2018 OREGON 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 19th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Gaston (OR) at Warrenton (OR), 7:00pm
Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) at Vernonia (OR), 7:00pm
Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) at Knappa (Astoria, OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Gervais (OR) at Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) at Culver (OR), 7:00pm
Santiam (Mill City, OR) at Sheridan (OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Central Linn (Halsey, OR) at Oakland (OR), 7:00pm
Creswell (OR) at Jefferson (OR), 7:00pm
Monroe (OR) at Regis (Stayton, OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Bandon (OR) at Reedsport (OR), 7:00pm
Coquille (OR) at Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Lakeview (OR) at Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR), 7:00pm
Rogue River (OR) at Lost River (Merrill, OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Grant Union (John Day, OR) at Heppner (OR), 7:00pm
Stanfield (OR) at Riverside (Boardman, OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) at Scio (OR), 7:00pm
Clatskanie (OR) at Amity (OR), 7:00pm
Dayton (OR) at Taft (Lincoln City, OR), 7:00pm
Madras (OR) at Corbett (OR), 7:00pm
Willamina (OR) at Rainier (OR), 7:00pm
Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) at Salem Academy (Salem, OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) at Cascade Christian (Medford, OR), 7:00pm
Douglas (Winston, OR) at Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR), 7:00pm
Pleasant Hill (OR) at Sutherlin (OR), 7:00pm
Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) at Harrisburg (OR), 7:00pm
Siuslaw (Florence, OR) at La Pine (OR), 7:00pm
St. Mary's (Medford, OR) at South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Nyssa (OR) at Irrigon (OR), 7:00pm
Vale (OR) at Umatilla (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Molalla (OR) at Banks (OR), 7:00pm
Seaside (OR) at Tillamook (OR), 7:00pm
Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) at Astoria (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Crook County (Prineville, OR) at Estacada (OR), 7:00pm
Gladstone (OR) at Woodburn (OR), 7:00pm
The Dalles (OR) at North Marion (Aurora, OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Cascade (Turner, OR) at Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR), 7:00pm
Sisters (OR) at Stayton (OR), 7:00pm
Sweet Home (OR) at Newport (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Junction City (OR) at Cottage Grove (OR), 7:00pm
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) at Marist (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) at Henley (Klamath Falls, OR), 7:00pm
North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) at Phoenix (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
La Grande (OR) at Baker (Baker City, OR), 7:00pm
Ontario (OR) at McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) at Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR), 7:00pm
Parkrose (Portland, OR) at La Salle (Milwaukie, OR), 7:00pm
Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) at Hillsboro (OR), 7:00pm
St. Helens (OR) at Forest Grove (OR), 7:00pm
Wilson (Portland, OR) at Wilsonville (OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Ashland (OR) at South Eugene (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
Crater (Central Point, OR) at Churchill (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
Eagle Point (OR) at North Eugene (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) at Thurston (Springfield, OR), 7:00pm
Springfield (OR) at Redmond (OR), 7:00pm
Willamette (Eugene, OR) at North Bend (OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Central (Independence, OR) at Corvallis (OR), 7:00pm
Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) at Lebanon (OR), 7:00pm
McKay (Salem, OR) at Silverton (OR), 7:00pm
South Albany (Albany, OR) at North Salem (Salem, OR), 7:00pm
West Albany (Albany, OR) at Dallas (OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Grant (Portland, OR) at Franklin (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Portland, OR) at Madison (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Portland, OR) at Jefferson (Portland, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Jesuit (Portland, OR) at Sunset (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) at Westview (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) at Beaverton (OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) at Century (Hillsboro, OR), 7:00pm
McMinnville (OR) at Newberg (OR), 7:00pm
Sherwood (OR) at Liberty (Hillsboro, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) at Barlow (Gresham, OR), 7:00pm
Clackamas (OR) at Douglas (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Gresham (OR) at Reynolds (Troutdale, OR), 7:00pm
Sandy (OR) at Centennial (Gresham, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Canby (OR) at Oregon City (OR), 7:00pm
Lake Oswego (OR) at Tualatin (OR), 7:00pm
Tigard (OR) at West Linn (OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
McNary (Keizer, OR) at West Salem (Salem, OR), 7:15pm
Mountain View (Bend, OR) at Sprague (Salem, OR), 7:00pm
Summit (Bend, OR) at South Salem (Salem, OR), 7:15pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 7
Roseburg (OR) at Sheldon (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
South Medford (Medford, OR) at Grants Pass (OR), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Aloha (Beaverton, OR) at North Medford (Medford, OR), 7:00pm
Bend (OR) at Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR), 7:00pm
Colton (OR) at Burns (OR), 7:00pm
Glide (OR) at Toledo (OR), 7:00pm
Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) at Elmira (OR), 7:00pm
Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) at Portland Christian (Portland, OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Lowell (OR) at North Douglas (Drain, OR), 7:00pm
Mapleton (OR) at Elkton (OR), 4:00pm
Mohawk (Marcola, OR) at Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR), 7:00pm
Oakridge (OR) at Yoncalla (OR), 7:00pm
Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) at Crow (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
Waldport (OR) at Perrydale (Amity, OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) at Riddle (OR), 7:00pm
Chiloquin (OR) at Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR), 7:00pm
Glendale (OR) at Days Creek (OR), 3:00pm
North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) at Prospect (OR), 7:00pm
Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) at Bonanza (OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) at Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR), 7:00pm
Dufur (OR) at Sherman (Moro, OR), 7:00pm
Union (OR) at Ione (OR), 7:00pm
Wallowa (OR) at Cove (OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Jewell (Seaside, OR) at Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR), 6:00pm
McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) at Powers (OR), 3:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Burnt River (Unity, OR) at Prairie City (OR), 7:00pm
Huntington (OR) at Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR), 1:00pm
Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) at Joseph (OR), 4:00pm
South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) at Echo (OR), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) at St. Paul (OR), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Myrtle Point (OR) at Camas Valley (OR), 1:00pm