2018 NORTH DAKOTA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 2nd

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 26 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 23



Friday, October 5th

A REGION 1
Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 24 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 19   
[projection: Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 40-3]
Kindred (ND) 40 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 38   
[projection: Kindred (ND) 31-3]
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 25 Lisbon (ND) 21   
[projection: Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 40-28]
Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 40 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 35   
[projection: Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 28-20]

A REGION 2
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 37 Park River (ND) 32   
[projection: Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 46-0]
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 24 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 21   
[projection: Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 38-10]
Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 22 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 17   
[projection: Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 40-3]
Bottineau (ND) 33 Rugby (ND) 29   
[projection: Rugby (ND) 34-12]

A REGION 3
Nedrose (Minot, ND) 16 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 11   
[projection: Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 31-14]
New Town (ND) 31 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 28   
[projection: Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 38-14]
Stanley (ND) 16 Velva (ND) 11   
[projection: Velva (ND) 42-3]

A REGION 4
Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 10 Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 5
Hazen (ND) 39 Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 37   
[projection: Hazen (ND) 34-14]
Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 42 Killdeer (ND) 41   
[projection: Killdeer (ND) 38-12]
Beulah (ND) 19 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 15   
[projection: Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 28-13]

AA
Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 12 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 10   
[projection: Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 35-19]
Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 22 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 21   
[projection: Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 28-6]
Wahpeton (ND) 24 Jamestown (ND) 20   
[projection: Jamestown (ND) 41-17]
Shanley (Fargo, ND) 28 Valley City (ND) 24   
[projection: Shanley (Fargo, ND) 34-7]

AAA EAST
Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 11 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 6   
[projection: Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 34-10]
Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 31 West Fargo (ND) 29   
[projection: Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 19-17]
Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 28 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 25   
[projection: Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 42-6]

AAA WEST
Bismarck (ND) 26 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 23   
[projection: Bismarck (ND) 56-7]
Williston (ND) 11 Dickinson (ND) 7   
[projection: Williston (ND) 31-19]
Minot (ND) 38 Mandan (ND) 33   
[projection: Minot (ND) 27-26]

NON-LEAGUE
Century (Bismarck, ND) 20 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 18   
[projection: Century (Bismarck, ND) 35-21]

9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 12 Hankinson (ND) 9
Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 36 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 34
Thompson (ND) 24 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 22

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 20 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 16
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 38 Cavalier (ND) 34

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 14 South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 11
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 30 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 26
Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 16 Oakes (ND) 12

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
St. John (ND) 19 Benson County (Leeds, ND) 17
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 21 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 17

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 12 Beach (ND) 7
Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 17 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 14
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 28 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 25
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 31 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 26

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 25 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 20
Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 35 Surrey (ND) 32
Tioga (ND) 14 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 32 Dunseith (ND) 31
North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 26 Larimore (ND) 25

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Savage (MT) 18 Mandaree (ND) 15



Saturday, October 6th

A REGION 3
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 14 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 13   
[projection: Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 48-3]

AA
St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 37 Watford City (ND) 36   
[projection: St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 55-0]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alexander (ND) 26 Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 21