IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2018 OREGON 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Umatilla (OR) 20 Irrigon (OR) 19   




Friday, October 26th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Portland Christian (Portland, OR) 31 Knappa (Astoria, OR) 29   

Gaston (OR) 13 Vernonia (OR) 11   

Warrenton (OR) 32 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 27   


2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 19 Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 16   

Colton (OR) 34 Santiam (Mill City, OR) 31   

Culver (OR) 31 Sheridan (OR) 26   


2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Regis (Stayton, OR) 40 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 39   

Jefferson (OR) 21 Oakland (OR) 20   

Monroe (OR) 31 Creswell (OR) 28   


2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Bandon (OR) 16 Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) 14   

Toledo (OR) 31 Coquille (OR) 29   


2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Glide (OR) 26 Lakeview (OR) 25   

Lost River (Merrill, OR) 34 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 33   


2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Grant Union (John Day, OR) 41 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 38   

Stanfield (OR) 41 Heppner (OR) 36   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 EAST
Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 13 Madras (OR) 9   

Corbett (OR) 18 Scio (OR) 14   

Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 22 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 18   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 WEST
Dayton (OR) 41 Amity (OR) 37   

Clatskanie (OR) 17 Willamina (OR) 13   

Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 13 Rainier (OR) 12   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 NORTH
Harrisburg (OR) 39 Pleasant Hill (OR) 37   

Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 19 La Pine (OR) 14   

Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 32 Sutherlin (OR) 29   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 SOUTH
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 37 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 34   

South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 31 Douglas (Winston, OR) 29   

Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 17 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 15   


3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Vale (OR) 42 Burns (OR) 41   


4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 38 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 36

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Central (Independence, OR) 38 Dallas (OR) 35   

Corvallis (OR) 12 South Albany (Albany, OR) 11   

McKay (Salem, OR) 35 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 30   

North Salem (Salem, OR) 15 Lebanon (OR) 12   

West Albany (Albany, OR) 26 Silverton (OR) 24   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Franklin (Portland, OR) 18 Jefferson (Portland, OR) 16   

Lincoln (Portland, OR) 42 Grant (Portland, OR) 41   

Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 15 Madison (Portland, OR) 12   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 16 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 11   

Jesuit (Portland, OR) 36 Beaverton (OR) 34   

Westview (Portland, OR) 30 Sunset (Portland, OR) 27   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 37 McMinnville (OR) 36   

Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 14 Newberg (OR) 10   

Century (Hillsboro, OR) 37 Sherwood (OR) 35   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Barlow (Gresham, OR) 36 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 33
Douglas (Portland, OR) 34 Centennial (Gresham, OR) 32
Clackamas (OR) 41 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 39
Sandy (OR) 37 Gresham (OR) 33

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Lake Oswego (OR) 18 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 14   

Tigard (OR) 24 Tualatin (OR) 20   

Oregon City (OR) 29 West Linn (OR) 28   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
McNary (Keizer, OR) 36 South Salem (Salem, OR) 31   

Mountain View (Bend, OR) 33 Bend (OR) 28   

Sprague (Salem, OR) 16 West Salem (Salem, OR) 11   


6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 7
Grants Pass (OR) 35 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 33   

North Medford (Medford, OR) 35 South Medford (Medford, OR) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Ashland (OR) 41 Redmond (OR) 40
Thurston (Springfield, OR) 34 Churchill (Eugene, OR) 31
Crater (Central Point, OR) 10 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 7
Eagle Point (OR) 26 Willamette (Eugene, OR) 21
Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 17 Forest Grove (OR) 12
Hillsboro (OR) 38 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 36
Summit (Bend, OR) 20 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) 16   

North Bend (OR) 15 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 11
Springfield (OR) 14 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 12
St. Helens (OR) 18 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 15
Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 12 Cleveland (Portland, OR) 11
Rogue River (OR) 27 Reedsport (OR) 23   

Roseburg (OR) 27 Canby (OR) 25   

Scappoose (OR) 12 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 11
Wilson (Portland, OR) 31 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 28
Wilsonville (OR) 12 Pendleton (OR) 7

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 29 Jewell (Seaside, OR) 25

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 41 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 36
Days Creek (OR) 32 Bonanza (OR) 31
Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) 15 Chiloquin (OR) 14
Dufur (OR) 31 Wallowa (OR) 30
Elgin (OR) 40 Enterprise (OR) 36
Elkton (OR) 18 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 15
North Douglas (Drain, OR) 15 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 14
Glendale (OR) 36 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 35
Crane (OR) 42 Imbler (OR) 37
Mapleton (OR) 32 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 29
Waldport (OR) 37 Oakridge (OR) 32
Prospect (OR) 20 Myrtle Point (OR) 18
Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 33 Riddle (OR) 29
St. Paul (OR) 19 Lowell (OR) 16
Union (OR) 18 Camas Valley (OR) 15
Yoncalla (OR) 41 Perrydale (Amity, OR) 39

4A PLAYOFFS
Baker (Baker City, OR) 17 Astoria (OR) 10   

Newport (OR) 19 Cottage Grove (OR) 16   

North Marion (Aurora, OR) 34 Molalla (OR) 32   

Woodburn (OR) 39 Tillamook (OR) 36   




Saturday, October 27th

PLAYOFFS
Echo (OR) 55 Gilchrist (OR) 0
Powers (OR) 41 Harper (OR) 40
Eddyville (OR) 28 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 26

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Joseph (OR) 26 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 21