2018 OREGON 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Gervais (OR) 23 Sheridan (OR) 21   


2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Toledo (OR) 12 Bandon (OR) 9   

Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) 28 Reedsport (OR) 24   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 EAST
Madras (OR) 42 Scio (OR) 40   

Corbett (OR) 36 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 32   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 WEST
Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 22 Willamina (OR) 19   


4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Estacada (OR) 23 The Dalles (OR) 19   

Gladstone (OR) 13 North Marion (Aurora, OR) 11   

Woodburn (OR) 40 Crook County (Prineville, OR) 35   


4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Cascade (Turner, OR) 27 Newport (OR) 22   

Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) 31 Sisters (OR) 29   

Sweet Home (OR) 36 Stayton (OR) 34   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 EAST
Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 13 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 12   

Parkrose (Portland, OR) 15 Pendleton (OR) 10   

Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 34 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 30

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 WEST
Cleveland (Portland, OR) 25 Hillsboro (OR) 24
Scappoose (OR) 27 Wilson (Portland, OR) 26   

St. Helens (OR) 27 Wilsonville (OR) 23   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
West Albany (Albany, OR) 30 Corvallis (OR) 25   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Grant (Portland, OR) 27 Madison (Portland, OR) 25   

Jefferson (Portland, OR) 31 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 28   

Franklin (Portland, OR) 26 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 24   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Century (Hillsboro, OR) 40 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 35   

Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 32 McMinnville (OR) 30   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Barlow (Gresham, OR) 10 Centennial (Gresham, OR) 8   

Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 13 Sandy (OR) 12   

Clackamas (OR) 19 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 16   

Gresham (OR) 36 Douglas (Portland, OR) 35   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 NORTH (8 MAN)
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 14 Waldport (OR) 9

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 WEST (8 MAN)
Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 23 Dufur (OR) 20
Ione (OR) 33 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 28

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Crow (Eugene, OR) 28 Eddyville (OR) 25



Friday, October 12th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Gaston (OR) 19 Knappa (Astoria, OR) 15   

Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 26 Warrenton (OR) 24   

Portland Christian (Portland, OR) 23 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 19   


2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 41 Culver (OR) 39   

Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 24 Colton (OR) 20   


2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Jefferson (OR) 26 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 22   

Monroe (OR) 10 Oakland (OR) 5   

Regis (Stayton, OR) 25 Creswell (OR) 20   


2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Lost River (Merrill, OR) 14 Glide (OR) 9   

Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 26 Rogue River (OR) 24   


2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Grant Union (John Day, OR) 27 Riverside (Boardman, OR) 25   

Heppner (OR) 37 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 35   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 EAST
Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 26 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 23   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 WEST
Clatskanie (OR) 16 Dayton (OR) 12   

Rainier (OR) 37 Amity (OR) 34   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 NORTH
La Pine (OR) 28 Harrisburg (OR) 26   

Pleasant Hill (OR) 14 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 12   

Sutherlin (OR) 31 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 29   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 SOUTH
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 39 Douglas (Winston, OR) 35   

Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 21 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 16   

St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 22 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 21   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Nyssa (OR) 35 Burns (OR) 34   

Vale (OR) 12 Irrigon (OR) 10   


4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Molalla (OR) 12 Astoria (OR) 7   

Banks (OR) 38 Seaside (OR) 36   

Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 39 Tillamook (OR) 38   


4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Marist (Eugene, OR) 34 Junction City (OR) 31   

Elmira (OR) 21 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 16   


4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 24 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 19   

North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 30 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 25   


4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
La Grande (OR) 37 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 35   

Ontario (OR) 28 Baker (Baker City, OR) 27   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 NORTH
Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 29 North Bend (OR) 27   

Thurston (Springfield, OR) 11 Springfield (OR) 10   

Redmond (OR) 41 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 40   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 SOUTH
Ashland (OR) 19 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 14   

Churchill (Eugene, OR) 37 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 32   

Crater (Central Point, OR) 18 Eagle Point (OR) 15   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
North Salem (Salem, OR) 40 Central (Independence, OR) 36   

Silverton (OR) 33 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 32   

Dallas (OR) 40 McKay (Salem, OR) 37   

Lebanon (OR) 28 South Albany (Albany, OR) 26   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 27 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 24   

Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 21 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) 19   

Beaverton (OR) 39 Sunset (Portland, OR) 38   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Newberg (OR) 38 Sherwood (OR) 36   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Canby (OR) 42 Lake Oswego (OR) 40   

Tigard (OR) 15 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 12   

Tualatin (OR) 19 West Linn (OR) 17   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Bend (OR) 20 McNary (Keizer, OR) 17   

Summit (Bend, OR) 10 Sprague (Salem, OR) 7   

West Salem (Salem, OR) 33 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 29   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 7
North Medford (Medford, OR) 13 Roseburg (OR) 9   

Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 26 South Medford (Medford, OR) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Coquille (OR) 24 Lakeview (OR) 19   

Cottage Grove (OR) 15 Phoenix (OR) 12   

Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 32 Forest Grove (OR) 27   

Westview (Portland, OR) 32 Grants Pass (OR) 31   

South Salem (Salem, OR) 23 Oregon City (OR) 19   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 NORTH (8 MAN)
Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 20 Perrydale (Amity, OR) 15
Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 27 St. Paul (OR) 25

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 SOUTH (8 MAN)
Yoncalla (OR) 20 Elkton (OR) 18
Oakridge (OR) 11 Lowell (OR) 6
Mapleton (OR) 12 North Douglas (Drain, OR) 7

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 EAST (8 MAN)
Bonanza (OR) 25 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 22
Prospect (OR) 18 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 16
Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 32 Chiloquin (OR) 31

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 WEST (8 MAN)
Days Creek (OR) 28 Myrtle Point (OR) 25

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 EAST (8 MAN)
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 17 Cove (OR) 14
Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 33 Elgin (OR) 29
Crane (OR) 18 Wallowa (OR) 13

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 WEST (8 MAN)
Union (OR) 42 Enterprise (OR) 38
Imbler (OR) 19 Sherman (Moro, OR) 14 [forfeit]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Jewell (Seaside, OR) 27 Gilchrist (OR) 24
Powers (OR) 26 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 23

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) 14 Echo (OR) 12
Harper (OR) 39 Joseph (OR) 37
South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 25 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 24



Saturday, October 13th

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 WEST (8 MAN)
Glendale (OR) 37 Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) 35
Camas Valley (OR) 37 Riddle (OR) 32

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 42 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 40