2018 OHIO 11/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 9th

I PLAYOFFS
Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 48 Milford (OH) 14   

Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) 22 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 17   

Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) 22 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) 18   

Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) 29 Springfield (OH) 26   

McKinley (Canton, OH) 40 Mentor (OH) 36   

Reynoldsburg (OH) 39 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 35   

Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 21 Northmont (Clayton, OH) 16   

St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 23 Euclid (OH) 18   


II PLAYOFFS
Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) 38 Troy (OH) 35   

Garfield Heights (OH) 25 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 22   

Avon (OH) 35 Wayne (Whitehouse, OH) 32   

Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 24 Avon Lake (OH) 22   

Maple Heights (OH) 23 Riverside (Painesville, OH) 22   

Wadsworth (OH) 39 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 38   

Washington (Massillon, OH) 19 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) 14   

Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) 38 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) 34   


III PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 13 Badin (Hamilton, OH) 0   

East (Akron, OH) 35 Canfield (OH) 34   

Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) 39 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 38   

Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) 24 Buckeye (Medina, OH) 20   

Rocky River (OH) 28 Norwalk (OH) 25   

Sandusky (OH) 30 Lexington (OH) 29   

Granville (OH) 31 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 27   

Wapakoneta (OH) 13 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) 12   


VI PLAYOFFS
Coldwater (OH) 20 St. Henry (OH) 19   

Fairview (Sherwood, OH) 35 Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 33   

Northmor (Galion, OH) 16 Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 13   

Kirtland (OH) 11 Norwayne (Creston, OH) 8   

Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 24 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 21   

Mogadore (OH) 36 McDonald (OH) 35   

Seneca East (Attica, OH) 36 Columbus Grove (OH) 32   

Paint Valley (Bainbridge, OH) 32 Shadyside (OH) 27   




Saturday, November 10th

IV PLAYOFFS
Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) 26 Clearview (Lorain, OH) 8   

Girard (OH) 10 Perry (OH) 8   

Steubenville (OH) 10 Hubbard (OH) 5   

Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten, OH) 31 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 26   

London (OH) 10 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 8   

Van Wert (OH) 25 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 23   

Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH) 28 St. Clairsville (OH) 23   

Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) 35 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 30   


V PLAYOFFS
Genoa (OH) 42 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) 41   

Bellaire (OH) 31 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 27   

Oak Harbor (OH) 36 Liberty Center (OH) 35   

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 35 Madison (Middletown, OH) 30   

LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) 40 Manchester (Akron, OH) 39   

Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) 28 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) 23   

Orrville (OH) 33 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 32   

Wheelersburg (OH) 26 Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) 24   


VII PLAYOFFS
Crestview (Convoy, OH) 28 Minster (OH) 14   

East Canton (OH) 23 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 20   

Edgerton (OH) 12 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) 11   

Fort Loramie (OH) 13 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) 11   

Mapleton (Ashland, OH) 35 Kennedy (Warren, OH) 33   

Lucas (OH) 12 Waterford (OH) 8   

McComb (OH) 11 Leipsic (OH) 8   

Trimble (Glouster, OH) 36 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) 31