2018 OREGON 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
South Albany (Albany, OR) 24 McKay (Salem, OR) 20   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Lowell (OR) 74 Waldport (OR) 34
Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 32 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 8



Friday, September 14th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 48 Gaston (OR) 0   

Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 18 Vernonia (OR) 8   

Warrenton (OR) 41 Portland Christian (Portland, OR) 18   


2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Culver (OR) 46 Gervais (OR) 7   

Santiam (Mill City, OR) 44 Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 0   

Sheridan (OR) 50 Colton (OR) 30   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Amity (OR) 47 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 7   

Clatskanie (OR) 52 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 0   

Rainier (OR) 28 Madras (OR) 6   

Willamina (OR) 33 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 20   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 52 Harrisburg (OR) 20   

Sutherlin (OR) 28 Douglas (Winston, OR) 0   


4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Baker (Baker City, OR) 41 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 0   

Ontario (OR) 34 La Grande (OR) 14   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Forest Grove (OR) 28 Wilson (Portland, OR) 27   

Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 23 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 16   

La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 56 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 20   

Pendleton (OR) 56 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 14   

Scappoose (OR) 39 Hillsboro (OR) 14   

St. Helens (OR) 21 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 13   

Wilsonville (OR) 49 Cleveland (Portland, OR) 7   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Ashland (OR) 51 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 40   

Churchill (Eugene, OR) 56 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 14   

Eagle Point (OR) 48 Springfield (OR) 7   

North Bend (OR) 34 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 19   

North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 29 Redmond (OR) 19   

Thurston (Springfield, OR) 40 Crater (Central Point, OR) 35   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 51 Corvallis (OR) 6   

Dallas (OR) 35 North Salem (Salem, OR) 20   

Silverton (OR) 37 Lebanon (OR) 36   

West Albany (Albany, OR) 41 Central (Independence, OR) 17   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Lincoln (Portland, OR) 41 Franklin (Portland, OR) 3   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Jesuit (Portland, OR) 46 Westview (Portland, OR) 13   

Sunset (Portland, OR) 27 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 24   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Barlow (Gresham, OR) 48 Gresham (OR) 0   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Lake Oswego (OR) 63 Oregon City (OR) 17   

Tigard (OR) 35 Canby (OR) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 49 Douglas (Portland, OR) 24   

Bandon (OR) 6 Oakland (OR) 0   

Banks (OR) 51 Marist (Eugene, OR) 13   

Bend (OR) 29 North Medford (Medford, OR) 28   

Burns (OR) 43 La Pine (OR) 0   

Centennial (Gresham, OR) 54 Madison (Portland, OR) 8   

Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 45 Sprague (Salem, OR) 22   

Century (Hillsboro, OR) 69 Jefferson (Portland, OR) 40   

Clackamas (OR) 49 Beaverton (OR) 14   

Creswell (OR) 27 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 24   

Crook County (Prineville, OR) 35 Sisters (OR) 32   

Dayton (OR) 53 Pleasant Hill (OR) 40   

Elmira (OR) 18 Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) 7   

Estacada (OR) 24 Astoria (OR) 22   

Glide (OR) 46 Reedsport (OR) 0   

Grants Pass (OR) 49 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 41   

Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 29 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 28   

Jefferson (OR) 22 Coquille (OR) 14   

Knappa (Astoria, OR) 52 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 32   

Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 38 South Medford (Medford, OR) 20   

Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 49 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 0   

McMinnville (OR) 23 South Salem (Salem, OR) 21   

Monroe (OR) 54 Toledo (OR) 26   

Newport (OR) 60 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 16   

North Marion (Aurora, OR) 38 Cascade (Turner, OR) 27   

Nyssa (OR) 41 Lakeview (OR) 0   

Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 43 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 24   

Roseburg (OR) 49 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 38   

Sandy (OR) 20 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) 14   

Scio (OR) 30 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 22   

Seaside (OR) 70 Gladstone (OR) 46   

Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 42 West Linn (OR) 27   

Sherwood (OR) 27 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 22   

South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 12 Corbett (OR) 0   

St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 55 Regis (Stayton, OR) 6   

Stayton (OR) 28 Cottage Grove (OR) 27   

Summit (Bend, OR) 53 Newberg (OR) 39   

Sweet Home (OR) 32 Phoenix (OR) 19
Tillamook (OR) 57 Junction City (OR) 0   

Tualatin (OR) 50 McNary (Keizer, OR) 6   

Umatilla (OR) 22 Stanfield (OR) 18   

Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 16 The Dalles (OR) 12   

West Salem (Salem, OR) 40 Grant (Portland, OR) 22   

Woodburn (OR) 9 Molalla (OR) 7   


INTERSTATE
Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 28 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 7   

Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 19 Yreka (CA) 0   

Liberty (Spangle, WA) 27 Irrigon (OR) 0   

Weiser (ID) 31 Vale (OR) 16   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
St. Paul (OR) 64 Perrydale (Amity, OR) 6

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) 40 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 16
Myrtle Point (OR) 22 Prospect (OR) 16
Riddle (OR) 54 Chiloquin (OR) 32

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 66 Cove (OR) 6
Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 25 Sherman (Moro, OR) 6
Dufur (OR) 66 Union (OR) 36
Imbler (OR) 40 Enterprise (OR) 14
Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 70 Ione (OR) 17
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 46 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 28
Wallowa (OR) 60 Elgin (OR) 6

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Eddyville (OR) 52 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 21
McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 79 Jewell (Seaside, OR) 13
Powers (OR) 58 Gilchrist (OR) 6

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Harper (OR) 48 Huntington (OR) 0
Joseph (OR) 84 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 0
Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) 39 Burnt River (Unity, OR) 12
South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 64 Prairie City (OR) 13

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 48 North Douglas (Drain, OR) 46
Mapleton (OR) 66 Glendale (OR) 14
Oakridge (OR) 28 Bonanza (OR) 14



Saturday, September 15th

NON-LEAGUE
Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 29 Rogue River (OR) 0   

Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 39 Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 14
Grant Union (John Day, OR) 46 Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) 8   

Heppner (OR) 20 Lost River (Merrill, OR) 6   


INTERSTATE
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 66 Riverside (Boardman, OR) 0

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 48 Crow (Eugene, OR) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Camas Valley (OR) 34 Yoncalla (OR) 32
Crane (OR) 56 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 12
Elkton (OR) 46 Days Creek (OR) 0