2018 NORTH DAKOTA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

AAA EAST
Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 14 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 11   
[projection: Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 27-26]
Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 29 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 24   
[projection: Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 31-3]
Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 33 West Fargo (ND) 32   
[projection: West Fargo (ND) 24-19]

AAA WEST
Minot (ND) 26 Dickinson (ND) 23   
[projection: Minot (ND) 38-14]



Friday, October 12th

A REGION 1
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 17 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 13   
[projection: Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 31-20]
Kindred (ND) 25 Lisbon (ND) 22   
[projection: Kindred (ND) 35-12]
Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 19 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 18   
[projection: Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 26-12]

A REGION 2
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 12 Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 7   
[projection: Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 38-0]
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 11 Park River (ND) 8   
[projection: Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 48-6]
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 19 Rugby (ND) 17   
[projection: Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 22-21]
Bottineau (ND) 42 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 38   
[projection: Bottineau (ND) 28-21]

A REGION 3
Velva (ND) 14 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 13   
[projection: Velva (ND) 35-27]
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 21 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 20   
[projection: Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 28-13]
New Town (ND) 39 Nedrose (Minot, ND) 34   
[projection: Nedrose (Minot, ND) 34-17]
Stanley (ND) 16 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 12   
[projection: Stanley (ND) 28-17]

A REGION 4
Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 32 Beulah (ND) 28   
[projection: Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) 35-17]
Hazen (ND) 15 Killdeer (ND) 12   
[projection: Killdeer (ND) 27-21]
Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 38 Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 36   
[projection: Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 28-21]
Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 10 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 9

AA
Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 34 Jamestown (ND) 29   
[projection: Jamestown (ND) 22-10]
Wahpeton (ND) 32 Shanley (Fargo, ND) 28   
[projection: Shanley (Fargo, ND) 42-3]
Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 35 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 30   
[projection: St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 28-26]
Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 27 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 26   
[projection: Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 31-10]
Watford City (ND) 34 Valley City (ND) 32   
[projection: Valley City (ND) 34-6]

AAA WEST
Bismarck (ND) 33 Century (Bismarck, ND) 29   
[projection: Bismarck (ND) 27-21]
Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 10 Williston (ND) 5   
[projection: Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 31-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Mandan (ND) 22 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 19   
[projection: Mandan (ND) 38-14]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 18 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 13



Saturday, October 13th

A REGION 1
Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 17 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 13   
[projection: Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 41-3]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Bainville (MT) 21 Alexander (ND) 19

9 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cavalier (ND) 34 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 14
Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 12 Hankinson (ND) 8
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 39 Larimore (ND) 38
Oakes (ND) 29 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 28
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 15 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 14
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 18 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 17
North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 29 Surrey (ND) 28
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 18 Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 16