2018 NORTH CAROLINA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

NCISAA BIG 8 (8 MAN)
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) at Cary Christian (Cary, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA (8 MAN)
Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) at Pungo Christian Academy (Belhaven, NC), 7:00pm



Friday, October 12th

1A ALBEMARLE
Camden County (Camden, NC) at Manteo (NC)
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) at Perquimans (Hertford, NC)
Washington County Early College (Roper, NC) at Holmes (Edenton, NC)

1A ATLANTIC 6
Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) at Columbia (NC), 7:00pm

1A CAROLINA
Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) at Princeton (NC)
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) at Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC)
Union (Rose Hill, NC) at North Duplin (Calypso, NC)

1A COASTAL PLAINS
Jones (Trenton, NC) at Southside (Chocowinity, NC)
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) at Northside (Pinetown, NC)
Tarboro (NC) at Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC)

1A NORTHWEST
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) at North Stokes (Danbury, NC)
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) at Mount Airy (NC)
Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) at East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC)

1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Andrews (NC) at Cherokee (NC)
Murphy (NC) at Hayesville (NC)
Rosman (NC) at Swain County (Bryson City, NC)

1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Community (Davidson, NC) at Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC)
Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) at Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC)
Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) at Bessemer City (NC)
Union Academy (Monroe, NC) at Cherryville (NC)

1A TAR ROANOKE
Northampton County (Gaston, NC) at Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC)
Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) at North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC)

1A YADKIN VALLEY
North Moore (Robbins, NC) at South Davidson (Denton, NC)
North Rowan (Spencer, NC) at Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC)
North Stanly (New London, NC) at Albemarle (NC)
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) at West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC)

1A/2A COASTAL 8
Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) at Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)
Pender (Burgaw, NC) at Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC)
Richlands (NC) at Croatan (Newport, NC)
Trask (Rocky Point, NC) at East Carteret (Beaufort, NC)

1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) at Alleghany (Sparta, NC)
North Wilkes (Hays, NC) at Elkin (NC)
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) at Starmount (Boonville, NC)
Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) at Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC)

1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Granville Central (Stem, NC) at Bunn (NC)
Roanoke Rapids (NC) at South Granville (Creedmoor, NC)
Webb (Oxford, NC) at Warren County (Warrenton, NC)

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) at Fairmont (NC)
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) at East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC)
St. Pauls (NC) at East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC)
West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) at West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC)
Whiteville (NC) at Red Springs (NC)

1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Avery County (Newland, NC) at Polk County (Columbus, NC)
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) at Madison (Marshall, NC)
Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) at Owen (Black Mountain, NC)

2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) at Central Davidson (Lexington, NC)
Ledford (Thomasville, NC) at Salisbury (NC)
North Davidson (Lexington, NC) at Lexington (NC)
South Rowan (China Grove, NC) at Thomasville (NC)
West Davidson (Lexington, NC) at Oak Grove (Winston-Salem, NC)

2A EAST CENTRAL
Clinton (NC) at Goldsboro (NC)
Midway (Dunn, NC) at East Duplin (Beulaville, NC)
Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) at Kenan (Warsaw, NC)

2A EASTERN CAROLINA
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) at Kinston (NC)
South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) at Washington (NC)
West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) at Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC)

2A EASTERN PLAINS
Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) at North Pitt (Bethel, NC)
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) at Farmville Central (Farmville, NC)
Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) at Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC)

2A MID-STATE
Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) at Carrboro (NC)
Cummings (Burlington, NC) at Reidsville (NC)

2A MOUNTAIN SIX
East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) at Pisgah (Canton, NC)
Franklin (NC) at Brevard (NC)
Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) at Hendersonville (NC)

2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Bertie (Windsor, NC) at Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC)
Currituck County (Barco, NC) at Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC)
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) at Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC)

2A NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
Draughn (Valdese, NC) at Hibriten (Lenoir, NC)
East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) at Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC)
West Iredell (Statesville, NC) at Patton (Morganton, NC)

2A PAC 7
Andrews (High Point, NC) at Randleman (NC)
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) at Trinity (NC)
Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) at Wheatmore (Trinity, NC)

2A ROCKY RIVER
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) at Forest Hills (Marshville, NC)
Mt. Pleasant (NC) at Anson (Wadesboro, NC)

2A SOUTH FORK
East Lincoln (Denver, NC) at Bandys (Catawba, NC)
Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) at Newton-Conover (Newton, NC)
North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) at Maiden (NC)
West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) at Lincolnton (NC)

2A SOUTHWESTERN
East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) at Chase (Forest City, NC)
Shelby (NC) at R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC)
South Point (Belmont, NC) at East Rutherford (Forest City, NC)

2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) at North Surry (Mount Airy, NC)
Surry Central (Dobson, NC) at Forbush (East Bend, NC)
West Stokes (King, NC) at Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC)

3A BIG EAST
Franklinton (NC) at Fike (Wilson, NC)
Rocky Mount (NC) at Hunt (Wilson, NC)
Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) at Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC)

3A BIG EIGHT
Hillside (Durham, NC) at Orange (Hillsborough, NC), 7:00pm
Southern (Durham, NC) at Northwood (Pittsboro, NC), 7:00pm

3A BIG SOUTH
Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) at Kings Mountain (NC)
Cramer (Belmont, NC) at North Gaston (Dallas, NC)
Crest (Shelby, NC) at Huss (Gastonia, NC)
Forestview (Gastonia, NC) at Burns (Lawndale, NC)

3A COASTAL
Jacksonville (NC) at West Carteret (Morehead City, NC)
Northside (Jacksonville, NC) at Swansboro (NC)
White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) at Havelock (NC)

3A GREATER NEUSE
Cleveland (Clayton, NC) at Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC)
East Wake (Wendell, NC) at Clayton (NC)
South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) at West Johnston (Benson, NC)

3A MID PIEDMONT
Asheboro (NC) at Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) at Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC)
Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) at Williams (Burlington, NC)

3A MID-STATE
Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) at Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC)
McMichael (Mayodan, NC) at Western Alamance (Elon, NC)
Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) at Morehead (Eden, NC)
Person (Roxboro, NC) at Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)

3A NORTH PIEDMONT
East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) at Carson (China Grove, NC)
Statesville (NC) at North Iredell (Olin, NC)
West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) at South Iredell (Statesville, NC)

3A PIEDMONT TRIAD
North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) at Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC)
Smith (Greensboro, NC) at Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC)
Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) at Dudley (Greensboro, NC)

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) at Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC)
Concord (NC) at Robinson (Concord, NC)
Cox Mill (Concord, NC) at Brown (Kannapolis, NC)

3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) at Piedmont (Monroe, NC)
Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) at Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC)
Monroe (NC) at Sun Valley (Monroe, NC)
Weddington (Matthews, NC) at Parkwood (Monroe, NC)

3A TRI-COUNTY
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) at Harnett Central (Angier, NC)
Triton (Erwin, NC) at Union Pines (Cameron, NC)
Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) at Lee County (Sanford, NC)

3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Enka (NC) at Roberson (Asheville, NC)
North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) at West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC)
Reynolds (Asheville, NC) at Asheville (NC)
Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) at North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC)

3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Conley (Greenville, NC) at New Bern (NC)
Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) at Aycock (Pikeville, NC)
Rose (Greenville, NC) at Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC)

3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) at Ashley (Wilmington, NC)
New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) at West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC)
South Brunswick (Southport, NC) at North Brunswick (Leland, NC)
Topsail (Hampstead, NC) at Laney (Wilmington, NC)

3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) at McDowell (Marion, NC)
Hickory (NC) at West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC)
South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) at Freedom (Morganton, NC)
St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) at Watauga (Boone, NC)

3A/4A PATRIOT
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) at South View (Hope Mills, NC)
Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) at Byrd (Fayetteville, NC)
Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) at Westover (Fayetteville, NC)
Smith (Fayetteville, NC) at Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC)

4A CAP 7
Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) at Millbrook (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Enloe (Raleigh, NC) at Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) at Broughton (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm

4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Glenn (Kernersville, NC) at East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC)
Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) at Reagan (Pfafftown, NC)
West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) at Davie (Mocksville, NC)

4A I-MECK
Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) at Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)
Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) at Mooresville (NC)
North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) at Hough (Cornelius, NC)
Vance (Charlotte, NC) at West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC)

4A METRO
Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) at High Point Central (High Point, NC)
Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) at Page (Greensboro, NC)

4A NORTHERN
Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) at Wake Forest (NC)
Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) at Wakefield (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Rolesville (NC) at Knightdale (NC), 7:00pm

4A SANDHILLS
Hoke County (Raeford, NC) at Richmond (Rockingham, NC)
Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) at Lumberton (NC)
Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) at Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC)
Swett (Pembroke, NC) at Britt (Fayetteville, NC)

4A SO MECK 7
Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) at South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC)
Harding University (Charlotte, NC) at Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC)
West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) at Providence (Charlotte, NC)

4A SOUTH WAKE
Apex (NC) at Fuquay-Varina (NC)
Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) at Middle Creek (Apex, NC)
Garner (NC) at Holly Springs (NC)

4A SOUTHWESTERN
Garinger (Charlotte, NC) at Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC)
Independence (Charlotte, NC) at Butler (Matthews, NC)
Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) at Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC)
Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) at East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC)

4A TRIANGLE 6
Green Hope (Cary, NC) at Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC)
Jordan (Durham, NC) at Riverside (Durham, NC)
Panther Creek (Cary, NC) at Cary (NC)

NCISAA BIG EAST
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) at Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC), 7:00pm
Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) at Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA BIG SOUTH
Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) at Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA PIEDMONT
SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) at High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA WESTERN
Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) at Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Cannon (Concord, NC) at Christ the King (Huntersville, NC), 7:00pm
Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) at Covenant Day (Matthews, NC), 7:00pm
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) at Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC), 7:00pm
Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) at Christ (Arden, NC), 7:00pm
Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) at Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem, NC), 7:00pm
East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) at Graham (NC), 7:30pm
Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) at Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm
North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) at Vance County (Henderson, NC)
North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) at Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) at Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC)

NCISAA BIG 8 (8 MAN)
Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) at Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC), 7:00pm
Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) at Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA (8 MAN)
Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) at Community Christian (Wilson, NC), 7:00pm
Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) at Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

HOMESCHOOL FOOTBALL
South Wake HomeSchool (Apex, NC) at Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC), 7:30pm

NCISAA WESTERN
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) at Asheville School (Asheville, NC), 2:00pm

INTERSTATE
Tidewater Educators for Christian HomeSchooling (Virginia Beach, VA) at Davie Pride (Advance, NC), 5:00pm