2018 OKLAHOMA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Tuesday, September 18th

A DISTRICT 4
Ringling (OK) at Rush Springs (OK), 7:00pm   




Thursday, September 20th

4A DISTRICT 4
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) at Central (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 4
East Central (Tulsa, OK) at Memorial (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm   


6A-I DISTRICT 1
Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) at Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) at Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK), 10:00am



Friday, September 21st

2A DISTRICT 1
Hennessey (OK) at Alva (OK), 7:00pm   

Chisholm (Enid, OK) at Perry (OK), 7:00pm   

Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) at Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 2
Chandler (OK) at Jones (OK), 7:00pm   

Meeker (OK) at Kellyville (OK), 7:00pm   

Okemah (OK) at Henryetta (OK), 7:00pm   

Prague (OK) at Holdenville (OK), 7:30pm   


2A DISTRICT 3
Beggs (OK) at Morris (OK), 7:00pm   

Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) at Kiefer (OK), 7:00pm   

Haskell (OK) at Sperry (OK), 7:00pm   

Dewey (OK) at Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 4
Nowata (OK) at Kansas (OK), 7:00pm   

Adair (OK) at Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm   

Salina (OK) at Chelsea (OK), 7:00pm   

Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) at Wyandotte (OK), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 5
Pocola (OK) at Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm   

Panama (OK) at Westville (OK), 7:00pm   

Keys (Park Hill, OK) at Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK), 7:00pm   

Spiro (OK) at Vian (OK), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 6
Antlers (OK) at Wilburton (OK), 7:00pm   

Eufaula (OK) at Heavener (OK), 7:00pm   

Atoka (OK) at Hartshorne (OK), 7:00pm   

Valliant (OK) at Hugo (OK), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 7
Lexington (OK) at Little Axe (Norman, OK), 7:00pm   

Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) at Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm   

Community Christian (Norman, OK) at Stratford (OK), 7:00pm   

Washington (OK) at Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK), 7:00pm   


2A DISTRICT 8
Dickson (Ardmore, OK) at Coalgate (OK), 7:00pm   

Kingston (OK) at Davis (OK), 7:30pm   

Lindsay (OK) at Tishomingo (OK), 7:30pm   

Comanche (OK) at Marietta (OK), 7:30pm   


3A DISTRICT 1
Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) at Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm   

Blackwell (OK) at Kingfisher (OK), 7:00pm   

Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) at Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK), 7:00pm   

Mannford (OK) at Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 2
Marlow (OK) at Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm   

Lone Grove (OK) at Pauls Valley (OK), 7:00pm   

Plainview (Ardmore, OK) at Purcell (OK), 7:00pm   

Sulphur (OK) at Bethel (Shawnee, OK), 7:00pm   


3A DISTRICT 3
Checotah (OK) at Webster (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm   

Idabel (OK) at Okmulgee (OK), 7:00pm   

Stigler (OK) at Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm   

Seminole (OK) at Roland (OK), 7:30pm   


3A DISTRICT 4
Inola (OK) at Berryhill (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm   

Verdigris (Claremore, OK) at Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm   

Locust Grove (OK) at Sequoyah (Claremore, OK), 7:00pm   

Jay (OK) at Vinita (OK), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 1
Cache (OK) at Anadarko (OK), 7:00pm   

Newcastle (OK) at Clinton (OK), 7:00pm   

Elk City (OK) at Chickasha (OK), 7:00pm   

Weatherford (OK) at Elgin (OK), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 2
Blanchard (OK) at Bethany (OK), 7:30pm   

Cushing (OK) at Madill (OK), 7:30pm   

Harrah (OK) at McLoud (OK), 7:30pm   

Tuttle (OK) at Tecumseh (OK), 7:30pm   


4A DISTRICT 3
McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) at Bristow (OK), 7:00pm   

Oologah (OK) at Cleveland (OK), 7:00pm   

Grove (OK) at Miami (OK), 7:00pm   

Wagoner (OK) at Catoosa (OK), 7:00pm   


4A DISTRICT 4
Muldrow (OK) at Broken Bow (OK), 7:30pm   

Fort Gibson (OK) at Stilwell (OK), 7:00pm   

Sallisaw (OK) at Poteau (OK), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 1
Altus (OK) at Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm   

MacArthur (Lawton, OK) at Ardmore (OK), 7:30pm   

Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) at El Reno (OK), 7:00pm   

Noble (OK) at Duncan (OK), 7:30pm   


5A DISTRICT 2
Albert (Midwest City, OK) at Guymon (OK), 7:00pm   

Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) at Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm   

Guthrie (OK) at Piedmont (OK), 7:00pm   

Woodward (OK) at Eisenhower (Lawton, OK), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 3
Ada (OK) at Coweta (OK), 7:30pm   

Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) at Hale (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm   

Durant (OK) at McAlester (OK), 7:30pm   

Glenpool (OK) at Edison (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm   


5A DISTRICT 4
Collinsville (OK) at Claremore (OK), 7:00pm   

Pryor (OK) at Skiatook (OK), 7:00pm   

Tahlequah (OK) at Rogers College (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm   


6A-I DISTRICT 1
Jenks (OK) at Broken Arrow (OK), 7:00pm   

Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) at Enid (OK), 7:00pm   

Norman (OK) at Yukon (OK), 7:00pm   


6A-I DISTRICT 2
Moore (OK) at Southmoore (Moore, OK), 7:00pm   

Mustang (OK) at Norman North (Norman, OK), 7:00pm   

Owasso (OK) at Union (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm   

Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) at Edmond North (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm   


6A-II DISTRICT 1
Choctaw (OK) at Del City (OK), 7:00pm   

Lawton (OK) at Midwest City (OK), 7:00pm   

Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) at Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm   

Stillwater (OK) at Deer Creek (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm   


6A-II DISTRICT 2
Bixby (OK) at Sapulpa (OK), 7:00pm   

Ponca City (OK) at Muskogee (OK), 7:00pm   

Page (Sand Springs, OK) at Shawnee (OK), 7:00pm   

Bartlesville (OK) at Washington (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm   


A DISTRICT 1
Fairview (OK) at Texhoma (OK), 7:00pm   

Beaver (OK) at Okeene (OK), 7:00pm   

Mooreland (OK) at Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK), 7:00pm   

Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) at Hooker (OK), 7:00pm   


A DISTRICT 2
Frederick (OK) at Sayre (OK), 7:00pm   

Hinton (OK) at Hobart (OK), 7:00pm   

Mangum (OK) at Hollis (OK), 7:00pm   

Merritt (Elk City, OK) at Cordell (OK), 7:00pm   


A DISTRICT 3
Cashion (OK) at Christian Heritage (Del City, OK), 7:00pm   

Watonga (OK) at Crescent (OK), 7:00pm   

Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) at Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm   

Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) at Wellston (OK), 7:00pm   


A DISTRICT 4
Apache (OK) at Healdton (OK), 7:30pm   

Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) at Dibble (OK)   

Ringling (OK) at Walters (OK), 7:30pm   

Rush Springs (OK) at Velma-Alma (Velma, OK), 7:30pm   


A DISTRICT 5
Pawhuska (OK) at Barnsdall (OK), 7:00pm   

Hughes Academy (Tulsa, OK) at Hominy (OK), 7:00pm   

Morrison (OK) at Woodland (Fairfax, OK), 7:00pm   

Pawnee (OK) at Tonkawa (OK), 7:00pm   


A DISTRICT 6
Commerce (OK) at Afton (OK), 7:00pm   

Quapaw (OK) at Colcord (OK), 7:00pm   

Ketchum (OK) at Fairland (OK), 7:00pm   

Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) at Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK), 7:00pm   


A DISTRICT 7
Wewoka (OK) at Allen (OK), 7:00pm   

Liberty (Mounds, OK) at Mounds (OK), 7:00pm   

Wayne (OK) at Stroud (OK), 7:00pm   

Wynnewood (OK) at Konawa (OK), 7:00pm   


A DISTRICT 8
Warner (OK) at Central (Sallisaw, OK), 7:00pm   

Porter (OK) at Hulbert (OK), 7:00pm   

Gore (OK) at Talihina (OK), 7:00pm   


FREELANCE
Grant (Oklahoma City, OK) at Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm   

Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) at Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK), 7:30pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Newkirk (OK) at Luther (OK), 7:00pm   


C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Boise City (OK) at Buffalo (OK), 7:00pm
Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) at Timberlake (Helena, OK), 7:00pm
Tyrone (OK) at Balko (OK), 7:00pm
Waynoka (OK) at Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) at Maysville (OK), 7:00pm
Fox (OK) at Tipton (OK), 7:00pm
Temple (OK) at Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Bluejacket (OK) at Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK), 7:00pm
Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) at Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK), 7:00pm
Medford (OK) at Coyle (OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Midway (Council Hill, OK) at Graham/Dustin (Weleetka, OK), 7:00pm
Paoli (OK) at Webbers Falls (OK), 7:00pm
Sasakwa (OK) at Wilson-Henryetta (Henryetta, OK), 7:00pm

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) at Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR), 7:00pm
Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) at Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alex (OK) at Destiny Christian (Del City, OK), 7:30pm
Canadian (OK) at Arkoma (OK), 7:30pm
Canton (OK) at Ringwood (OK), 7:00pm
Carnegie (OK) at Central (Marlow, OK), 7:30pm
Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) at Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK), 7:00pm
Cherokee (OK) at Seiling (OK), 7:00pm
Cyril (OK) at Empire (Duncan, OK), 7:30pm
Davenport (OK) at Strother (Seminole, OK), 7:30pm
Dewar (OK) at Weleetka (OK), 7:30pm
Garber (OK) at Geary (OK), 7:00pm
Keota (OK) at Depew (OK), 7:00pm
Maud (OK) at Yale (OK), 7:00pm
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) at Laverne (OK), 7:00pm
Prue (OK) at Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK), 7:00pm
Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) at Gans (OK), 7:00pm
Ryan (OK) at Caddo (OK), 7:30pm
Snyder (OK) at Waurika (OK), 7:30pm
South Coffeyville (OK) at Olive (Drumright, OK), 7:00pm
Watts (OK) at Porum (OK), 7:30pm
Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) at Foyil (OK), 7:00pm
Wetumka (OK) at Waukomis (OK), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Shattuck (OK) at Life Prep (Wichita, KS), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) at Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) at Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI), 1:00pm
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) at Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA), 2:00pm
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) at Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL), 2:00pm