2018 NORTH DAKOTA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Tuesday, September 18th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 66 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 22



Friday, September 21st

A REGION 1
Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 43 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 8   

Kindred (ND) 45 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 12   

Lisbon (ND) 30 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 26   

Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 37 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 28   


A REGION 2
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 48 Rugby (ND) 12   

Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 36 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 8   

Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 28 Park River (ND) 20   

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 48 Bottineau (ND) 0   


A REGION 3
Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 41 Stanley (ND) 0   

Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) at New Town (ND), 7:00pm   

Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 20 Nedrose (Minot, ND) 12   

Velva (ND) 44 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 13   


A REGION 4
Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 53 Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 7   

Hazen (ND) 22 Beulah (ND) 16   

Killdeer (ND) 17 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 0
Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 38 Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 0   


AA
Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 50 Watford City (ND) 0   

Shanley (Fargo, ND) 33 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 8   

Valley City (ND) 6 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 0   

Wahpeton (ND) 36 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 6   


AAA EAST
Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 58 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 21   

Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 16 West Fargo (ND) 8   

Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 28 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 0   


AAA WEST
Century (Bismarck, ND) 42 Williston (ND) 20   

Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 35 Minot (ND) 27   

Mandan (ND) 42 Dickinson (ND) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Bismarck (ND) 41 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 7   


9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Hankinson (ND) 38 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 0
Richland (Colfax, ND) 54 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 28
Thompson (ND) 52 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 14

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 38 North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 20
Larimore (ND) 48 Cavalier (ND) 30
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 60 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 8

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 26 Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 14
Oakes (ND) 54 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 22
Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 8 South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 0

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 16 Dunseith (ND) 6
North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 44 Benson County (Leeds, ND) 13
St. John (ND) 16 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 14

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Beach (ND) 42 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 26
Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 26 Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 22
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 60 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 18
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 36 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 12

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 44 Tioga (ND) 0
Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 42 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 6
Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 62 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Surrey (ND) 17 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) 0

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 34 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 20



Saturday, September 22nd

AA
St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) vs. Jamestown (ND) at Bismarck Community Bowl (Bismarck, ND), 1:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mandaree (ND) at Alexander (ND), 2:00pm