2018 OREGON 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Dallas (OR) 21 Corvallis (OR) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Monroe (OR) 27 Willamina (OR) 22   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 EAST (8 MAN)
Elgin (OR) 19 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 18



Friday, September 21st

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Warrenton (OR) 38 Knappa (Astoria, OR) 33   

Portland Christian (Portland, OR) 30 Vernonia (OR) 26   


2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 38 Colton (OR) 34
Gervais (OR) 15 Santiam (Mill City, OR) 11   

Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 21 Sheridan (OR) 16   


4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Banks (OR) 24 Tillamook (OR) 21   

Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 31 Molalla (OR) 30   

Astoria (OR) 33 Seaside (OR) 30   


4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Estacada (OR) 14 Gladstone (OR) 13   

The Dalles (OR) 17 Crook County (Prineville, OR) 14   

North Marion (Aurora, OR) 40 Woodburn (OR) 36   


4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Stayton (OR) 14 Cascade (Turner, OR) 13   

Newport (OR) 11 Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) 7   

Sisters (OR) 17 Sweet Home (OR) 16   


4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Marist (Eugene, OR) 10 Elmira (OR) 8   

Cottage Grove (OR) 13 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 8   


4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 15 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 11   

Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 12 Phoenix (OR) 11   


4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
La Grande (OR) 42 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 37   

Ontario (OR) 34 Baker (Baker City, OR) 31   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 EAST
Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 28 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 23   

La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 39 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 37   

Parkrose (Portland, OR) 39 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 36   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 WEST
Cleveland (Portland, OR) 18 Forest Grove (OR) 15   

St. Helens (OR) 20 Wilson (Portland, OR) 19   

Hillsboro (OR) 38 Wilsonville (OR) 36   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 NORTH
Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 24 Redmond (OR) 20   

Thurston (Springfield, OR) 31 North Bend (OR) 30   

Springfield (OR) 24 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 22   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 SOUTH
Ashland (OR) 35 Churchill (Eugene, OR) 33   

North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 16 Crater (Central Point, OR) 11   

Eagle Point (OR) 17 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 12   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 22 Central (Independence, OR) 21   

McKay (Salem, OR) 22 Lebanon (OR) 17   

Silverton (OR) 26 North Salem (Salem, OR) 24   

South Albany (Albany, OR) 25 West Albany (Albany, OR) 23   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Grant (Portland, OR) 37 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 32   

Jefferson (Portland, OR) 37 Madison (Portland, OR) 36   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Beaverton (OR) 39 Westview (Portland, OR) 38   

Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 22 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 20   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Sandy (OR) 14 Gresham (OR) 11   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
West Linn (OR) 12 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 7   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
South Salem (Salem, OR) 31 Sprague (Salem, OR) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Amity (OR) 23 Coquille (OR) 20   

Creswell (OR) 23 Bandon (OR) 19   

Barlow (Gresham, OR) 21 Summit (Bend, OR) 18   

Roseburg (OR) 27 Bend (OR) 24   

Lakeview (OR) 29 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 28   

Burns (OR) 14 Lost River (Merrill, OR) 10   

Pleasant Hill (OR) 42 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 38   

Centennial (Gresham, OR) 24 Century (Hillsboro, OR) 23   

Sherwood (OR) 35 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 30   

Clackamas (OR) 28 Lake Oswego (OR) 26   

Culver (OR) 18 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 17   

Madras (OR) 20 Dayton (OR) 17   

Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 41 Douglas (Portland, OR) 36   

Oakland (OR) 26 Glide (OR) 23   

Umatilla (OR) 34 Grant Union (John Day, OR) 30   

Grants Pass (OR) 26 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 22   

Harrisburg (OR) 35 Douglas (Winston, OR) 33   

Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 32 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 27   

Gaston (OR) 22 Jefferson (OR) 17   

La Pine (OR) 12 Rogue River (OR) 10   

North Medford (Medford, OR) 14 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 11   

Newberg (OR) 29 Canby (OR) 28   

Nyssa (OR) 25 Stanfield (OR) 24   

Oregon City (OR) 27 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 24   

Pendleton (OR) 37 Scappoose (OR) 34   

Corbett (OR) 14 Rainier (OR) 9   

Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 38 Reedsport (OR) 33   

Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) 26 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 25   

Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 16 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 13   

Scio (OR) 23 Regis (Stayton, OR) 19   

Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 17 West Salem (Salem, OR) 14   

McMinnville (OR) 20 South Medford (Medford, OR) 18   

Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) 24 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 20   

Sutherlin (OR) 38 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 33   

Tigard (OR) 20 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 17   

Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 42 Toledo (OR) 39   

Sunset (Portland, OR) 13 Tualatin (OR) 12   

Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 39 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 34   


INTERSTATE
Colfax (WA) 35 Heppner (OR) 34   

Franklin (Portland, OR) 14 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 9   

Stevenson (WA) 34 Irrigon (OR) 32   

Riverside (Boardman, OR) 26 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 23   

Tumwater (WA) 34 McNary (Keizer, OR) 29   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 NORTH (8 MAN)
Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 12 Waldport (OR) 10
Crow (Eugene, OR) 21 St. Paul (OR) 16 [forfeit]

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 SOUTH (8 MAN)
Elkton (OR) 16 North Douglas (Drain, OR) 15
Yoncalla (OR) 17 Lowell (OR) 12
Mapleton (OR) 39 Oakridge (OR) 36

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 EAST (8 MAN)
Prospect (OR) 17 Chiloquin (OR) 16
Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 30 Bonanza (OR) 29

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 WEST (8 MAN)
Camas Valley (OR) 35 Glendale (OR) 32
Days Creek (OR) 12 Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) 11
Riddle (OR) 30 Myrtle Point (OR) 27

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 EAST (8 MAN)
Crane (OR) 28 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 24
Wallowa (OR) 32 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 31

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 WEST (8 MAN)
Dufur (OR) 26 Enterprise (OR) 25
Imbler (OR) 15 Ione (OR) 11
Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 22 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 20
Union (OR) 27 Sherman (Moro, OR) 22

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 39 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 37
Eddyville (OR) 42 Powers (OR) 37

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Huntington (OR) 22 Echo (OR) 19
Harper (OR) 16 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 14
Joseph (OR) 32 Prairie City (OR) 30
South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 36 Burnt River (Unity, OR) 35



Saturday, September 22nd

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 25 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Vale (OR) 42 Clatskanie (OR) 39   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 NORTH (8 MAN)
Perrydale (Amity, OR) 35 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 31

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 EAST (8 MAN)
Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 40 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 36