2018 OKLAHOMA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

3A DISTRICT 1
Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) at Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 4
Poteau (OK) at Central (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 3
Coweta (OK) at Edison (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Norman (OK) at Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Owasso (OK) at Norman North (Norman, OK), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Justice Wilson SeeWorth Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) at Grant (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Newkirk (OK) at Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) at Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI), 11:00am



Friday, October 5th

2A DISTRICT 1
Alva (OK) at Perry (OK), 7:00pm
Chisholm (Enid, OK) at Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm
Hennessey (OK) at Luther (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 2
Henryetta (OK) at Holdenville (OK), 7:00pm
Kellyville (OK) at Jones (OK), 7:00pm
Meeker (OK) at Chandler (OK), 7:00pm
Okemah (OK) at Prague (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 3
Beggs (OK) at Dewey (OK), 7:00pm
Haskell (OK) at Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Morris (OK) at Kiefer (OK), 7:00pm
Sperry (OK) at Caney Valley (Ramona, OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 4
Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) at Adair (OK), 7:00pm
Kansas (OK) at Chelsea (OK), 7:00pm
Nowata (OK) at Salina (OK), 7:00pm
Wyandotte (OK) at Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 5
Keys (Park Hill, OK) at Spiro (OK), 7:00pm
Pocola (OK) at Panama (OK), 7:00pm
Vian (OK) at Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK), 7:00pm
Westville (OK) at Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 6
Antlers (OK) at Hartshorne (OK), 7:00pm
Atoka (OK) at Wilburton (OK), 7:00pm
Eufaula (OK) at Hugo (OK), 7:00pm
Valliant (OK) at Heavener (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 7
Community Christian (Norman, OK) at Little Axe (Norman, OK), 7:00pm
Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) at Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK), 7:00pm
Lexington (OK) at Stratford (OK), 7:00pm
Washington (OK) at Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 8
Comanche (OK) at Tishomingo (OK), 7:30pm
Dickson (Ardmore, OK) at Davis (OK), 7:30pm
Kingston (OK) at Coalgate (OK), 7:30pm
Lindsay (OK) at Marietta (OK), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 1
Kingfisher (OK) at Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK), 7:00pm
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) at Blackwell (OK), 7:00pm
Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) at Mannford (OK), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 2
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) at Purcell (OK), 7:00pm
Pauls Valley (OK) at Bethel (Shawnee, OK), 7:00pm
Plainview (Ardmore, OK) at Marlow (OK), 7:00pm
Sulphur (OK) at Lone Grove (OK), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 3
Okmulgee (OK) at Roland (OK), 7:00pm
Seminole (OK) at Idabel (OK), 7:00pm
Stigler (OK) at Checotah (OK), 7:00pm
Webster (Tulsa, OK) at Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 4
Jay (OK) at Verdigris (Claremore, OK), 7:00pm
Locust Grove (OK) at Inola (OK), 1:00pm
Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) at Berryhill (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Vinita (OK) at Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 1
Elgin (OK) at Clinton (OK), 7:00pm
Elk City (OK) at Cache (OK), 7:00pm
Newcastle (OK) at Chickasha (OK), 7:00pm
Weatherford (OK) at Anadarko (OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 2
Blanchard (OK) at Tecumseh (OK), 7:30pm
Cushing (OK) at McLoud (OK), 7:30pm
Harrah (OK) at Madill (OK), 7:30pm
Tuttle (OK) at Bethany (OK), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 3
Bristow (OK) at Cleveland (OK), 7:00pm
Grove (OK) at Catoosa (OK), 7:00pm
McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) at Oologah (OK), 7:00pm
Miami (OK) at Wagoner (OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 4
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) at Sallisaw (OK), 7:00pm
Muldrow (OK) at Fort Gibson (OK), 7:00pm
Stilwell (OK) at Broken Bow (OK), 7:30pm

5A DISTRICT 1
Ardmore (OK) at El Reno (OK), 7:00pm
Noble (OK) at Altus (OK), 7:00pm
Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) at Duncan (OK), 7:00pm
Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) at MacArthur (Lawton, OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 2
Albert (Midwest City, OK) at Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK)
Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) at Guymon (OK), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) at Piedmont (OK), 7:00pm
Guthrie (OK) at Woodward (OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 3
Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) at Durant (OK), 7:30pm
Glenpool (OK) at Ada (OK), 7:30pm
McAlester (OK) at Hale (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 4
Collinsville (OK) at Tahlequah (OK), 7:00pm
East Central (Tulsa, OK) at Pryor (OK), 7:00pm
Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) at Claremore (OK), 7:00pm
Skiatook (OK) at Memorial (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) at Enid (OK), 7:00pm
Jenks (OK) at Yukon (OK), 7:00pm
Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) at Broken Arrow (OK), 7:00pm

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Moore (OK) at Edmond North (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm
Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) at Union (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Del City (OK) at Deer Creek (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm
Lawton (OK) at Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) at Midwest City (OK), 7:00pm
Stillwater (OK) at Choctaw (OK), 7:00pm

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Bartlesville (OK) at Page (Sand Springs, OK), 7:00pm
Bixby (OK) at Ponca City (OK), 7:00pm
Muskogee (OK) at Sapulpa (OK), 7:00pm
Shawnee (OK) at Washington (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 1
Beaver (OK) at Hooker (OK), 7:00pm
Mooreland (OK) at Texhoma (OK), 7:00pm
Okeene (OK) at Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK), 7:00pm
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) at Fairview (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 2
Frederick (OK) at Merritt (Elk City, OK), 7:00pm
Hinton (OK) at Cordell (OK), 7:00pm
Hobart (OK) at Mangum (OK), 7:00pm
Sayre (OK) at Hollis (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 3
Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) at Christian Heritage (Del City, OK), 7:00pm
Minco (OK) at Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) at Cashion (OK), 7:00pm
Watonga (OK) at Wellston (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 4
Apache (OK) at Velma-Alma (Velma, OK), 7:30pm
Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) at Rush Springs (OK), 7:00pm
Ringling (OK) at Dibble (OK), 7:30pm
Walters (OK) at Healdton (OK), 7:30pm

A DISTRICT 5
Morrison (OK) at Barnsdall (OK), 7:00pm
Pawhuska (OK) at Drumright (OK), 7:00pm
Pawnee (OK) at Hominy (OK), 7:00pm
Woodland (Fairfax, OK) at Tonkawa (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 6
Afton (OK) at Colcord (OK), 7:00pm
Commerce (OK) at Fairland (OK), 7:00pm
Ketchum (OK) at Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK), 7:00pm
Quapaw (OK) at Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 7
Konawa (OK) at Mounds (OK), 7:00pm
Liberty (Mounds, OK) at Allen (OK), 7:00pm
Wewoka (OK) at Wayne (OK), 7:00pm
Wynnewood (OK) at Stroud (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 8
Gore (OK) at Porter (OK), 7:00pm
Talihina (OK) at Hulbert (OK), 7:00pm
Warner (OK) at Savanna (OK), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) at Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Laverne (OK) at Canton (OK), 7:00pm
Shattuck (OK) at Turpin (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Garber (OK) at Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK), 7:00pm
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) at Ringwood (OK), 7:00pm
Waukomis (OK) at Cherokee (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Alex (OK) at Snyder (OK), 7:00pm
Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) at Carnegie (OK), 7:00pm
Cyril (OK) at Geary (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Central (Marlow, OK) at Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK), 7:30pm
Empire (Duncan, OK) at Ryan (OK), 7:30pm
Waurika (OK) at Wilson (OK), 7:30pm

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Canadian (OK) at Caddo (OK), 7:30pm
Maud (OK) at Wetumka (OK), 7:30pm
Strother (Seminole, OK) at Weleetka (OK), 7:30pm

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Dewar (OK) at Cave Springs (Bunch, OK), 7:30pm
Gans (OK) at Keota (OK), 7:30pm
Porum (OK) at Arkoma (OK), 7:30pm

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Olive (Drumright, OK) at Depew (OK), 7:30pm
Prue (OK) at Yale (OK), 7:00pm
Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) at Davenport (OK), 7:30pm

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Foyil (OK) at Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK), 7:00pm
Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) at Watts (OK), 7:00pm
Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) at South Coffeyville (OK), 7:30pm

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Boise City (OK) at Waynoka (OK), 7:00pm
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) at Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK), 7:00pm
Timberlake (Helena, OK) at Balko (OK), 7:00pm
Tyrone (OK) at Buffalo (OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) at Thackerville (OK), 7:00pm
Grandfield (OK) at Maysville (OK), 7:00pm
Temple (OK) at Fox (OK), 7:00pm
Tipton (OK) at Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Bluejacket (OK) at Medford (OK), 7:00pm
Coyle (OK) at Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK), 7:00pm
Welch (OK) at Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK), 7:30pm

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bowlegs (OK) at Wilson-Henryetta (Henryetta, OK), 7:00pm
Graham/Dustin (Weleetka, OK) at Webbers Falls (OK), 7:00pm
Paoli (OK) at Midway (Council Hill, OK), 7:00pm

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Life Prep (Wichita, KS) at Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) at Quinton (OK), 7:30pm
Sasakwa (OK) at Eagle Point Christian Academy (Sapulpa, OK), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) at Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) at Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN), 2:00pm
Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) at New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM), 2:00pm