2018 OREGON 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 26th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Knappa (Astoria, OR) at Portland Christian (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Vernonia (OR) at Gaston (OR), 7:00pm
Warrenton (OR) at Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) at Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR), 7:00pm
Colton (OR) at Santiam (Mill City, OR), 7:00pm
Culver (OR) at Sheridan (OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Central Linn (Halsey, OR) at Regis (Stayton, OR), 7:00pm
Creswell (OR) at Monroe (OR), 7:00pm
Jefferson (OR) at Oakland (OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) at Bandon (OR), 7:00pm
Toledo (OR) at Coquille (OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Glide (OR) at Lakeview (OR), 7:00pm
Lost River (Merrill, OR) at Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR), 7:00pm

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Heppner (OR) at Stanfield (OR), 7:00pm
Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) at Grant Union (John Day, OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Amity (OR) at Dayton (OR), 7:00pm
Corbett (OR) at Scio (OR), 7:00pm
Rainier (OR) at Taft (Lincoln City, OR), 7:00pm
Salem Academy (Salem, OR) at Madras (OR), 7:00pm
Willamina (OR) at Clatskanie (OR), 7:00pm
Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) at Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) at St. Mary's (Medford, OR), 7:00pm
Harrisburg (OR) at Pleasant Hill (OR), 7:00pm
Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) at Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR), 7:00pm
La Pine (OR) at Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR), 7:00pm
South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) at Douglas (Winston, OR), 7:00pm
Sutherlin (OR) at Siuslaw (Florence, OR), 7:00pm

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Burns (OR) at Vale (OR), 7:00pm
Umatilla (OR) at Irrigon (OR), 7:00pm

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Corvallis (OR) at South Albany (Albany, OR), 7:00pm
Dallas (OR) at Central (Independence, OR), 7:00pm
McKay (Salem, OR) at Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR), 7:00pm
North Salem (Salem, OR) at Lebanon (OR), 7:00pm
Silverton (OR) at West Albany (Albany, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Franklin (Portland, OR) at Jefferson (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Portland, OR) at Grant (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Madison (Portland, OR) at Roosevelt (Portland, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Aloha (Beaverton, OR) at Southridge (Beaverton, OR), 7:00pm
Beaverton (OR) at Jesuit (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Sunset (Portland, OR) at Westview (Portland, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Century (Hillsboro, OR) at Sherwood (OR), 7:00pm
Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) at McMinnville (OR), 7:00pm
Newberg (OR) at Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) at Lake Oswego (OR), 7:00pm
Tigard (OR) at Tualatin (OR), 7:00pm
West Linn (OR) at Oregon City (OR), 7:00pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Mountain View (Bend, OR) at Bend (OR), 7:00pm
South Salem (Salem, OR) at McNary (Keizer, OR), 7:15pm
West Salem (Salem, OR) at Sprague (Salem, OR), 7:15pm

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 7
Grants Pass (OR) at Sheldon (Eugene, OR), 7:00pm
North Medford (Medford, OR) at South Medford (Medford, OR), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Canby (OR) at Roseburg (OR), 7:00pm
Rogue River (OR) at Reedsport (OR), 7:00pm
Summit (Bend, OR) at Mountainside (Beaverton, OR), 7:00pm

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Burnt River (Unity, OR) at Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR), 1:00pm
Harper (OR) at South Wasco County (Maupin, OR), 4:00pm
Joseph (OR) at Echo (OR), 7:00pm
Prairie City (OR) at Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR), 2:00pm