2018 NORTH CAROLINA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

2A PAC 7
Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) at Andrews (High Point, NC)



Friday, October 19th

1A ALBEMARLE
Camden County (Camden, NC) at Washington County Early College (Roper, NC)
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) at Holmes (Edenton, NC)
Manteo (NC) at Perquimans (Hertford, NC)

1A CAROLINA
Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) at Lakewood (Roseboro, NC)
Princeton (NC) at North Duplin (Calypso, NC)
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) at Union (Rose Hill, NC)

1A COASTAL PLAINS
Northside (Pinetown, NC) at Tarboro (NC)
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) at South Creek (Robersonville, NC)
Southside (Chocowinity, NC) at Riverside (Williamston, NC)

1A NORTHWEST
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) at South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC)
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) at East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC)
Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) at Mount Airy (NC)

1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Cherokee (NC) at Robbinsville (NC)
Hayesville (NC) at Andrews (NC)
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) at Murphy (NC)

1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Bessemer City (NC) at Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC)
Cherryville (NC) at Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC)
Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) at Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC)
Union Academy (Monroe, NC) at Community (Davidson, NC)

1A TAR ROANOKE
KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) at Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) at Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC)
Weldon (NC) at Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC)

1A YADKIN VALLEY
Albemarle (NC) at South Davidson (Denton, NC)
Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) at South Stanly (Norwood, NC)
North Stanly (New London, NC) at North Rowan (Spencer, NC)
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) at North Moore (Robbins, NC)

1A/2A COASTAL 8
Croatan (Newport, NC) at Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC)
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) at Trask (Rocky Point, NC)
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) at Pender (Burgaw, NC)
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) at Richlands (NC)

1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Alleghany (Sparta, NC) at Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC)
Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) at East Wilkes (Ronda, NC)
Elkin (NC) at West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC)
Starmount (Boonville, NC) at North Wilkes (Hays, NC)

1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Bunn (NC) at South Granville (Creedmoor, NC)
Louisburg (NC) at Webb (Oxford, NC)
Vance County (Henderson, NC) at Granville Central (Stem, NC)

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) at East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC)
Fairmont (NC) at Red Springs (NC)
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) at South Robeson (Rowland, NC)
St. Pauls (NC) at West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC)
West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) at Whiteville (NC)

1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Avery County (Newland, NC) at Owen (Black Mountain, NC)
Madison (Marshall, NC) at Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC)
Polk County (Columbus, NC) at Mitchell (Bakersville, NC)

2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) at North Davidson (Lexington, NC)
Lexington (NC) at South Rowan (China Grove, NC)
Oak Grove (Winston-Salem, NC) at Ledford (Thomasville, NC)
Salisbury (NC) at East Davidson (Thomasville, NC)
Thomasville (NC) at West Davidson (Lexington, NC)

2A EAST CENTRAL
Goldsboro (NC) at Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)
Kenan (Warsaw, NC) at Midway (Dunn, NC)
Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) at Clinton (NC)

2A EASTERN CAROLINA
Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) at South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC)
Kinston (NC) at West Craven (Vanceboro, NC)
North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) at Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC)

2A EASTERN PLAINS
Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) at Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC)
Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) at Beddingfield (Wilson, NC)
North Pitt (Bethel, NC) at North Johnston (Kenly, NC)

2A MID-STATE
Carrboro (NC) at Graham (NC)
Cummings (Burlington, NC) at Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC)

2A MOUNTAIN SIX
Brevard (NC) at Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC)
Franklin (NC) at East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC)
Hendersonville (NC) at Pisgah (Canton, NC)

2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) at Currituck County (Barco, NC)
Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) at Bertie (Windsor, NC)
Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) at First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC)

2A NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) at West Iredell (Statesville, NC)
Foard (Newton, NC) at Draughn (Valdese, NC)
Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) at East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC)

2A PAC 7
Trinity (NC) at Randleman (NC)
Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) at Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC)

2A ROCKY RIVER
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) at West Stanly (Oakboro, NC)
Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) at Mt. Pleasant (NC)

2A SOUTH FORK
Bandys (Catawba, NC) at West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC)
Lincolnton (NC) at Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC)
Maiden (NC) at East Lincoln (Denver, NC)
Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) at North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC)

2A SOUTHWESTERN
East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) at Shelby (NC)
East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) at Chase (Forest City, NC)
R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) at South Point (Belmont, NC)

2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) at Walkertown (NC)
Forbush (East Bend, NC) at North Surry (Mount Airy, NC)
West Stokes (King, NC) at Surry Central (Dobson, NC)

3A BIG EAST
Fike (Wilson, NC) at Rocky Mount (NC)
Franklinton (NC) at Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC)
Hunt (Wilson, NC) at Southern Nash (Bailey, NC)

3A BIG EIGHT
Northern (Durham, NC) at Hillside (Durham, NC), 7:00pm
Orange (Hillsborough, NC) at Northwood (Pittsboro, NC), 7:00pm

3A BIG SOUTH
Cramer (Belmont, NC) at Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC)
Forestview (Gastonia, NC) at Huss (Gastonia, NC)
Kings Mountain (NC) at Burns (Lawndale, NC)
North Gaston (Dallas, NC) at Crest (Shelby, NC)

3A COASTAL
Havelock (NC) at Northside (Jacksonville, NC)
Swansboro (NC) at Jacksonville (NC)
West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) at White Oak (Jacksonville, NC)

3A GREATER NEUSE
Clayton (NC) at Cleveland (Clayton, NC)
Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) at South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC)
West Johnston (Benson, NC) at East Wake (Wendell, NC)

3A MID PIEDMONT
Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) at Southern Alamance (Graham, NC)
Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) at Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
Williams (Burlington, NC) at Asheboro (NC)

3A MID-STATE
McMichael (Mayodan, NC) at Person (Roxboro, NC)
Morehead (Eden, NC) at Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC)
Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) at Western Alamance (Elon, NC)
Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) at Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)

3A NORTH PIEDMONT
Carson (China Grove, NC) at Statesville (NC)
North Iredell (Olin, NC) at West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC)
South Iredell (Statesville, NC) at East Rowan (Salisbury, NC)

3A PIEDMONT TRIAD
Dudley (Greensboro, NC) at Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC)
Smith (Greensboro, NC) at North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC)
Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) at Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC)

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) at Concord (NC)
Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) at Brown (Kannapolis, NC)
Robinson (Concord, NC) at Cox Mill (Concord, NC)

3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) at Sun Valley (Monroe, NC)
Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) at Weddington (Matthews, NC)
Parkwood (Monroe, NC) at Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)
Piedmont (Monroe, NC) at Monroe (NC)

3A TRI-COUNTY
Harnett Central (Angier, NC) at Western Harnett (Lillington, NC)
Lee County (Sanford, NC) at Union Pines (Cameron, NC)
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) at Triton (Erwin, NC)

3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Erwin (Asheville, NC) at Enka (NC)
North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) at Reynolds (Asheville, NC)
Roberson (Asheville, NC) at North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC)
West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) at Tuscola (Waynesville, NC)

3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Aycock (Pikeville, NC) at Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC)
Conley (Greenville, NC) at Rose (Greenville, NC)
New Bern (NC) at South Central (Winterville, NC)

3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Ashley (Wilmington, NC) at New Hanover (Wilmington, NC)
Laney (Wilmington, NC) at South Brunswick (Southport, NC)
North Brunswick (Leland, NC) at Hoggard (Wilmington, NC)
West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) at Topsail (Hampstead, NC)

3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) at St. Stephens (Hickory, NC)
South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) at Hickory (NC)
Watauga (Boone, NC) at McDowell (Marion, NC)
West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) at Freedom (Morganton, NC)

3A/4A PATRIOT
Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) at Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC)
Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) at Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC)
South View (Hope Mills, NC) at Sanford (Fayetteville, NC)
Westover (Fayetteville, NC) at Overhills (Spring Lake, NC)

4A CAP 7
Broughton (Raleigh, NC) at Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) at Sanderson (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) at Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm

4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Davie (Mocksville, NC) at Glenn (Kernersville, NC)
Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) at East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC)
Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) at West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC)

4A I-MECK
Hough (Cornelius, NC) at West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC)
Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) at North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC)
Mooresville (NC) at Hopewell (Huntersville, NC)
Vance (Charlotte, NC) at Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC)

4A METRO
Page (Greensboro, NC) at High Point Central (High Point, NC)
Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) at Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC)

4A NORTHERN
Knightdale (NC) at Heritage (Wake Forest, NC), 7:00pm
Wake Forest (NC) at Rolesville (NC), 7:00pm
Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) at Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC), 7:00pm

4A SANDHILLS
Britt (Fayetteville, NC) at Hoke County (Raeford, NC)
Richmond (Rockingham, NC) at Lumberton (NC)
Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) at Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC)
Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) at Swett (Pembroke, NC)

4A SO MECK 7
Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) at Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC)
Providence (Charlotte, NC) at Olympic (Charlotte, NC)
South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) at Harding University (Charlotte, NC)

4A SOUTH WAKE
Apex (NC) at Middle Creek (Apex, NC)
Fuquay-Varina (NC) at Garner (NC)
Holly Springs (NC) at Apex Friendship (Apex, NC)

4A SOUTHWESTERN
Butler (Matthews, NC) at Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC)
East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) at Myers Park (Charlotte, NC)
Independence (Charlotte, NC) at Garinger (Charlotte, NC)
Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) at Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC)

4A TRIANGLE 6
Cary (NC) at Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC)
Green Hope (Cary, NC) at Riverside (Durham, NC)
Panther Creek (Cary, NC) at Jordan (Durham, NC)

NCISAA BIG EAST
Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) at Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC), 7:00pm
Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) at Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) at Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA BIG SOUTH
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) at Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA PIEDMONT
Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) at Cannon (Concord, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA WESTERN
Asheville School (Asheville, NC) at Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm
Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) at Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Christ (Arden, NC) at Providence Day (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm
North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) at North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC), 7:30pm
Southside Christian (Clayton, NC) at Warren County (Warrenton, NC)

INTERSTATE
Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) at Chesterfield (SC), 7:30pm

NCISAA BIG 8 (8 MAN)
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) at Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC), 7:00pm
Cary Christian (Cary, NC) at Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC), 7:00pm
Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) at St. David's (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA (8 MAN)
Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) at Community Christian (Wilson, NC), 7:00pm
Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) vs. Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) at Hobgood Academy (Hobgood, NC), 7:00pm
Pungo Christian Academy (Belhaven, NC) at Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) at Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

NCISAA WESTERN
Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) at Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA), 2:00pm

INTERSTATE
Tidewater Educators for Christian HomeSchooling (Virginia Beach, VA) at Rocky Mount HomeSchool (Rocky Mount, VA), 2:00pm