2018 OKLAHOMA 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 1st

3A DISTRICT 2
Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 24 Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) 22   
[projection: Plainview (Ardmore, OK) 52-7]

3A DISTRICT 3
Stigler (OK) 25 Webster (Tulsa, OK) 22   
[projection: Stigler (OK) 49-8]

5A DISTRICT 1
Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) 29 Noble (OK) 24   
[projection: Noble (OK) 46-14]

5A DISTRICT 4
Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) 11 Collinsville (OK) 8   
[projection: Collinsville (OK) 62-0]
Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 15 Pryor (OK) 11   
[projection: Memorial (Tulsa, OK) 31-28]

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Broken Arrow (OK) 35 Enid (OK) 31   
[projection: Broken Arrow (OK) 63-3]
Jenks (OK) 17 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) 15   
[projection: Jenks (OK) 44-13]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) 25 Lawton (OK) 20   
[projection: Lawton (OK) 42-17]

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Wetumka (OK) 39 Weleetka (OK) 37

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Keota (OK) 42 Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) 41

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Olive (Drumright, OK) 31 Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) 27

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) 18 Decatur (AR) 14



Friday, November 2nd

2A DISTRICT 1
Chisholm (Enid, OK) 17 Hennessey (OK) 15   
[projection: Chisholm (Enid, OK) 28-19]
Alva (OK) 18 Newkirk (OK) 14   
[projection: Alva (OK) 31-21]
Luther (OK) 11 Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 10   
[projection: Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 44-14]
Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) 36 Perry (OK) 35   
[projection: Perry (OK) 44-3]

2A DISTRICT 2
Chandler (OK) 21 Holdenville (OK) 18   
[projection: Chandler (OK) 38-21]
Jones (OK) 28 Prague (OK) 23   
[projection: Jones (OK) 38-6]
Henryetta (OK) 10 Meeker (OK) 8   
[projection: Meeker (OK) 58-0]
Kellyville (OK) 25 Okemah (OK) 23   
[projection: Kellyville (OK) 38-34]

2A DISTRICT 3
Beggs (OK) 41 Sperry (OK) 40   
[projection: Sperry (OK) 28-27]
Kiefer (OK) 39 Haskell (OK) 36   
[projection: Haskell (OK) 31-24]
Dewey (OK) 16 Morris (OK) 13   
[projection: Morris (OK) 31-17]
Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 16 Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) 14   
[projection: Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) 61-10]

2A DISTRICT 4
Chelsea (OK) 17 Adair (OK) 13   
[projection: Adair (OK) 62-0]
Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) 31 Kansas (OK) 29   
[projection: Kansas (OK) 24-20]
Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 28 Salina (OK) 25   
[projection: Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) 44-10]
Wyandotte (OK) 25 Nowata (OK) 20   
[projection: Wyandotte (OK) 28-6]

2A DISTRICT 5
Panama (OK) 38 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 34   
[projection: Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) 35-20]
Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) 37 Spiro (OK) 34   
[projection: Spiro (OK) 35-24]
Vian (OK) 11 Keys (Park Hill, OK) 6   
[projection: Vian (OK) 41-0]
Westville (OK) 15 Pocola (OK) 11   
[projection: Pocola (OK) 24-21]

2A DISTRICT 6
Antlers (OK) 20 Valliant (OK) 19   
[projection: Valliant (OK) 30-28]
Atoka (OK) 14 Eufaula (OK) 13   
[projection: Eufaula (OK) 50-0]
Heavener (OK) 26 Hartshorne (OK) 22   
[projection: Hartshorne (OK) 24-22]
Wilburton (OK) 12 Hugo (OK) 8   
[projection: Hugo (OK) 35-21]

2A DISTRICT 7
Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) 18 Community Christian (Norman, OK) 16   
[projection: Community Christian (Norman, OK) 50-13]
Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) 14 Little Axe (Norman, OK) 12   
[projection: Little Axe (Norman, OK) 31-14]
Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 39 Stratford (OK) 36   
[projection: Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) 48-12]
Lexington (OK) 42 Washington (OK) 41   
[projection: Washington (OK) 38-13]

2A DISTRICT 8
Marietta (OK) 21 Coalgate (OK) 17   
[projection: Coalgate (OK) 46-10]
Tishomingo (OK) 34 Davis (OK) 32   
[projection: Davis (OK) 35-17]
Comanche (OK) 39 Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 37   
[projection: Dickson (Ardmore, OK) 40-13]
Lindsay (OK) 42 Kingston (OK) 41   
[projection: Kingston (OK) 31-14]

3A DISTRICT 1
Blackwell (OK) 21 Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) 18   
[projection: Blackwell (OK) 38-31]
Mannford (OK) 26 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 22   
[projection: Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) 42-8]
Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK) 11 Kingfisher (OK) 10   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) 36-35]
Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) 36 Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 33   
[projection: Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) 35-3]

3A DISTRICT 2
Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 16 Lone Grove (OK) 13   
[projection: Bethel (Shawnee, OK) 35-28]
Purcell (OK) 17 Marlow (OK) 14   
[projection: Purcell (OK) 21-20]
Sulphur (OK) 13 Pauls Valley (OK) 10   
[projection: Sulphur (OK) 42-20]

3A DISTRICT 3
Roland (OK) 25 Idabel (OK) 24   
[projection: Idabel (OK) 41-21]
Checotah (OK) 35 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 30   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) 42-22]
Okmulgee (OK) 23 Seminole (OK) 20   
[projection: Seminole (OK) 48-7]

3A DISTRICT 4
Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 23 Verdigris (Claremore, OK) 21   
[projection: Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) 42-14]
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 38 Inola (OK) 34   
[projection: Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) 21-14]
Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) 24 Jay (OK) 22   
[projection: Jay (OK) 28-14]
Locust Grove (OK) 25 Vinita (OK) 20   
[projection: Locust Grove (OK) 31-21]

4A DISTRICT 1
Anadarko (OK) 36 Chickasha (OK) 31   
[projection: Anadarko (OK) 21-14]
Clinton (OK) 19 Cache (OK) 18   
[projection: Clinton (OK) 24-21]
Elgin (OK) 34 Newcastle (OK) 29   
[projection: Newcastle (OK) 31-28]
Elk City (OK) 35 Weatherford (OK) 31   
[projection: Weatherford (OK) 46-8]

4A DISTRICT 2
Bethany (OK) 13 McLoud (OK) 10   
[projection: Bethany (OK) 48-13]
Blanchard (OK) 28 Harrah (OK) 25   
[projection: Blanchard (OK) 50-7]
Madill (OK) 17 Tecumseh (OK) 12   
[projection: Tecumseh (OK) 28-21]
Cushing (OK) 25 Tuttle (OK) 21   
[projection: Tuttle (OK) 42-10]

4A DISTRICT 3
Bristow (OK) 28 Miami (OK) 23   
[projection: Bristow (OK) 56-14]
Catoosa (OK) 31 Oologah (OK) 26   
[projection: Catoosa (OK) 28-21]
Grove (OK) 13 McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) 8   
[projection: Grove (OK) 31-14]
Cleveland (OK) 17 Wagoner (OK) 12   
[projection: Wagoner (OK) 38-17]

4A DISTRICT 4
Fort Gibson (OK) 38 Broken Bow (OK) 33   
[projection: Broken Bow (OK) 42-13]
Stilwell (OK) 18 Muldrow (OK) 13   
[projection: Muldrow (OK) 30-28]
Poteau (OK) 24 Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) 21   
[projection: Poteau (OK) 34-26]
Central (Tulsa, OK) 23 Sallisaw (OK) 21   
[projection: Sallisaw (OK) 35-28]

5A DISTRICT 1
Ardmore (OK) 13 Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) 12   
[projection: Ardmore (OK) 52-0]
Altus (OK) 37 Duncan (OK) 35   
[projection: Altus (OK) 21-20]
El Reno (OK) 28 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 25   
[projection: MacArthur (Lawton, OK) 34-31]

5A DISTRICT 2
Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) 27 Albert (Midwest City, OK) 25   
[projection: Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) 31-14]
Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) 32 Guthrie (OK) 28   
[projection: Guthrie (OK) 42-6]
Guymon (OK) 34 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) 30   
[projection: Guymon (OK) 31-28]
Woodward (OK) 23 Piedmont (OK) 19   
[projection: Piedmont (OK) 31-21]

5A DISTRICT 3
Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 41 McAlester (OK) 39   
[projection: Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) 35-14]
Coweta (OK) 23 Glenpool (OK) 21   
[projection: Coweta (OK) 35-21]
Hale (Tulsa, OK) 28 Durant (OK) 26   
[projection: Durant (OK) 38-17]
Ada (OK) 22 Edison (Tulsa, OK) 20   
[projection: Ada (OK) 22-21]

5A DISTRICT 4
Skiatook (OK) 21 East Central (Tulsa, OK) 18   
[projection: Skiatook (OK) 31-13]
Claremore (OK) 42 Tahlequah (OK) 38   
[projection: Tahlequah (OK) 21-20]

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 18 Norman (OK) 13   
[projection: Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) 31-20]
Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) 11 Yukon (OK) 9   
[projection: Yukon (OK) 31-8]

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Moore (OK) 42 Mustang (OK) 38   
[projection: Moore (OK) 27-21]
Owasso (OK) 38 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) 36   
[projection: Owasso (OK) 38-27]
Southmoore (Moore, OK) 24 Norman North (Norman, OK) 20   
[projection: Southmoore (Moore, OK) 26-22]
Union (Tulsa, OK) 25 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) 20   
[projection: Union (Tulsa, OK) 62-0]

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Choctaw (OK) 42 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) 41   
[projection: Choctaw (OK) 31-21]
Midwest City (OK) 11 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) 9   
[projection: Midwest City (OK) 49-3]
Stillwater (OK) 23 Del City (OK) 19   
[projection: Stillwater (OK) 31-28]

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Shawnee (OK) 18 Bartlesville (OK) 13   
[projection: Bartlesville (OK) 38-31]
Muskogee (OK) 13 Bixby (OK) 9   
[projection: Bixby (OK) 42-19]
Sapulpa (OK) 11 Ponca City (OK) 10   
[projection: Sapulpa (OK) 42-17]
Washington (Tulsa, OK) 26 Page (Sand Springs, OK) 25   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) 35-10]

A DISTRICT 1
Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK) 26 Fairview (OK) 21   
[projection: Fairview (OK) 35-14]
Texhoma (OK) 19 Hooker (OK) 16   
[projection: Hooker (OK) 31-17]
Beaver (OK) 39 Mooreland (OK) 38   
[projection: Mooreland (OK) 40-0]
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 23 Okeene (OK) 18   
[projection: Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 34-8]

A DISTRICT 2
Hinton (OK) 41 Hollis (OK) 39   
[projection: Hinton (OK) 31-21]
Hobart (OK) 39 Frederick (OK) 38   
[projection: Frederick (OK) 27-26]
Cordell (OK) 25 Mangum (OK) 22   
[projection: Mangum (OK) 34-14]
Sayre (OK) 27 Merritt (Elk City, OK) 25   
[projection: Merritt (Elk City, OK) 35-14]

A DISTRICT 3
Minco (OK) 18 Cashion (OK) 16   
[projection: Cashion (OK) 26-17]
Crescent (OK) 22 Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 21   
[projection: Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 24-22]
Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 14 Wellston (OK) 11   
[projection: Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) 35-22]
Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 24 Watonga (OK) 22   
[projection: Watonga (OK) 42-31]

A DISTRICT 4
Dibble (OK) 20 Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) 17   
[projection: Dibble (OK) 31-10]
Ringling (OK) 13 Apache (OK) 8   
[projection: Ringling (OK) 31-21]
Rush Springs (OK) 42 Healdton (OK) 37   
[projection: Rush Springs (OK) 31-7]
Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) 24 Walters (OK) 22   
[projection: Walters (OK) 35-7]

A DISTRICT 5
Morrison (OK) 21 Hughes Academy (Tulsa, OK) 16
Pawnee (OK) 35 Pawhuska (OK) 34   
[projection: Pawhuska (OK) 28-26]
Hominy (OK) 30 Tonkawa (OK) 25   
[projection: Tonkawa (OK) 34-21]
Drumright (OK) 32 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 28

A DISTRICT 6
Afton (OK) 32 Ketchum (OK) 31   
[projection: Afton (OK) 31-17]
Commerce (OK) 23 Quapaw (OK) 21   
[projection: Commerce (OK) 35-14]
Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 13 Fairland (OK) 8   
[projection: Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) 17-15]
Colcord (OK) 38 Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 37   
[projection: Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 46-21]

A DISTRICT 7
Konawa (OK) 25 Wewoka (OK) 21   
[projection: Konawa (OK) 40-22]
Stroud (OK) 34 Mounds (OK) 30   
[projection: Stroud (OK) 52-13]
Allen (OK) 29 Wayne (OK) 24   
[projection: Wayne (OK) 24-13]
Liberty (Mounds, OK) 25 Wynnewood (OK) 20   
[projection: Wynnewood (OK) 62-0]

A DISTRICT 8
Gore (OK) 20 Central (Sallisaw, OK) 16   
[projection: Central (Sallisaw, OK) 28-27]
Savanna (OK) 18 Hulbert (OK) 17   
[projection: Hulbert (OK) 52-10]
Warner (OK) 39 Talihina (OK) 34   
[projection: Talihina (OK) 42-6]

FREELANCE
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 32 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 29

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Laverne (OK) 27 Seiling (OK) 25
Canton (OK) 37 Shattuck (OK) 35

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) 30 Cherokee (OK) 26
Ringwood (OK) 34 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) 31
Waukomis (OK) 26 Garber (OK) 24

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) 19 Alex (OK) 14
Geary (OK) 17 Carnegie (OK) 14
Snyder (OK) 16 Cyril (OK) 14

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Wilson (OK) 26 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) 24
Ryan (OK) 22 Central (Marlow, OK) 21
Empire (Duncan, OK) 20 Waurika (OK) 19

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Canadian (OK) 31 Maud (OK) 26
Caddo (OK) 14 Strother (Seminole, OK) 11

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Dewar (OK) 37 Porum (OK) 33
Arkoma (OK) 37 Gans (OK) 34

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Davenport (OK) 25 Yale (OK) 23
Depew (OK) 26 Prue (OK) 24

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) 14 South Coffeyville (OK) 13
Foyil (OK) 14 Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) 10
Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 26 Watts (OK) 24

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Buffalo (OK) 42 Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) 38
Boise City (OK) 26 Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 23
Tyrone (OK) 37 Timberlake (Helena, OK) 36
Balko (OK) 20 Waynoka (OK) 19

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) 12 Grandfield (OK) 11
Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) 36 Fox (OK) 31
Thackerville (OK) 39 Maysville (OK) 37
Tipton (OK) 18 Temple (OK) 14

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Bluejacket (OK) 42 Coyle (OK) 40
Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) 15 Welch (OK) 14
Medford (OK) 26 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) 21

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Webbers Falls (OK) 34 Midway (Council Hill, OK) 30
Graham/Dustin (Weleetka, OK) 22 Paoli (OK) 20
Sasakwa (OK) 23 Bowlegs (OK) 19

HCAA 2A PLAYOFFS
Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 68 Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) 18
Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) 38 Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 36

HCAA 3A PLAYOFFS
Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 72 Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) 34
Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 38 Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) 34