2018 PENNSYLVANIA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 16th

A PLAYOFFS
Halifax (PA) vs. Muncy (PA) at West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Halifax (PA) 22-13]
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) vs. Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) at North Pocono (Covington Township, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 28-14]
United (Armagh, PA) at Northern Cambria (PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Northern Cambria (PA) 35-17]
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) vs. Farrell (PA) at Somerset (PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Farrell (PA) 48-21]
Smethport (PA) vs. Coudersport (PA) at Bradford (PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Smethport (PA) 21-17]

AA PLAYOFFS
Richland (Johnstown, PA) vs. Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) at Mansion Park Stadium (Altoona, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Richland (Johnstown, PA) 31-30]
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) vs. Brockway (PA) at DuBois (PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 21-19]
South Side (Hookstown, PA) vs. Charleroi (PA) at Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Charleroi (PA) 38-31]
Mount Carmel (PA) at Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 42-21]
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) vs. Freedom (PA) at Montour (McKees Rocks, PA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 31-20]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Bedford (PA) vs. Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) at Windber (PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 31-17]
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) vs. Middletown (PA) at Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Middletown (PA) 31-7]
Grove City (PA) vs. Sharon (PA) at Slippery Rock U. (Slippery Rock, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Grove City (PA) 38-21]
North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) vs. Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) at Lehighton (PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 31-21]
Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) at Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 35-7]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Weiser (Robesonia, PA) at Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 38-21]
Clearfield (PA) vs. Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) at Clarion U. (Clarion, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 35-27]
Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) at Berks Catholic (Reading, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 31-17]
Pottsgrove (PA) vs. Jersey Shore (PA) at Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pottsgrove (PA) 31-17]
Dallas (PA) at Valley View (Archbald, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Valley View (Archbald, PA) 34-12]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Gateway (Monroeville, PA) vs. West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) at West Mifflin (PA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 31-17]
Hollidaysburg (PA) vs. Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) at Danville (PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hollidaysburg (PA) 24-21]
Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) at Manheim Central (Manheim, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 35-21]
Penn (York, PA) at Cocalico (Denver, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cocalico (Denver, PA) 38-27]
Rustin (West Chester, PA) at Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) 27-24]
Peters Township (McMurray, PA) vs. Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) at Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-21]
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) at Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 21-17]

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) vs. State College (PA) at Hazleton (PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: State College (PA) 35-10]
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) vs. Emmaus (PA) at Northampton (PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 35-28]
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) at Coatesville (PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Coatesville (PA) 42-21]
Harrisburg (PA) vs. Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) at Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Harrisburg (PA) 26-14]
Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) at North Penn (Lansdale, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 27-24]



Saturday, November 17th

A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) at Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 28-13]
Rochester (PA) vs. Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) at Heinz Field (Pittsburgh, PA), 11:00am   
[projection: Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 28-19]

AA PLAYOFFS
Dunmore (PA) vs. West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) at Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA), 1:00pm   
[projection: West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 35-13]
Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) vs. Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) at Slippery Rock U. (Slippery Rock, PA), 1:00pm   
[projection: Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 34-14]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Aliquippa (PA) vs. Derry (PA) at Heinz Field (Pittsburgh, PA), 2:00pm   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 35-24]
Montoursville (PA) at Danville (PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Danville (PA) 31-24]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) vs. Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) at Nazareth (PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 38-28]
Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) vs. Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) at Northwest Supersite (Philadelphia, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 28-6]
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) vs. South Fayette (McDonald, PA) at Heinz Field (Pittsburgh, PA), 5:00pm   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) 34-24]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) vs. Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) at Northeast (Philadelphia, PA), 1:00pm   
[projection: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 35-6]

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) at Northeast (Philadelphia, PA), 5:00pm   
[projection: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 42-3]
Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) vs. Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) at Heinz Field (Pittsburgh, PA), 8:00pm   
[projection: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 21-14]



Thursday, November 22nd

BICENTENNIAL
Bristol (PA) at Morrisville (PA), 10:30am

CENTRAL
Haverford (Havertown, PA) at Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA), 10:45am

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) at West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA), 10:30am

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Central (Philadelphia, PA) at Northeast (Philadelphia, PA), 10:30am

NON-LEAGUE
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) at Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA), 10:30am
Northampton (PA) at Catasauqua (PA), 10:00am
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) at Quakertown (PA), 10:15am
Ridley (Folsom, PA) at Interboro (Prospect Park, PA), 10:00am
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) at Chichester (Boothwyn, PA), 10:30am

INTERSTATE
Easton (PA) at Phillipsburg (NJ), 10:30am