2018 OREGON 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 EAST (8 MAN)
Crane (OR) 15 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 10
Elgin (OR) 11 Cove (OR) 8

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 WEST (8 MAN)
Ione (OR) 34 Enterprise (OR) 31
Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 25 Sherman (Moro, OR) 21



Friday, September 7th

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 EAST
Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 29 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 27   

Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 30 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 28   

Pendleton (OR) 12 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 7   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 WEST
Hillsboro (OR) 33 St. Helens (OR) 30   

Scappoose (OR) 22 Forest Grove (OR) 18   

Cleveland (Portland, OR) 17 Wilson (Portland, OR) 14   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
McKay (Salem, OR) 32 Central (Independence, OR) 31   

Corvallis (OR) 13 North Salem (Salem, OR) 12   

Lebanon (OR) 40 Dallas (OR) 38   

Silverton (OR) 32 South Albany (Albany, OR) 27   

Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 21 West Albany (Albany, OR) 16   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Oregon City (OR) 26 Tualatin (OR) 22   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
West Salem (Salem, OR) 11 Bend (OR) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Amity (OR) 16 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 11   

Astoria (OR) 31 Stayton (OR) 28
Sweet Home (OR) 30 Banks (OR) 27   

Burns (OR) 40 Lakeview (OR) 36   

Centennial (Gresham, OR) 10 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 8
Stanfield (OR) 10 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 8
Century (Hillsboro, OR) 41 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) 40
Sherwood (OR) 21 Clackamas (OR) 20   

Umatilla (OR) 41 Clatskanie (OR) 40   

Colton (OR) 31 Vernonia (OR) 28
Glide (OR) 41 Coquille (OR) 39
Cottage Grove (OR) 31 Crook County (Prineville, OR) 30   

Crater (Central Point, OR) 28 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 24   

Madison (Portland, OR) 16 Douglas (Portland, OR) 12   

Redmond (OR) 16 Eagle Point (OR) 11   

Elmira (OR) 38 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 35   

Estacada (OR) 35 Molalla (OR) 32   

Gervais (OR) 12 Gaston (OR) 7   

Gresham (OR) 17 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 12   

Harrisburg (OR) 13 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 12
Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 36 Pleasant Hill (OR) 33   

Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) 15 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 12
Irrigon (OR) 33 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 29
Jefferson (OR) 39 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 37   

Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 14 Regis (Stayton, OR) 13   

Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 22 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 17   

Toledo (OR) 20 Knappa (Astoria, OR) 16   

The Dalles (OR) 40 La Grande (OR) 36   

La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 23 Cascade (Turner, OR) 22   

Lake Oswego (OR) 17 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 16   

Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 14 Sprague (Salem, OR) 11   

Beaverton (OR) 23 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 18   

Lost River (Merrill, OR) 25 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 23   

Madras (OR) 21 La Pine (OR) 16   

Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 24 Gladstone (OR) 23   

Roseburg (OR) 33 McMinnville (OR) 31   

Grant Union (John Day, OR) 39 Monroe (OR) 38
Mountain View (Bend, OR) 39 Sandy (OR) 34   

Grant (Portland, OR) 11 Newberg (OR) 8   

Newport (OR) 27 Phoenix (OR) 25   

North Bend (OR) 11 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 8   

Jefferson (Portland, OR) 28 North Medford (Medford, OR) 26   

Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) 18 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 17
Riverside (Boardman, OR) 18 Portland Christian (Portland, OR) 13
Rainier (OR) 28 Scio (OR) 23   

Reedsport (OR) 38 Oakland (OR) 37   

Franklin (Portland, OR) 23 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 18   

Culver (OR) 13 Rogue River (OR) 12
Heppner (OR) 33 Santiam (Mill City, OR) 32   

Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 14 Douglas (Winston, OR) 12   

Marist (Eugene, OR) 20 Seaside (OR) 16   

Thurston (Springfield, OR) 41 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 38   

Sheridan (OR) 19 Willamina (OR) 17
South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 42 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 40   

Canby (OR) 24 South Medford (Medford, OR) 19   

Dayton (OR) 12 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 8   

Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 26 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 23   

Springfield (OR) 41 Ashland (OR) 39   

Sunset (Portland, OR) 30 South Salem (Salem, OR) 29   

Sutherlin (OR) 13 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 12   

Barlow (Gresham, OR) 41 Tigard (OR) 37   

Tillamook (OR) 27 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 26   

Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 35 Sisters (OR) 32   

Creswell (OR) 30 Warrenton (OR) 28   

West Linn (OR) 12 McNary (Keizer, OR) 10   

Westview (Portland, OR) 36 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 33   

Churchill (Eugene, OR) 10 Wilsonville (OR) 9   

Junction City (OR) 26 Woodburn (OR) 23   


INTERSTATE
Vale (OR) 13 Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 11   

Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 19 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 17   

Homedale (ID) 26 Baker (Baker City, OR) 24
Nyssa (OR) 13 New Plymouth (ID) 12   

Stevenson (WA) 10 Corbett (OR) 6
Weiser (ID) 37 Ontario (OR) 35   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 NORTH (8 MAN)
Perrydale (Amity, OR) 40 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 37
St. Paul (OR) 38 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 35

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 EAST (8 MAN)
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 28 Wallowa (OR) 24

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 WEST (8 MAN)
Dufur (OR) 30 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 27
Union (OR) 20 Imbler (OR) 15

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 31 Gilchrist (OR) 27
Jewell (Seaside, OR) 33 Powers (OR) 28

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 26 Echo (OR) 24
Prairie City (OR) 42 Harper (OR) 39
Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) 26 Huntington (OR) 23

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Chiloquin (OR) 26 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 23
Prospect (OR) 37 Days Creek (OR) 35
Elkton (OR) 10 Myrtle Point (OR) 6
Lowell (OR) 12 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 9
North Douglas (Drain, OR) 36 Bonanza (OR) 31
Glendale (OR) 39 Oakridge (OR) 35
Mapleton (OR) 35 Riddle (OR) 34

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Cascade (ID) 31 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 30



Saturday, September 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Grants Pass (OR) 24 Summit (Bend, OR) 20   

Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 36 North Marion (Aurora, OR) 35   

Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 32 Bandon (OR) 29   


INTERSTATE
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 18 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 16   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 NORTH (8 MAN)
Waldport (OR) 30 Crow (Eugene, OR) 26

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Joseph (OR) 16 Burnt River (Unity, OR) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 32 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 28