2018 PENNSYLVANIA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 26th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 12 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 9   

Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 33 Reading (PA) 31   

Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 23 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 18   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Kutztown (PA) 40 Fleetwood (PA) 36   

Hamburg (PA) 19 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 18   


BICENTENNIAL
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 12 Bristol (PA) 10   

New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 22 Morrisville (PA) 21   


CENTRAL
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 25 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 20   

Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 38 Penncrest (Media, PA) 35   

Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 37 Radnor (PA) 33   

Haverford (Havertown, PA) 29 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 27   

Springfield (PA) 18 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 16   

Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 42 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 41   


CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Rustin (West Chester, PA) 13 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 12   

Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 39 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 35   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 40 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 36   

Coatesville (PA) 20 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 15   

Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 18 East (West Chester, PA) 13   


COLONIAL
Palmerton (PA) 30 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 28   

Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 10 Catasauqua (PA) 9   

Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 38 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 37   

Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 26 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 22   


DELAWARE VALLEY
Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 17 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 15   

Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 28 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 26   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 19 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 17   

Stroudsburg (PA) 25 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 24   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 26 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 25   

Easton (PA) 10 Nazareth (PA) 5   

Parkland (Allentown, PA) 12 Emmaus (PA) 8   


HEARTLAND I
Jersey Shore (PA) 18 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 13   


HEARTLAND III
Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 35 Bloomsburg (PA) 31   


INTER-ACADEMIC
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 27 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 24   

Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 41 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 38   

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 32 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 30   


INTER-COUNTY
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 14 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 9   

Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 16 Everett (PA) 14   

Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 32 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 29   

Mount Union (PA) 37 Williamsburg (PA) 34   

Glendale (Flinton, PA) 41 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 37   

Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 17 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 15   


LACKAWANNA 1
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 34 Scranton (PA) 30   


LACKAWANNA 2
West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 22 Honesdale (PA) 18   

Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 22 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 20   


LACKAWANNA 3
Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 39 Carbondale (PA) 34   

Dunmore (PA) 30 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 27   


LACKAWANNA 4
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 32 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 31   

Old Forge (PA) 18 Montrose (PA) 14   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 15 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 12   

Warwick (Lititz, PA) 29 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 25   

McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 31 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 28   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Cocalico (Denver, PA) 40 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 35   

Elizabethtown (PA) 39 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 37   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 27 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 23   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 29 Lebanon (PA) 28   

Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 14 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 11   

Columbia (PA) 29 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 27   

Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 26 Ephrata (PA) 22   

Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 13 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 11   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 18 Bedford (PA) 17   

Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 24 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 20   

Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 18 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 14   

Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 38 Richland (Johnstown, PA) 36   

Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 17 Somerset (PA) 15   

Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 31 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 30   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 33 Boiling Springs (PA) 30   

Middletown (PA) 10 Palmyra (PA) 7   

Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 42 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 41   

Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 17 Camp Hill (PA) 16   


MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 19 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 16   

Big Spring (Newville, PA) 25 Shippensburg (PA) 22   

Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 28 Waynesboro (PA) 25   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 29 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 25   

Chambersburg (PA) 13 Carlisle (PA) 12   

Harrisburg (PA) 35 Altoona (PA) 32   

Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 30 State College (PA) 28   


MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 28 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 25   

Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 29 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 25   

Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 26 Mechanicsburg (PA) 21   


MOUNTAIN
Bellefonte (PA) 19 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 18   

Clearfield (PA) 28 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 23   

Huntingdon (PA) 13 Tyrone (PA) 9   

Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 17 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 15   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Canton (PA) 40 Troy (PA) 37   

North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 11 Wellsboro (PA) 8   

Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 29 Towanda (PA) 26   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Montgomery (PA) 33 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 31   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 18 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 16   

Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 42 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 41   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 11 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 8   

La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 28 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 25   

Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 31 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 30   


SCHUYLKILL 1
Jim Thorpe (PA) 12 Lehighton (PA) 9   

Pottsville (PA) 25 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 24   


SCHUYLKILL 2
Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 17 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 13   

Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 23 Minersville (PA) 20   


SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 12 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 8   

Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 35 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 33   

Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 19 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 18   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Souderton (PA) 33 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 28   

Tennent (Warminster, PA) 31 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 29   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 19 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 18   

Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 38 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 36   

Bensalem (PA) 20 Truman (Levittown, PA) 19   


TRI-VALLEY
Pine Grove (PA) 41 Halifax (PA) 36   

Newport (PA) 24 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 23   

Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 27 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 23   

Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 37 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 34   

Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 15 Millersburg (PA) 14   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 32 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 27   

Rochester (PA) 34 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 29   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Clairton (PA) 25 Jeannette (PA) 23   

Springdale (PA) 30 Leechburg (PA) 27   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 11 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 8   

Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 42 California (Coal Center, PA) 40   

Monessen (PA) 20 Avella (PA) 17   


WPIAL 2A ALLEGHENY
Valley (New Kensington, PA) 38 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 33   

Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 31 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 29   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 42 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 38   

Brownsville (PA) 31 Carmichaels (PA) 28   

McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 38 Washington (PA) 37   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Freedom (PA) 15 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 10   

Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 28 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 24   

Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 24 New Brighton (PA) 20   


WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Burgettstown (PA) 18 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 14   

Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 32 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 31   

Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 14 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 12   


WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 30 Beaver Falls (PA) 25   

Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 10 Aliquippa (PA) 9   

Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 29 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 26   

South Park (PA) 16 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 13   


WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Derry (PA) 23 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 22   

Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 15 Yough (Herminie, PA) 10   

Uniontown (PA) 35 Mt. Pleasant (PA) 31   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 21 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 19   


WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 13 Belle Vernon (PA) 10   

Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 24 Indiana (PA) 22   

West Mifflin (PA) 42 Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 41   

Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 28 Trinity (Washington, PA) 23   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST EIGHT
Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 19 Beaver (PA) 15   

New Castle (PA) 32 Ambridge (PA) 29   

Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 27 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 25   


WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY EIGHT
Upper St. Clair (PA) 21 Bethel Park (PA) 16   

Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 11 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 10   

West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 20 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 16   

Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 29 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 25   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 41 Connellsville (PA) 40   

McKeesport (PA) 23 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 19   

Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 16 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 15   


WPIAL 5A NORTHERN
Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 29 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 24   

Mars (PA) 16 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 13   

Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 37 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 35   

Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 12 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 10   


WPIAL 6A
Butler (PA) 41 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 39   

Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 29 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 25   

North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 10 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 9   

Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 39 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 35   


WYOMING VALLEY 1
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 15 Williamsport (PA) 13   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Berwick (PA) 12 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 9   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 15 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 14   


YORK-ADAMS 1
New Oxford (PA) 19 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 16   

Penn (York, PA) 13 Central York (York, PA) 11   

Dallastown (PA) 42 Red Lion (PA) 37   

Spring Grove (PA) 13 South Western (Hanover, PA) 10   


YORK-ADAMS 2
Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 11 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 8   

Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 38 York Suburban (York, PA) 33   

Dover (PA) 33 West York Area (York, PA) 31   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 21 Biglerville (PA) 16   

Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 10 Hanover (PA) 7   

Littlestown (PA) 35 Fairfield (PA) 31   

York Catholic (York, PA) 34 York County Tech (York, PA) 29   


PLAYOFFS
Future (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 35   


NON-LEAGUE
Oxford (PA) 16 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 12   

Blairsville (PA) 26 North Star (Boswell, PA) 22   

Curwensville (PA) 28 Brockway (PA) 25   

Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 17 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 12   

Abington (PA) 27 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 23   

Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 40 Charleroi (PA) 39   

Clarion (PA) 28 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 23   

Franklin (PA) 10 Corry (PA) 8
Dallas (PA) 37 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 34   

Brookville (PA) 12 DuBois (PA) 8   

Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 24 Seneca (Erie, PA) 19   

Gettysburg (PA) 13 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 8   

Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 10 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 9   

Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 33 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 30   

Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 30 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 27   

Cambridge Springs (PA) 10 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 5   

Hazleton (PA) 15 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 10   

Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 38 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 34   

Hollidaysburg (PA) 26 Central (Martinsburg, PA) 24   

Windber (PA) 18 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 13   

George (Newtown, PA) 40 Jenkintown (PA) 38   

Karns City (PA) 27 Titusville (PA) 22   

Freeport (PA) 35 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 31   

Lewisburg (PA) 13 Mifflinburg (PA) 9   

Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 37 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 32   

Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 11 South Williamsport (PA) 7   

Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) 22 Tunkhannock (PA) 21   

Milton (PA) 28 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 23   

Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 16 Keystone (Knox, PA) 12   

Montoursville (PA) 39 Selinsgrove (PA) 38   

Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 26 Mount Carmel (PA) 21   

Muncy (PA) 30 Hughesville (PA) 29   

North East (PA) 33 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 31   

Northern Cambria (PA) 27 Portage (PA) 23   

Oil City (PA) 33 Bradford (PA) 28   

Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 39 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 37   

Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 42 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 38   

Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 26 Pottsgrove (PA) 23   

Methacton (Norristown, PA) 15 Phoenixville (PA) 14   

Pottstown (PA) 31 Norristown (PA) 27   

Quakertown (PA) 20 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 18   

Punxsutawney (PA) 24 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 19   

Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 27 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 22   

Saltsburg (PA) 21 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 20   

Athens (PA) 30 Sayre (PA) 26   

Schuylkill Haven (PA) 37 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 36   

Danville (PA) 20 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 18   

Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 13 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 11   

Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 11 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 6   

South Side (Hookstown, PA) 20 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 18   

Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 26 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 21   

Riverside (Taylor, PA) 10 Susquehanna (PA) 9   

Tamaqua (PA) 31 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 28   

Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 37 Hershey (PA) 33   

Girard (PA) 40 Union City (PA) 37
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 41 United (Armagh, PA) 39   

Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 10 Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 8   

Boyertown (PA) 17 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 16   

Valley View (Archbald, PA) 30 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 29   

Warren (PA) 36 St. Marys (PA) 32   

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 12 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 7   

West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 25 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 24   

Meyersdale (PA) 11 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 9   

Northampton (PA) 14 Whitehall (PA) 11   

Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 27 Pittston (PA) 24   


INTERSTATE
Brunswick (MD) 37 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 34   

Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 22 Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) 21
Conneaut (OH) 38 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) 36   

Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 28 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 26

A PLAYOFFS
Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 36 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 0   

West Middlesex (PA) 39 Cochranton (PA) 34   


AAAA PLAYOFFS
Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 64 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 26   


AAAAA PLAYOFFS
King (Philadelphia, PA) 54 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 14   


AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 60 Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 0   

Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 32 Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 31   

McDowell (Erie, PA) 16 Erie (PA) 13   

Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 25 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 24   




Saturday, October 27th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Wyomissing (PA) 11 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 9   


COLONIAL
Bangor (PA) 33 Pen Argyl (PA) 30   

Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 34 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 33   


DELAWARE VALLEY
Chester (PA) 42 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 41   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Allen (Allentown, PA) 15 Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 12   

Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 16 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 13   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 35 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 32   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 23 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 21   

Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 21 Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 16   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 17 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 12   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 15 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 13

WYOMING VALLEY 3
Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 13 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 29 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 26   

Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 33 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 28   

Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 18 Marion Center (PA) 16   

Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 10 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 7   

Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 14 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 12   


INTERSTATE
Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 38 St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE) 35   

St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 24 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 20   

Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 38 King (Stamford, CT) 35   


AAAA PLAYOFFS
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 50 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 6   

Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 31   


AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 32 Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 0   




Sunday, October 28th

LACKAWANNA 1
Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 15 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 12