2018 OKLAHOMA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 9th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 25 Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) 21



Thursday, October 11th

2A DISTRICT 1
Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 19 Hennessey (OK) 14   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 35-19]
Newkirk (OK) 42 Perry (OK) 38   
[projection: Perry (OK) 31-22]

3A DISTRICT 1
Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 14 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 9   
[projection: Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 56-0]

5A DISTRICT 1
Noble (OK) 34 Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 29   
[projection: Noble (OK) 38-8]

5A DISTRICT 2
Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 27 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 25   
[projection: Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 44-7]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 35 Norman North (Norman, OK) 30   
[projection: Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 31-13]
Moore (OK) 31 Union (Tulsa, OK) 29   
[projection: Union (Tulsa, OK) 44-7]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 36 Choctaw (OK) 33   
[projection: Choctaw (OK) 35-19]

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Canton (OK) 30 Seiling (OK) 26

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Waukomis (OK) 17 Ringwood (OK) 15

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Tyrone (OK) 21 Waynoka (OK) 16

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 31 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 30

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Medford (OK) 36 Copan (OK) 31

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) 30 Hermitage (AR) 29



Friday, October 12th

2A DISTRICT 1
Luther (OK) 13 Alva (OK) 8   
[projection: Alva (OK) 44-13]
Chisholm (Enid, OK) 15 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 11   
[projection: Chisholm (Enid, OK) 40-6]

2A DISTRICT 2
Chandler (OK) 11 Prague (OK) 8   
[projection: Prague (OK) 28-20]
Jones (OK) 39 Holdenville (OK) 38   
[projection: Jones (OK) 52-0]
Kellyville (OK) 34 Henryetta (OK) 29   
[projection: Kellyville (OK) 55-7]
Okemah (OK) 22 Meeker (OK) 19   
[projection: Meeker (OK) 35-21]

2A DISTRICT 3
Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 10 Beggs (OK) 8   
[projection: Beggs (OK) 28-24]
Haskell (OK) 21 Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 19   
[projection: Haskell (OK) 41-22]
Kiefer (OK) 28 Dewey (OK) 24   
[projection: Kiefer (OK) 28-19]
Sperry (OK) 27 Morris (OK) 24   
[projection: Sperry (OK) 40-6]

2A DISTRICT 4
Adair (OK) 19 Salina (OK) 16   
[projection: Adair (OK) 41-19]
Nowata (OK) 19 Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 14   
[projection: Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 28-21]
Chelsea (OK) 25 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 23   
[projection: Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 62-0]
Wyandotte (OK) 34 Kansas (OK) 32   
[projection: Kansas (OK) 26-21]

2A DISTRICT 5
Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 20 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 15   
[projection: Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 31-14]
Pocola (OK) 29 Keys (Park Hill, OK) 28   
[projection: Keys (Park Hill, OK) 28-13]
Spiro (OK) 26 Panama (OK) 22   
[projection: Spiro (OK) 38-28]
Westville (OK) 32 Vian (OK) 30   
[projection: Vian (OK) 62-0]

2A DISTRICT 6
Antlers (OK) 32 Heavener (OK) 28   
[projection: Antlers (OK) 35-3]
Wilburton (OK) 32 Eufaula (OK) 31   
[projection: Eufaula (OK) 35-6]
Atoka (OK) 42 Hugo (OK) 38   
[projection: Hugo (OK) 34-12]
Hartshorne (OK) 12 Valliant (OK) 8   
[projection: Valliant (OK) 42-14]

2A DISTRICT 7
Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 25 Community Christian (Norman, OK) 24   
[projection: Community Christian (Norman, OK) 31-17]
Little Axe (Norman, OK) 10 Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 7   
[projection: Little Axe (Norman, OK) 38-21]
Lexington (OK) 41 Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 36   
[projection: Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 42-7]
Washington (OK) 18 Stratford (OK) 17   
[projection: Washington (OK) 40-3]

2A DISTRICT 8
Coalgate (OK) 33 Lindsay (OK) 29   
[projection: Lindsay (OK) 28-22]
Comanche (OK) 30 Davis (OK) 25   
[projection: Davis (OK) 35-17]
Tishomingo (OK) 11 Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 6   
[projection: Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 34-8]
Kingston (OK) 39 Marietta (OK) 37   
[projection: Kingston (OK) 42-6]

3A DISTRICT 1
Kingfisher (OK) 13 Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 9   
[projection: Kingfisher (OK) 24-21]
Mannford (OK) 31 Blackwell (OK) 29   
[projection: Mannford (OK) 40-21]
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 34 Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 32   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) 46-6]

3A DISTRICT 2
Marlow (OK) 38 Lone Grove (OK) 34   
[projection: Marlow (OK) 31-14]
Pauls Valley (OK) 17 Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 12   
[projection: Pauls Valley (OK) 40-14]
Purcell (OK) 42 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 39   
[projection: Purcell (OK) 42-31]
Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 34 Sulphur (OK) 31   
[projection: Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 31-28]

3A DISTRICT 3
Idabel (OK) 25 Checotah (OK) 24   
[projection: Idabel (OK) 34-33]
Roland (OK) 42 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 40   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 50-8]
Seminole (OK) 41 Stigler (OK) 40   
[projection: Seminole (OK) 31-24]
Webster (Tulsa, OK) 14 Okmulgee (OK) 10   
[projection: Okmulgee (OK) 28-22]

3A DISTRICT 4
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 40 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 36   
[projection: Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 31-19]
Jay (OK) 39 Locust Grove (OK) 37   
[projection: Locust Grove (OK) 35-6]
Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 11 Inola (OK) 8   
[projection: Inola (OK) 34-20]
Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 20 Vinita (OK) 16   
[projection: Vinita (OK) 38-14]

4A DISTRICT 1
Elgin (OK) 27 Anadarko (OK) 24   
[projection: Anadarko (OK) 27-17]
Cache (OK) 17 Newcastle (OK) 14   
[projection: Cache (OK) 38-12]
Clinton (OK) 32 Elk City (OK) 27   
[projection: Clinton (OK) 56-14]
Weatherford (OK) 24 Chickasha (OK) 23   
[projection: Weatherford (OK) 31-17]

4A DISTRICT 2
Cushing (OK) 21 Bethany (OK) 19   
[projection: Bethany (OK) 41-21]
Blanchard (OK) 30 Madill (OK) 29   
[projection: Blanchard (OK) 42-6]
Harrah (OK) 13 Tecumseh (OK) 12   
[projection: Tecumseh (OK) 34-21]
Tuttle (OK) 15 McLoud (OK) 12   
[projection: Tuttle (OK) 48-0]

4A DISTRICT 3
Bristow (OK) 26 Grove (OK) 22   
[projection: Bristow (OK) 48-12]
Catoosa (OK) 14 Cleveland (OK) 13   
[projection: Catoosa (OK) 35-28]
McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 29 Miami (OK) 28   
[projection: Miami (OK) 26-21]
Wagoner (OK) 19 Oologah (OK) 18   
[projection: Wagoner (OK) 31-7]

4A DISTRICT 4
Central (Tulsa, OK) 16 Broken Bow (OK) 14   
[projection: Broken Bow (OK) 50-0]
Sallisaw (OK) 10 Fort Gibson (OK) 9   
[projection: Fort Gibson (OK) 35-21]
Muldrow (OK) 11 Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 10   
[projection: Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 41-7]
Poteau (OK) 25 Stilwell (OK) 23   
[projection: Poteau (OK) 56-6]

5A DISTRICT 1
Altus (OK) 22 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 19   
[projection: Altus (OK) 31-20]
Ardmore (OK) 42 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 38   
[projection: Ardmore (OK) 55-0]
El Reno (OK) 22 Duncan (OK) 21   
[projection: Duncan (OK) 38-22]

5A DISTRICT 2
Guthrie (OK) 42 Albert (Midwest City, OK) 37   
[projection: Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) 34-21]
Guymon (OK) 31 Piedmont (OK) 30   
[projection: Piedmont (OK) 52-3]
Woodward (OK) 31 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 27   
[projection: Woodward (OK) 48-6]

5A DISTRICT 3
Durant (OK) 36 Ada (OK) 32   
[projection: Ada (OK) 34-7]
Glenpool (OK) 18 Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 17   
[projection: Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 40-14]
Hale (Tulsa, OK) 25 Edison (Tulsa, OK) 21   
[projection: Edison [Thomas] (Tulsa, OK) 42-6]
McAlester (OK) 37 Coweta (OK) 32   
[projection: Coweta (OK) 34-28]

5A DISTRICT 4
Claremore (OK) 10 Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 8   
[projection: Claremore (OK) 27-21]
Collinsville (OK) 15 East Central (Tulsa, OK) 12   
[projection: Collinsville (OK) 48-6]
Skiatook (OK) 16 Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 12   
[projection: Skiatook (OK) 48-0]
Pryor (OK) 13 Tahlequah (OK) 9   
[projection: Tahlequah (OK) 42-22]

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Broken Arrow (OK) 39 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 38   
[projection: Broken Arrow (OK) 42-14]
Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 26 Jenks (OK) 22   
[projection: Jenks (OK) 62-0]
Norman (OK) 17 Enid (OK) 16   
[projection: Norman (OK) 35-19]
Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 17 Yukon (OK) 15   
[projection: Yukon (OK) 30-28]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Mustang (OK) 38 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 36   
[projection: Mustang (OK) 31-8]
Southmoore (Moore, OK) 32 Owasso (OK) 27   
[projection: Owasso (OK) 55-7]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 26 Del City (OK) 21   
[projection: Del City (OK) 42-7]
Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 39 Midwest City (OK) 37   
[projection: Midwest City (OK) 48-3]
Lawton (OK) 29 Stillwater (OK) 25   
[projection: Stillwater (OK) 42-28]

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Bixby (OK) 16 Bartlesville (OK) 12   
[projection: Bixby (OK) 50-13]
Shawnee (OK) 39 Muskogee (OK) 35   
[projection: Muskogee (OK) 34-21]
Ponca City (OK) 19 Page (Sand Springs, OK) 18   
[projection: Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) 31-21]
Sapulpa (OK) 36 Washington (Tulsa, OK) 35   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) 42-17]

A DISTRICT 1
Fairview (OK) 32 Mooreland (OK) 31   
[projection: Fairview (OK) 41-0]
Okeene (OK) 17 Hooker (OK) 12   
[projection: Hooker (OK) 38-14]
Beaver (OK) 28 Texhoma (OK) 24   
[projection: Texhoma (OK) 62-0]
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 36 Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 35   
[projection: Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 28-14]

A DISTRICT 2
Cordell (OK) 32 Frederick (OK) 31   
[projection: Frederick (OK) 38-6]
Hobart (OK) 29 Sayre (OK) 27   
[projection: Hobart (OK) 46-14]
Hinton (OK) 31 Mangum (OK) 29   
[projection: Mangum (OK) 40-7]
Merritt (Elk City, OK) 37 Hollis (OK) 35   
[projection: Merritt (Elk City, OK) 35-14]

A DISTRICT 3
Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 13 Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 11   
[projection: Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 38-27]
Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 26 Wellston (OK) 23   
[projection: Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 60-0]
Minco (OK) 20 Crescent (OK) 15   
[projection: Minco (OK) 24-17]
Watonga (OK) 31 Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 27   
[projection: Watonga (OK) 38-17]

A DISTRICT 4
Rush Springs (OK) 34 Apache (OK) 29   
[projection: Apache (OK) 35-21]
Healdton (OK) 28 Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 24   
[projection: Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 31-22]
Ringling (OK) 31 Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 27   
[projection: Ringling (OK) 62-0]
Walters (OK) 40 Dibble (OK) 36   
[projection: Walters (OK) 24-12]

A DISTRICT 5
Hughes Academy (Tulsa, OK) 22 Drumright (OK) 19   
[projection: Hughes Academy [Langston] (Tulsa, OK) 41-28]
Hominy (OK) 13 Pawhuska (OK) 8   
[projection: Hominy (OK) 31-30]
Pawnee (OK) 10 Barnsdall (OK) 9   
[projection: Pawnee (OK) 35-28]
Morrison (OK) 26 Tonkawa (OK) 21   
[projection: Morrison (OK) 22-12]

A DISTRICT 6
Ketchum (OK) 33 Colcord (OK) 31   
[projection: Colcord (OK) 48-0]
Commerce (OK) 22 Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 19   
[projection: Commerce (OK) 28-7]
Afton (OK) 17 Fairland (OK) 12   
[projection: Fairland (OK) 26-21]
Quapaw (OK) 27 Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 22   
[projection: Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 48-7]

A DISTRICT 7
Allen (OK) 17 Konawa (OK) 15   
[projection: Konawa (OK) 28-14]
Mounds (OK) 24 Wewoka (OK) 22   
[projection: Mounds (OK) 38-31]
Stroud (OK) 19 Liberty (Mounds, OK) 15   
[projection: Stroud (OK) 62-3]
Wayne (OK) 38 Wynnewood (OK) 37   
[projection: Wynnewood (OK) 34-14]

A DISTRICT 8
Talihina (OK) 42 Central (Sallisaw, OK) 39   
[projection: Central (Sallisaw, OK) 26-17]
Gore (OK) 13 Warner (OK) 10   
[projection: Gore (OK) 56-6]
Porter (OK) 20 Savanna (OK) 16   
[projection: Savanna (OK) 27-21]

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Laverne (OK) 35 Turpin (OK) 31

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Cherokee (OK) 27 Garber (OK) 23
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 36 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 31

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Alex (OK) 36 Geary (OK) 35
Cyril (OK) 18 Carnegie (OK) 13
Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 15 Snyder (OK) 13

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 30 Empire (Duncan, OK) 26
Ryan (OK) 40 Waurika (OK) 35
Wilson (OK) 27 Central (Marlow, OK) 23

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Caddo (OK) 42 Maud (OK) 39
Weleetka (OK) 21 Canadian (OK) 18
Wetumka (OK) 19 Strother (Seminole, OK) 14

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Arkoma (OK) 42 Dewar (OK) 41
Gans (OK) 10 Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 9
Porum (OK) 41 Keota (OK) 36

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Depew (OK) 42 Davenport (OK) 41
Prue (OK) 32 Olive (Drumright, OK) 31
Yale (OK) 25 Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) 20

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Foyil (OK) 33 Watts (OK) 30
Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 20 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 17
South Coffeyville (OK) 20 Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 19

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Balko (OK) 40 Boise City (OK) 38
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 21 Buffalo (OK) 20
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 32 Timberlake (Helena, OK) 27

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) 24 Temple (OK) 22
Fox (OK) 36 Thackerville (OK) 33
Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 22 Maysville (OK) 17
Grandfield (OK) 41 Tipton (OK) 38

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 38 Bluejacket (OK) 34
Welch (OK) 42 Coyle (OK) 40
Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 39 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 36

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bowlegs (OK) 31 Graham/Dustin (Weleetka, OK) 27
Paoli (OK) 27 Sasakwa (OK) 26
Webbers Falls (OK) 30 Wilson-Henryetta (Henryetta, OK) 28

HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 27 Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) 26
Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 17 Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) 16

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) 42 Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) 37
Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 38 Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) 37
Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) 34 Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) 32



Saturday, October 13th

INTERSTATE
Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 17 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 14   
[projection: Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 48-0]
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 40 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 38   
[projection: Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 60-6]

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) 37 Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) 32

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Cornerstone (Joplin, MO) 39 Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 34
Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 21 Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 19
Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 24 New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 23