2018 NORTH DAKOTA 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Bismarck (ND) 34 West Fargo (ND) 31   


9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
St. John (ND) 16 Dunseith (ND) 15



Friday, August 31st

A REGION 1
Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 21 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 17   

Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 42 Kindred (ND) 38
Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 18 Lisbon (ND) 16
Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 37 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 36   


A REGION 2
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 37 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 33
Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 15 Bottineau (ND) 10
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 27 Rugby (ND) 22
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 18 Park River (ND) 13

A REGION 3
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 29 New Town (ND) 26
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 14 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 10
Stanley (ND) 30 Nedrose (Minot, ND) 29
Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 30 Velva (ND) 27   


A REGION 4
Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 15 Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 11
Hazen (ND) 18 Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 14
Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 31 Killdeer (ND) 27

AA
Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 25 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 20
Watford City (ND) 31 Jamestown (ND) 30
Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 29 Shanley (Fargo, ND) 27
St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 13 Valley City (ND) 10   

Wahpeton (ND) 16 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 24 Century (Bismarck, ND) 20   

Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 27 Minot (ND) 23
Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 32 Dickinson (ND) 27   

Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 19 Mandan (ND) 14   

Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 20 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 16   

Williston (ND) 33 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 32   


9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 19 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 17
Richland (Colfax, ND) 32 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 27
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 24 Thompson (ND) 23

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 33 Cavalier (ND) 32
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 13 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 12

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 22 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 19
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 26 South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 24
Oakes (ND) 31 Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 26

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Beach (ND) 38 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 35
Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 31 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 29
Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 40 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 39
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 13 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 8

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 19 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 18
Surrey (ND) 21 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 16
Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 11 Tioga (ND) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hankinson (ND) 11 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 7
North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 25 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 23
Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 35 South Prairie (Minot, ND) 34
Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) 31 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 27



Saturday, September 1st

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
Benson County (Leeds, ND) 38 North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mandaree (ND) 10 Alexander (ND) 9

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 20 Bainville (MT) 16