2018 OREGON 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 5th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Gaston (OR) at Portland Christian (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) at Knappa (Astoria, OR), 7:00pm
Vernonia (OR) at Warrenton (OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) at Santiam (Mill City, OR), 7:00pm
Culver (OR) at Colton (OR), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) at Gervais (OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Central Linn (Halsey, OR) at Monroe (OR), 7:00pm
Jefferson (OR) at Regis (Stayton, OR), 7:00pm
Oakland (OR) at Creswell (OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Coquille (OR) at Reedsport (OR), 7:00pm
Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) at Toledo (OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Glide (OR) at Rogue River (OR), 7:00pm
Lakeview (OR) at Lost River (Merrill, OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Grant Union (John Day, OR) at Stanfield (OR), 7:00pm
Riverside (Boardman, OR) at Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Corbett (OR) at Salem Academy (Salem, OR), 7:00pm
Madras (OR) at Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR), 7:00pm
Rainier (OR) at Dayton (OR), 7:00pm
Scio (OR) at Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR), 7:00pm
Taft (Lincoln City, OR) at Clatskanie (OR), 7:00pm
Willamina (OR) at Amity (OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) at Douglas (Winston, OR), 7:00pm
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) at South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR), 7:00pm
Harrisburg (OR) at Sutherlin (OR), 7:00pm
Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) at St. Mary's (Medford, OR), 7:00pm
Pleasant Hill (OR) at La Pine (OR), 7:00pm
Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) at Siuslaw (Florence, OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Burns (OR) at Umatilla (OR), 7:00pm
Vale (OR) at Nyssa (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Molalla (OR) at Seaside (OR), 7:00pm
Tillamook (OR) at Astoria (OR), 7:00pm
Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) at Banks (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Estacada (OR) at North Marion (Aurora, OR), 7:00pm
Gladstone (OR) at Crook County (Prineville, OR), 7:00pm
The Dalles (OR) at Woodburn (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Sisters (OR) at Cascade (Turner, OR), 7:00pm
Stayton (OR) at Newport (OR), 7:00pm
Sweet Home (OR) at Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Elmira (OR) at Cottage Grove (OR), 7:00pm
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) at Junction City (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) at Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR), 7:00pm
Phoenix (OR) at Henley (Klamath Falls, OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) at Baker (Baker City, OR), 7:00pm
Ontario (OR) at La Grande (OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Benson Tech (Portland, OR) at Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR), 7:00pm
Cleveland (Portland, OR) at St. Helens (OR), 7:00pm
Forest Grove (OR) at Hillsboro (OR), 7:00pm
La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) at Pendleton (OR), 7:00pm
Parkrose (Portland, OR) at Wilson (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) at Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR), 7:00pm
Wilsonville (OR) at Scappoose (OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Churchill (Eugene, OR) at Eagle Point (OR), 7:00pm
Crater (Central Point, OR) at Ashland (OR), 7:00pm
North Eugene (Eugene, OR) at South Eugene (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
Redmond (OR) at North Bend (OR), 7:00pm
Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) at Springfield (OR), 7:00pm
Willamette (Eugene, OR) at Thurston (Springfield, OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Central (Independence, OR) at Lebanon (OR), 7:00pm
Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) at South Albany (Albany, OR), 7:00pm
McKay (Salem, OR) at Corvallis (OR), 7:00pm
Silverton (OR) at Dallas (OR), 7:00pm
West Albany (Albany, OR) at North Salem (Salem, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Jefferson (Portland, OR) at Grant (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Madison (Portland, OR) at Franklin (Portland, OR), 6:00pm
Roosevelt (Portland, OR) at Lincoln (Portland, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Aloha (Beaverton, OR) at Sunset (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Beaverton (OR) at Mountainside (Beaverton, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Century (Hillsboro, OR) at Newberg (OR), 7:00pm
Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) at Liberty (Hillsboro, OR), 7:00pm
Sherwood (OR) at McMinnville (OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Centennial (Gresham, OR) at Central Catholic (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Gresham (OR) at Clackamas (OR), 7:00pm
Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) at Douglas (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Sandy (OR) at Barlow (Gresham, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Canby (OR) at Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR), 7:00pm
Oregon City (OR) at Tigard (OR), 7:00pm
West Linn (OR) at Lake Oswego (OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Bend (OR) at Summit (Bend, OR), 7:00pm
South Salem (Salem, OR) at West Salem (Salem, OR), 7:15pm
Sprague (Salem, OR) at McNary (Keizer, OR), 7:15pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 7
North Medford (Medford, OR) at Grants Pass (OR), 7:00pm
Roseburg (OR) at South Medford (Medford, OR), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) at Bandon (OR), 7:00pm
Irrigon (OR) at Heppner (OR), 7:00pm
Jesuit (Portland, OR) at Sheldon (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
Marist (Eugene, OR) at Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR), 7:00pm
Mountain View (Bend, OR) at Southridge (Beaverton, OR), 7:00pm
Westview (Portland, OR) at Tualatin (OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Crow (Eugene, OR) at Mohawk (Marcola, OR), 7:00pm
Elkton (OR) at Oakridge (OR), 7:00pm
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) at Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR), 7:00pm
Lowell (OR) at Mapleton (OR), 7:00pm
Waldport (OR) at St. Paul (OR), 7:00pm
Yoncalla (OR) at North Douglas (Drain, OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Bonanza (OR) at Chiloquin (OR), 7:00pm
Days Creek (OR) at Riddle (OR), 7:00pm
Myrtle Point (OR) at Glendale (OR), 7:00pm
North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) at Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) at Enterprise (OR), 7:00pm
Crane (OR) at Cove (OR), 7:00pm
Imbler (OR) at Dufur (OR), 7:00pm
Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) at Union (OR), 7:00pm
Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) at Wallowa (OR), 7:00pm
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) at Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR), 1:00pm
Sherman (Moro, OR) at Ione (OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Gilchrist (OR) at Powers (OR), 4:00pm
Jewell (Seaside, OR) at Eddyville (OR), 4:30pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Echo (OR) at Burnt River (Unity, OR), 2:00pm
Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) at Harper (OR), 2:00pm
Prairie City (OR) at Huntington (OR), 1:00pm
South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) at Joseph (OR), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) at McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Camas Valley (OR) at Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR), 4:00pm
Prospect (OR) at Triad (Klamath Falls, OR), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Elgin (OR) at Perrydale (Amity, OR), 7:00pm