2018 OREGON 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Reedsport (OR) at Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR), 7:00pm
Toledo (OR) at Bandon (OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Corbett (OR) at Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR), 7:00pm
Scio (OR) at Madras (OR), 7:00pm
Taft (Lincoln City, OR) at Willamina (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Estacada (OR) at The Dalles (OR), 7:00pm
North Marion (Aurora, OR) at Gladstone (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Newport (OR) at Cascade (Turner, OR), 7:00pm
Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) at Sisters (OR), 7:00pm
Stayton (OR) at Sweet Home (OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) at La Salle (Milwaukie, OR), 7:00pm
Pendleton (OR) at Parkrose (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Scappoose (OR) at Wilson (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
St. Helens (OR) at Wilsonville (OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Corvallis (OR) at West Albany (Albany, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Franklin (Portland, OR) at Roosevelt (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Grant (Portland, OR) at Madison (Portland, OR), 6:00pm
Jefferson (Portland, OR) at Lincoln (Portland, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) at Century (Hillsboro, OR), 7:00pm
McMinnville (OR) at Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Barlow (Gresham, OR) at Centennial (Gresham, OR), 7:00pm
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) at Sandy (OR), 7:00pm
Douglas (Portland, OR) at Gresham (OR), 7:00pm
Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) at Clackamas (OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) at Waldport (OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Dufur (OR) at Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Eddyville (OR) at Crow (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm



Friday, October 12th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Knappa (Astoria, OR) at Gaston (OR), 7:00pm
Portland Christian (Portland, OR) at Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR), 7:00pm
Warrenton (OR) at Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) at Culver (OR), 7:00pm
Colton (OR) at Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR), 7:00pm
Sheridan (OR) at Gervais (OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Jefferson (OR) at Central Linn (Halsey, OR), 7:00pm
Oakland (OR) at Monroe (OR), 7:00pm
Regis (Stayton, OR) at Creswell (OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) at Rogue River (OR), 7:00pm
Lost River (Merrill, OR) at Glide (OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Riverside (Boardman, OR) at Grant Union (John Day, OR), 7:00pm
Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) at Heppner (OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Amity (OR) at Rainier (OR), 7:00pm
Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) at Salem Academy (Salem, OR), 7:00pm
Dayton (OR) at Clatskanie (OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Douglas (Winston, OR) at Cascade Christian (Medford, OR), 7:00pm
Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) at South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR), 7:00pm
La Pine (OR) at Harrisburg (OR), 7:00pm
Siuslaw (Florence, OR) at Pleasant Hill (OR), 7:00pm
St. Mary's (Medford, OR) at Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR), 7:00pm
Sutherlin (OR) at Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Irrigon (OR) at Vale (OR), 7:00pm
Nyssa (OR) at Burns (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Astoria (OR) at Molalla (OR), 7:00pm
Banks (OR) at Seaside (OR), 7:00pm
Tillamook (OR) at Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Woodburn (OR) at Crook County (Prineville, OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Elmira (OR) at Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR), 7:00pm
Marist (Eugene, OR) at Junction City (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) at North Valley (Grants Pass, OR), 7:00pm
Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) at Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Baker (Baker City, OR) at Ontario (OR), 6:00pm
McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) at La Grande (OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Forest Grove (OR) at Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Eagle Point (OR) at Crater (Central Point, OR), 7:00pm
North Bend (OR) at Ridgeview (Redmond, OR), 7:00pm
North Eugene (Eugene, OR) at Ashland (OR), 7:00pm
Redmond (OR) at Willamette (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
South Eugene (Eugene, OR) at Churchill (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
Thurston (Springfield, OR) at Springfield (OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Dallas (OR) at McKay (Salem, OR), 7:00pm
Lebanon (OR) at South Albany (Albany, OR), 7:00pm
North Salem (Salem, OR) at Central (Independence, OR), 7:00pm
Silverton (OR) at Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) at Aloha (Beaverton, OR), 7:00pm
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) at Jesuit (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Sunset (Portland, OR) at Beaverton (OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Newberg (OR) at Sherwood (OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Lake Oswego (OR) at Canby (OR), 7:00pm
Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) at Tigard (OR), 7:00pm
Tualatin (OR) at West Linn (OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
McNary (Keizer, OR) at Bend (OR), 7:00pm
Sprague (Salem, OR) at Summit (Bend, OR), 7:15pm
West Salem (Salem, OR) at Mountain View (Bend, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 7
North Medford (Medford, OR) at Roseburg (OR), 7:00pm
Sheldon (Eugene, OR) at South Medford (Medford, OR), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Cottage Grove (OR) at Phoenix (OR), 7:00pm
Lakeview (OR) at Coquille (OR), 7:00pm
South Salem (Salem, OR) at Oregon City (OR), 7:00pm
Westview (Portland, OR) at Grants Pass (OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Mohawk (Marcola, OR) at Perrydale (Amity, OR), 7:00pm
North Douglas (Drain, OR) at Mapleton (OR), 7:00pm
Oakridge (OR) at Lowell (OR), 7:00pm
Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) at St. Paul (OR), 7:00pm
Yoncalla (OR) at Elkton (OR), 3:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Bonanza (OR) at North Lake (Silver Lake, OR), 7:00pm
Days Creek (OR) at Myrtle Point (OR), 7:00pm
Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) at Prospect (OR), 7:00pm
Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) at Chiloquin (OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) at Ione (OR), 7:00pm
Cove (OR) at Powder Valley (North Powder, OR), 7:00pm
Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) at Elgin (OR), 7:00pm
Sherman (Moro, OR) at Imbler (OR), 2:00pm
Union (OR) at Enterprise (OR), 7:00pm
Wallowa (OR) at Crane (OR), 2:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Jewell (Seaside, OR) at Gilchrist (OR), 1:00pm
Powers (OR) at Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Echo (OR) at Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR), 3:00pm
Harper (OR) at Joseph (OR), 6:00pm
South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) at Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) at Prairie City (OR), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Glendale (OR) at Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR), 2:00pm
Riddle (OR) at Camas Valley (OR), 1:00pm