2018 OREGON 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Umatilla (OR) 11 Irrigon (OR) 7   
[projection: Irrigon (OR) 27-21]



Friday, October 26th

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Portland Christian (Portland, OR) 22 Knappa (Astoria, OR) 18   
[projection: Knappa (Astoria, OR) 55-10]
Vernonia (OR) 37 Gaston (OR) 34   
[projection: Gaston (OR) 31-21]
Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 24 Warrenton (OR) 19   
[projection: Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 28-27]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) 35 Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 34   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) 60-6]
Colton (OR) 35 Santiam (Mill City, OR) 34   
[projection: Santiam (Mill City, OR) 35-13]
Culver (OR) 14 Sheridan (OR) 9   
[projection: Sheridan (OR) 49-0]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Regis (Stayton, OR) 41 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 37   
[projection: Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 31-27]
Jefferson (OR) 12 Oakland (OR) 8   
[projection: Jefferson (OR) 35-7]
Creswell (OR) 15 Monroe (OR) 14   
[projection: Monroe (OR) 50-3]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Bandon (OR) 39 Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) 37   
[projection: Bandon (OR) 38-7]
Toledo (OR) 33 Coquille (OR) 29   
[projection: Coquille (OR) 40-28]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Lakeview (OR) 23 Glide (OR) 22   
[projection: Glide (OR) 28-21]
Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 15 Lost River (Merrill, OR) 10   
[projection: Lost River (Merrill, OR) 48-0]

2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
Grant Union (John Day, OR) 25 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 24   
[projection: Grant Union (John Day, OR) 28-13]
Heppner (OR) 12 Stanfield (OR) 11   
[projection: Heppner (OR) 44-0]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 EAST
Madras (OR) 38 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 34   
[projection: Madras (OR) 31-20]
Corbett (OR) 17 Scio (OR) 16   
[projection: Scio (OR) 38-0]
Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 42 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 37   
[projection: Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 38-14]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 WEST
Dayton (OR) 18 Amity (OR) 16   
[projection: Amity (OR) 55-13]
Clatskanie (OR) 27 Willamina (OR) 24   
[projection: Clatskanie (OR) 31-17]
Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 16 Rainier (OR) 13   
[projection: Rainier (OR) 56-7]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 NORTH
Pleasant Hill (OR) 29 Harrisburg (OR) 25   
[projection: Harrisburg (OR) 42-24]
La Pine (OR) 15 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 13   
[projection: Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 26-7]
Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 39 Sutherlin (OR) 38   
[projection: Sutherlin (OR) 44-8]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 SOUTH
St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 25 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 24   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 42-27]
Douglas (Winston, OR) 23 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 20   
[projection: South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 28-19]
Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 31 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 30   
[projection: Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 28-13]

3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Vale (OR) 20 Burns (OR) 19   
[projection: Vale (OR) 22-21]

4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 22 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 17

5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Dallas (OR) 39 Central (Independence, OR) 34   
[projection: Central (Independence, OR) 24-21]
Corvallis (OR) 16 South Albany (Albany, OR) 14   
[projection: Corvallis (OR) 34-20]
McKay (Salem, OR) 39 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 34   
[projection: Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 38-6]
North Salem (Salem, OR) 22 Lebanon (OR) 18   
[projection: Lebanon (OR) 48-19]
West Albany (Albany, OR) 17 Silverton (OR) 16   
[projection: West Albany (Albany, OR) 21-19]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Jefferson (Portland, OR) 23 Franklin (Portland, OR) 19   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) 35-31]
Grant (Portland, OR) 37 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 33   
[projection: Lincoln (Portland, OR) 28-22]
Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 41 Madison (Portland, OR) 38   
[projection: Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 56-8]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 24 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 21   
[projection: Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 42-27]
Jesuit (Portland, OR) 22 Beaverton (OR) 17   
[projection: Jesuit (Portland, OR) 56-14]
Sunset (Portland, OR) 16 Westview (Portland, OR) 13   
[projection: Sunset (Portland, OR) 42-21]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 25 McMinnville (OR) 23   
[projection: Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 38-22]
Newberg (OR) 20 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 19   
[projection: Newberg (OR) 38-21]
Sherwood (OR) 13 Century (Hillsboro, OR) 9   
[projection: Sherwood (OR) 46-14]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 27 Barlow (Gresham, OR) 25
Centennial (Gresham, OR) 25 Douglas (Portland, OR) 23
Clackamas (OR) 13 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 10
Gresham (OR) 19 Sandy (OR) 18

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 19 Lake Oswego (OR) 18   
[projection: Lake Oswego (OR) 42-17]
Tualatin (OR) 16 Tigard (OR) 13   
[projection: Tigard (OR) 35-27]
Oregon City (OR) 30 West Linn (OR) 25   
[projection: West Linn (OR) 44-26]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
McNary (Keizer, OR) 11 South Salem (Salem, OR) 6   
[projection: McNary (Keizer, OR) 24-21]
Bend (OR) 13 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 10   
[projection: Bend (OR) 38-35]
Sprague (Salem, OR) 21 West Salem (Salem, OR) 17   
[projection: West Salem (Salem, OR) 28-22]

6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 7
Grants Pass (OR) 12 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 10   
[projection: Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 52-20]
South Medford (Medford, OR) 14 North Medford (Medford, OR) 12   
[projection: South Medford (Medford, OR) 28-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Ashland (OR) 26 Redmond (OR) 25
Thurston (Springfield, OR) 20 Churchill (Eugene, OR) 16
Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 23 Crater (Central Point, OR) 19
Willamette (Eugene, OR) 18 Eagle Point (OR) 17
Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 25 Forest Grove (OR) 21
Hillsboro (OR) 19 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 18
Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) 41 Summit (Bend, OR) 39   
[projection: Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) 26-24]
North Bend (OR) 37 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 33
Springfield (OR) 13 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 9
St. Helens (OR) 35 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 32
Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 22 Cleveland (Portland, OR) 20
Reedsport (OR) 36 Rogue River (OR) 33   
[projection: Rogue River (OR) 24-23]
Canby (OR) 25 Roseburg (OR) 21   
[projection: Roseburg (OR) 26-14]
Scappoose (OR) 23 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 21
Benson Tech (Portland, OR) 31 Wilson (Portland, OR) 29
Pendleton (OR) 27 Wilsonville (OR) 25

1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Jewell (Seaside, OR) 27 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 24

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 29 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) 25
Bonanza (OR) 32 Days Creek (OR) 28
Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) 29 Chiloquin (OR) 28
Wallowa (OR) 30 Dufur (OR) 25
Enterprise (OR) 31 Elgin (OR) 26
Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 39 Elkton (OR) 36
Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 21 North Douglas (Drain, OR) 18
North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 29 Glendale (OR) 25
Crane (OR) 38 Imbler (OR) 34
Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 31 Mapleton (OR) 29
Waldport (OR) 36 Oakridge (OR) 35
Myrtle Point (OR) 33 Prospect (OR) 31
Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 20 Riddle (OR) 17
Lowell (OR) 33 St. Paul (OR) 30
Union (OR) 26 Camas Valley (OR) 21
Yoncalla (OR) 17 Perrydale (Amity, OR) 15

4A PLAYOFFS
Baker (Baker City, OR) 17 Astoria (OR) 10   
[projection: Astoria (OR) 21-14]
Cottage Grove (OR) 34 Newport (OR) 30   
[projection: Cottage Grove (OR) 28-21]
Molalla (OR) 19 North Marion (Aurora, OR) 14   
[projection: North Marion (Aurora, OR) 17-14]
Woodburn (OR) 19 Tillamook (OR) 15   
[projection: Woodburn (OR) 27-19]



Saturday, October 27th

PLAYOFFS
Echo (OR) 55 Gilchrist (OR) 0
Harper (OR) 20 Powers (OR) 18
Eddyville (OR) 39 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 36

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Joseph (OR) 34 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) 29