2018 PENNSYLVANIA 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 24th

COLONIAL
Bangor (PA) 42 Catasauqua (PA) 12   

Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 42 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 41   

Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 49 Palmerton (PA) 14   

Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 27 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 13   


DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
Brockway (PA) 27 Karns City (PA) 24   

Brookville (PA) 69 Bradford (PA) 60   

Clarion (PA) 40 Punxsutawney (PA) 6   

Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 14 Kane (PA) 13   

Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 42 St. Marys (PA) 0   


DISTRICT 9 - SMALL
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 40 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 0   

Coudersport (PA) 71 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 0   

Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 34 Curwensville (PA) 14   

Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 34 Port Allegany (PA) 6
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 41 Keystone (Knox, PA) 18   


HEARTLAND I
Lewisburg (PA) 32 Selinsgrove (PA) 22   


HEARTLAND III
Mount Carmel (PA) 21 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 13   

Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 56 Bloomsburg (PA) 6   


HERITAGE
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 56 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 0   

Northern Cambria (PA) 43 United (Armagh, PA) 14   

Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 52 Blairsville (PA) 14   

Saltsburg (PA) 22 Marion Center (PA) 12
West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 37 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 0   


INTER-COUNTY
Everett (PA) 32 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 26   

Glendale (Flinton, PA) 46 Williamsburg (PA) 0   

Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 25 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 6   

Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 42 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 28   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 27 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 19   

Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 28 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 12   

Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 6 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 0   

Richland (Johnstown, PA) 49 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 0   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Sayre (PA) 36 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 0

WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Avella (PA) 14 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 12

WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY EIGHT
Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 34 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 35 Windber (PA) 14   

Meyersdale (PA) 24 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 7   

Portage (PA) 48 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 14   

Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 30 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 26   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 21 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 14   

Dallas (PA) 53 Tunkhannock (PA) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 28 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 21   

Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 38 Stroudsburg (PA) 14   

Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 42 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 8   

Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 38 Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 30   

Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 26 Indiana (PA) 20   

Athens (PA) 38 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 6   

Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 21 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 7   

Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 49 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 21   

Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 50 Troy (PA) 6   

Beaver (PA) 26 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   

Beaver Falls (PA) 41 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 0   

Bellefonte (PA) 17 Jersey Shore (PA) 14   

Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 34 Brownsville (PA) 14   

Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 31 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 7   

Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 28 New Oxford (PA) 22   

Berwick (PA) 42 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 0   

Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 54 Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 6   

Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 34 California (Coal Center, PA) 14   

Big Spring (Newville, PA) 46 Biglerville (PA) 20   

Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 48 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 21   

Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 28 Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 12
Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 21 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 7
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 45 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 7   

Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 24 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 21   

Boyertown (PA) 37 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 12   

Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 35 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   

Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 32 York County Tech (York, PA) 9   

Carlisle (PA) 46 Mechanicsburg (PA) 7   

Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 30 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 0   

Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 42 Lebanon (PA) 19   

Central (Martinsburg, PA) 13 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 6   

Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 21 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 0   

Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 21   

Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 23 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 7   

Central York (York, PA) 38 West York Area (York, PA) 14   

Chambersburg (PA) 48 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 13   

Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 48 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 0   

Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 14 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 0   

Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 21 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 18   

Clearfield (PA) 28 DuBois (PA) 3   

Cocalico (Denver, PA) 21 Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 13   

Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 31 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 13   

Connellsville (PA) 64 Uniontown (PA) 19   

Corry (PA) 39 Seneca (Erie, PA) 14   

Danville (PA) 41 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 7   

Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 47 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 7   

Derry (PA) 45 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 15   

Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 41 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 7   

Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 44 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 33   

East (West Chester, PA) 27 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 14   

East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 37 Whitehall (PA) 28   

Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 20 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 0   

Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 41 Columbia (PA) 13   

Easton (PA) 56 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 7   

Emmaus (PA) 62 Allen (Allentown, PA) 6   

Farrell (PA) 40 USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 16
Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 35 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 21   

Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 20 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 13   

Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 2 Bensalem (PA) 0 [forfeit]   

Franklin (PA) 34 North East (PA) 21   

Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 68 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 14   

Freedom (PA) 39 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 6   

Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 42 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 3   

Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 31 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   

Gettysburg (PA) 42 South Western (Hanover, PA) 6   

Girard (PA) 10 Cambridge Springs (PA) 6   

Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 28 Phoenixville (PA) 14   

Grove City (PA) 48 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 7   

Halifax (PA) 28 Hamburg (PA) 14   

Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 28 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 8   

Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 55 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 6   

Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 24 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 0   

Hazleton (PA) 35 Pottsville (PA) 7   

Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 24 Dallastown (PA) 19   

Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 27 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 24   

Hollidaysburg (PA) 42 Altoona (PA) 17   

Huntingdon (PA) 40 Mount Union (PA) 0   

Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 34 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 10   

Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 23 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 15   

Jeannette (PA) 32 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 12   

Jim Thorpe (PA) 28 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 0   

Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 33 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 0   

Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 56 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 19   

King (Philadelphia, PA) 26 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 0   

Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 24 Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 9   

Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 34 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 14   

Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 6 Honesdale (PA) 0   

Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 35 Spring Grove (PA) 13   

Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 28 Camp Hill (PA) 7   

Leechburg (PA) 28 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 13   

Lehighton (PA) 20 Fleetwood (PA) 13   

Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 42 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 0   

Littlestown (PA) 35 Boiling Springs (PA) 29   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 44 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 0   

Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 56 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 7   

Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 43 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 0   

Mars (PA) 7 West Mifflin (PA) 6   

Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 18 Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 0   

McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 28 Ambridge (PA) 0   

Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 33 Meadville (PA) 18   

Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) 43 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 20
Middletown (PA) 42 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 14   

Mifflinburg (PA) 22 Hughesville (PA) 7   

Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 39 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 13   

Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 28 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 12   

Montoursville (PA) 51 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 6   

Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 32 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 6   

Morrisville (PA) 41 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 8   

Muncy (PA) 17 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 0   

Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 48 Millersburg (PA) 27   

Nazareth (PA) 35 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 7   

New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 41 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 12   

North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 42 Butler (PA) 7   

North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 34 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 33   

North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 42 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 21   

Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 20 Abington (PA) 0   

Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 20 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 14   

Northwestern (Albion, PA) 19 Greenville (PA) 12   

Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 44 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 36   

Oil City (PA) 46 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 27
Old Forge (PA) 38 Carbondale (PA) 0
Oxford (PA) 30 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 7   

Palmyra (PA) 21 Hershey (PA) 17   

Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 28 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 22
Parkland (Allentown, PA) 41 Northampton (PA) 0   

Penn (York, PA) 63 Reading (PA) 16   

Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 42 Souderton (PA) 10   

Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 54 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 21   

Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 49 Fairfield (PA) 6   

Pine Grove (PA) 50 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 14   

Pittston (PA) 28 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 21   

Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 32 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 14   

Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 51 Kutztown (PA) 0   

Pottsgrove (PA) 15 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 14   

Pottstown (PA) 26 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 6   

Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 19 Springdale (PA) 0   

Radnor (PA) 31 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 23   

Red Lion (PA) 35 McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 12   

Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 44 Union City (PA) 28   

Riverside (Taylor, PA) 27 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 21   

Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 20 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 7   

Rochester (PA) 42 New Brighton (PA) 13   

Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 31 Dunmore (PA) 0   

Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 30 McDowell (Erie, PA) 6   

Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 44 Yough (Herminie, PA) 25   

Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 34 New Castle (PA) 21   

Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 34 Milton (PA) 33   

Sharpsville (PA) 17 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 6   

Shippensburg (PA) 35 Dover (PA) 28   

Slippery Rock (PA) 27 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 14   

Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 38 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 13   

South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 41 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 14   

South Williamsport (PA) 25 Montgomery (PA) 7   

Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 18 Mt. Pleasant (PA) 14   

Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 21 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 0   

Springfield (PA) 44 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 6
State College (PA) 35 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 12   

Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 59 Newport (PA) 20   

Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 54 Penncrest (Media, PA) 13   

Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 28 Hanover (PA) 7   

Tamaqua (PA) 42 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 0   

Tennent (Warminster, PA) 21 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 14   

Titusville (PA) 35 Saegertown (PA) 6   

Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 26 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 7   

Truman (Levittown, PA) 47 Methacton (Norristown, PA) 0   

Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 19 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 7   

Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 40 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 21   

Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 28 Norristown (PA) 7   

Upper St. Clair (PA) 34 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 33   

Valley (New Kensington, PA) 26 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 21   

Valley View (Archbald, PA) 27 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 14   

Warren (PA) 31 Fairview (PA) 7   

Warwick (Lititz, PA) 63 Ephrata (PA) 6   

Washington (PA) 59 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 25   

Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 26 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 12   

Waynesboro (PA) 28 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 10   

Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 47 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 8   

Wellsboro (PA) 49 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 6   

West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 32 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 14   

West Middlesex (PA) 27 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 2   

West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 41 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 0   

West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 27 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 0   

Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 30 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 20   

Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 28 Minersville (PA) 6   

Williamsport (PA) 62 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 26   

Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 42 Sharon (PA) 12   

Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 52 Montrose (PA) 6
Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 48 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 7   

Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 24 Scranton (PA) 13   

York Catholic (York, PA) 21 York Suburban (York, PA) 14   


INTERSTATE
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 19 East Hardy (Baker, WV) 13   

Cameron (WV) 22 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 14   

Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 41 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) 7   

IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 42 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 0   

LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) 41 Conneaut (OH) 0   

McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 16 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 7   

North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 45 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) 20
Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 Steubenville (OH) 14   




Saturday, August 25th

COLONIAL
Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 34 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 18   

Pen Argyl (PA) 17 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 16   


DISTRICT 9 - SMALL
Smethport (PA) 54 Sheffield (PA) 6

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bedford (PA) 29 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 28   

Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 17 Somerset (PA) 0

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Canton (PA) 25 Towanda (PA) 21   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 50 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 0   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 52 North Star (Boswell, PA) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 42 Central (Philadelphia, PA) 7   

Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 34 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   

Coatesville (PA) 37 Harrisburg (PA) 6   

Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 38 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 20   

Elizabethtown (PA) 49 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 33   

Haverford (Havertown, PA) 26 Chester (PA) 12   

Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 14 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 12
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 17 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 10   

McKeesport (PA) 45 Erie (PA) 26   

Mercer (PA) 21 Cochranton (PA) 6   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 49 Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 12   

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 41 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 6   

Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 22 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   

Quakertown (PA) 20 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 13   

South Side (Hookstown, PA) 28 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 26   

Susquehanna (PA) 33 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 24
Tyrone (PA) 16 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 7   

Union Area (New Castle, PA) 35 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 20   

Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 30 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 0
Wyomissing (PA) 49 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 14   


INTERSTATE
Aliquippa (PA) 48 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) 0   

Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 80 Wright (Washington, DC) 6   

Wilson (Washington, DC) 20 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 7