2018 NORTH DAKOTA 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Tuesday, September 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Minot (ND) 42 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 22

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Cavalier (ND) 48 Larimore (ND) 18



Friday, September 7th

A REGION 1
Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 40 Lisbon (ND) 0   

Kindred (ND) 29 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 21   

Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 40 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 26   

Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 20 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 16   


A REGION 2
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 48 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 0   

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 44 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 8   

Park River (ND) 14 Bottineau (ND) 6   

Rugby (ND) 12 Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 0   


A REGION 3
Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 46 Nedrose (Minot, ND) 14   

Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 49 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 0   

Stanley (ND) 26 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 14   

Velva (ND) 54 New Town (ND) 0   


A REGION 4
Beulah (ND) 42 Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 6   

Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 41 Killdeer (ND) 16   

Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 36 Hazen (ND) 8

AA
Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 20 Jamestown (ND) 13   

Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 27 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 8   

Shanley (Fargo, ND) 58 Watford City (ND) 0   

St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 55 Wahpeton (ND) 0   

Valley City (ND) 32 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 0   


AAA EAST
Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 49 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 6   

Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 28 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 21   

Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 12 West Fargo (ND) 0   


AAA WEST
Bismarck (ND) 42 Minot (ND) 7   

Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 21 Dickinson (ND) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 39 Williston (ND) 13   


9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 44 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 22
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 40 Hankinson (ND) 0
Thompson (ND) 40 Richland (Colfax, ND) 35

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Larimore (ND) 26 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 22
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 60 North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 8

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 58 South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 18
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 55 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 22
Oakes (ND) 35 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 0

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
Benson County (Leeds, ND) 40 Dunseith (ND) 32
North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 36 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 30
St. John (ND) 17 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) 0

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 44 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 6
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 58 Beach (ND) 8
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 40 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 22
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 62 Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 26

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 58 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 48
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 50 Surrey (ND) 6
Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 53 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 50 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 48
Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 52 Tioga (ND) 0

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 50 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 21



Saturday, September 8th

AAA WEST
Century (Bismarck, ND) 30 Mandan (ND) 6