2018 PENNSYLVANIA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 26th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) at Boone (Birdsboro, PA), 7:00pm
Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) at Reading (PA), 7:00pm
Weiser (Robesonia, PA) at Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA), 7:00pm

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Hamburg (PA) at Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA), 7:00pm

BICENTENNIAL
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) at Bristol (PA), 7:00pm
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) at Morrisville (PA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Harriton (Rosemont, PA) at Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA), 7:00pm
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) at Penncrest (Media, PA), 7:00pm
Ridley (Folsom, PA) at Haverford (Havertown, PA), 7:00pm
Springfield (PA) at Conestoga (Berwyn, PA), 7:00pm
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) at Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA), 7:00pm

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Great Valley (Malvern, PA) at Rustin (West Chester, PA), 7:00pm
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) at Unionville (Kennett Square, PA), 7:00pm

CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Downingtown East (Exton, PA) at Coatesville (PA), 7:00pm
East (West Chester, PA) at Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA), 7:00pm
Henderson (West Chester, PA) at Avon Grove (West Grove, PA), 7:00pm

COLONIAL
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) at Catasauqua (PA), 7:00pm
Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) at Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA), 7:00pm
Palmerton (PA) at Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA), 7:00pm
Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) at Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA), 7:00pm

DELAWARE VALLEY
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) at Glen Mills (Concordville, PA), 7:00pm
Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) at Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA), 7:00pm

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) at East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA), 7:00pm
Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) at Stroudsburg (PA), 7:00pm

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) at Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA), 7:00pm
Nazareth (PA) at Easton (PA), 7:00pm
Parkland (Allentown, PA) at Emmaus (PA), 7:00pm

HEARTLAND I
Jersey Shore (PA) at Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA), 7:00pm
Mifflinburg (PA) at Lewisburg (PA), 7:00pm

HEARTLAND III
Bloomsburg (PA) at Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA), 7:00pm
South Williamsport (PA) at Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA), 7:00pm

INTER-ACADEMIC
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) at Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)

INTER-COUNTY
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) at Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA), 7:00pm
Everett (PA) at Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA), 7:00pm
Mount Union (PA) at Williamsburg (PA), 7:00pm
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) at Glendale (Flinton, PA), 7:00pm
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) at Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA), 7:00pm
West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) at Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA), 7:00pm

LACKAWANNA 1
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) at Scranton (PA), 7:00pm

LACKAWANNA 2
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) at Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA), 7:00pm
West Scranton (Scranton, PA) at Honesdale (PA), 7:00pm

LACKAWANNA 3
Carbondale (PA) at Mid Valley (Throop, PA), 7:00pm
Dunmore (PA) at Lakeland (Jermyn, PA), 7:00pm

LACKAWANNA 4
Montrose (PA) at Old Forge (PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) at Hempfield (Landisville, PA), 7:00pm
Warwick (Lititz, PA) at Penn Manor (Millersville, PA), 7:00pm
Wilson (West Lawn, PA) at McCaskey (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Cocalico (Denver, PA) at Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA), 7:00pm
Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) at Elizabethtown (PA), 7:00pm
Solanco (Quarryville, PA) at Manheim Central (Manheim, PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) at Lebanon (PA), 7:00pm
Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) at Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA), 7:00pm
Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) at Columbia (PA), 7:00pm
Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) at Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA), 7:00pm
Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) at Ephrata (PA), 7:00pm

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bedford (PA) at Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA), 7:00pm
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) at Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA), 7:00pm
Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) at Forest Hills (Sidman, PA), 7:00pm
Richland (Johnstown, PA) at Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA), 7:00pm
Somerset (PA) at Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA), 7:00pm
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) at Cambria Heights (Patton, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) at Boiling Springs (PA), 7:00pm
Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) at Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA), 7:00pm
Palmyra (PA) at Middletown (PA), 7:00pm
Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) at Camp Hill (PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) at Waynesboro (PA), 7:00pm
Shippensburg (PA) at Big Spring (Newville, PA), 7:00pm
West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) at Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) at Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm
Chambersburg (PA) at Carlisle (PA), 7:00pm
Harrisburg (PA) at Altoona (PA), 7:00pm
State College (PA) at Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) at Red Land (Lewisberry, PA), 7:00pm
Mechanicsburg (PA) at Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA), 7:00pm
Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) at Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) at Bellefonte (PA), 7:00pm
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) at Clearfield (PA), 7:00pm
Huntingdon (PA) at Tyrone (PA), 7:00pm
Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) at Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Canton (PA) at Troy (PA), 7:00pm
North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) at Wellsboro (PA), 7:00pm
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) at Towanda (PA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Montgomery (PA) at Bucktail (Farwell, PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) at Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA), 7:00pm
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) at Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) at St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA), 7:30pm
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) at Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA), 7:00pm
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) at La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA), 7:00pm

SCHUYLKILL 1
Jim Thorpe (PA) at Lehighton (PA), 7:00pm
North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) at Pottsville (PA), 7:00pm

SCHUYLKILL 2
Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) at Minersville (PA), 7:00pm
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) at Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) at Wissahickon (Ambler, PA), 7:00pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) at Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA), 7:00pm
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) at Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) at Tennent (Warminster, PA), 7:00pm
Souderton (PA) at Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Bensalem (PA) at Truman (Levittown, PA), 7:00pm
Council Rock South (Holland, PA) at Council Rock North (Newtown, PA), 7:00pm
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) at Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA), 7:00pm

TRI-VALLEY
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) at Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA), 7:00pm
Newport (PA) at Juniata (Mifflintown, PA), 7:00pm
Pine Grove (PA) at Halifax (PA), 7:00pm
Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) at Susquenita (Duncannon, PA), 7:00pm
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) at Millersburg (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA), 7:00pm
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) at Laurel (New Castle, PA), 7:00pm
Rochester (PA) at Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Clairton (PA) at Jeannette (PA), 7:00pm
Leechburg (PA) at Springdale (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) at Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA), 7:00pm
Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) at California (Coal Center, PA), 7:00pm
Monessen (PA) at Avella (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A ALLEGHENY
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) at Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Valley (New Kensington, PA) at East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Brownsville (PA) at Carmichaels (PA), 7:00pm
Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) at Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA), 7:00pm
McGuffey (Claysville, PA) at Washington (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
New Brighton (PA) at Riverside (Ellwood City, PA), 7:00pm
Shenango (New Castle, PA) at Neshannock (New Castle, PA), 7:00pm
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) at Freedom (PA), 7:30pm

WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) at Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA), 7:00pm
Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) at Carlynton (Carnegie, PA), 7:00pm
South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) at Burgettstown (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Aliquippa (PA) at Central Valley (Monaca, PA), 7:00pm
Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) at Beaver Falls (PA), 7:00pm
South Park (PA) at Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) at Derry (PA), 7:00pm
Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) at Yough (Herminie, PA), 7:00pm
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) at Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA), 7:00pm
Uniontown (PA) at Mt. Pleasant (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Belle Vernon (PA) at Ringgold (Monongahela, PA), 7:00pm
Indiana (PA) at Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) at West Mifflin (PA), 7:30pm
Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) at Trinity (Washington, PA), 7:30pm

WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Beaver (PA) at Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA), 7:00pm
New Castle (PA) at Ambridge (PA), 7:00pm
South Fayette (McDonald, PA) at Montour (McKees Rocks, PA), 7:30am

WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY EIGHT
Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) at Peters Township (McMurray, PA), 7:30pm
Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) at Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Hampton (Allison Park, PA) at Mars (PA), 7:00pm
Upper St. Clair (PA) at Bethel Park (PA), 7:30pm
West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) at Moon Area (Moon Township, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Connellsville (PA) at Gallatin (Uniontown, PA), 7:30pm
Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) at Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA), 7:30pm
Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) at Armstrong (Kittanning, PA), 7:00pm
McKeesport (PA) at Gateway (Monroeville, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL 6A
Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) at Butler (PA), 7:30pm
Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) at Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) at Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA), 7:30pm
Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) at Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA), 7:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 1
Williamsport (PA) at Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA), 7:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 2
Berwick (PA) at Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA), 7:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 3
Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) at Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA), 7:00pm
Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) at Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 1
Central York (York, PA) at Penn (York, PA), 7:00pm
Northeastern (Manchester, PA) at New Oxford (PA), 7:00pm
Red Lion (PA) at Dallastown (PA), 7:00pm
South Western (Hanover, PA) at Spring Grove (PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 2
Dover (PA) at West York Area (York, PA), 7:00pm
Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) at Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA), 7:00pm
York Suburban (York, PA) at Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 3
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) at Biglerville (PA), 7:00pm
Fairfield (PA) at Littlestown (PA), 7:00pm
Hanover (PA) at Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA), 7:00pm
York County Tech (York, PA) at York Catholic (York, PA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) at Charleroi (PA), 7:00pm
Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) at Oxford (PA), 7:00pm
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) at Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA), 7:00pm
Brockway (PA) at Curwensville (PA), 7:00pm
Cambridge Springs (PA) at Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA), 7:00pm
Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) at Abington (PA), 7:00pm
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) at Clarion (PA), 7:00pm
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) at Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA), 7:00pm
Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) at Hazleton (PA), 7:00pm
Dallas (PA) at Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA), 7:00pm
DuBois (PA) at Brookville (PA), 7:00pm
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) at Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Freeport (PA) at Knoch (Saxonburg, PA), 7:00pm
Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) at Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA), 7:00pm
George (Newtown, PA) at Jenkintown (PA), 7:00pm
Girard (PA) at Northwestern (Albion, PA), 7:00pm
Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) at Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA), 7:00pm
Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) at Gettysburg (PA), 7:00pm
Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) at Southmoreland (Alverton, PA), 7:00pm
Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) at Plum (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Hershey (PA) at Twin Valley (Elverson, PA), 7:00pm
Hollidaysburg (PA) at Central (Martinsburg, PA), 7:00pm
Iroquois (Erie, PA) vs. North East (PA) at TBA, 7:00pm
Kutztown (PA) at Fleetwood (PA), 7:00pm
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) at Reynolds (Greenville, PA), 7:00pm
Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) at Tunkhannock (PA), 7:00pm
Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) at Keystone (Knox, PA), 7:00pm
Montoursville (PA) at Selinsgrove (PA), 7:00pm
Muncy (PA) at Hughesville (PA), 7:00pm
Oil City (PA) at Bradford (PA), 7:00pm
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) at Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA), 7:00pm
Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) at North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:30pm
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) at Punxsutawney (PA), 7:00pm
Riverview (Oakmont, PA) at Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA), 7:00pm
Sayre (PA) at Athens (PA), 7:00pm
Seneca (Erie, PA) at Eisenhower (Russell, PA), 7:00pm
Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) at Mount Carmel (PA), 7:00pm
Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) at Milton (PA), 7:00pm
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) at Danville (PA), 7:00pm
Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) at Edison (Philadelphia, PA), 3:00pm
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) at South Side (Hookstown, PA), 7:00pm
Tamaqua (PA) at Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA), 7:00pm
Union Area (New Castle, PA) at West Greene (Waynesburg, PA), 7:00pm
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) at Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Archbald, PA) at North Pocono (Covington Township, PA), 7:00pm
Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) at Titusville (PA), 7:00pm
Warren (PA) at St. Marys (PA), 7:00pm
Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) at Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Whitehall (PA) at Northampton (PA), 7:00pm
Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) at Pittston (PA), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Brunswick (MD) at Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA), 7:00pm
Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) at Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA), 7:00pm
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) at Port Allegany (PA), 7:00pm
Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) at Conneaut (OH), 7:00pm
St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) at Erie (PA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 27th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) at Wyomissing (PA), 1:30pm

CENTRAL
Radnor (PA) at Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA), 1:00pm

COLONIAL
Bangor (PA) at Pen Argyl (PA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) at Wilson Area (Easton, PA), 2:30pm

DELAWARE VALLEY
Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) at Chester (PA), 11:00am

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Dieruff (Allentown, PA) at Allen (Allentown, PA), 7:00pm
Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) at Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA), 12:00pm

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) at Freedom (Bethlehem, PA), 1:00pm

INTER-ACADEMIC
Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) at Haverford School (Haverford, PA), 7:00pm
Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) at Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA), 2:30pm

LACKAWANNA 1
Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) at Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA), 1:00pm

LACKAWANNA 4
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) at Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA), 1:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) at Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA), 7:00pm
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) at Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA), 5:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) at Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA), 1:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 3
GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) at Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA), 3:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) at Schuylkill Haven (PA), 1:00pm
Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) at Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) at Summit Academy (Herman, PA), 12:30pm
Riverside (Taylor, PA) at Susquehanna (PA), 1:00pm

INTERSTATE
St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE) at Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA), 1:00pm
Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) at St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD), 1:00pm
Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) at King (Stamford, CT), 3:30pm