2018 OKLAHOMA 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 24th

5A DISTRICT 1
Noble (OK) 22 Duncan (OK) 17   




Thursday, September 27th

5A DISTRICT 1
Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 17 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 16   


5A DISTRICT 2
Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 32 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 30   


6A-I DISTRICT 1
Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 14 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 9   


A DISTRICT 5
Hughes Academy (Tulsa, OK) 19 Barnsdall (OK) 14   


FREELANCE
Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) 11 Justice Wilson SeeWorth Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 9

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Quinton (OK) 27 Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 22
Carnegie (OK) 35 Shattuck (OK) 31
Depew (OK) 36 Weleetka (OK) 33



Friday, September 28th

2A DISTRICT 1
Chisholm (Enid, OK) 35 Alva (OK) 31   

Luther (OK) 19 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 16   

Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 37 Newkirk (OK) 34   

Hennessey (OK) 29 Perry (OK) 26   


2A DISTRICT 2
Meeker (OK) 29 Jones (OK) 24   

Chandler (OK) 22 Kellyville (OK) 21   

Holdenville (OK) 31 Okemah (OK) 29   

Prague (OK) 42 Henryetta (OK) 41   


2A DISTRICT 3
Beggs (OK) 41 Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 37   

Haskell (OK) 39 Dewey (OK) 36   

Sperry (OK) 21 Kiefer (OK) 20   

Morris (OK) 34 Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 29   


2A DISTRICT 4
Adair (OK) 37 Wyandotte (OK) 33   

Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 18 Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 16   

Chelsea (OK) 23 Nowata (OK) 19   

Kansas (OK) 16 Salina (OK) 13   


2A DISTRICT 5
Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 40 Keys (Park Hill, OK) 35   

Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 17 Pocola (OK) 15   

Spiro (OK) 27 Westville (OK) 26   

Vian (OK) 40 Panama (OK) 35   


2A DISTRICT 6
Antlers (OK) 10 Hugo (OK) 8   

Eufaula (OK) 26 Hartshorne (OK) 23   

Atoka (OK) 17 Heavener (OK) 13   

Wilburton (OK) 26 Valliant (OK) 24   


2A DISTRICT 7
Lexington (OK) 15 Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 12   

Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 24 Community Christian (Norman, OK) 22   

Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 40 Stratford (OK) 37   

Little Axe (Norman, OK) 15 Washington (OK) 11   


2A DISTRICT 8
Comanche (OK) 16 Coalgate (OK) 15   

Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 41 Marietta (OK) 37   

Kingston (OK) 30 Tishomingo (OK) 28   

Lindsay (OK) 21 Davis (OK) 20   


3A DISTRICT 1
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 35 Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 33   

Kingfisher (OK) 36 Mannford (OK) 33   

Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 31 Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 27   

Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 24 Blackwell (OK) 23   


3A DISTRICT 2
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 33 Lone Grove (OK) 30   

Marlow (OK) 24 Pauls Valley (OK) 23   

Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 40 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 36   

Sulphur (OK) 17 Purcell (OK) 16   


3A DISTRICT 3
Okmulgee (OK) 21 Checotah (OK) 18   

Webster (Tulsa, OK) 36 Idabel (OK) 32   

Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 38 Seminole (OK) 36   

Roland (OK) 31 Stigler (OK) 27   


3A DISTRICT 4
Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 21 Locust Grove (OK) 16   

Jay (OK) 31 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 30   

Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 17 Inola (OK) 16   

Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 19 Vinita (OK) 16   


4A DISTRICT 1
Newcastle (OK) 23 Anadarko (OK) 20   

Cache (OK) 15 Chickasha (OK) 14   

Clinton (OK) 26 Weatherford (OK) 23   

Elgin (OK) 26 Elk City (OK) 22   


4A DISTRICT 2
Bethany (OK) 11 Harrah (OK) 10   

McLoud (OK) 20 Blanchard (OK) 17   

Tecumseh (OK) 25 Cushing (OK) 20   

Madill (OK) 37 Tuttle (OK) 34   


4A DISTRICT 3
Bristow (OK) 24 Oologah (OK) 23   

Miami (OK) 34 Catoosa (OK) 29   

Cleveland (OK) 29 McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 28   

Grove (OK) 42 Wagoner (OK) 41   


4A DISTRICT 4
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 15 Broken Bow (OK) 10   

Central (Tulsa, OK) 12 Muldrow (OK) 11   

Poteau (OK) 16 Fort Gibson (OK) 15   

Stilwell (OK) 34 Sallisaw (OK) 29   


5A DISTRICT 1
Altus (OK) 18 Ardmore (OK) 16   

Duncan (OK) 35 Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 30   

El Reno (OK) 40 Noble (OK) 39   


5A DISTRICT 2
Piedmont (OK) 40 Albert (Midwest City, OK) 35   

Woodward (OK) 28 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 24   

Guthrie (OK) 32 Guymon (OK) 31   


5A DISTRICT 3
Ada (OK) 39 McAlester (OK) 36   

Edison (Tulsa, OK) 36 Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 31   

Coweta (OK) 15 Durant (OK) 14   

Hale (Tulsa, OK) 28 Glenpool (OK) 23   


5A DISTRICT 4
Claremore (OK) 36 East Central (Tulsa, OK) 35   

Collinsville (OK) 10 Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 8   

Pryor (OK) 12 Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 8   

Skiatook (OK) 20 Tahlequah (OK) 19   


6A-I DISTRICT 1
Broken Arrow (OK) 31 Norman (OK) 27   

Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 11 Yukon (OK) 7   

Jenks (OK) 35 Enid (OK) 30   


6A-I DISTRICT 2
Norman North (Norman, OK) 20 Moore (OK) 15   

Owasso (OK) 13 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 8   

Southmoore (Moore, OK) 31 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 29   

Union (Tulsa, OK) 36 Mustang (OK) 33   


6A-II DISTRICT 1
Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 32 Choctaw (OK) 31   

Del City (OK) 28 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 27
Lawton (OK) 36 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 32   

Stillwater (OK) 11 Midwest City (OK) 10   


6A-II DISTRICT 2
Washington (Tulsa, OK) 12 Bixby (OK) 11   

Page (Sand Springs, OK) 12 Muskogee (OK) 10   

Sapulpa (OK) 15 Bartlesville (OK) 10   

Ponca City (OK) 12 Shawnee (OK) 9   


A DISTRICT 1
Fairview (OK) 25 Hooker (OK) 21   

Mooreland (OK) 39 Okeene (OK) 37   

Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 19 Beaver (OK) 14   

Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 33 Texhoma (OK) 32   


A DISTRICT 2
Sayre (OK) 31 Cordell (OK) 29   

Mangum (OK) 26 Frederick (OK) 22   

Hobart (OK) 31 Hollis (OK) 26   

Hinton (OK) 12 Merritt (Elk City, OK) 9   


A DISTRICT 3
Wellston (OK) 22 Cashion (OK) 21   

Crescent (OK) 34 Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 30   

Watonga (OK) 41 Minco (OK) 36   

Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 37 Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 36   


A DISTRICT 4
Walters (OK) 35 Apache (OK) 32   

Rush Springs (OK) 36 Dibble (OK) 31   

Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 17 Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 12   

Ringling (OK) 33 Healdton (OK) 31   


A DISTRICT 5
Hominy (OK) 41 Drumright (OK) 38   

Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 18 Pawnee (OK) 16   

Pawhuska (OK) 23 Tonkawa (OK) 20   


A DISTRICT 6
Commerce (OK) 33 Colcord (OK) 29   

Ketchum (OK) 22 Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 17   

Quapaw (OK) 14 Afton (OK) 10   

Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 31 Fairland (OK) 27   


A DISTRICT 7
Konawa (OK) 42 Liberty (Mounds, OK) 37   

Wewoka (OK) 20 Stroud (OK) 17   

Mounds (OK) 14 Wayne (OK) 10   

Wynnewood (OK) 19 Allen (OK) 17   


A DISTRICT 8
Central (Sallisaw, OK) 10 Savanna (OK) 5   

Gore (OK) 37 Hulbert (OK) 34   

Talihina (OK) 12 Porter (OK) 7   


FREELANCE
Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) 37 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 29 Warner (OK) 25   


C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Timberlake (Helena, OK) 15 Boise City (OK) 11
Waynoka (OK) 34 Buffalo (OK) 30
Balko (OK) 38 Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 34
Tyrone (OK) 11 Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 7

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Fox (OK) 35 Grandfield (OK) 31
Temple (OK) 33 Maysville (OK) 32
Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 40 Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) 36
Tipton (OK) 20 Thackerville (OK) 19

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Bluejacket (OK) 23 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 19
Welch (OK) 32 Medford (OK) 29
Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 29 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 25

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bowlegs (OK) 33 Midway (Council Hill, OK) 31
Paoli (OK) 11 Wilson-Henryetta (Henryetta, OK) 10
Webbers Falls (OK) 41 Sasakwa (OK) 38

HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 22 Eagle Point Christian Academy (Sapulpa, OK) 20
Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 31 Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 26
Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) 42 Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Empire (Duncan, OK) 11 Alex (OK) 9
Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 21 Strother (Seminole, OK) 19 [forfeit]
Ringwood (OK) 36 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 34
Canadian (OK) 41 Porum (OK) 36
Central (Marlow, OK) 35 Cyril (OK) 33
Davenport (OK) 16 Dewar (OK) 15
Foyil (OK) 30 Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 26
Keota (OK) 22 Wetumka (OK) 18
Cherokee (OK) 36 Laverne (OK) 33
Cross Christian Academy (Eucha, OK) 36 Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) 33
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 29 Geary (OK) 26
Yale (OK) 28 Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 26
Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 25 Seiling (OK) 24
Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 14 Olive (Drumright, OK) 11
Watts (OK) 36 Arkoma (OK) 31
Waukomis (OK) 24 Canton (OK) 21
Caddo (OK) 19 Waurika (OK) 14
South Coffeyville (OK) 40 Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) 35
Wilson (OK) 36 Maud (OK) 35

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) 20 Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) 18



Saturday, September 29th

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 40 Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) 35
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 23 Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) 18
Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 25 Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) 23
Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) 20 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 18

HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) 36 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 34