IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2018 NORTH DAKOTA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

AAA EAST
Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 38 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 36   

Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 15 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 13   

Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 35 West Fargo (ND) 31   


AAA WEST
Dickinson (ND) 42 Minot (ND) 40   




Friday, October 12th

A REGION 1
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 17 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 12   

Kindred (ND) 22 Lisbon (ND) 17   

Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 42 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 41   


A REGION 2
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 30 Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 25   

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 12 Park River (ND) 10   

Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 18 Rugby (ND) 17   

Bottineau (ND) 14 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 11   


A REGION 3
Velva (ND) 24 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 20   

Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 23 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 18   

Nedrose (Minot, ND) 26 New Town (ND) 22   

Stanley (ND) 34 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 31   


A REGION 4
Beulah (ND) 30 Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 27   

Hazen (ND) 30 Killdeer (ND) 26   

Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 24 Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 20   

Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 42 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 39

AA
Jamestown (ND) 36 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 31   

Shanley (Fargo, ND) 13 Wahpeton (ND) 10   

Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 42 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 40   

Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 21 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 17   

Watford City (ND) 28 Valley City (ND) 26   


AAA WEST
Century (Bismarck, ND) 42 Bismarck (ND) 39   

Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 33 Williston (ND) 29   


NON-LEAGUE
Mandan (ND) 30 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 28   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 40 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 35



Saturday, October 13th

A REGION 1
Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 18 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 17   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alexander (ND) 20 Bainville (MT) 16

9 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cavalier (ND) 34 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 14
Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 21 Hankinson (ND) 18
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 21 Larimore (ND) 18
Oakes (ND) 19 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 14
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 14 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 9
North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 31 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 28
Surrey (ND) 19 North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 17
Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 16 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 12