2018 OREGON 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 26 Riverside (Boardman, OR) 21   
[projection: Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 38-14]

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Ontario (OR) 29 La Grande (OR) 28   
[projection: Ontario (OR) 31-27]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 EAST (8 MAN)
Bonanza (OR) 36 Chiloquin (OR) 32
Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 17 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 16



Friday, October 5th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Portland Christian (Portland, OR) 25 Gaston (OR) 23   
[projection: Portland Christian (Portland, OR) 41-20]
Knappa (Astoria, OR) 32 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 27   
[projection: Knappa (Astoria, OR) 42-28]
Vernonia (OR) 29 Warrenton (OR) 26   
[projection: Warrenton (OR) 35-13]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Culver (OR) 25 Colton (OR) 24   
[projection: Colton (OR) 44-14]
Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 41 Gervais (OR) 40   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) 60-0]
Santiam (Mill City, OR) 42 Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 41   
[projection: Santiam (Mill City, OR) 61-0]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Jefferson (OR) 12 Regis (Stayton, OR) 7   
[projection: Jefferson (OR) 42-14]
Monroe (OR) 29 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 24   
[projection: Monroe (OR) 38-8]
Creswell (OR) 16 Oakland (OR) 15   
[projection: Oakland (OR) 21-20]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Coquille (OR) 40 Reedsport (OR) 36   
[projection: Coquille (OR) 31-10]
Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) 31 Toledo (OR) 27   
[projection: Toledo (OR) 56-14]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Rogue River (OR) 16 Glide (OR) 13   
[projection: Glide (OR) 35-10]
Lakeview (OR) 30 Lost River (Merrill, OR) 27   
[projection: Lost River (Merrill, OR) 28-7]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Grant Union (John Day, OR) 18 Stanfield (OR) 14   
[projection: Grant Union (John Day, OR) 28-6]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 EAST
Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 21 Madras (OR) 17   
[projection: Madras (OR) 40-6]
Corbett (OR) 32 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 30   
[projection: Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 24-14]
Scio (OR) 20 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 15   
[projection: Scio (OR) 28-26]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 WEST
Amity (OR) 42 Willamina (OR) 41   
[projection: Amity (OR) 31-7]
Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 38 Clatskanie (OR) 37   
[projection: Clatskanie (OR) 41-14]
Dayton (OR) 13 Rainier (OR) 8   
[projection: Rainier (OR) 42-8]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 NORTH
Harrisburg (OR) 22 Sutherlin (OR) 17   
[projection: Harrisburg (OR) 34-27]
La Pine (OR) 12 Pleasant Hill (OR) 11   
[projection: Pleasant Hill (OR) 33-31]
Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 12 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 10   
[projection: Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 48-14]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 SOUTH
Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 22 Douglas (Winston, OR) 18   
[projection: Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 31-3]
South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 22 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 17   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 38-3]
St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 27 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 23   
[projection: St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 27-24]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Umatilla (OR) 24 Burns (OR) 23   
[projection: Burns (OR) 50-6]
Nyssa (OR) 14 Vale (OR) 10   
[projection: Nyssa (OR) 22-19]

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Astoria (OR) 32 Tillamook (OR) 30   
[projection: Astoria (OR) 17-15]
Banks (OR) 33 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 32   
[projection: Banks (OR) 48-13]
Molalla (OR) 32 Seaside (OR) 29   
[projection: Seaside (OR) 55-10]

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Estacada (OR) 22 North Marion (Aurora, OR) 20   
[projection: Estacada (OR) 22-10]
Crook County (Prineville, OR) 14 Gladstone (OR) 10   
[projection: Gladstone (OR) 48-20]
Woodburn (OR) 13 The Dalles (OR) 8   
[projection: Woodburn (OR) 28-14]

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Cascade (Turner, OR) 32 Sisters (OR) 27   
[projection: Cascade (Turner, OR) 42-21]
Stayton (OR) 36 Newport (OR) 34   
[projection: Newport (OR) 28-17]
Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) 35 Sweet Home (OR) 30   
[projection: Sweet Home (OR) 31-12]

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Cottage Grove (OR) 37 Elmira (OR) 36   
[projection: Cottage Grove (OR) 24-19]
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 17 Junction City (OR) 14   
[projection: Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 62-0]

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Phoenix (OR) 20 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 17   
[projection: Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 31-17]
Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 19 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 16   
[projection: Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 46-21]

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 19 Baker (Baker City, OR) 18   
[projection: Baker (Baker City, OR) 42-3]

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 EAST
Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 15 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 11   
[projection: Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 27-6]
Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 17 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 14   
[projection: Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 42-24]
La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 21 Pendleton (OR) 20   
[projection: Pendleton (OR) 44-21]

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 WEST
Forest Grove (OR) 35 Hillsboro (OR) 33   
[projection: Forest Grove (OR) 22-8]
Cleveland (Portland, OR) 38 St. Helens (OR) 34   
[projection: St. Helens (OR) 38-20]
Scappoose (OR) 38 Wilsonville (OR) 33   
[projection: Wilsonville (OR) 46-22]

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 NORTH
Redmond (OR) 12 North Bend (OR) 10   
[projection: North Bend (OR) 42-12]
Springfield (OR) 16 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 13   
[projection: Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 38-31]
Thurston (Springfield, OR) 39 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 38   
[projection: Thurston (Springfield, OR) 48-6]

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 SOUTH
Churchill (Eugene, OR) 22 Eagle Point (OR) 18   
[projection: Churchill (Eugene, OR) 44-27]
Crater (Central Point, OR) 18 Ashland (OR) 15   
[projection: Crater (Central Point, OR) 44-10]
North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 35 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 30   
[projection: South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 35-20]

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
South Albany (Albany, OR) 13 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 9   
[projection: Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 31-14]
Central (Independence, OR) 37 Lebanon (OR) 35   
[projection: Lebanon (OR) 38-31]
Corvallis (OR) 24 McKay (Salem, OR) 23   
[projection: Corvallis (OR) 31-21]
Dallas (OR) 27 Silverton (OR) 26   
[projection: Silverton (OR) 41-7]
North Salem (Salem, OR) 33 West Albany (Albany, OR) 31   
[projection: West Albany (Albany, OR) 40-6]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Jefferson (Portland, OR) 34 Grant (Portland, OR) 29   
[projection: Grant (Portland, OR) 49-17]
Franklin (Portland, OR) 18 Madison (Portland, OR) 17   
[projection: Franklin (Portland, OR) 31-17]
Lincoln (Portland, OR) 17 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 14   
[projection: Lincoln (Portland, OR) 31-14]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) 33 Beaverton (OR) 28   
[projection: Beaverton (OR) 48-8]
Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 11 Sunset (Portland, OR) 8   
[projection: Sunset (Portland, OR) 48-21]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 25 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 21   
[projection: Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 55-17]
Newberg (OR) 42 Century (Hillsboro, OR) 39   
[projection: Newberg (OR) 35-19]
Sherwood (OR) 40 McMinnville (OR) 38   
[projection: McMinnville (OR) 24-21]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Sandy (OR) 25 Barlow (Gresham, OR) 23   
[projection: Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 28-26]
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 15 Centennial (Gresham, OR) 11   
[projection: Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 44-26]
Gresham (OR) 40 Clackamas (OR) 36   
[projection: Clackamas (OR) 58-0]
Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 42 Douglas (Portland, OR) 38   
[projection: Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 44-27]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Lake Oswego (OR) 19 West Linn (OR) 15   
[projection: Lake Oswego (OR) 42-21]
Canby (OR) 16 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 12   
[projection: Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 35-8]
Tigard (OR) 32 Oregon City (OR) 28   
[projection: Tigard (OR) 48-22]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Summit (Bend, OR) 28 Bend (OR) 25   
[projection: Bend (OR) 42-22]
McNary (Keizer, OR) 25 Sprague (Salem, OR) 21   
[projection: Sprague (Salem, OR) 38-31]
South Salem (Salem, OR) 39 West Salem (Salem, OR) 36   
[projection: West Salem (Salem, OR) 40-19]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 7
Grants Pass (OR) 34 North Medford (Medford, OR) 33   
[projection: Grants Pass (OR) 40-31]
Roseburg (OR) 10 South Medford (Medford, OR) 5   
[projection: South Medford (Medford, OR) 31-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 22 Bandon (OR) 17   
[projection: Bandon (OR) 22-10]
Heppner (OR) 42 Irrigon (OR) 39   
[projection: Heppner (OR) 26-7]
Jesuit (Portland, OR) 23 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 22   
[projection: Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 31-22]
Marist (Eugene, OR) 30 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 28   
[projection: Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 21-12]
Wilson (Portland, OR) 21 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 19   
[projection: Parkrose (Portland, OR) 28-21]
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 14 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 10   
[projection: Mountain View (Bend, OR) 35-28]
Tualatin (OR) 11 Westview (Portland, OR) 10   
[projection: Tualatin (OR) 49-12]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 NORTH (8 MAN)
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 41 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 39
Crow (Eugene, OR) 30 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 29
Waldport (OR) 10 St. Paul (OR) 7

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 SOUTH (8 MAN)
Oakridge (OR) 21 Elkton (OR) 16
Lowell (OR) 29 Mapleton (OR) 24
Yoncalla (OR) 29 North Douglas (Drain, OR) 26

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 WEST (8 MAN)
Myrtle Point (OR) 29 Glendale (OR) 28
Days Creek (OR) 22 Riddle (OR) 19

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 EAST (8 MAN)
Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 22 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 19
Cove (OR) 25 Crane (OR) 22
Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 16 Wallowa (OR) 13

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 WEST (8 MAN)
Dufur (OR) 14 Imbler (OR) 10
Enterprise (OR) 34 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 29
Sherman (Moro, OR) 39 Ione (OR) 37
Union (OR) 29 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 25

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Jewell (Seaside, OR) 33 Eddyville (OR) 29
Gilchrist (OR) 42 Powers (OR) 40 [forfeit]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) 15 Harper (OR) 12
South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 35 Joseph (OR) 30
Prairie City (OR) 19 Huntington (OR) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Echo (OR) 25 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 20



Saturday, October 6th

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 EAST (8 MAN)
Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 25 Prospect (OR) 20

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 WEST (8 MAN)
Camas Valley (OR) 34 Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) 30

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Elgin (OR) 25 Perrydale (Amity, OR) 21