2018 OREGON 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 18th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Jefferson (OR) 32 Creswell (OR) 29   
[projection: Jefferson (OR) 49-7]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Stanfield (OR) 19 Riverside (Boardman, OR) 16   
[projection: Stanfield (OR) 42-20]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 NORTH (8 MAN)
Crow (Eugene, OR) 10 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 7

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 EAST (8 MAN)
Bonanza (OR) 37 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 36 [forfeit]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 WEST (8 MAN)
Union (OR) 42 Ione (OR) 40

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
St. Paul (OR) 38 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 34



Friday, October 19th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Knappa (Astoria, OR) 16 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 14   
[projection: Knappa (Astoria, OR) 44-27]
Vernonia (OR) 19 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 16   
[projection: Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 50-0]
Gaston (OR) 30 Warrenton (OR) 28   
[projection: Warrenton (OR) 31-22]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Gervais (OR) 32 Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 29   
[projection: Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 38-31]
Culver (OR) 21 Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 19   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) 40-7]
Santiam (Mill City, OR) 21 Sheridan (OR) 17   
[projection: Santiam (Mill City, OR) 30-28]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Monroe (OR) 26 Regis (Stayton, OR) 21   
[projection: Monroe (OR) 46-8]
Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 22 Oakland (OR) 19   
[projection: Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 21-10]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Reedsport (OR) 18 Bandon (OR) 17   
[projection: Bandon (OR) 28-13]
Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) 30 Coquille (OR) 29   
[projection: Coquille (OR) 48-3]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Lakeview (OR) 32 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 28   
[projection: Lakeview (OR) 34-7]
Lost River (Merrill, OR) 33 Rogue River (OR) 31   
[projection: Lost River (Merrill, OR) 38-3]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Heppner (OR) 30 Grant Union (John Day, OR) 28   
[projection: Heppner (OR) 28-6]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 EAST
Corbett (OR) 11 Madras (OR) 8   
[projection: Madras (OR) 28-6]
Scio (OR) 35 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 31   
[projection: Scio (OR) 44-3]
Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 15 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 10   
[projection: Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 31-30]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 WEST
Clatskanie (OR) 26 Amity (OR) 21   
[projection: Amity (OR) 44-26]
Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 28 Dayton (OR) 26   
[projection: Dayton (OR) 31-26]
Willamina (OR) 30 Rainier (OR) 27   
[projection: Rainier (OR) 35-12]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 NORTH
La Pine (OR) 40 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 35   
[projection: La Pine (OR) 35-14]
Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 36 Harrisburg (OR) 31   
[projection: Harrisburg (OR) 38-28]
Sutherlin (OR) 15 Pleasant Hill (OR) 10   
[projection: Sutherlin (OR) 28-17]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 SOUTH
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 42 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 39   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 38-3]
Douglas (Winston, OR) 39 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 37   
[projection: Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 38-7]
South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 21 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 19   
[projection: St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 38-14]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Nyssa (OR) 14 Irrigon (OR) 9   
[projection: Nyssa (OR) 41-7]
Vale (OR) 35 Umatilla (OR) 32   
[projection: Vale (OR) 44-10]

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 41 Astoria (OR) 36   
[projection: Astoria (OR) 22-14]
Molalla (OR) 36 Banks (OR) 32   
[projection: Banks (OR) 42-3]
Tillamook (OR) 31 Seaside (OR) 30   
[projection: Seaside (OR) 48-17]

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Crook County (Prineville, OR) 38 Estacada (OR) 36   
[projection: Estacada (OR) 28-19]
Gladstone (OR) 26 Woodburn (OR) 21   
[projection: Gladstone (OR) 35-17]
The Dalles (OR) 22 North Marion (Aurora, OR) 19   
[projection: North Marion (Aurora, OR) 20-19]

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Cascade (Turner, OR) 31 Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) 29   
[projection: Cascade (Turner, OR) 31-14]
Sisters (OR) 19 Stayton (OR) 18   
[projection: Stayton (OR) 31-13]
Sweet Home (OR) 24 Newport (OR) 20   
[projection: Sweet Home (OR) 28-24]

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Cottage Grove (OR) 17 Junction City (OR) 16   
[projection: Cottage Grove (OR) 58-8]
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 26 Marist (Eugene, OR) 24   
[projection: Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 26-14]

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 41 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 36   
[projection: Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 31-3]
North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 32 Phoenix (OR) 27   
[projection: North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 31-24]

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Baker (Baker City, OR) 41 La Grande (OR) 36   
[projection: La Grande (OR) 31-14]
McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 37 Ontario (OR) 35   
[projection: Ontario (OR) 50-8]

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 EAST
Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 29 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 28   
[projection: Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 28-12]
Parkrose (Portland, OR) 24 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 21   
[projection: La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 35-17]
Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 41 Pendleton (OR) 40

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 WEST
Cleveland (Portland, OR) 30 Scappoose (OR) 26
St. Helens (OR) 21 Forest Grove (OR) 20   
[projection: Forest Grove (OR) 38-21]
Wilsonville (OR) 10 Wilson (Portland, OR) 6   
[projection: Wilsonville (OR) 61-7]

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 NORTH
North Bend (OR) 28 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 26   
[projection: North Bend (OR) 48-21]
Springfield (OR) 31 Redmond (OR) 27   
[projection: Redmond (OR) 35-28]
Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 13 Thurston (Springfield, OR) 12   
[projection: Thurston (Springfield, OR) 48-21]

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 SOUTH
Crater (Central Point, OR) 40 Churchill (Eugene, OR) 37   
[projection: Churchill (Eugene, OR) 41-31]
Eagle Point (OR) 23 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 19   
[projection: Eagle Point (OR) 46-22]
Ashland (OR) 22 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 20   
[projection: South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 31-13]

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Corvallis (OR) 30 Central (Independence, OR) 25   
[projection: Central (Independence, OR) 31-21]
Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 32 Lebanon (OR) 27   
[projection: Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 28-27]
South Albany (Albany, OR) 36 North Salem (Salem, OR) 33   
[projection: North Salem (Salem, OR) 31-28]
McKay (Salem, OR) 41 Silverton (OR) 40   
[projection: Silverton (OR) 44-7]
West Albany (Albany, OR) 10 Dallas (OR) 5   
[projection: West Albany (Albany, OR) 31-3]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Grant (Portland, OR) 23 Franklin (Portland, OR) 21   
[projection: Grant (Portland, OR) 42-0]
Lincoln (Portland, OR) 19 Madison (Portland, OR) 18   
[projection: Lincoln (Portland, OR) 58-7]
Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 13 Jefferson (Portland, OR) 11   
[projection: Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 52-17]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Sunset (Portland, OR) 22 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 19   
[projection: Jesuit (Portland, OR) 38-21]
Westview (Portland, OR) 27 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) 24   
[projection: Westview (Portland, OR) 34-17]
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 14 Beaverton (OR) 12   
[projection: Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 35-31]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 31 Century (Hillsboro, OR) 29   
[projection: Century (Hillsboro, OR) 35-34]
Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 32 Sherwood (OR) 30   
[projection: Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 31-27]
Newberg (OR) 37 McMinnville (OR) 33   
[projection: McMinnville (OR) 35-21]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Barlow (Gresham, OR) 24 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 22   
[projection: Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 40-28]
Clackamas (OR) 13 Douglas (Portland, OR) 8   
[projection: Clackamas (OR) 62-0]
Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 25 Gresham (OR) 21   
[projection: Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 42-26]
Sandy (OR) 37 Centennial (Gresham, OR) 32   
[projection: Sandy (OR) 26-21]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Tualatin (OR) 23 Lake Oswego (OR) 20   
[projection: Lake Oswego (OR) 34-28]
Canby (OR) 33 Oregon City (OR) 32   
[projection: Oregon City (OR) 42-14]
West Linn (OR) 13 Tigard (OR) 8   
[projection: Tigard (OR) 38-31]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
McNary (Keizer, OR) 42 West Salem (Salem, OR) 41   
[projection: West Salem (Salem, OR) 44-22]
Sprague (Salem, OR) 30 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 25   
[projection: Mountain View (Bend, OR) 38-31]
Summit (Bend, OR) 36 South Salem (Salem, OR) 31   
[projection: South Salem (Salem, OR) 27-14]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 7
South Medford (Medford, OR) 13 Grants Pass (OR) 11   
[projection: South Medford (Medford, OR) 31-28]
Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 17 Roseburg (OR) 13   
[projection: Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 52-7]

NON-LEAGUE
North Medford (Medford, OR) 33 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 29   
[projection: North Medford (Medford, OR) 38-21]
Colton (OR) 20 Burns (OR) 19   
[projection: Burns (OR) 35-14]
Hillsboro (OR) 38 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 34   
[projection: Hillsboro (OR) 17-14]
Elmira (OR) 37 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 36   
[projection: Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 28-20]
Bend (OR) 36 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 34   
[projection: Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 42-27]
Toledo (OR) 25 Glide (OR) 24   
[projection: Glide (OR) 38-31]
Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 17 Portland Christian (Portland, OR) 16   
[projection: Portland Christian (Portland, OR) 27-26]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 NORTH (8 MAN)
Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 12 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 7
Waldport (OR) 26 Perrydale (Amity, OR) 25

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 SOUTH (8 MAN)
Mapleton (OR) 39 Elkton (OR) 36
Lowell (OR) 19 North Douglas (Drain, OR) 15
Oakridge (OR) 16 Yoncalla (OR) 15

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 EAST (8 MAN)
Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 23 Chiloquin (OR) 19
Prospect (OR) 38 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 35

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 WEST (8 MAN)
Glendale (OR) 15 Days Creek (OR) 10
Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) 32 Riddle (OR) 31

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 EAST (8 MAN)
Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 38 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 35
Crane (OR) 10 Elgin (OR) 5
Cove (OR) 34 Wallowa (OR) 29

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 WEST (8 MAN)
Dufur (OR) 22 Sherman (Moro, OR) 19 [forfeit]
Imbler (OR) 36 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 33

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 16 Gilchrist (OR) 12
Powers (OR) 42 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 41

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 21 Echo (OR) 17
Huntington (OR) 27 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 24



Saturday, October 20th

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 WEST (8 MAN)
Camas Valley (OR) 41 Myrtle Point (OR) 38