2018 NORTH DAKOTA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) at Dunseith (ND), 7:00pm



Friday, October 5th

A REGION 1
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) vs. Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) at Hillsboro (ND), 7:00pm
Lisbon (ND) vs. Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) at Milnor (ND), 7:00pm
Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) at Kindred (ND), 7:00pm
Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) at Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND), 7:00pm

A REGION 2
Bottineau (ND) at Rugby (ND), 7:00pm
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) at Park River (ND), 7:00pm
Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) at Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND), 7:00pm
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) at Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND), 7:00pm

A REGION 3
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) at New Town (ND), 7:00pm
Nedrose (Minot, ND) at Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND), 7:00pm
Velva (ND) at Stanley (ND), 7:00pm

A REGION 4
Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) at Killdeer (ND), 6:00pm
Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) vs. Hazen (ND) at Washburn (ND), 7:00pm
Trinity (Dickinson, ND) at Beulah (ND), 6:00pm

AA
Central Cass (Casselton, ND) at Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND), 7:30pm
Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) at Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND), 7:00pm
Jamestown (ND) at Wahpeton (ND), 7:00pm
Shanley (Fargo, ND) at Valley City (ND), 7:00pm

AAA EAST
Fargo South (Fargo, ND) at West Fargo (ND), 7:00pm
Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) at Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND), 7:00pm
Red River (Grand Forks, ND) at Fargo North (Fargo, ND), 7:00pm

AAA WEST
Legacy (Bismarck, ND) vs. Bismarck (ND) at Bismarck Community Bowl (Bismarck, ND), 7:00pm
Minot (ND) at Mandan (ND), 7:00pm
Williston (ND) at Dickinson (ND), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Century (Bismarck, ND) at Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND), 7:00pm

9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) at Hankinson (ND), 7:00pm
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) vs. Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) at Mayville State U. (Mayville, ND), 7:00pm
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) at Thompson (ND), 7:00pm

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Cavalier (ND) at New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND), 7:00pm
Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) at Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND), 7:00pm

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) at South Border co-op (Wishek, ND), 7:00pm
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) at LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND), 7:00pm
Oakes (ND) at Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND), 7:00pm

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
Benson County (Leeds, ND) at St. John (ND), 7:00pm
North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) at Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND), 7:00pm

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) at Beach (ND), 7:00pm
Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) at Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND), 7:00pm
Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) at Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND), 7:00pm
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) at New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND), 7:00pm

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Divide County (Crosby, ND) vs. Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) at Mohall (ND), 7:00pm
Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) at Tioga (ND), 7:00pm
Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) at Surrey (ND), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) at Larimore (ND), 7:00pm
Richland (Colfax, ND) at Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Mandaree (ND) at Savage (MT), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

A REGION 3
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) vs. Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) at Minot State U. (Minot, ND), 7:00pm

AA
Watford City (ND) vs. St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) at Bismarck Community Bowl (Bismarck, ND), 6:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alexander (ND) at Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT), 1:00pm