IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2018 OKLAHOMA 11/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 9th

2A PLAYOFFS
Adair (OK) 44 Morris (OK) 20   
[projection: Adair (OK) 35-19]
Panama (OK) 32 Antlers (OK) 27   
[projection: Antlers (OK) 27-19]
Wyandotte (OK) 25 Beggs (OK) 23   
[projection: Beggs (OK) 46-3]
Meeker (OK) 42 Chisholm (Enid, OK) 40   
[projection: Meeker (OK) 34-17]
Lexington (OK) 12 Coalgate (OK) 9   
[projection: Coalgate (OK) 34-24]
Spiro (OK) 30 Eufaula (OK) 26   
[projection: Eufaula (OK) 28-21]
Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 34 Valliant (OK) 32   
[projection: Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 40-24]
Jones (OK) 41 Newkirk (OK) 37   
[projection: Jones (OK) 35-7]
Kellyville (OK) 18 Perry (OK) 16   
[projection: Perry (OK) 31-26]
Community Christian (Norman, OK) 33 Kingston (OK) 32   
[projection: Kingston (OK) 38-14]
Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 28 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 26   
[projection: Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 38-31]
Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 37 Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 33   
[projection: Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 48-14]
Okemah (OK) 32 Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 31   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 41-31]
Salina (OK) 37 Sperry (OK) 32   
[projection: Sperry (OK) 48-7]
Hugo (OK) 23 Vian (OK) 19   
[projection: Vian (OK) 48-12]
Lindsay (OK) 10 Washington (OK) 6   
[projection: Washington (OK) 35-13]

3A PLAYOFFS
Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 33 Seminole (OK) 13   
[projection: Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 35-21]
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 39 Marlow (OK) 35   
[projection: Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 31-7]
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 24 Idabel (OK) 20   
[projection: Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 27-22]
Kingfisher (OK) 11 Purcell (OK) 8   
[projection: Kingfisher (OK) 35-19]
Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 38 Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 37   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 48-17]
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 24 Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 20   
[projection: Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 31-28]
Stigler (OK) 28 Locust Grove (OK) 23   
[projection: Locust Grove (OK) 28-26]
Sulphur (OK) 32 Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 30   
[projection: Sulphur (OK) 38-20]

4A PLAYOFFS
Bethany (OK) 38 Weatherford (OK) 13   
[projection: Bethany (OK) 34-21]
Cache (OK) 11 Blanchard (OK) 10   
[projection: Blanchard (OK) 24-21]
Broken Bow (OK) 21 Catoosa (OK) 19   
[projection: Broken Bow (OK) 31-20]
Cushing (OK) 16 Clinton (OK) 12   
[projection: Clinton (OK) 40-14]
Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 34 Bristow (OK) 29   
[projection: Bristow (OK) 42-28]
Oologah (OK) 24 Poteau (OK) 21   
[projection: Poteau (OK) 28-12]
Tuttle (OK) 12 Anadarko (OK) 10   
[projection: Tuttle (OK) 31-3]
Wagoner (OK) 29 Fort Gibson (OK) 28   
[projection: Wagoner (OK) 41-10]

5A PLAYOFFS
Albert (Midwest City, OK) 28 El Reno (OK) 7   
[projection: Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) 42-14]
Piedmont (OK) 40 Ardmore (OK) 39   
[projection: Ardmore (OK) 40-8]
Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 32 Skiatook (OK) 31   
[projection: Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 24-13]
Altus (OK) 41 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 40   
[projection: Altus (OK) 26-21]
Edison (Tulsa, OK) 41 Claremore (OK) 39   
[projection: Claremore (OK) 22-21]
Collinsville (OK) 10 Ada (OK) 9   
[projection: Collinsville (OK) 35-8]
Coweta (OK) 19 Tahlequah (OK) 18   
[projection: Tahlequah (OK) 35-22]
Guthrie (OK) 23 Duncan (OK) 21   
[projection: Duncan (OK) 27-21]

6A-I PLAYOFFS
Broken Arrow (OK) 49 Moore (OK) 0   
[projection: Broken Arrow (OK) 50-7]
Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 31 Jenks (OK) 30   
[projection: Jenks (OK) 41-12]
Norman (OK) 17 Owasso (OK) 12   
[projection: Owasso (OK) 42-19]
Union (Tulsa, OK) 25 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 21   
[projection: Union (Tulsa, OK) 35-13]

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Bixby (OK) 70 Lawton (OK) 14   
[projection: Bixby (OK) 46-19]
Sapulpa (OK) 30 Midwest City (OK) 27   
[projection: Midwest City (OK) 44-20]
Muskogee (OK) 16 Stillwater (OK) 14   
[projection: Stillwater (OK) 44-17]
Del City (OK) 42 Washington (Tulsa, OK) 38   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) 27-19]

A PLAYOFFS
Cashion (OK) 47 Dibble (OK) 7   
[projection: Cashion (OK) 41-3]
Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 22 Ringling (OK) 21   
[projection: Ringling (OK) 27-14]
Commerce (OK) 39 Hominy (OK) 35   
[projection: Commerce (OK) 35-31]
Walters (OK) 15 Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 14   
[projection: Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 24-14]
Fairview (OK) 37 Merritt (Elk City, OK) 34   
[projection: Fairview (OK) 35-14]
Gore (OK) 10 Wynnewood (OK) 9   
[projection: Gore (OK) 31-28]
Texhoma (OK) 27 Hobart (OK) 26   
[projection: Hobart (OK) 38-21]
Hooker (OK) 25 Mangum (OK) 24   
[projection: Hooker (OK) 31-20]
Allen (OK) 25 Hulbert (OK) 20   
[projection: Hulbert (OK) 35-14]
Minco (OK) 22 Apache (OK) 21   
[projection: Apache (OK) 22-21]
Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 15 Morrison (OK) 13   
[projection: Morrison (OK) 38-0]
Pawhuska (OK) 12 Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 7   
[projection: Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 44-27]
Stroud (OK) 29 Talihina (OK) 27   
[projection: Stroud (OK) 44-12]
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 33 Frederick (OK) 31   
[projection: Frederick (OK) 24-20]
Tonkawa (OK) 19 Colcord (OK) 14   
[projection: Tonkawa (OK) 31-13]
Central (Sallisaw, OK) 17 Wayne (OK) 15   
[projection: Central (Sallisaw, OK) 28-24]

B PLAYOFFS
Alex (OK) 54 Empire (Duncan, OK) 8
Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 33 Ryan (OK) 29
Turpin (OK) 12 Cherokee (OK) 8
Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 16 Davenport (OK) 12
Watts (OK) 24 Depew (OK) 20
Canadian (OK) 38 Dewar (OK) 33
Keota (OK) 37 Strother (Seminole, OK) 33
Waukomis (OK) 13 Laverne (OK) 8
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 32 Seiling (OK) 28
Prue (OK) 24 Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 21
Ringwood (OK) 29 Shattuck (OK) 28
Snyder (OK) 33 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 32
Waurika (OK) 22 Cyril (OK) 21
Weleetka (OK) 13 Porum (OK) 10
Gans (OK) 10 Wetumka (OK) 7
Foyil (OK) 31 Yale (OK) 27

C PLAYOFFS
Buffalo (OK) 46 Maysville (OK) 0
Midway (Council Hill, OK) 15 Coyle (OK) 11
Graham/Dustin (Weleetka, OK) 21 Medford (OK) 20
Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) 10 Paoli (OK) 6
Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 30 Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 29
Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 25 Sasakwa (OK) 23
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 41 Tipton (OK) 37
Fox (OK) 26 Tyrone (OK) 24

HCAA 2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 16 Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 10

HCAA 3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 58 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 34