2018 PENNSYLVANIA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 16th

A PLAYOFFS
Halifax (PA) vs. Muncy (PA) at West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA), 7:00pm   

Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) vs. Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) at North Pocono (Covington Township, PA), 7:00pm   

United (Armagh, PA) at Northern Cambria (PA), 7:00pm   

Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) vs. Farrell (PA) at Somerset (PA), 7:00pm   

Smethport (PA) vs. Coudersport (PA) at Bradford (PA), 7:00pm   


AA PLAYOFFS
Richland (Johnstown, PA) vs. Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) at Mansion Park Stadium (Altoona, PA), 7:00pm   

Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) vs. Brockway (PA) at DuBois (PA), 7:00pm   

South Side (Hookstown, PA) vs. Charleroi (PA) at Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA), 7:30pm   

Mount Carmel (PA) at Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA), 7:00pm   

Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) vs. Freedom (PA) at Montour (McKees Rocks, PA), 7:30pm   


AAA PLAYOFFS
Bedford (PA) vs. Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) at Windber (PA), 7:00pm   

Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) vs. Middletown (PA) at Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA), 7:00pm   

Grove City (PA) vs. Sharon (PA) at Slippery Rock U. (Slippery Rock, PA), 7:00pm   

North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) vs. Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) at Lehighton (PA), 7:00pm   

Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) at Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA), 7:00pm   


AAAA PLAYOFFS
Weiser (Robesonia, PA) at Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm   

Clearfield (PA) vs. Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) at Clarion U. (Clarion, PA), 7:00pm   

Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) at Berks Catholic (Reading, PA), 7:00pm   

Pottsgrove (PA) vs. Jersey Shore (PA) at Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA), 7:00pm   

Dallas (PA) at Valley View (Archbald, PA), 7:00pm   


AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Gateway (Monroeville, PA) vs. West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) at West Mifflin (PA), 7:30pm   

Hollidaysburg (PA) vs. Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) at Danville (PA), 7:00pm   

Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) at Manheim Central (Manheim, PA), 7:00pm   

Penn (York, PA) at Cocalico (Denver, PA), 7:00pm   

Rustin (West Chester, PA) at Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA), 7:00pm   

Peters Township (McMurray, PA) vs. Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) at Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA), 7:30pm   

Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) at Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA), 7:00pm   


AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) vs. State College (PA) at Hazleton (PA), 7:00pm   

Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) vs. Emmaus (PA) at Northampton (PA), 7:00pm   

Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) at Coatesville (PA), 7:00pm   

Harrisburg (PA) vs. Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) at Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA), 7:00pm   

Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) at North Penn (Lansdale, PA), 7:00pm   




Saturday, November 17th

A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) at Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA), 7:00pm   

Rochester (PA) vs. Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) at Heinz Field (Pittsburgh, PA), 11:00am   


AA PLAYOFFS
Dunmore (PA) vs. West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) at Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA), 1:00pm   

Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) vs. Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) at Slippery Rock U. (Slippery Rock, PA), 1:00pm   


AAA PLAYOFFS
Aliquippa (PA) vs. Derry (PA) at Heinz Field (Pittsburgh, PA), 2:00pm   

Montoursville (PA) at Danville (PA), 7:00pm   


AAAA PLAYOFFS
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) vs. Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) at Nazareth (PA), 7:00pm   

Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) vs. Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) at Northwest Supersite (Philadelphia, PA), 7:00pm   

Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) vs. South Fayette (McDonald, PA) at Heinz Field (Pittsburgh, PA), 5:00pm   


AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) vs. Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) at Northeast (Philadelphia, PA), 1:00pm   


AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) at Northeast (Philadelphia, PA), 5:00pm   

Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) vs. Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) at Heinz Field (Pittsburgh, PA), 8:00pm   




Thursday, November 22nd

BICENTENNIAL
Bristol (PA) at Morrisville (PA), 10:30am

CENTRAL
Haverford (Havertown, PA) at Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA), 10:45am

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) at West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA), 10:30am

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Central (Philadelphia, PA) at Northeast (Philadelphia, PA), 10:30am

NON-LEAGUE
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) at Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA), 10:30am
Northampton (PA) at Catasauqua (PA), 10:00am
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) at Quakertown (PA), 10:15am
Ridley (Folsom, PA) at Interboro (Prospect Park, PA), 10:00am
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) at Chichester (Boothwyn, PA), 10:30am

INTERSTATE
Easton (PA) at Phillipsburg (NJ), 10:30am