2018 OKLAHOMA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

2A DISTRICT 1
Alva (OK) at Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm
Perry (OK) at Luther (OK), 1:00pm

2A DISTRICT 2
Chandler (OK) at Okemah (OK), 7:00pm
Jones (OK) at Henryetta (OK), 7:00pm
Kellyville (OK) at Prague (OK), 7:00pm
Meeker (OK) at Holdenville (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 3
Dewey (OK) at Caney Valley (Ramona, OK), 7:00pm
Morris (OK) at Haskell (OK), 7:00pm
Sperry (OK) at Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 4
Chelsea (OK) at Wyandotte (OK), 7:00pm
Kansas (OK) at Adair (OK), 7:00pm
Nowata (OK) at Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Salina (OK) at Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 5
Keys (Park Hill, OK) at Panama (OK), 7:00pm
Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) at Westville (OK), 7:00pm
Spiro (OK) at Pocola (OK), 7:00pm
Vian (OK) at Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 6
Eufaula (OK) at Valliant (OK), 7:00pm
Hugo (OK) at Heavener (OK), 7:00pm
Wilburton (OK) at Hartshorne (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 7
Lexington (OK) at Community Christian (Norman, OK), 7:00pm
Stratford (OK) at Little Axe (Norman, OK), 7:00pm
Washington (OK) at Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 8
Comanche (OK) at Lindsay (OK), 7:30pm
Davis (OK) at Coalgate (OK), 7:30pm
Dickson (Ardmore, OK) at Kingston (OK), 7:00pm
Tishomingo (OK) at Marietta (OK), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 1
Blackwell (OK) at Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) at Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 2
Bethel (Shawnee, OK) at Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Lone Grove (OK) at Plainview (Ardmore, OK), 7:00pm
Pauls Valley (OK) at Purcell (OK), 7:00pm
Sulphur (OK) at Marlow (OK), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 3
Idabel (OK) at Stigler (OK), 7:00pm
Okmulgee (OK) at Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Seminole (OK) at Checotah (OK), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 4
Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) at Vinita (OK), 7:00pm
Inola (OK) at Jay (OK), 7:00pm
Locust Grove (OK) at Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) at Verdigris (Claremore, OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 1
Elgin (OK) at Chickasha (OK), 7:00pm
Elk City (OK) at Newcastle (OK), 7:00pm
Weatherford (OK) at Cache (OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 2
Bethany (OK) at Tecumseh (OK), 7:30pm
Cushing (OK) at Harrah (OK), 7:30pm
McLoud (OK) at Madill (OK), 7:30pm
Tuttle (OK) at Blanchard (OK), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 3
Bristow (OK) at Wagoner (OK), 7:00pm
Cleveland (OK) at Grove (OK), 7:00pm
McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) at Catoosa (OK), 7:00pm
Oologah (OK) at Miami (OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 4
Broken Bow (OK) at Poteau (OK), 7:00pm
Muldrow (OK) at Sallisaw (OK), 7:00pm
Stilwell (OK) at Central (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 1
Altus (OK) at Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Duncan (OK) at Ardmore (OK), 7:30pm
Noble (OK) at MacArthur (Lawton, OK), 7:00pm
Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) at El Reno (OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 2
Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) at Guymon (OK), 7:00pm
Guthrie (OK) at Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Piedmont (OK) at Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Woodward (OK) at Albert (Midwest City, OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 3
Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) at Ada (OK), 7:30pm
Hale (Tulsa, OK) at Coweta (OK), 7:00pm
McAlester (OK) at Edison (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 4
Claremore (OK) at Skiatook (OK), 7:00pm
Collinsville (OK) at Pryor (OK), 7:00pm
Tahlequah (OK) at East Central (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Broken Arrow (OK) at Yukon (OK), 7:00pm
Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) at Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Enid (OK) at Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK), 6:00pm

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Moore (OK) at Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Mustang (OK) at Owasso (OK), 7:30pm

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) at Deer Creek (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm
Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) at Stillwater (OK), 7:00pm

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Bixby (OK) at Page (Sand Springs, OK), 7:00pm
Muskogee (OK) at Washington (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Ponca City (OK) at Bartlesville (OK), 7:00pm
Sapulpa (OK) at Shawnee (OK), 7:30pm

A DISTRICT 1
Beaver (OK) at Fairview (OK), 7:00pm
Mooreland (OK) at Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK), 7:00pm
Okeene (OK) at Texhoma (OK), 7:00pm
Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) at Hooker (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 2
Frederick (OK) at Hollis (OK), 7:00pm
Hobart (OK) at Cordell (OK), 7:00pm
Merritt (Elk City, OK) at Mangum (OK), 1:00pm
Sayre (OK) at Hinton (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 3
Crescent (OK) at Wellston (OK), 7:00pm
Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) at Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm
Minco (OK) at Christian Heritage (Del City, OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 4
Apache (OK) at Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK), 7:00pm
Healdton (OK) at Dibble (OK), 7:30pm
Walters (OK) at Velma-Alma (Velma, OK), 7:30pm

A DISTRICT 5
Morrison (OK) at Drumright (OK), 7:00pm
Tonkawa (OK) at Barnsdall (OK), 7:00pm
Woodland (Fairfax, OK) at Hominy (OK), 1:00pm

A DISTRICT 6
Afton (OK) at Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK), 7:00pm
Colcord (OK) at Fairland (OK), 7:00pm
Commerce (OK) at Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK), 7:00pm
Quapaw (OK) at Ketchum (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 7
Konawa (OK) at Stroud (OK), 7:00pm
Mounds (OK) at Allen (OK), 7:00pm
Wayne (OK) at Liberty (Mounds, OK), 7:00pm
Wewoka (OK) at Wynnewood (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 8
Hulbert (OK) at Central (Sallisaw, OK), 7:00pm
Porter (OK) at Warner (OK), 7:00pm
Talihina (OK) at Savanna (OK), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) at Grant (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) at Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Chisholm (Enid, OK) at Newkirk (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Laverne (OK) at Shattuck (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Cherokee (OK) at Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK), 7:00pm
Garber (OK) at Ringwood (OK), 7:00pm
Waukomis (OK) at Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Cyril (OK) at Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK), 7:00pm
Geary (OK) at Snyder (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) at Ryan (OK), 7:30pm
Central (Marlow, OK) at Waurika (OK), 7:30pm
Wilson (OK) at Empire (Duncan, OK), 7:30pm

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Canadian (OK) at Strother (Seminole, OK), 7:30pm
Weleetka (OK) at Maud (OK), 7:30pm
Wetumka (OK) at Caddo (OK), 7:30pm

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) at Porum (OK), 7:00pm
Gans (OK) at Dewar (OK), 7:30pm
Keota (OK) at Arkoma (OK), 7:30pm

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Olive (Drumright, OK) at Yale (OK), 7:00pm
Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) at Depew (OK), 7:30pm

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) at Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
South Coffeyville (OK) at Watts (OK), 7:30pm
Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) at Foyil (OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Balko (OK) at Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK), 7:00pm
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) at Waynoka (OK), 7:00pm
Timberlake (Helena, OK) at Buffalo (OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) at Fox (OK), 7:00pm
Grandfield (OK) at Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK), 7:00pm
Maysville (OK) at Tipton (OK), 7:00pm
Thackerville (OK) at Temple (OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Coyle (OK) at Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK), 7:00pm
Medford (OK) at Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK), 7:00pm
Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) at Welch (OK), 7:30pm

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bowlegs (OK) at Webbers Falls (OK), 7:00pm
Graham/Dustin (Weleetka, OK) at Wilson-Henryetta (Henryetta, OK), 7:00pm
Midway (Council Hill, OK) at Sasakwa (OK), 7:00pm

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) at Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI), 11:00am

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cross Christian Academy (Eucha, OK) at Bluejacket (OK), 7:00pm
Eagle Point Christian Academy (Sapulpa, OK) at Quinton (OK)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) at Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR), 11:00am



Friday, October 19th

2A DISTRICT 1
Hennessey (OK) at Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 3
Beggs (OK) at Kiefer (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 6
Atoka (OK) at Antlers (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 7
Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) at Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 1
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) at Kingfisher (OK), 7:00pm
Mannford (OK) at Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 3
Roland (OK) at Webster (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 1
Clinton (OK) at Anadarko (OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 4
Fort Gibson (OK) at Hilldale (Muskogee, OK), 7:30pm

5A DISTRICT 3
Durant (OK) at Glenpool (OK), 7:30pm

5A DISTRICT 4
Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) at Memorial (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Norman (OK) at Jenks (OK), 7:30pm

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Edmond North (Edmond, OK) at Southmoore (Moore, OK), 7:00pm
Union (Tulsa, OK) at Norman North (Norman, OK), 7:00pm

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Lawton (OK) at Choctaw (OK), 7:00pm
Midwest City (OK) at Del City (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 3
Watonga (OK) at Cashion (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 5
Pawnee (OK) at Hughes Academy (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Seiling (OK) at Turpin (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Carnegie (OK) at Alex (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Davenport (OK) at Prue (OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Boise City (OK) at Tyrone (OK), 7:00pm

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) at Life Christian (Choctaw, OK), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) at Life Prep (Wichita, KS)
Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) at Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR), 5:00pm