2018 NORTH DAKOTA 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Tuesday, August 21st

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 50 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 30
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 36 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 34



Friday, August 24th

AA
Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 50 Wahpeton (ND) 8   

Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) 26 Watford City (ND) 6
Shanley (Fargo, ND) 27 Jamestown (ND) 26
St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 41 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) 0
Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) 28 Valley City (ND) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 17 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 0
Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 39 Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 8
Bismarck (ND) 48 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 19   

Bottineau (ND) 28 Nedrose (Minot, ND) 26
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) 20 Kindred (ND) 0
Century (Bismarck, ND) 21 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 14   

Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 16 Rugby (ND) 14   

Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 32 Dickinson (ND) 7   

Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 27 Williston (ND) 8   

Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 12 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 6
Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 39 Park River (ND) 8
Mandan (ND) 41 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 22   

Minot (ND) 6 West Fargo (ND) 0   

Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 16 Hazen (ND) 8   

Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 27 Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 7
Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 16 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 13   

Velva (ND) 38 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 0

INTERSTATE
Groton (SD) 20 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 0
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 44 Sisseton (SD) 16   


9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 22 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 18
Richland (Colfax, ND) 31 Hankinson (ND) 30
Thompson (ND) 52 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 18

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Cavalier (ND) 46 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) 16
Larimore (ND) 37 North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 0

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 34 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 6
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 60 South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 0
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 40 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 30

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 17 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) 0
St. John (ND) 34 North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 6
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 40 Dunseith (ND) 16

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 34 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 8
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 62 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 12
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 36 Beach (ND) 14

9-MAN REGION 6 (9 MAN)
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 42 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) 12
Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 55 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 10
Surrey (ND) 12 Tioga (ND) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 52 Mandaree (ND) 12
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 70 Benson County (Leeds, ND) 16
Oakes (ND) 57 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 14



Saturday, August 25th

NON-LEAGUE
Beulah (ND) 26 Stanley (ND) 6   

Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 75 New Town (ND) 8
Killdeer (ND) 31 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 22
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 45 Lisbon (ND) 28

9-MAN REGION 5 (9 MAN)
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 26 Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 0