2018 OREGON 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Irrigon (OR) 34 Stanfield (OR) 8
North Marion (Aurora, OR) 12 Stayton (OR) 6   

Pendleton (OR) 38 La Grande (OR) 12   

Woodburn (OR) 60 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 40   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Mapleton (OR) 74 Perrydale (Amity, OR) 36

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Imbler (OR) 32 Elgin (OR) 26
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 34 Ione (OR) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Dufur (OR) 70 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 32



Friday, August 31st

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
La Pine (OR) 18 Douglas (Winston, OR) 12   

Sutherlin (OR) 16 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 13   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Forest Grove (OR) 33 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 13   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Ashland (OR) 21 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 12   

Churchill (Eugene, OR) 42 Thurston (Springfield, OR) 23   

Springfield (OR) 51 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 50   


5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 34 North Salem (Salem, OR) 0   

Lebanon (OR) 49 Corvallis (OR) 25   

Silverton (OR) 51 Central (Independence, OR) 14   

South Albany (Albany, OR) 27 Dallas (OR) 26   

West Albany (Albany, OR) 24 McKay (Salem, OR) 0   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Jesuit (Portland, OR) 56 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) 7

NON-LEAGUE
Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 48 Century (Hillsboro, OR) 34   

Amity (OR) 51 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 7   

Baker (Baker City, OR) 7 Nyssa (OR) 6
Beaverton (OR) 37 Summit (Bend, OR) 7   

Bend (OR) 55 Barlow (Gresham, OR) 21   

Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 26 Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) 6
Burns (OR) 33 Sisters (OR) 7   

Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 28 Phoenix (OR) 0   

Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 24 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 8
Clatskanie (OR) 46 Heppner (OR) 0   

Coquille (OR) 12 Oakland (OR) 6
Cottage Grove (OR) 23 Cascade (Turner, OR) 19   

Crook County (Prineville, OR) 47 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 25   

Eagle Point (OR) 35 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 28   

Elmira (OR) 74 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 6   

Estacada (OR) 28 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 21   

Franklin (Portland, OR) 20 Cleveland (Portland, OR) 14   

Gladstone (OR) 35 Banks (OR) 28   

Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 38 Hillsboro (OR) 14   

Glide (OR) 13 Bandon (OR) 0
Grant (Portland, OR) 17 Gresham (OR) 7   

Harrisburg (OR) 60 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 29   

Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 22 The Dalles (OR) 6   

Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 26 Culver (OR) 16   

Jefferson (OR) 24 Corbett (OR) 8
Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 47 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 6
Knappa (Astoria, OR) 26 Grant Union (John Day, OR) 6   

Lake Oswego (OR) 48 West Salem (Salem, OR) 21   

Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 62 Jefferson (Portland, OR) 12   

Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 35 Sprague (Salem, OR) 28   

Lincoln (Portland, OR) 40 Canby (OR) 7   

Lost River (Merrill, OR) 44 Creswell (OR) 0   

Madras (OR) 53 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) 7   

Marist (Eugene, OR) 28 Sweet Home (OR) 12   

Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 33 Ontario (OR) 7   

McMinnville (OR) 41 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 7   

Molalla (OR) 21 Scio (OR) 20   

Monroe (OR) 26 Sheridan (OR) 21
Mountain View (Bend, OR) 46 Roseburg (OR) 6   

Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) 56 Reedsport (OR) 12   

Newport (OR) 32 Tillamook (OR) 8   

North Bend (OR) 23 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 21   

North Medford (Medford, OR) 55 McNary (Keizer, OR) 27   

Oregon City (OR) 64 Grants Pass (OR) 41   

Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) 48 Junction City (OR) 19   

Pleasant Hill (OR) 41 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 35   

Portland Christian (Portland, OR) 40 Gervais (OR) 17
Rainier (OR) 58 Umatilla (OR) 6   

Redmond (OR) 44 St. Helens (OR) 21   

Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 67 Madison (Portland, OR) 0   

Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 62 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 0
Sandy (OR) 24 Sherwood (OR) 7   

Santiam (Mill City, OR) 52 Regis (Stayton, OR) 6   

Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 20 Dayton (OR) 13   

Scappoose (OR) 27 Astoria (OR) 0
Seaside (OR) 55 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 13   

South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 34 Wilson (Portland, OR) 13   

South Medford (Medford, OR) 28 Centennial (Gresham, OR) 7   

South Salem (Salem, OR) 21 Newberg (OR) 14   

Tigard (OR) 54 Sunset (Portland, OR) 30   

Toledo (OR) 29 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 18   

Tualatin (OR) 47 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 7   

West Linn (OR) 47 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 41   

Westview (Portland, OR) 57 Douglas (Portland, OR) 28   

Willamina (OR) 34 Gaston (OR) 0   

Wilsonville (OR) 53 Crater (Central Point, OR) 21   

Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 42 Warrenton (OR) 13   


INTERSTATE
Clackamas (OR) 7 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) 0   

Garfield (Seattle, WA) 51 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 28
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 51 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 50   

Ilwaco (WA) 23 Vernonia (OR) 12   

Notre Dame Regional (Vancouver, British Columbia) 47 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 20
Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 33 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 0   

Vale (OR) 46 Parma (ID) 6   


1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Yoncalla (OR) 48 Waldport (OR) 14

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) 42 Prospect (OR) 30
Chiloquin (OR) 58 Glendale (OR) 40

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 24 Enterprise (OR) 12

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 27 Prairie City (OR) 12
Harper (OR) 38 Echo (OR) 13
Joseph (OR) 80 Huntington (OR) 0
South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 46 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 82 Lowell (OR) 76
Crane (OR) 44 Camas Valley (OR) 30
Days Creek (OR) 48 Crow (Eugene, OR) 0
Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) 52 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 22
North Douglas (Drain, OR) 60 Riddle (OR) 44
Rogue River (OR) 60 Myrtle Point (OR) 6
St. Paul (OR) 54 Wallowa (OR) 20

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Cove (OR) 56 Cascade (ID) 0
Notus (ID) 58 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 12



Saturday, September 1st

INTERSTATE
Colton (OR) 49 Graham (Chilliwack, British Columbia) 28

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 74 Eddyville (OR) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bonanza (OR) 33 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 16
Elkton (OR) 66 Sherman (Moro, OR) 0
Union (OR) 36 Oakridge (OR) 30