2018 OREGON 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Crane (OR) 36 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 32
Elgin (OR) 28 Cove (OR) 26
Enterprise (OR) 24 Ione (OR) 14
Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 50 Sherman (Moro, OR) 0



Friday, September 7th

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Rainier (OR) 39 Scio (OR) 0   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 36 Pleasant Hill (OR) 0   

Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 33 Douglas (Winston, OR) 6   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Hillsboro (OR) 28 St. Helens (OR) 7   

Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 12 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 7   

Parkrose (Portland, OR) 82 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 7   

Pendleton (OR) 46 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 0   

Scappoose (OR) 44 Forest Grove (OR) 32   

Wilson (Portland, OR) 28 Cleveland (Portland, OR) 27   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Crater (Central Point, OR) 58 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 14   

Eagle Point (OR) 40 Redmond (OR) 8   

North Bend (OR) 62 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 35   

South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 34 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 20   

Springfield (OR) 49 Ashland (OR) 35   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Central (Independence, OR) 34 McKay (Salem, OR) 14   

Corvallis (OR) 35 North Salem (Salem, OR) 28   

Lebanon (OR) 37 Dallas (OR) 16   

Silverton (OR) 56 South Albany (Albany, OR) 23   

West Albany (Albany, OR) 20 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 7   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Tualatin (OR) 36 Oregon City (OR) 28   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
West Salem (Salem, OR) 56 Bend (OR) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Amity (OR) 60 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 20   

Astoria (OR) 22 Stayton (OR) 19
Banks (OR) 44 Sweet Home (OR) 21   

Burns (OR) 33 Lakeview (OR) 6   

Centennial (Gresham, OR) 20 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 16
Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 35 Stanfield (OR) 6
Century (Hillsboro, OR) 21 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) 14
Clackamas (OR) 43 Sherwood (OR) 14   

Clatskanie (OR) 67 Umatilla (OR) 0   

Colton (OR) 40 Vernonia (OR) 12
Coquille (OR) 30 Glide (OR) 22
Cottage Grove (OR) 28 Crook County (Prineville, OR) 7   

Douglas (Portland, OR) 62 Madison (Portland, OR) 6   

Elmira (OR) 31 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 28   

Estacada (OR) 28 Molalla (OR) 6   

Gaston (OR) 63 Gervais (OR) 7   

Gresham (OR) 54 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 50   

Harrisburg (OR) 48 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 13
Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 58 Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) 12
Irrigon (OR) 20 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 14
Jefferson (OR) 34 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 26   

Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 46 Regis (Stayton, OR) 6   

Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 20 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 14   

Knappa (Astoria, OR) 70 Toledo (OR) 28   

La Grande (OR) 48 The Dalles (OR) 20   

La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 41 Cascade (Turner, OR) 30   

Lake Oswego (OR) 20 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 14   

Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 41 Sprague (Salem, OR) 20   

Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 42 Beaverton (OR) 27   

Lost River (Merrill, OR) 33 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 24   

Madras (OR) 34 La Pine (OR) 12   

Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 20 Gladstone (OR) 17   

McMinnville (OR) 23 Roseburg (OR) 7   

Monroe (OR) 20 Grant Union (John Day, OR) 8
Mountain View (Bend, OR) 48 Sandy (OR) 33   

Newberg (OR) 28 Grant (Portland, OR) 0   

Newport (OR) 34 Phoenix (OR) 7   

North Medford (Medford, OR) 62 Jefferson (Portland, OR) 16   

Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) 33 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 8
Portland Christian (Portland, OR) 48 Riverside (Boardman, OR) 6
Reedsport (OR) 28 Oakland (OR) 26   

Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 41 Franklin (Portland, OR) 7   

Rogue River (OR) 40 Culver (OR) 18
Santiam (Mill City, OR) 14 Heppner (OR) 8   

Seaside (OR) 33 Marist (Eugene, OR) 22   

Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 54 Thurston (Springfield, OR) 7   

Sheridan (OR) 28 Willamina (OR) 20
South Medford (Medford, OR) 38 Canby (OR) 12   

South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 19 Dayton (OR) 10   

Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 42 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 20   

Sunset (Portland, OR) 36 South Salem (Salem, OR) 3   

Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 14 Sutherlin (OR) 13   

Tigard (OR) 58 Barlow (Gresham, OR) 14   

Tillamook (OR) 48 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 0   

Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 41 Sisters (OR) 13   

Warrenton (OR) 41 Creswell (OR) 12   

West Linn (OR) 55 McNary (Keizer, OR) 27   

Westview (Portland, OR) 53 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 14   

Wilsonville (OR) 57 Churchill (Eugene, OR) 50   

Woodburn (OR) 54 Junction City (OR) 20   


INTERSTATE
Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 22 Vale (OR) 12   

Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 35 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 0   

Homedale (ID) 62 Baker (Baker City, OR) 18
Nyssa (OR) 41 New Plymouth (ID) 21   

Stevenson (WA) 34 Corbett (OR) 0
Weiser (ID) 41 Ontario (OR) 33   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 36 Perrydale (Amity, OR) 22
St. Paul (OR) 64 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 12

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Days Creek (OR) 46 Prospect (OR) 0

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Dufur (OR) 56 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) 0
Imbler (OR) 46 Union (OR) 16
Wallowa (OR) 60 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 0

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 64 Gilchrist (OR) 19
Powers (OR) 44 Jewell (Seaside, OR) 6

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Echo (OR) 66 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 28
Harper (OR) 49 Prairie City (OR) 6
Huntington (OR) 46 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Chiloquin (OR) 46 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 8
Elkton (OR) 74 Myrtle Point (OR) 8
Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 58 Lowell (OR) 32
North Douglas (Drain, OR) 58 Bonanza (OR) 32
Oakridge (OR) 52 Glendale (OR) 6
Riddle (OR) 52 Mapleton (OR) 44

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 38 Cascade (ID) 32



Saturday, September 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Grants Pass (OR) 48 Summit (Bend, OR) 41   

North Marion (Aurora, OR) 6 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 0   

Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 34 Bandon (OR) 14   


INTERSTATE
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 49 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 26   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Waldport (OR) 54 Crow (Eugene, OR) 18

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Joseph (OR) 60 Burnt River (Unity, OR) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 55 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 0