2018 OHIO 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Wednesday, August 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) 12 Summit Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) 8   

Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) 42 Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) 37   




Thursday, August 23rd

BUCKEYE 8
Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) 29 Martins Ferry (OH) 25   


OHIO VALLEY AAAAA
Brooke (Wellsburg, WV) 22 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) 19   


SOUTH WEST OHIO
Taft (Cincinnati, OH) 31 Marshall (Dayton, OH) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) 33 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) 32
Avon (OH) 40 Buchtel (Akron, OH) 35   

Wellsville (OH) 34 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) 32   

Carroll (Dayton, OH) 21 Stebbins (Riverside, OH) 19   

Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland, OH) 24 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 21   

Kennedy (Cleveland, OH) 12 Dover (OH) 8   

Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 11 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) 10   

McKinley (Niles, OH) 13 Girard (OH) 8   

Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 41 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) 40   

Madonna (Weirton, WV) 23 Bridgeport (OH) 18
Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) 11 Maysville (Zanesville, OH) 7   

Lincoln West (Cleveland, OH) 34 Parma (OH) 29   

Marlington (Alliance, OH) 35 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) 33   

Portsmouth (OH) 22 Valley (Lucasville, OH) 18   

Fairless (Navarre, OH) 38 Sandy Valley (Magnolia, OH) 33   

Margaretta (Castalia, OH) 19 Seneca East (Attica, OH) 15   

Shelby (OH) 29 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) 26   

St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (St. Bernard, OH) 13 Shroder Paideia Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 10   

Northview (Sylvania, OH) 42 Waite (Toledo, OH) 40   

Mifflin (Columbus, OH) 31 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) 30   

Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) 12 Columbiana (OH) 7   


INTERSTATE
Lockland (OH) 40 Middletown Christian (Franklin, OH) 37   

Parkersburg (WV) 18 Morgantown (WV) 17   

Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 19 Scott (Toledo, OH) 17
Williamstown (WV) 35 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) 32   




Friday, August 24th

ALL-AMERICAN - GOLD
Boardman (Youngstown, OH) 32 East (Youngstown, OH) 27   


BLANCHARD VALLEY
Arlington (OH) 41 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH) 37   

Leipsic (OH) 18 North Baltimore (OH) 14   


FREELANCE
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 32 Washington (Massillon, OH) 31   

West Union (OH) 26 North Adams (Seaman, OH) 22

NORTHEASTERN
Mathews (Vienna, OH) 18 St. John (Ashtabula, OH) 14

OHIO VALLEY AAAA
Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV) 22 Weir (Weirton, WV) 21   


OHIO VALLEY AAAAA
Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH) 30 Cambridge (OH) 29   

University (Morgantown, WV) 41 Marshall (Glen Dale, WV) 38   


PIONEER VALLEY
Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) 36 Frontier (New Matamoras, OH) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey, OH) 18 Ada (OH) 13   

Adena (Frankfort, OH) 31 McClain (Greenfield, OH) 29
North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 28 Aiken (Cincinnati, OH) 24   

Alexander (Albany, OH) 35 Federal Hocking (Stewart, OH) 33   

Allen East (Harrod, OH) 13 Bath (Lima, OH) 11   

Lakewood (Hebron, OH) 19 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) 16   

Malvern (OH) 33 Anderson (Lisbon, OH) 32   

Riverside (De Graff, OH) 23 Ansonia (OH) 18   

Montpelier (OH) 21 Antwerp (OH) 20   

Archbold (OH) 24 Hicksville (OH) 19   

Green (Uniontown, OH) 24 Ashland (OH) 19   

Warren (Vincent, OH) 42 Athens (The Plains, OH) 41   

Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) 35 Hudson (OH) 33   

Elyria (OH) 42 Avon Lake (OH) 37   

Reading (OH) 22 Bacon (Cincinnati, OH) 20   

Ross (Hamilton, OH) 21 Badin (Hamilton, OH) 18   

Norton (OH) 19 Barberton (OH) 18   

Newcomerstown (OH) 11 Barnesville (OH) 10   

Batavia (OH) 28 Williamsburg (OH) 26   

Keystone (La Grange, OH) 15 Bay (Bay Village, OH) 14   

Beachwood (OH) 25 North (Akron, OH) 24
Ponitz Career Tech (Dayton, OH) 31 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) 27   

Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 16 Bellbrook (OH) 13   

Harvey (Painesville, OH) 23 Berkshire (Burton, OH) 21   

Briggs (Columbus, OH) 30 Berlin (Delaware, OH) 26
Berne Union (Sugar Grove, OH) 27 Miller (Corning, OH) 23
Bethel (Tipp City, OH) 20 Northridge (Dayton, OH) 18   

Anna (OH) 25 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) 21   

Beallsville (OH) 41 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville, OH) 36   

Western Reserve (Collins, OH) 18 Black River (Sullivan, OH) 17   

Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH) 23 Highland (Marengo, OH) 22   

Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH) 10 Bluffton (OH) 8   

Bowling Green (OH) 12 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) 9   

Bowsher (Toledo, OH) 42 Maumee (OH) 39   

Brookville (OH) 23 Tri-County North (Lewisburg, OH) 18   

Buckeye Trail (Lore City, OH) 17 Caldwell (OH) 15   

Canfield (OH) 24 Louisville (OH) 22   

Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) 42 Bellevue (OH) 38   

Van Buren (OH) 27 Carey (OH) 24   

Toronto (OH) 23 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) 19   

Versailles (OH) 29 Celina (OH) 27   

Centerburg (OH) 32 Utica (OH) 27   

Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 37 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 34   

Jackson-Milton (North Jackson, OH) 42 Chalker (Southington, OH) 38   

Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 13 Piqua (OH) 10   

Chillicothe (OH) 29 Teays Valley (Ashville, OH) 27   

Carlisle (OH) 18 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 16   

Rogers (Toledo, OH) 18 Clay (Oregon, OH) 15   

Fredericktown (OH) 29 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) 24   

Clark Montessori (Cincinnati, OH) 35 Clermont Northeastern (Batavia, OH) 31   

Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 30 East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) 29   

Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH) 18 Canton South (Canton, OH) 17   

Clyde (OH) 21 Start (Toledo, OH) 17   

Kenton (OH) 41 Coldwater (OH) 39   

La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 40 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 35   

Mt. Gilead (OH) 35 Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH) 34   

Columbia (Columbia Station, OH) 33 Independence (OH) 28   

Elida (OH) 28 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 23   

Kenmore/Garfield (Akron, OH) 11 Coventry (Akron, OH) 8   

Crestline (OH) 18 Buckeye Central (New Washington, OH) 14   

Loudonville (OH) 16 Crestview (Ashland, OH) 14   

Crestview (Convoy, OH) 20 Parkway (Rockford, OH) 15   

Crestwood (Mantua, OH) 17 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 16   

Vanlue (OH) 23 Danbury (Lakeside, OH) 20   

Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 36 River Valley (Bidwell, OH) 31   

Hughes (Cincinnati, OH) 33 Deer Park (Cincinnati, OH) 31   

Napoleon (OH) 33 Defiance (OH) 32   

Perrysburg (OH) 24 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) 23   

Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 24 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) 23   

St. Charles (Columbus, OH) 30 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) 25   

Jackson (Massillon, OH) 16 East (Akron, OH) 15   

Smithville (OH) 22 East Canton (OH) 19   

West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH) 29 East Knox (Howard, OH) 28   

East Liverpool (OH) 27 Shadyside (OH) 25   

Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) 24 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) 23   

Edgerton (OH) 36 Hilltop (West Unity, OH) 34   

Monroe (OH) 36 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 33   

Edison (Milan, OH) 41 Firelands (Oberlin, OH) 39   

Edon (OH) 31 Ayersville (Defiance, OH) 27
Elder (Cincinnati, OH) 28 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) 23   

Springfield (Akron, OH) 34 Ellet (Akron, OH) 30   

Brookside (Sheffield, OH) 23 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) 19   

Euclid (OH) 31 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) 26   

Centerville (OH) 29 Fairfield (OH) 25   

Fairview (Sherwood, OH) 21 Wauseon (OH) 18   

Manchester (OH) 34 Fayetteville-Perry (Fayetteville, OH) 29   

Fisher Catholic (Lancaster, OH) 15 Crooksville (OH) 13   

Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 14 Belpre (OH) 13
Fort Recovery (OH) 16 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) 14   

Bucyrus (OH) 34 Galion (OH) 30   

Gallia Academy (Gallipolis, OH) 40 Meigs (Pomeroy, OH) 36   

Garaway (Sugarcreek, OH) 38 Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH) 34   

Garfield (Garrettsville, OH) 29 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) 25   

Garfield Heights (OH) 18 Lakewood (OH) 13   

Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) 15 Genoa (OH) 11   

Elmwood (Bloomdale, OH) 20 Gibsonburg (OH) 15   

Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) 39 Goshen (OH) 36   

Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) 10 Jefferson (OH) 9   

Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) 15 Centennial (Columbus, OH) 10   

Granville (OH) 13 Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH) 9   

Dohn Community (Cincinnati, OH) 29 Green (Franklin Furnace, OH) 27
Arcanum (OH) 12 Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) 10   

Greenville (OH) 30 Eaton (OH) 27   

Grove City Christian (Grove City, OH) 17 Catholic Central (Springfield, OH) 13   

Arcadia (OH) 14 Hardin Northern (Dola, OH) 12   

Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) 30 Newbury (OH) 25   

Harding (Marion, OH) 16 Mt. Vernon (OH) 12   

Harrison (Harrison, OH) 29 Butler (Vandalia, OH) 24   

Bexley (Columbus, OH) 32 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) 31   

Buckeye Valley (Delaware, OH) 27 Hayes (Delaware, OH) 26   

Heath (OH) 23 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) 18
Highland (Medina, OH) 30 Brunswick (OH) 26   

Findlay (OH) 37 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) 36   

Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) 34 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) 29   

Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) 31 Grove City (OH) 29   

Western Brown (Mt. Orab, OH) 13 Hillsboro (OH) 10   

Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 16 Mapleton (Ashland, OH) 15   

Stryker (OH) 22 Holgate (OH) 18
Hoover (North Canton, OH) 39 Brush (Lyndhurst, OH) 38   

Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) 13 Southeast (Ravenna, OH) 12   

Alliance (OH) 33 Hubbard (OH) 30   

Huntington (Chillicothe, OH) 33 Eastern (Reedsville, OH) 28
Huron (OH) 28 Perkins (Sandusky, OH) 26   

Independence (Columbus, OH) 31 Reigning Sports Thunder (Columbus, OH) 26
New Richmond (OH) 13 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 8   

Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten, OH) 30 Coshocton (OH) 28   

Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 29 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 24   

Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) 27 Streetsboro (OH) 25   

Kings (Kings Mill, OH) 13 Lebanon (OH) 9   

Kirtland (OH) 17 Chagrin Falls (OH) 13   

Lake (Millbury, OH) 27 Henry (Hamler, OH) 23   

West (Columbus, OH) 34 Lake (Uniontown, OH) 30   

Edgewood (Ashtabula, OH) 37 Lakeside (Ashtabula, OH) 36   

Lakeview (Cortland, OH) 34 Howland (Warren, OH) 30   

Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) 28 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) 25   

Leetonia (OH) 26 Lowellville (OH) 25   

Tinora (Defiance, OH) 24 Liberty Center (OH) 23   

Westland (Galloway, OH) 16 Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) 15   

Spencerville (OH) 36 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 31   

Little Miami (Morrow, OH) 22 West Carrollton (OH) 20   

London (OH) 36 Urbana (OH) 35   

Lorain (OH) 26 Midview (Grafton, OH) 25   

Lucas (OH) 33 Danville (OH) 30   

Adams (Cleveland, OH) 29 Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights, OH) 26
New London (OH) 11 Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH) 6   

Norwood (OH) 27 Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) 23   

Franklin (OH) 10 Madison (Middletown, OH) 8   

Geneva (OH) 41 Madison (OH) 39   

Chippewa (Doylestown, OH) 23 Manchester (Akron, OH) 18
Maple Heights (OH) 15 Rhodes (Cleveland, OH) 11
Oakwood (Dayton, OH) 26 Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) 24   

Marietta (OH) 37 Morgan (McConnelsville, OH) 32
Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) 24 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) 19   

Brooklyn (OH) 26 Marshall (Cleveland, OH) 21 [Brooklyn (OH) wins by forfeit]   

Alder (Plain City, OH) 10 Marysville (OH) 8   

Springboro (OH) 10 Mason (Mason, OH) 7   

Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 35 Mayfield (OH) 31   

Delta (OH) 21 McComb (OH) 20   

McDonald (OH) 17 Brookfield (OH) 13   

Harding (Warren, OH) 36 McKinley (Canton, OH) 32   

Glenn (New Concord, OH) 21 Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) 17   

Mechanicsburg (OH) 40 Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) 35   

Medina (OH) 21 Cleveland Heights (OH) 17   

Sidney (OH) 37 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 33   

St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 14 Mentor (OH) 9   

Miami East (Casstown, OH) 36 Milton-Union (West Milton, OH) 35   

Miami Trace (Washington Courthouse, OH) 37 Circleville (OH) 36   

Hillcrest (Cincinnati, OH) 33 Miami Valley Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 30
Miamisburg (OH) 35 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) 34   

Middletown (OH) 30 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) 26   

Rock Hill (Ironton, OH) 22 Minford (OH) 20   

Fort Loramie (OH) 15 Minster (OH) 13   

Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH) 15 Cedarville (OH) 12
Mogadore (OH) 20 Norwayne (Creston, OH) 17   

Lakota (Kansas, OH) 19 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) 16
National Trail (New Paris, OH) 18 Riverview East Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 13
Westerville South (Westerville, OH) 32 New Albany (OH) 30   

Logan (Bellefontaine, OH) 15 New Bremen (OH) 11   

Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) 28 New Lexington (OH) 25   

Waterloo (Atwater, OH) 27 Newton Falls (OH) 24
Bedford (OH) 27 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 22   

Wellington (OH) 12 Normandy (Parma, OH) 8   

North (Eastlake, OH) 41 Westlake (OH) 36   

Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH) 40 North Olmsted (OH) 38   

North Royalton (OH) 12 North Ridgeville (OH) 11   

Fairbanks (Milford Center, OH) 32 North Union (Richwood, OH) 31   

Lima (OH) 18 Northmont (Clayton, OH) 14   

Elgin (Marion, OH) 21 Northmor (Galion, OH) 18   

Claymont (Uhrichsville, OH) 21 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 19   

Southeastern Local (South Charleston, OH) 15 Northwestern (Springfield, OH) 12   

Woodmore (Elmore, OH) 18 Northwood (OH) 14   

Mansfield (OH) 27 Norwalk (OH) 23   

South (Willoughby, OH) 24 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) 23   

Fostoria (OH) 24 Oak Harbor (OH) 19   

Oak Hill (OH) 34 Chesapeake (OH) 32   

Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) 23 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) 20   

Olmsted Falls (OH) 11 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) 10   

Ontario (Mansfield, OH) 23 Lexington (OH) 18   

Hay (Cleveland, OH) 11 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) 6   

Otsego (Tontogany, OH) 42 Evergreen (Metamora, OH) 37
Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 33 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) 29   

Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) 23 Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) 19   

Paint Valley (Bainbridge, OH) 15 Africentric Early College (Columbus, OH) 13   

Columbus Grove (OH) 17 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) 16   

Ottawa Hills (Toledo, OH) 15 Perry (Lima, OH) 14   

Perry (OH) 37 Riverside (Painesville, OH) 32   

Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) 38 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 37   

Indian Lake (Lewistown, OH) 17 Pleasant (Marion, OH) 16   

Plymouth (OH) 42 Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH) 41   

South Point (OH) 10 Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) 8   

Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) 23 Milford (OH) 21 [Milford (OH) wins by forfeit]   

Mineral Ridge (OH) 32 Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH) 27   

Ravenna (OH) 26 Tallmadge (OH) 22   

Buckeye (Medina, OH) 10 Revere (Richfield, OH) 6   

Reynoldsburg (OH) 35 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) 30   

Ridgedale (Morral, OH) 28 Ridgemont (Mount Victory, OH) 26
Northwestern (West Salem, OH) 17 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) 15   

Richmond Heights (OH) 42 Rittman (OH) 41   

River View (Warsaw, OH) 41 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) 36
Fairview (Fairview Park, OH) 23 Rocky River (OH) 20   

Cuyahoga Falls (OH) 33 Roosevelt (Kent, OH) 29   

Rootstown (OH) 28 Field (Mogadore, OH) 23   

East Palestine (OH) 13 Salem (OH) 11   

Port Clinton (OH) 41 Sandusky (OH) 40   

Greenon (Springfield, OH) 17 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) 13   

Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 26 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 24   

Solon (OH) 35 Aurora (OH) 34   

South (Columbus, OH) 35 East (Columbus, OH) 32
Willard (OH) 34 South Central (Greenwich, OH) 29   

Northwest (McDermott, OH) 32 Southeastern (Chillicothe, OH) 31
Southern (Racine, OH) 23 Notre Dame (Portsmouth, OH) 21
Southern (Salineville, OH) 27 Edison (Richmond, OH) 23   

Ross (Fremont, OH) 14 Springfield (Holland, OH) 11   

Springfield (New Middletown, OH) 11 South Range (Canfield, OH) 6   

Springfield (OH) 31 Lancaster (OH) 30   

St. Clairsville (OH) 11 Carrollton (OH) 8   

St. Henry (OH) 17 Covington (OH) 16   

Woodward (Toledo, OH) 26 St. John's (Delphos, OH) 21
St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont, OH) 30 Cardinal Stritch (Oregon, OH) 27   

Lakota West (West Chester, OH) 38 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 37   

Clearview (Lorain, OH) 25 Steele (Amherst, OH) 22   

Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg, OH) 22 Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) 17   

Strongsville (OH) 33 Berea-Midpark (Berea, OH) 30   

Struthers (OH) 38 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 35   

Swanton (OH) 10 Rossford (OH) 9   

Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) 35 Loveland (OH) 34   

Preble Shawnee (Camden, OH) 39 Talawanda (Oxford, OH) 34   

Fairborn (OH) 39 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) 36   

Logan (OH) 20 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 18   

Jefferson Township (Dayton, OH) 20 Tri-Village (New Madison, OH) 18
Triad (North Lewisburg, OH) 10 Bradford (OH) 7   

Trinity (Garfield Heights, OH) 11 Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) 6   

Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 16 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) 13   

Troy (OH) 36 Belmont (Dayton, OH) 32   

Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH) 10 Troy Christian (Troy, OH) 9   

Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) 42 New Philadelphia (OH) 37   

Waynedale (Apple Creek, OH) 12 Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville, OH) 7   

Dalton (OH) 20 Tuslaw (Massillon, OH) 15   

Twin Valley South (West Alexandria, OH) 39 Dixie (New Lebanon, OH) 35   

Twinsburg (OH) 31 Copley (OH) 26   

Monroe Central (Woodsfield, OH) 31 Union Local (Belmont, OH) 27   

Vinton County (McArthur, OH) 30 Unioto (Chillicothe, OH) 26   

United (Hanoverton, OH) 33 Minerva (OH) 30   

Upper Sandusky (OH) 39 River Valley (Caledonia, OH) 36   

Valley View (Germantown, OH) 12 Wilmington (OH) 9   

Van Wert (OH) 23 Bryan (OH) 18   

Oberlin (OH) 38 Vermilion (OH) 33
Wadsworth (OH) 18 Firestone (Akron, OH) 15
Wapakoneta (OH) 22 Bellefontaine (OH) 19   

Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH) 33 University (Hunting Valley, OH) 32   

Blanchester (OH) 30 Washington (Washington Courthouse, OH) 28   

East (Sciotoville, OH) 31 Waterford (OH) 27
Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) 38 Whetstone (Columbus, OH) 37   

Piketon (OH) 16 Waverly (OH) 14   

Wayne (Whitehouse, OH) 38 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) 35   

Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) 23 Paulding (OH) 19   

Toledo Christian (Toledo, OH) 12 Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield, OH) 8   

Bethel-Tate (Bethel, OH) 13 Waynesville (OH) 8   

West Branch (Beloit, OH) 32 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 30   

West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) 24 Hamilton (OH) 23   

Chardon (OH) 29 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) 24   

West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) 30 Triway (Wooster, OH) 25   

West Jefferson (OH) 32 Philo (Duncan Falls, OH) 29   

Graham (St. Paris, OH) 16 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) 14   

Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) 16 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) 13   

Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) 27 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) 24   

Madison Plains (London, OH) 38 Westfall (Williamsport, OH) 34   

Ironton (OH) 35 Wheelersburg (OH) 34
Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 13 GlenOak (Canton, OH) 8   

Collinwood (Cleveland, OH) 23 Wickliffe (OH) 18   

Windham (OH) 36 McKinley (Sebring, OH) 33
Orrville (OH) 33 Wooster (OH) 32   

Worthington (Worthington, OH) 40 Canal Winchester (OH) 35   

Northeastern (Springfield, OH) 34 Worthington Christian (Worthington, OH) 31   

Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 37 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 35   

Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) 24 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) 23   

Beavercreek (OH) 41 Xenia (OH) 38   

Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH) 40 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) 37   

Newark (OH) 11 Zanesville (OH) 10   


INTERSTATE
Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) 36 Aquinas (Louisville, OH) 32   

Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) 12 Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) 11
West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 35 Cameron (WV) 30   

St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) 25 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) 24
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) 40 Holy Cross (Covington, KY) 36   

Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV) 16 Hundred (WV) 15
Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV) 18 Fairland (Proctorville, OH) 16   

Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 36 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) 35   

Linden-McKinley (Columbus, OH) 28 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) 27
Conneaut (OH) 20 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) 15   

Landmark Christian (Cincinnati, OH) 15 Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster, OH) 12   

Lawrenceburg (IN) 28 Taylor (Cleves, OH) 24   

Sherman (Seth, WV) 25 Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV) 23   

Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 12 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 10   

Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) 22 Meadowdale (Dayton, OH) 19   

Newport (KY) 14 Finneytown (Cincinnati, OH) 9   

North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 23 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) 18
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 23 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) 20   

Paden City (WV) 26 Parkersburg Catholic (Parkersburg, WV) 24
Ripley (WV) 38 Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV) 34   

Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 28 Steubenville (OH) 24   

Perry (Massillon, OH) 37 Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) 32
Wahama (Mason, WV) 18 Ravenswood (WV) 15
Ritchie County (Ellenboro, WV) 23 Tyler (Sistersville, WV) 21
Millington (MI) 11 Southview (Sylvania, OH) 10   

Valley (Pine Grove, WV) 16 Tygarts Valley (Mill Creek, WV) 14
Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) 12 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 8   

Northland (Columbus, OH) 10 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 6   




Saturday, August 25th

FREELANCE
Georgetown (OH) 37 Southern Buckeye (Russellville, OH) 35

NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 42 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) 41   

River (Hannibal, OH) 28 Bellaire (OH) 25
Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 14 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 9   

Monroeville (OH) 34 Calvert (Tiffin, OH) 32   

Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 20 East Tech (Cleveland, OH) 16   

Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland, OH) 39 Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) 37   

Wellston (OH) 38 Jackson (OH) 33
Kennedy (Warren, OH) 30 Champion (Warren, OH) 29   

Linsly (Wheeling, WV) 12 Eastern (Beaver, OH) 9   

New Miami (Hamilton, OH) 35 Gamble Montessori (Cincinnati, OH) 30 [Gamble Montessori (Cincinnati, OH) wins by forfeit]
Shaker Heights (OH) 42 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) 37
Shawnee (Lima, OH) 33 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) 28   

St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 42 Dunbar (Dayton, OH) 38
St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) 42 Sandusky Central Catholic (Sandusky, OH) 37   

Symmes Valley (Willow Wood, OH) 34 South Gallia (Crown City, OH) 33
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 28 Trimble (Glouster, OH) 27
Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) 36 Memorial (Campbell, OH) 34



Sunday, August 26th

INTERSTATE
Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 18 Phillips (Chicago, IL) 13