2018 OKLAHOMA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

2A DISTRICT 1
Newkirk (OK) 17 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 12   


3A DISTRICT 1
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 24 Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 21   


5A DISTRICT 3
Coweta (OK) 22 Edison (Tulsa, OK) 19   


6A-I DISTRICT 2
Owasso (OK) 32 Norman North (Norman, OK) 30   


FREELANCE
Justice Wilson SeeWorth Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 27 Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 25   


B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 12 Dewar (OK) 9



Friday, October 5th

2A DISTRICT 1
Luther (OK) 42 Hennessey (OK) 39   

Chisholm (Enid, OK) 22 Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 17   

Perry (OK) 39 Alva (OK) 37   


2A DISTRICT 2
Henryetta (OK) 36 Holdenville (OK) 34   

Kellyville (OK) 26 Jones (OK) 25   

Meeker (OK) 38 Chandler (OK) 35   

Okemah (OK) 19 Prague (OK) 17   


2A DISTRICT 3
Beggs (OK) 30 Dewey (OK) 26   

Kiefer (OK) 11 Morris (OK) 8   

Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 30 Sperry (OK) 29   

Haskell (OK) 16 Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 14   


2A DISTRICT 4
Adair (OK) 26 Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 25   

Chelsea (OK) 27 Kansas (OK) 22   

Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 19 Wyandotte (OK) 17   

Salina (OK) 32 Nowata (OK) 30   


2A DISTRICT 5
Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 24 Westville (OK) 21   

Panama (OK) 16 Pocola (OK) 15   

Keys (Park Hill, OK) 39 Spiro (OK) 36   

Vian (OK) 37 Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 34   


2A DISTRICT 6
Hartshorne (OK) 25 Antlers (OK) 23   

Eufaula (OK) 22 Hugo (OK) 21   

Heavener (OK) 35 Valliant (OK) 31   

Wilburton (OK) 10 Atoka (OK) 9   


2A DISTRICT 7
Little Axe (Norman, OK) 32 Community Christian (Norman, OK) 31   

Stratford (OK) 39 Lexington (OK) 34   

Washington (OK) 39 Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 36   

Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 14 Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 10   


2A DISTRICT 8
Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 30 Davis (OK) 25   

Kingston (OK) 39 Coalgate (OK) 36   

Marietta (OK) 22 Lindsay (OK) 20   

Tishomingo (OK) 19 Comanche (OK) 14   


3A DISTRICT 1
Kingfisher (OK) 36 Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 32   

Mannford (OK) 35 Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 34   

Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 14 Blackwell (OK) 11   


3A DISTRICT 2
Pauls Valley (OK) 16 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 12   

Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 19 Marlow (OK) 17   

Purcell (OK) 27 Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 25   

Lone Grove (OK) 31 Sulphur (OK) 26   


3A DISTRICT 3
Seminole (OK) 23 Idabel (OK) 19   

Webster (Tulsa, OK) 21 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 19   

Roland (OK) 11 Okmulgee (OK) 9   

Checotah (OK) 35 Stigler (OK) 30   


3A DISTRICT 4
Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 24 Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 22   

Vinita (OK) 36 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 35   

Inola (OK) 30 Locust Grove (OK) 26   

Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 36 Jay (OK) 32   


4A DISTRICT 1
Cache (OK) 36 Elk City (OK) 33   

Elgin (OK) 31 Clinton (OK) 30   

Newcastle (OK) 19 Chickasha (OK) 14   

Anadarko (OK) 12 Weatherford (OK) 10   


4A DISTRICT 2
Tecumseh (OK) 41 Blanchard (OK) 39   

Madill (OK) 10 Harrah (OK) 6   

Bethany (OK) 37 Tuttle (OK) 32   


4A DISTRICT 3
Bristow (OK) 16 Cleveland (OK) 12   

Grove (OK) 14 Catoosa (OK) 10   

McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 21 Oologah (OK) 19   

Wagoner (OK) 27 Miami (OK) 25   


4A DISTRICT 4
Broken Bow (OK) 27 Stilwell (OK) 23   

Fort Gibson (OK) 41 Muldrow (OK) 37   

Sallisaw (OK) 12 Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 10   

Poteau (OK) 14 Central (Tulsa, OK) 11   


5A DISTRICT 1
Noble (OK) 17 Altus (OK) 14   

El Reno (OK) 12 Ardmore (OK) 11   

Duncan (OK) 22 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 18   

Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 42 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 41   


5A DISTRICT 2
Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 41 Albert (Midwest City, OK) 36   

Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 24 Guymon (OK) 20   

Woodward (OK) 14 Guthrie (OK) 9   

Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 42 Piedmont (OK) 41   


5A DISTRICT 3
Ada (OK) 24 Glenpool (OK) 22   

Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 20 Durant (OK) 16   

Hale (Tulsa, OK) 35 McAlester (OK) 34   


5A DISTRICT 4
Claremore (OK) 10 Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 8   

Collinsville (OK) 35 Tahlequah (OK) 33   

Pryor (OK) 11 East Central (Tulsa, OK) 10   

Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 25 Skiatook (OK) 20   


6A-I DISTRICT 1
Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 42 Broken Arrow (OK) 38   

Enid (OK) 40 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 35   

Yukon (OK) 16 Jenks (OK) 14   

Norman (OK) 20 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 19   


6A-I DISTRICT 2
Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 36 Moore (OK) 33   

Southmoore (Moore, OK) 35 Mustang (OK) 34
Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 42 Union (Tulsa, OK) 41   


6A-II DISTRICT 1
Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 24 Del City (OK) 23   

Lawton (OK) 25 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 20   

Midwest City (OK) 37 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 35   

Stillwater (OK) 37 Choctaw (OK) 32   


6A-II DISTRICT 2
Page (Sand Springs, OK) 30 Bartlesville (OK) 26   

Bixby (OK) 34 Ponca City (OK) 32   

Muskogee (OK) 11 Sapulpa (OK) 6   

Washington (Tulsa, OK) 18 Shawnee (OK) 16   


A DISTRICT 1
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 39 Fairview (OK) 35   

Beaver (OK) 11 Hooker (OK) 9   

Okeene (OK) 32 Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 29   

Mooreland (OK) 37 Texhoma (OK) 34   


A DISTRICT 2
Cordell (OK) 29 Hinton (OK) 28   

Merritt (Elk City, OK) 41 Frederick (OK) 36   

Hobart (OK) 27 Mangum (OK) 22   

Sayre (OK) 30 Hollis (OK) 27   


A DISTRICT 3
Cashion (OK) 23 Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 21   

Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 22 Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 18   

Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 33 Minco (OK) 31   

Wellston (OK) 37 Watonga (OK) 34   


A DISTRICT 4
Apache (OK) 12 Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 10   

Dibble (OK) 36 Ringling (OK) 34   

Rush Springs (OK) 33 Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 28   

Walters (OK) 42 Healdton (OK) 38   


A DISTRICT 5
Hominy (OK) 15 Pawnee (OK) 13   

Barnsdall (OK) 33 Morrison (OK) 32   

Pawhuska (OK) 19 Drumright (OK) 15   

Tonkawa (OK) 18 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 13   


A DISTRICT 6
Afton (OK) 28 Colcord (OK) 25   

Fairland (OK) 36 Commerce (OK) 35   

Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 17 Quapaw (OK) 14   

Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 38 Ketchum (OK) 33   


A DISTRICT 7
Allen (OK) 18 Liberty (Mounds, OK) 14   

Konawa (OK) 28 Mounds (OK) 26   

Stroud (OK) 23 Wynnewood (OK) 19   

Wayne (OK) 41 Wewoka (OK) 40   


A DISTRICT 8
Porter (OK) 23 Gore (OK) 22   

Talihina (OK) 22 Hulbert (OK) 21   

Savanna (OK) 26 Warner (OK) 23   


INTERSTATE
Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 12 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 9   


B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Canton (OK) 17 Laverne (OK) 15
Shattuck (OK) 22 Turpin (OK) 19

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Cherokee (OK) 28 Waukomis (OK) 23
Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 13 Garber (OK) 12
Ringwood (OK) 15 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 11

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 11 Carnegie (OK) 7
Geary (OK) 22 Cyril (OK) 18
Alex (OK) 25 Snyder (OK) 24

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Central (Marlow, OK) 41 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 38
Ryan (OK) 16 Empire (Duncan, OK) 13
Waurika (OK) 36 Wilson (OK) 31

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Canadian (OK) 10 Caddo (OK) 8
Weleetka (OK) 21 Strother (Seminole, OK) 17
Maud (OK) 35 Wetumka (OK) 31

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Gans (OK) 15 Keota (OK) 10
Arkoma (OK) 41 Porum (OK) 36

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Davenport (OK) 10 Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) 6
Olive (Drumright, OK) 21 Depew (OK) 18
Prue (OK) 11 Yale (OK) 10

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Foyil (OK) 27 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 23
Watts (OK) 18 Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 13
Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 15 South Coffeyville (OK) 14

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Buffalo (OK) 34 Tyrone (OK) 30
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 28 Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 23
Timberlake (Helena, OK) 32 Balko (OK) 31
Waynoka (OK) 28 Boise City (OK) 25

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Thackerville (OK) 26 Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) 25
Fox (OK) 28 Temple (OK) 26
Grandfield (OK) 40 Maysville (OK) 37
Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 17 Tipton (OK) 13

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Welch (OK) 40 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 39
Medford (OK) 16 Bluejacket (OK) 13
Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 21 Coyle (OK) 17

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bowlegs (OK) 36 Wilson-Henryetta (Henryetta, OK) 35
Graham/Dustin (Weleetka, OK) 26 Webbers Falls (OK) 24
Midway (Council Hill, OK) 16 Paoli (OK) 13

HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) 12 Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 9
Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 38 Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Quinton (OK) 41 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 37
Eagle Point Christian Academy (Sapulpa, OK) 33 Sasakwa (OK) 30

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) 30 Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) 28



Saturday, October 6th

4A DISTRICT 2
McLoud (OK) 22 Cushing (OK) 18   


GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) 13 New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 10

HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 19 Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) 17

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 32 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 31