HERITAGE
Blairsville (PA) 38 Saltsburg (PA) 26   

Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 30 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 28   

Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 47 United (Armagh, PA) 7   

Marion Center (PA) 20 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 8   

Northern Cambria (PA) 36 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 14   


INTER-COUNTY
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 41 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 7   

Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 36 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 28   

Everett (PA) 28 Glendale (Flinton, PA) 26   

Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 22 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 20   

Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 35 Williamsburg (PA) 6   

Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 45 Mount Union (PA) 7   


LACKAWANNA 1
North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 30 Scranton (PA) 20   

Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 24 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 13   


LACKAWANNA 2
Valley View (Archbald, PA) 26 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 7   

Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 13 Honesdale (PA) 7   


LACKAWANNA 3
Dunmore (PA) 49 Carbondale (PA) 0   

Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 40 Riverside (Taylor, PA) 13   


LACKAWANNA 4
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 42 Montrose (PA) 8   

Old Forge (PA) 22 Susquehanna (PA) 6   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 41 Ephrata (PA) 35   

Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 50 Columbia (PA) 14   

Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 48 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 0   

Lebanon (PA) 58 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 26   

Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 27 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 7   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bedford (PA) 40 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 14   

Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 24 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 6   

Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 41 Somerset (PA) 9   

Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 37 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 14   

Richland (Johnstown, PA) 56 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 27   


MOUNTAIN
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 49 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 28   

Bellefonte (PA) 55 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 7   

Clearfield (PA) 42 Central (Martinsburg, PA) 14   

Tyrone (PA) 44 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 7   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Canton (PA) 45 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 20   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 14 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 0

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 7 Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 0
Future (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 0
Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 13 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 8

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 50 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 6
Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 22 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 6

PITTSBURGH CITY
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 18 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 14   


TRI-VALLEY
Halifax (PA) 37 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 7   

Pine Grove (PA) 31 Newport (PA) 14   

Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 28 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 14   

Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 74 Millersburg (PA) 56   

Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 47 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 21   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Laurel (New Castle, PA) 44 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   

Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 60 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 0   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Clairton (PA) 40 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 0
Jeannette (PA) 28 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 12   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
California (Coal Center, PA) 57 Avella (PA) 6   

Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 40 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 6   

West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 41 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 0   


WPIAL 2A ALLEGHENY
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 43 Valley (New Kensington, PA) 14   

Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 31 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 24   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 50 Brownsville (PA) 15   

McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 41 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 21   

Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 36 Carmichaels (PA) 8   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Freedom (PA) 43 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 0   

Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 33 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 13   

New Brighton (PA) 30 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 13   


WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Burgettstown (PA) 41 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 0   

Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 13 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   

South Side (Hookstown, PA) 42 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 7   


WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Aliquippa (PA) 59 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 6   

Beaver Falls (PA) 41 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 7   

Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 48 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 18   


WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 47 Uniontown (PA) 14   

Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 43 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 14   

Mt. Pleasant (PA) 22 Yough (Herminie, PA) 16   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 40 Freeport (PA) 8   


WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Indiana (PA) 48 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 0   

Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 36 Belle Vernon (PA) 14   

West Mifflin (PA) 47 Trinity (Washington, PA) 0   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST EIGHT
Beaver (PA) 35 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 21   

Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 34 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 14   

South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 36 New Castle (PA) 0   


WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY EIGHT
Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 20 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   

Upper St. Clair (PA) 28 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 21   

West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 36 Bethel Park (PA) 35   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 17 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 14   

Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 55 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   

McKeesport (PA) 49 Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 0   

Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 57 Connellsville (PA) 3   


WPIAL 5A NORTHERN
North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 35 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 28   

Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 46 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   

Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 29 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 28   


WPIAL 6A
Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 44 Butler (PA) 21   

North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 27 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 3   

Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 28 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 20   

Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 31 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 0   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 38 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 0   

Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 40 North Star (Boswell, PA) 8   

Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 48 Meyersdale (PA) 20   

Windber (PA) 18 Portage (PA) 7   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 7 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 6   

Pittston (PA) 20 Tunkhannock (PA) 7   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 21 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 13   

Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 42 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 7   

Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 55 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Abington (PA) 27 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 0   

Altoona (PA) 27 Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 9   

Ambridge (PA) 14 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 0   

Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 28 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 18   

Berwick (PA) 41 Williamsport (PA) 17   

Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 40 Middletown (PA) 14   

Bloomsburg (PA) 28 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 7   

Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 49 Hamburg (PA) 0   

Boiling Springs (PA) 34 Big Spring (Newville, PA) 19   

Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 36 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 29   

Carlisle (PA) 35 South Western (Hanover, PA) 7   

Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 41 Bensalem (PA) 12   

Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 42 Lehighton (PA) 7   

Central York (York, PA) 35 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 31   

Chambersburg (PA) 28 Red Lion (PA) 19   

Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 21 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 17   

Coatesville (PA) 35 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 19   

Cocalico (Denver, PA) 35 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 21   

Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 26 Spring Grove (PA) 14   

Conneaut (OH) 69 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 0   

Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 60 North East (PA) 25   

Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 43 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 15   

Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 27 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 17   

Dallas (PA) 44 Hazleton (PA) 21   

Dallastown (PA) 42 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 7   

Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 54 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 19   

Derry (PA) 27 South Park (PA) 6   

Dover (PA) 35 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 13   

Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 42 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 7   

East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 29 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 23   

Easton (PA) 50 Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 0   

Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 43 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 10   

Fairfield (PA) 31 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 23   

Farrell (PA) 70 Union City (PA) 6   

Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 35 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 2   

Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 43 Hanover (PA) 7   

Greenville (PA) 43 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 14   

Grove City (PA) 48 Corry (PA) 0   

Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 8 Souderton (PA) 7   

Jersey Shore (PA) 30 Montoursville (PA) 20   

Jim Thorpe (PA) 63 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 0   

Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 34 Biglerville (PA) 0   

Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 35 West York Area (York, PA) 28   

Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 32 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 0   

Littlestown (PA) 40 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 14   

Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 35 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 0   

Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 49 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 0   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 27 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 20   

Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 22 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 12   

Mars (PA) 35 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 7   

McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 34 Reading (PA) 17   

Mercer (PA) 19 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 13   

Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 28 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 7   

Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 41 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 14   

Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 35 Hershey (PA) 7   

Minersville (PA) 37 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 0   

Monessen (PA) 40 Springdale (PA) 6   

Mount Carmel (PA) 40 Lewisburg (PA) 20   

Muncy (PA) 15 Towanda (PA) 14   

North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 35 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 0   

Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 21 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 19   

Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 32 Mechanicsburg (PA) 6   

Oil City (PA) 41 Girard (PA) 6   

Oxford (PA) 28 Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 9   

Palmyra (PA) 44 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 20   

Penn (York, PA) 42 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 14   

Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 8 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 0   

Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 42 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 14   

Pottsgrove (PA) 34 Boyertown (PA) 8   

Pottstown (PA) 42 Kutztown (PA) 12   

Pottsville (PA) 35 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 0   

Quakertown (PA) 21 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 19   

Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 40 Saegertown (PA) 7   

Rochester (PA) 42 Leechburg (PA) 6   

Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 47 York County Tech (York, PA) 6   

Sharon (PA) 63 Fairview (PA) 12   

Shippensburg (PA) 37 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 17   

Slippery Rock (PA) 52 Franklin (PA) 12   

Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 43 New Oxford (PA) 28   

Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 48 Selinsgrove (PA) 0   

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 45 Central (Philadelphia, PA) 18   

State College (PA) 49 Hollidaysburg (PA) 22   

Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 26 Huntingdon (PA) 21   

Tamaqua (PA) 42 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 0   

Titusville (PA) 14 Cochranton (PA) 0   

Troy (PA) 20 Sayre (PA) 7   

Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 51 Fleetwood (PA) 14   

Washington (PA) 58 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 0   

Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 47 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 8
Waynesboro (PA) 21 Gettysburg (PA) 16   

Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 29 Elizabethtown (PA) 6   

Wellsboro (PA) 33 Montgomery (PA) 7   

West Middlesex (PA) 41 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 27   

West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 56 Camp Hill (PA) 16   

Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 66 Northwestern (Albion, PA) 19   

Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 33 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 22   

Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 37 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 21   

York Suburban (York, PA) 49 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 20   


INTERSTATE
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 14 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 13   

Erie (PA) 35 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 21   

McDowell (Erie, PA) 24 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 21 (ot)   

St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 35 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 3   

West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) 14   

Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) 48 Cambridge Springs (PA) 0   

Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 20 Hill (Pottstown, PA) 13   




Saturday, September 8th

BICENTENNIAL
Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 43 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 14   


CENTRAL
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 14 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 7   

Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 21 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 20   

Radnor (PA) 42 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 8   

Springfield (PA) 17 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 16   

Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 35 Penncrest (Media, PA) 0   

Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 41 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 14   


COLONIAL
Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 21 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 7   


DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
Bradford (PA) 43 Kane (PA) 14   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 23 Nazareth (PA) 13   

Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 45 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 16   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 45 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 6   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 21 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 14   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
King (Philadelphia, PA) 6 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 0   

Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 26 Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 14   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 56 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 27 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 13   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 50 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 39 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 22   

Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 14   

Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 24 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 22   

Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 52 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 6
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 28 Chester (PA) 6   

Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 21 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 7   

Charleroi (PA) 48 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 7   

Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 41 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 14   

Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 35 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 14   

East (West Chester, PA) 31 Rustin (West Chester, PA) 21   

George (Newtown, PA) 20 Morrisville (PA) 16
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 35 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 10   

Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 24 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 9   

Harrisburg (PA) 46 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 13   

Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 35 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 14   

Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 35 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 23   

Norristown (PA) 26 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 14   

North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 33 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 7   

Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 18 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 12   

Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 21 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 20   

Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 41 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 0   

Truman (Levittown, PA) 49 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 14   

Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 14 Methacton (Norristown, PA) 0   

Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 48 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 33   

Wyomissing (PA) 48 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 3   


INTERSTATE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 43 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 12   

Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 32 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 14   

Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) 21 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 7   

Bristol (PA) 28 Pennington (NJ) 26   

Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 35 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 12   

Madonna (Weirton, WV) 25 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 14
Manchester (Akron, OH) 52 Sharpsville (PA) 21   

Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 27 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 13   

St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 14 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 8   

St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 35 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) 27