2018 OREGON 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 28th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Knappa (Astoria, OR) at Vernonia (OR), 7:00pm
Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) at Gaston (OR), 7:00pm
Portland Christian (Portland, OR) at Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Gervais (OR) at Colton (OR), 7:00pm
Santiam (Mill City, OR) at Culver (OR), 7:00pm
Sheridan (OR) at Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Creswell (OR) at Central Linn (Halsey, OR), 7:00pm
Monroe (OR) at Jefferson (OR), 7:00pm
Oakland (OR) at Regis (Stayton, OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Bandon (OR) at Coquille (OR), 7:00pm
Reedsport (OR) at Toledo (OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) at Glide (OR), 7:00pm
Rogue River (OR) at Lakeview (OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Heppner (OR) at Riverside (Boardman, OR), 7:00pm
Stanfield (OR) at Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Amity (OR) at Taft (Lincoln City, OR), 7:00pm
Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) at Corbett (OR), 7:00pm
Clatskanie (OR) at Rainier (OR), 7:00pm
Dayton (OR) at Willamina (OR), 7:00pm
Salem Academy (Salem, OR) at Scio (OR), 7:00pm
Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) at Madras (OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) at Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR), 7:00pm
Douglas (Winston, OR) at St. Mary's (Medford, OR), 7:00pm
La Pine (OR) at Sutherlin (OR), 7:00pm
Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) at Pleasant Hill (OR), 7:00pm
Siuslaw (Florence, OR) at Harrisburg (OR), 7:00pm
South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) at Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Irrigon (OR) at Burns (OR), 7:00pm
Umatilla (OR) at Nyssa (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Astoria (OR) at Banks (OR), 7:00pm
Molalla (OR) at Tillamook (OR), 7:00pm
Seaside (OR) at Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Gladstone (OR) at The Dalles (OR), 7:00pm
North Marion (Aurora, OR) at Crook County (Prineville, OR), 7:00pm
Woodburn (OR) at Estacada (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Cascade (Turner, OR) at Sweet Home (OR), 7:00pm
Newport (OR) at Sisters (OR), 7:00pm
Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) at Stayton (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Cottage Grove (OR) at Marist (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
Junction City (OR) at Elmira (OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) at Phoenix (OR), 7:00pm
Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) at North Valley (Grants Pass, OR), 7:00pm

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Baker (Baker City, OR) at La Grande (OR), 7:00pm
McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) at Ontario (OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Benson Tech (Portland, OR) at Cleveland (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Forest Grove (OR) at Wilsonville (OR), 7:00pm
Hillsboro (OR) at Wilson (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) at La Salle (Milwaukie, OR), 7:00pm
Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) at Pendleton (OR), 7:00pm
Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) at Parkrose (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
St. Helens (OR) at Scappoose (OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Ashland (OR) at Eagle Point (OR), 7:00pm
Churchill (Eugene, OR) at North Eugene (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
South Eugene (Eugene, OR) at Crater (Central Point, OR), 7:00pm
Springfield (OR) at North Bend (OR), 7:00pm
Thurston (Springfield, OR) at Redmond (OR), 7:00pm
Willamette (Eugene, OR) at Ridgeview (Redmond, OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Corvallis (OR) at Silverton (OR), 7:00pm
Dallas (OR) at Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR), 7:00pm
Lebanon (OR) at West Albany (Albany, OR), 7:00pm
North Salem (Salem, OR) at McKay (Salem, OR), 7:00pm
South Albany (Albany, OR) at Central (Independence, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Aloha (Beaverton, OR) at Westview (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) at Southridge (Beaverton, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Oregon City (OR) at Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR), 7:00pm
Tualatin (OR) at Canby (OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Bend (OR) at South Salem (Salem, OR), 7:15pm
Summit (Bend, OR) at Mountain View (Bend, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 7
Grants Pass (OR) at Roseburg (OR), 7:00pm
Sheldon (Eugene, OR) at North Medford (Medford, OR), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Barlow (Gresham, OR) at Grant (Portland, OR), 5:00pm
Centennial (Gresham, OR) at McMinnville (OR), 7:00pm
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) at Jesuit (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Clackamas (OR) at Lincoln (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Franklin (Portland, OR) at Douglas (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Grant Union (John Day, OR) at Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Portland, OR) at Gresham (OR), 7:00pm
Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) at Lake Oswego (OR), 7:00pm
Lost River (Merrill, OR) at Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR), 7:00pm
Madison (Portland, OR) at Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR), 7:00pm
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) at Henley (Klamath Falls, OR), 7:00pm
Newberg (OR) at Reynolds (Troutdale, OR), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Portland, OR) at Century (Hillsboro, OR), 7:00pm
South Medford (Medford, OR) at McNary (Keizer, OR), 7:15pm
Sunset (Portland, OR) at Sandy (OR), 7:00pm
Tigard (OR) at Sprague (Salem, OR), 7:00pm
West Linn (OR) at Sherwood (OR), 7:00pm
West Salem (Salem, OR) at Beaverton (OR), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Vale (OR) at Homedale (ID), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Lowell (OR) at Elkton (OR), 4:00pm
Mapleton (OR) at Yoncalla (OR), 7:00pm
North Douglas (Drain, OR) at Oakridge (OR), 7:00pm
Perrydale (Amity, OR) at Crow (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
St. Paul (OR) at Mohawk (Marcola, OR), 7:00pm
Waldport (OR) at Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) at Myrtle Point (OR), 7:00pm
Chiloquin (OR) at North Lake (Silver Lake, OR), 2:00pm
Glendale (OR) at Riddle (OR), 7:00pm
Prospect (OR) at Bonanza (OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Cove (OR) at Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR), 7:00pm
Crane (OR) at Powder Valley (North Powder, OR), 7:00pm
Elgin (OR) at Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR), 1:00pm
Enterprise (OR) at Sherman (Moro, OR), 7:00pm
Imbler (OR) at Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR), 7:00pm
Ione (OR) at Dufur (OR), 7:00pm
Union (OR) at Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Gilchrist (OR) at Eddyville (OR), 4:30pm
Powers (OR) at McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR), 7:00pm
Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) at Jewell (Seaside, OR), 6:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Echo (OR) at Prairie City (OR), 7:00pm
Huntington (OR) at South Wasco County (Maupin, OR), 2:00pm
Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) at Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR), 2:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Days Creek (OR) at Camas Valley (OR), 1:00pm
Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) at Triad (Klamath Falls, OR), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) at Wallowa (OR), 7:00pm