2018 NORTH DAKOTA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Tuesday, October 2nd

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 14 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 12



Friday, October 5th

A REGION 1
Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 21 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 18   

Kindred (ND) 25 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 24   

Lisbon (ND) 30 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 26   

Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 36 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 33   


A REGION 2
Park River (ND) 11 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 10   

Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 40 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 35   

Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 17 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 12   

Rugby (ND) 12 Bottineau (ND) 11   


A REGION 3
Nedrose (Minot, ND) 20 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 19   

New Town (ND) 19 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 14   

Velva (ND) 19 Stanley (ND) 17   


A REGION 4
Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 14 Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 9
Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 17 Hazen (ND) 14   

Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 31 Killdeer (ND) 26   

Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 13 Beulah (ND) 9   


AA
Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 14 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 13   

Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 14 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 9   

Jamestown (ND) 26 Wahpeton (ND) 22   

Shanley (Fargo, ND) 37 Valley City (ND) 33   


AAA EAST
Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 38 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 33   

Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 29 West Fargo (ND) 24   

Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 37 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 33   


AAA WEST
Bismarck (ND) 22 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 20   

Dickinson (ND) 37 Williston (ND) 33   

Minot (ND) 25 Mandan (ND) 23   


NON-LEAGUE
Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 18 Century (Bismarck, ND) 16   


9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 36 Hankinson (ND) 34
Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 39 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 38
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 13 Thompson (ND) 11

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 17 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 16
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 27 Cavalier (ND) 25

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 39 South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 35
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 37 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 33
Oakes (ND) 33 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 28

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
St. John (ND) 20 Benson County (Leeds, ND) 15
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 21 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 16

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Beach (ND) 15 Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 11
Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 39 Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 37
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 26 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 22
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 22 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 21

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 39 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 38
Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 24 Surrey (ND) 20
Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 42 Tioga (ND) 39

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 18 Dunseith (ND) 13
North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 10 Larimore (ND) 5

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Savage (MT) 42 Mandaree (ND) 40



Saturday, October 6th

A REGION 3
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 34 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 31   


AA
Watford City (ND) 32 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 30   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 26 Alexander (ND) 24