2018 OKLAHOMA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

3A DISTRICT 1
Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) at Marshall (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Broken Arrow (OK) at Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK), 7:30pm

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Del City (OK) at Lawton (OK), 7:00pm
Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) at Stillwater (OK), 7:00pm



Friday, October 26th

2A DISTRICT 1
Chisholm (Enid, OK) at Luther (OK), 7:00pm
Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) at Alva (OK), 7:00pm
Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) at Perry (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 2
Henryetta (OK) at Chandler (OK), 7:00pm
Holdenville (OK) at Kellyville (OK), 7:00pm
Okemah (OK) at Jones (OK), 7:00pm
Prague (OK) at Meeker (OK), 7:30pm

2A DISTRICT 3
Caney Valley (Ramona, OK) at Morris (OK), 7:00pm
Dewey (OK) at Sperry (OK), 7:00pm
Haskell (OK) at Beggs (OK), 7:00pm
Kiefer (OK) at Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 4
Adair (OK) at Nowata (OK), 7:00pm
Chouteau-Mazie (Chouteau, OK) at Chelsea (OK), 7:00pm
Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) at Kansas (OK), 7:00pm
Wyandotte (OK) at Salina (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 5
Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) at Spiro (OK), 7:00pm
Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) at Panama (OK), 7:00pm
Vian (OK) at Pocola (OK), 7:00pm
Westville (OK) at Keys (Park Hill, OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 6
Antlers (OK) at Eufaula (OK), 7:00pm
Hartshorne (OK) at Hugo (OK), 7:00pm
Heavener (OK) at Wilburton (OK), 7:00pm
Valliant (OK) at Atoka (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 7
Community Christian (Norman, OK) at Washington (OK), 7:00pm
Crooked Oak (Oklahoma City, OK) at Lexington (OK), 7:00pm
Little Axe (Norman, OK) at Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) at Stratford (OK), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 8
Coalgate (OK) at Tishomingo (OK), 7:30pm
Kingston (OK) at Comanche (OK), 7:30pm
Lindsay (OK) at Dickson (Ardmore, OK), 7:00pm
Marietta (OK) at Davis (OK), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 1
Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) at Mannford (OK), 7:00pm
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) at Blackwell (OK), 7:00pm
Kingfisher (OK) at Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 2
Bethel (Shawnee, OK) at Marlow (OK), 7:00pm
Douglass (Oklahoma City, OK) at Sulphur (OK), 7:30pm
Pauls Valley (OK) at Plainview (Ardmore, OK), 7:00pm
Purcell (OK) at Lone Grove (OK), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 3
Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) at Idabel (OK), 7:00pm
Okmulgee (OK) at Stigler (OK), 7:00pm
Roland (OK) at Checotah (OK), 7:00pm
Webster (Tulsa, OK) at Seminole (OK), 7:30pm

3A DISTRICT 4
Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) at Sequoyah (Claremore, OK), 7:00pm
Jay (OK) at Berryhill (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Verdigris (Claremore, OK) at Locust Grove (OK), 7:00pm
Vinita (OK) at Inola (OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 1
Anadarko (OK) at Elk City (OK), 7:00pm
Cache (OK) at Elgin (OK), 7:00pm
Chickasha (OK) at Clinton (OK), 7:00pm
Newcastle (OK) at Weatherford (OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 2
Blanchard (OK) at Cushing (OK), 7:30pm
Harrah (OK) at Tuttle (OK), 7:30pm
Madill (OK) at Bethany (OK), 7:30pm
Tecumseh (OK) at McLoud (OK), 7:30pm

4A DISTRICT 3
Catoosa (OK) at Bristow (OK), 7:00pm
Grove (OK) at Oologah (OK), 7:00pm
Miami (OK) at Cleveland (OK), 7:00pm
Wagoner (OK) at McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 4
Broken Bow (OK) at Sallisaw (OK), 7:00pm
Central (Tulsa, OK) at Fort Gibson (OK), 7:00pm
Poteau (OK) at Muldrow (OK), 7:30pm
Stilwell (OK) at Hilldale (Muskogee, OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 1
Ardmore (OK) at Noble (OK), 7:30pm
Duncan (OK) at MacArthur (Lawton, OK), 7:00pm
El Reno (OK) at Altus (OK), 7:00pm
Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) at Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 2
Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) at Guthrie (OK), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) at Albert (Midwest City, OK), 7:00pm
Guymon (OK) at Woodward (OK), 7:00pm
Piedmont (OK) at Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 3
Coweta (OK) at Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Edison (Tulsa, OK) at Durant (OK), 7:30pm
Hale (Tulsa, OK) at Ada (OK), 7:30pm
McAlester (OK) at Glenpool (OK), 7:30pm

5A DISTRICT 4
Claremore (OK) at Pryor (OK), 7:00pm
Memorial (Tulsa, OK) at Tahlequah (OK), 7:00pm
Rogers College (Tulsa, OK) at East Central (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Skiatook (OK) at Collinsville (OK), 7:00pm

6A-I DISTRICT 1
Jenks (OK) at Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm
Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) at Norman (OK), 7:00pm
Yukon (OK) at Enid (OK), 7:00pm

6A-I DISTRICT 2
Norman North (Norman, OK) at Edmond North (Edmond, OK), 7:00pm
Owasso (OK) at Moore (OK), 7:00pm
Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) at Mustang (OK), 7:00pm
Southmoore (Moore, OK) at Union (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm

6A-II DISTRICT 1
Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) at Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Midwest City (OK) at Choctaw (OK), 7:00pm

6A-II DISTRICT 2
Muskogee (OK) at Bartlesville (OK), 7:00pm
Sapulpa (OK) at Page (Sand Springs, OK), 7:00pm
Shawnee (OK) at Bixby (OK), 7:00pm
Washington (Tulsa, OK) at Ponca City (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 1
Fairview (OK) at Okeene (OK), 7:00pm
Mooreland (OK) at Hooker (OK), 7:00pm
Texhoma (OK) at Oklahoma Bible (Enid, OK), 7:00pm
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) at Beaver (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 2
Hinton (OK) at Frederick (OK), 7:00pm
Hollis (OK) at Cordell (OK), 7:00pm
Mangum (OK) at Sayre (OK), 7:00pm
Merritt (Elk City, OK) at Hobart (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 3
Cashion (OK) at Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) at Watonga (OK), 7:00pm
Northeast Academy (Oklahoma City, OK) at Crescent (OK), 7:00pm
Wellston (OK) at Minco (OK), 9:00pm

A DISTRICT 4
Apache (OK) at Dibble (OK), 7:00pm
Elmore City-Pernell (Elmore City, OK) at Ringling (OK), 7:30pm
Rush Springs (OK) at Walters (OK), 7:30pm
Velma-Alma (Velma, OK) at Healdton (OK), 7:30pm

A DISTRICT 5
Barnsdall (OK) at Woodland (Fairfax, OK), 7:00pm
Drumright (OK) at Pawnee (OK), 7:00pm
Hominy (OK) at Morrison (OK), 7:00pm
Hughes Academy (Tulsa, OK) at Pawhuska (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 6
Ketchum (OK) at Commerce (OK), 7:00pm
Oklahoma Union (South Coffeyville, OK) at Colcord (OK), 7:00pm
Quapaw (OK) at Fairland (OK), 7:00pm
Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) at Afton (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 7
Allen (OK) at Stroud (OK), 7:00pm
Liberty (Mounds, OK) at Wewoka (OK), 7:00pm
Wayne (OK) vs. Konawa (OK) at TBA, 7:00pm
Wynnewood (OK) at Mounds (OK), 7:00pm

A DISTRICT 8
Central (Sallisaw, OK) at Porter (OK), 7:00pm
Savanna (OK) at Gore (OK), 7:00pm
Warner (OK) at Hulbert (OK), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) at Grant (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Newkirk (OK) at Hennessey (OK), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) at Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:30pm

B DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Shattuck (OK) at Seiling (OK), 7:00pm
Turpin (OK) at Canton (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) at Waukomis (OK), 7:00pm
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) at Garber (OK), 7:00pm
Ringwood (OK) at Cherokee (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Alex (OK) at Cyril (OK), 7:00pm
Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) at Geary (OK), 7:00pm
Snyder (OK) at Carnegie (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Empire (Duncan, OK) at Central (Marlow, OK), 7:30pm
Ryan (OK) at Wilson (OK), 7:30pm
Waurika (OK) at Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK), 7:30pm

B DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Strother (Seminole, OK) at Maud (OK), 7:30pm
Weleetka (OK) at Caddo (OK), 7:30pm
Wetumka (OK) at Canadian (OK), 7:00pm

B DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Arkoma (OK) at Cave Springs (Bunch, OK), 7:00pm
Dewar (OK) at Keota (OK), 7:30pm
Porum (OK) at Gans (OK), 7:30pm

B DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Olive (Drumright, OK) at Davenport (OK), 7:30pm
Prue (OK) vs. Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) at Copan (OK), 7:00pm
Yale (OK) at Depew (OK), 7:30pm

B DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Foyil (OK) at South Coffeyville (OK), 7:30pm
Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) at Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK), 7:00pm
Watts (OK) at Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Buffalo (OK) at Balko (OK), 7:00pm
Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) at Boise City (OK), 7:00pm
Tyrone (OK) at Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK), 7:00pm
Waynoka (OK) at Timberlake (Helena, OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Grandfield (OK) at Temple (OK), 7:00pm
Maysville (OK) at Fox (OK), 7:00pm
Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) at Thackerville (OK), 7:00pm
Tipton (OK) at Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) at Medford (OK), 7:00pm
Coyle (OK) at Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK), 7:00pm
Welch (OK) at Bluejacket (OK), 7:00pm

C DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bowlegs (OK) at Paoli (OK), 7:00pm
Graham/Dustin (Weleetka, OK) at Sasakwa (OK), 7:00pm
Wilson-Henryetta (Henryetta, OK) at Midway (Council Hill, OK), 7:00pm

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) at Destiny Christian (Del City, OK), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Life Prep (Wichita, KS) at Laverne (OK), 7:00pm
Quinton (OK) at Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) at Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) at Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL)



Saturday, October 27th

INTERSTATE
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) at Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS), 2:30pm

GREAT PLAINS (8 MAN)
Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) at Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS)
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) at Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) at Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK), 6:30pm