2018 PENNSYLVANIA 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Dover (PA) 34 Elizabethtown (PA) 31   

Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 18 Dallastown (PA) 16   




Wednesday, September 5th

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 38 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 37   




Thursday, September 6th

PITTSBURGH CITY
Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 37 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Athens (PA) 21 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 17   

Phoenixville (PA) 34 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 32   




Friday, September 7th

BICENTENNIAL
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 38 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 33   


COLONIAL
Bangor (PA) 42 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 37   

Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 16 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 12   

Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 42 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 37   

Catasauqua (PA) 27 Pen Argyl (PA) 23   

Palmerton (PA) 31 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 30   


DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
St. Marys (PA) 34 Brockway (PA) 33   

Clarion (PA) 11 Karns City (PA) 9   

Punxsutawney (PA) 11 Brookville (PA) 8   

Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 26 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 23   


DISTRICT 9 - SMALL NORTH
Coudersport (PA) 28 Sheffield (PA) 27   

Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 14 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 11   

Port Allegany (PA) 30 Smethport (PA) 26   


DISTRICT 9 - SMALL SOUTH
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 34 Keystone (Knox, PA) 30   

Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 34 Curwensville (PA) 32   

Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 11 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 9   

REGION 25
DISTRICT 24
Warren (PA) 25 DuBois (PA) 24   

General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 38 Meadville (PA) 37   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 10 Allen (Allentown, PA) 6   

East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 29 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 26   

Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 37 Northampton (PA) 35   

Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 41 Stroudsburg (PA) 39   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Emmaus (PA) 29 Whitehall (PA) 27   

Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 26 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 24   


HEARTLAND I
Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 15 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 13   


HEARTLAND II
Danville (PA) 23 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 21   

Milton (PA) 38 Mifflinburg (PA) 37   


HEARTLAND III
Hughesville (PA) 17 South Williamsport (PA) 13   


HERITAGE
Blairsville (PA) 21 Saltsburg (PA) 19   

Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 11 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 9   

United (Armagh, PA) 26 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 21   

Marion Center (PA) 42 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 39   

West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 19 Northern Cambria (PA) 14   


INTER-COUNTY
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 11 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 10   

West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 23 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 22   

Everett (PA) 35 Glendale (Flinton, PA) 31   

Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 37 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 34   

Williamsburg (PA) 13 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 9   

Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 28 Mount Union (PA) 23   


LACKAWANNA 1
North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 20 Scranton (PA) 18   

Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 40 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 35   


LACKAWANNA 2
Valley View (Archbald, PA) 25 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 24   

Honesdale (PA) 21 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 20   


LACKAWANNA 3
Dunmore (PA) 16 Carbondale (PA) 13   

Riverside (Taylor, PA) 39 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 37   


LACKAWANNA 4
Montrose (PA) 15 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 13   

Old Forge (PA) 16 Susquehanna (PA) 13   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 11 Ephrata (PA) 8   

Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 42 Columbia (PA) 39   

Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 29 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 27   

Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 41 Lebanon (PA) 36   

Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 21 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 19   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 28 Bedford (PA) 23   

Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 12 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 10   

Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 24 Somerset (PA) 22   

Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 40 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 35   

Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 23 Richland (Johnstown, PA) 20   


MOUNTAIN
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 39 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 37   

Bellefonte (PA) 23 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 21   

Central (Martinsburg, PA) 27 Clearfield (PA) 26   

Tyrone (PA) 38 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 37   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Canton (PA) 34 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 33   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 35 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 30

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 11 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 7
Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 33 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 31

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 36
Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 23 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 19

PITTSBURGH CITY
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 33 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 28   


TRI-VALLEY
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 22 Halifax (PA) 19   

Newport (PA) 14 Pine Grove (PA) 10   

Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 35 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 32   

Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 20 Millersburg (PA) 18   

Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 15 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 10   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Laurel (New Castle, PA) 13 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 9   

Union Area (New Castle, PA) 36 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 33   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Clairton (PA) 11 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 8
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 35 Jeannette (PA) 30   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Avella (PA) 20 California (Coal Center, PA) 17   

Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 42 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 39   

Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 34 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 29   


WPIAL 2A ALLEGHENY
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 33 Valley (New Kensington, PA) 31   

Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 20 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 17   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 36 Brownsville (PA) 31   

Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 38 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 33   

Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 42 Carmichaels (PA) 39   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Freedom (PA) 36 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 34   

Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 37 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 33   

Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 27 New Brighton (PA) 24   


WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 19 Burgettstown (PA) 14   

Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 12 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 11   

Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 29 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 28   


WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 22 Aliquippa (PA) 21   

Beaver Falls (PA) 41 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 36   

Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 29 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 27   


WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Uniontown (PA) 34 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 33   

Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 18 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 16   

Mt. Pleasant (PA) 24 Yough (Herminie, PA) 20   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 35 Freeport (PA) 31   


WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Indiana (PA) 36 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 31   

Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 17 Belle Vernon (PA) 16   

Trinity (Washington, PA) 22 West Mifflin (PA) 19   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST EIGHT
Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 12 Beaver (PA) 11   

Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 22 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 21   

New Castle (PA) 40 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 37   


WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY EIGHT
Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 35 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 30   

Upper St. Clair (PA) 15 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 11   

West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 27 Bethel Park (PA) 24   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 40 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 36   

Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 35 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 30   

Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 16 McKeesport (PA) 11   

Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 12 Connellsville (PA) 9   


WPIAL 5A NORTHERN
North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 31   

Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 28 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 25   

Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 18 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 13   


WPIAL 6A
Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 34 Butler (PA) 31   

Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 39 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 36   

Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 16 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 14   

Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 16 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 13   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 31 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 30   

North Star (Boswell, PA) 16 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 15   

Meyersdale (PA) 38 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 37   

Windber (PA) 29 Portage (PA) 28   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 30 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 28   

Tunkhannock (PA) 30 Pittston (PA) 26   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 15 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 11   

Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 38 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 33   

Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 25 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 21 Abington (PA) 19   

Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 26 Altoona (PA) 21   

Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 15 Ambridge (PA) 12   

Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 17 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 13   

Berwick (PA) 35 Williamsport (PA) 31   

Middletown (PA) 32 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 28   

North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 21 Bloomsburg (PA) 18   

Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 26 Hamburg (PA) 25   

Boiling Springs (PA) 23 Big Spring (Newville, PA) 18   

Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 35 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 32   

Carlisle (PA) 20 South Western (Hanover, PA) 15   

Bensalem (PA) 35 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 31   

Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 15 Lehighton (PA) 11   

Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 25 Central York (York, PA) 24   

Red Lion (PA) 36 Chambersburg (PA) 32   

Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 32 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 30   

Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 12 Coatesville (PA) 7   

Cocalico (Denver, PA) 14 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 10   

Spring Grove (PA) 12 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 10   

Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 25 Conneaut (OH) 24   

North East (PA) 37 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 32   

Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 33 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 31   

Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 25 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 20   

Dallas (PA) 14 Hazleton (PA) 12   

Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 38 Dallastown (PA) 33   

Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 31 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 29   

South Park (PA) 12 Derry (PA) 8   

Dover (PA) 40 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 35   

Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 13 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 11   

East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 34 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 33   

Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 40 Easton (PA) 37   

Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 21 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 16   

Fairfield (PA) 30 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 29   

Union City (PA) 39 Farrell (PA) 38   

Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 19 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 14   

Hanover (PA) 24 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 19   

Iroquois (Erie, PA) 36 Greenville (PA) 35   

Grove City (PA) 23 Corry (PA) 20   

Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 10 Souderton (PA) 8   

Jersey Shore (PA) 20 Montoursville (PA) 18   

Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 15 Jim Thorpe (PA) 13   

Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 13 Biglerville (PA) 9   

West York Area (York, PA) 24 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 23   

Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 26 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 25   

Littlestown (PA) 25 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 22   

Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 22 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 21   

Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 26 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 21   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 21 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 16   

Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 30 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 26   

Mars (PA) 23 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 20   

Reading (PA) 28 McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 23   

Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 10 Mercer (PA) 7   

Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 22 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 18   

Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 30 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 25   

Hershey (PA) 21 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 16   

Minersville (PA) 28 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 25   

Monessen (PA) 11 Springdale (PA) 7   

Lewisburg (PA) 20 Mount Carmel (PA) 18   

Muncy (PA) 22 Towanda (PA) 21   

Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 39 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 34   

Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 30 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 26   

Mechanicsburg (PA) 14 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 12   

Girard (PA) 20 Oil City (PA) 18   

Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 37 Oxford (PA) 35   

Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 12 Palmyra (PA) 7   

Penn (York, PA) 10 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 5   

Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 30 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 26   

Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 27 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 22   

Pottsgrove (PA) 17 Boyertown (PA) 12   

Pottstown (PA) 39 Kutztown (PA) 37   

Pottsville (PA) 10 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 8   

Quakertown (PA) 18 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 15   

Saegertown (PA) 13 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 9   

Leechburg (PA) 11 Rochester (PA) 8   

Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 22 York County Tech (York, PA) 17   

Fairview (PA) 35 Sharon (PA) 32   

Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 27 Shippensburg (PA) 23   

Franklin (PA) 35 Slippery Rock (PA) 32   

Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 39 New Oxford (PA) 34   

Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 14 Selinsgrove (PA) 13   

Central (Philadelphia, PA) 26 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 23   

State College (PA) 23 Hollidaysburg (PA) 18   

Huntingdon (PA) 13 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 12   

Tamaqua (PA) 28 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 24   

Titusville (PA) 16 Cochranton (PA) 15   

Troy (PA) 23 Sayre (PA) 21   

Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 24 Fleetwood (PA) 21   

Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 12 Washington (PA) 10   

Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 39
Waynesboro (PA) 18 Gettysburg (PA) 14   

Elizabethtown (PA) 28 Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 27   

Wellsboro (PA) 40 Montgomery (PA) 36   

Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 20 West Middlesex (PA) 15   

Camp Hill (PA) 25 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 20   

Northwestern (Albion, PA) 19 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 16   

Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 39 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 35   

Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 25 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 23   

East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 26 York Suburban (York, PA) 21   


INTERSTATE
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 18 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 14   

Erie (PA) 15 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 11   

St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 22 McDowell (Erie, PA) 21 (ot)   

St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 28 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 25   

West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 15 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) 12   

Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) 19 Cambridge Springs (PA) 17   

Hill (Pottstown, PA) 16 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 12   




Saturday, September 8th

BICENTENNIAL
Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 15 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 11   


CENTRAL
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 23 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 19   

Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 40 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 37   

Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 14 Radnor (PA) 9   

Springfield (PA) 36 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 35   

Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 15 Penncrest (Media, PA) 13   

Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 29 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 28   


COLONIAL
Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 21 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 18   


DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
Bradford (PA) 31 Kane (PA) 26   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Nazareth (PA) 29 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 28   

Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 24 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 21   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 29 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 27   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 38 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 33   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 12 King (Philadelphia, PA) 10   

Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 35 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 32   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 37 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 36   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Shenango (New Castle, PA) 34 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 31   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 13 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 28 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 26   

Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 17 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 12   

Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 22 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 20   

Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 37 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 32
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 36 Chester (PA) 32   

Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 22 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 19   

Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 27 Charleroi (PA) 24   

Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 12 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 8   

Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 23 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 18   

East (West Chester, PA) 28 Rustin (West Chester, PA) 23   

Morrisville (PA) 10 George (Newtown, PA) 7
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 36   

Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 21 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 20   

Harrisburg (PA) 24 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 22   

Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 24 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 21   

La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 31 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 29   

Norristown (PA) 34 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 30   

North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 25 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 22   

Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 20 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 17   

Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 20 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 15   

Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 27 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 22   

Truman (Levittown, PA) 32 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 27   

Methacton (Norristown, PA) 23 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 19   

Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 31 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 30   

Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 11 Wyomissing (PA) 9   


INTERSTATE
Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 33 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 28   

Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 41 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 36   

Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) 15 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 13   

Pennington (NJ) 40 Bristol (PA) 39   

Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 31 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 30   

Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 33 Madonna (Weirton, WV) 31
Sharpsville (PA) 40 Manchester (Akron, OH) 38   

St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 26 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 24   

Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 35 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 32   

St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 40 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) 36