2018 OKLAHOMA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Tuesday, October 9th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) at Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL), 2:00pm



Thursday, October 11th

2A DISTRICT 1
Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) at Hennessey (OK), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 1
Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) at Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 1
Cache (OK) at Newcastle (OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 1
Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) at Noble (OK), 7:30pm

5A DISTRICT 2
Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) at Eisenhower (Lawton, OK), 7:00pm

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) at Norman North (Norman, OK), 7:00pm
Union (Tulsa, OK) at Moore (OK), 7:00pm

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Choctaw (OK) at Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Perry (OK) at Newkirk (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Canton (OK) at Seiling (OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Waynoka (OK) at Tyrone (OK), 7:00pm

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) at Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN), 2:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) at Hermitage (AR)



Friday, October 12th

2A DISTRICT 1
Luther (OK) at Alva (OK), 7:00pm
Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) at Chisholm (Enid, OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 2
Henryetta (OK) at Kellyville (OK), 7:00pm
Holdenville (OK) at Jones (OK), 7:00pm
Okemah (OK) at Meeker (OK), 7:00pm
Prague (OK) at Chandler (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 3
Haskell (OK) at Caney Valley (Ramona, OK), 7:00pm
Kiefer (OK) at Dewey (OK), 7:00pm
Morris (OK) at Sperry (OK), 7:00pm
Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) at Beggs (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 4
Adair (OK) at Salina (OK), 7:00pm
Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) at Nowata (OK), 7:00pm
Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) at Chelsea (OK), 7:00pm
Wyandotte (OK) at Kansas (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 5
Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) at Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK), 7:00pm
Panama (OK) at Spiro (OK), 7:00pm
Pocola (OK) at Keys (Park Hill, OK), 7:00pm
Westville (OK) at Vian (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 6
Hartshorne (OK) at Valliant (OK), 7:00pm
Heavener (OK) at Antlers (OK), 7:00pm
Hugo (OK) at Atoka (OK), 7:00pm
Wilburton (OK) at Eufaula (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 7
Little Axe (Norman, OK) at Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) at Lexington (OK), 7:00pm
Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) at Community Christian (Norman, OK), 7:00pm
Stratford (OK) at Washington (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 8
Coalgate (OK) at Lindsay (OK), 7:00pm
Davis (OK) at Comanche (OK), 7:30pm
Marietta (OK) at Kingston (OK), 7:30pm
Tishomingo (OK) at Dickson (Ardmore, OK)

3A DISTRICT 1
Blackwell (OK) at Mannford (OK), 7:00pm
Kingfisher (OK) at Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK), 7:00pm
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) at Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 2
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) at Pauls Valley (OK), 7:00pm
Marlow (OK) at Lone Grove (OK), 7:00pm
Plainview (Ardmore, OK) at Sulphur (OK), 7:00pm
Purcell (OK) at Bethel (Shawnee, OK), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 3
Checotah (OK) at Idabel (OK), 7:00pm
Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) at Roland (OK), 7:00pm
Stigler (OK) at Seminole (OK), 7:30pm
Webster (Tulsa, OK) at Okmulgee (OK), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 4
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) at Berryhill (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Jay (OK) at Locust Grove (OK), 7:00pm
Verdigris (Claremore, OK) at Inola (OK), 7:00pm
Vinita (OK) at Sequoyah (Claremore, OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 1
Anadarko (OK) at Elgin (OK), 7:00pm
Chickasha (OK) at Weatherford (OK), 7:00pm
Clinton (OK) at Elk City (OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 2
Bethany (OK) at Cushing (OK), 7:30pm
Madill (OK) at Blanchard (OK), 7:30pm
McLoud (OK) at Tuttle (OK), 7:30pm
Tecumseh (OK) at Harrah (OK), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 3
Catoosa (OK) at Cleveland (OK), 7:00pm
Grove (OK) at Bristow (OK), 7:00pm
Miami (OK) at McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Wagoner (OK) at Oologah (OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 4
Central (Tulsa, OK) at Broken Bow (OK), 7:30pm
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) at Muldrow (OK), 7:30pm
Poteau (OK) at Stilwell (OK), 7:00pm
Sallisaw (OK) at Fort Gibson (OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 1
Ardmore (OK) at Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
El Reno (OK) at Duncan (OK), 7:00pm
MacArthur (Lawton, OK) at Altus (OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 2
Albert (Midwest City, OK) at Guthrie (OK), 7:00pm
Guymon (OK) at Piedmont (OK), 7:00pm
Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) at Woodward (OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 3
Ada (OK) at Durant (OK), 7:30pm
Coweta (OK) at McAlester (OK), 7:30pm
Edison (Tulsa, OK) at Hale (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Glenpool (OK) at Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 4
East Central (Tulsa, OK) at Collinsville (OK), 7:00pm
Memorial (Tulsa, OK) at Claremore (OK), 7:00pm
Pryor (OK) at Tahlequah (OK), 7:00pm
Skiatook (OK) at Rogers College (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Broken Arrow (OK) at Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm
Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) at Jenks (OK), 7:30pm
Enid (OK) at Norman (OK), 7:00pm
Yukon (OK) at Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Edmond North (Edmond, OK) at Mustang (OK), 7:00pm
Southmoore (Moore, OK) at Owasso (OK), 7:30pm

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) at Midwest City (OK), 7:00pm
Del City (OK) at Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Stillwater (OK) at Lawton (OK), 7:00pm

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Bartlesville (OK) at Bixby (OK), 7:00pm
Page (Sand Springs, OK) at Ponca City (OK), 7:00pm
Shawnee (OK) at Muskogee (OK), 7:00pm
Washington (Tulsa, OK) at Sapulpa (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 1
Fairview (OK) at Mooreland (OK), 7:00pm
Hooker (OK) at Okeene (OK), 7:00pm
Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) at Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK), 7:00pm
Texhoma (OK) at Beaver (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 2
Cordell (OK) at Frederick (OK), 7:00pm
Hinton (OK) at Mangum (OK), 7:00pm
Hobart (OK) at Sayre (OK), 7:00pm
Hollis (OK) at Merritt (Elk City, OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 3
Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) at Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm
Crescent (OK) at Minco (OK), 7:00pm
Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) at Watonga (OK), 7:00pm
Wellston (OK) at Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 4
Dibble (OK) at Walters (OK), 7:30pm
Healdton (OK) at Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK), 7:00pm
Rush Springs (OK) at Apache (OK), 7:30pm
Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) at Ringling (OK), 7:30pm

A DISTRICT 5
Barnsdall (OK) at Pawnee (OK), 7:00pm
Drumright (OK) at Hughes Academy (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Hominy (OK) at Pawhuska (OK), 7:00pm
Tonkawa (OK) at Morrison (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 6
Colcord (OK) at Ketchum (OK), 7:00pm
Fairland (OK) at Afton (OK), 7:00pm
Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) at Commerce (OK), 7:00pm
Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) at Quapaw (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 7
Allen (OK) at Konawa (OK), 7:00pm
Mounds (OK) at Wewoka (OK), 7:00pm
Stroud (OK) at Liberty (Mounds, OK), 7:00pm
Wayne (OK) at Wynnewood (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 8
Central (Sallisaw, OK) at Talihina (OK), 7:00pm
Savanna (OK) at Porter (OK), 7:00pm
Warner (OK) at Gore (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Turpin (OK) at Laverne (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Cherokee (OK) at Garber (OK), 7:00pm
Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) at Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK), 7:00pm
Ringwood (OK) at Waukomis (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Carnegie (OK) at Cyril (OK), 7:00pm
Geary (OK) at Alex (OK), 7:00pm
Snyder (OK) at Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) at Empire (Duncan, OK), 7:30pm
Ryan (OK) at Waurika (OK), 7:30pm
Wilson (OK) at Central (Marlow, OK), 7:30pm

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Caddo (OK) at Maud (OK), 7:30pm
Canadian (OK) at Weleetka (OK), 7:30pm
Strother (Seminole, OK) at Wetumka (OK), 7:30pm

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Arkoma (OK) at Dewar (OK), 7:30pm
Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) at Gans (OK), 7:30pm
Keota (OK) at Porum (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Depew (OK) at Davenport (OK), 7:30pm
Prue (OK) at Olive (Drumright, OK), 7:00pm
Yale (OK) at Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) at Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK), 7:00pm
South Coffeyville (OK) at Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Watts (OK) at Foyil (OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Balko (OK) at Boise City (OK), 7:00pm
Buffalo (OK) at Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK), 7:00pm
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) at Timberlake (Helena, OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Fox (OK) at Thackerville (OK), 7:00pm
Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) at Maysville (OK), 7:00pm
Temple (OK) at Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK), 7:00pm
Tipton (OK) at Grandfield (OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) at Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK), 7:00pm
Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) at Bluejacket (OK), 7:00pm
Welch (OK) at Coyle (OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bowlegs (OK) at Graham/Dustin (Weleetka, OK), 7:00pm
Sasakwa (OK) at Paoli (OK), 7:00pm

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) at Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) at Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR), 7:00pm
Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) at Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

INTERSTATE
Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) vs. Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) at Morrilton (AR), 12:00pm
Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) at Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS), 2:30pm

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) at Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) at Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS), 1:00pm