2018 NORTH CAROLINA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 5th

1A ALBEMARLE
Holmes (Edenton, NC) at Camden County (Camden, NC)
Manteo (NC) at Gates County (Gatesville, NC)
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) at Washington County Early College (Roper, NC)

1A CAROLINA
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) at Lakewood (Roseboro, NC)
Princeton (NC) at Union (Rose Hill, NC)
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) at Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC)

1A COASTAL PLAINS
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) at Southside (Chocowinity, NC)
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) at Riverside (Williamston, NC)
Tarboro (NC) at Jones (Trenton, NC)

1A NORTHWEST
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) at Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC)
Mount Airy (NC) at North Stokes (Danbury, NC)
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) at Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC)

1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Cherokee (NC) at Rosman (NC)
Robbinsville (NC) at Hayesville (NC)
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) at Andrews (NC)

1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Bessemer City (NC) at Union Academy (Monroe, NC)
Cherryville (NC) at Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC)
Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) at Community (Davidson, NC)
Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) at Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC)

1A TAR ROANOKE
KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) at Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC)
Northampton County (Gaston, NC) at Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC)
Weldon (NC) at North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC)

1A YADKIN VALLEY
Albemarle (NC) at North Rowan (Spencer, NC)
Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) at West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC)
South Davidson (Denton, NC) at North Stanly (New London, NC)
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) at North Moore (Robbins, NC)

1A/2A COASTAL 8
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) at Croatan (Newport, NC)
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) at Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)
Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) at Trask (Rocky Point, NC)
Pender (Burgaw, NC) at Richlands (NC)

1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) at North Wilkes (Hays, NC)
Starmount (Boonville, NC) at East Wilkes (Ronda, NC)
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) at Alleghany (Sparta, NC)
Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) at Elkin (NC)

1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Bunn (NC) at Vance County (Henderson, NC)
Louisburg (NC) at Roanoke Rapids (NC)
South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) at Warren County (Warrenton, NC)
Webb (Oxford, NC) at Granville Central (Stem, NC)

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) at Fairmont (NC)
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) at South Columbus (Tabor City, NC)
Red Springs (NC) at South Robeson (Rowland, NC)
West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) at Whiteville (NC)
West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) at St. Pauls (NC)

1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Madison (Marshall, NC) at Avery County (Newland, NC)
Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) at Mitchell (Bakersville, NC)
Owen (Black Mountain, NC) at Polk County (Columbus, NC)

2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) at Ledford (Thomasville, NC)
Lexington (NC) at East Davidson (Thomasville, NC)
Oak Grove (Winston-Salem, NC) at Salisbury (NC)
Thomasville (NC) at North Davidson (Lexington, NC)
West Davidson (Lexington, NC) at South Rowan (China Grove, NC)

2A EAST CENTRAL
Clinton (NC) at Midway (Dunn, NC)
East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) at Goldsboro (NC)
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) at Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC)

2A EASTERN CAROLINA
Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) at North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC)
South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) at West Craven (Vanceboro, NC)
Washington (NC) at Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC)

2A EASTERN PLAINS
Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) at Farmville Central (Farmville, NC)
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) at Beddingfield (Wilson, NC)
North Pitt (Bethel, NC) at Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC)

2A MID-STATE
Graham (NC) at Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC)
Reidsville (NC) at Carrboro (NC)

2A MOUNTAIN SIX
Brevard (NC) at East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC)
Hendersonville (NC) at Franklin (NC)
Pisgah (Canton, NC) at Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC)

2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Currituck County (Barco, NC) at Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC)
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) at Bertie (Windsor, NC)
Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) at Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC)

2A NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) at Draughn (Valdese, NC)
Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) at Foard (Newton, NC)
Patton (Morganton, NC) at East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC)

2A PAC 7
Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) at Andrews (High Point, NC)
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) at Randleman (NC)
Trinity (NC) at Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC)

2A ROCKY RIVER
Anson (Wadesboro, NC) at East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC)
Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) at West Stanly (Oakboro, NC)

2A SOUTH FORK
Lincolnton (NC) at Bandys (Catawba, NC)
Maiden (NC) at Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC)
Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) at West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC)
North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) at East Lincoln (Denver, NC)

2A SOUTHWESTERN
Chase (Forest City, NC) at Shelby (NC)
R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) at East Rutherford (Forest City, NC)
South Point (Belmont, NC) at East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC)

2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) at Forbush (East Bend, NC)
North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) at Surry Central (Dobson, NC)
Walkertown (NC) at Carver (Winston-Salem, NC)

3A BIG EAST
Fike (Wilson, NC) at Southern Nash (Bailey, NC)
Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) at Hunt (Wilson, NC)
Rocky Mount (NC) at Franklinton (NC)

3A BIG EIGHT
Hillside (Durham, NC) at Southern (Durham, NC), 7:00pm
Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) at East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC), 7:00pm
Orange (Hillsborough, NC) at Northern (Durham, NC)

3A BIG SOUTH
Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) at Crest (Shelby, NC)
Burns (Lawndale, NC) at Cramer (Belmont, NC)
Huss (Gastonia, NC) at Kings Mountain (NC)
North Gaston (Dallas, NC) at Forestview (Gastonia, NC)

3A COASTAL
Northside (Jacksonville, NC) at Jacksonville (NC)
West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) at Havelock (NC)
White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) at Swansboro (NC)

3A GREATER NEUSE
East Wake (Wendell, NC) at Cleveland (Clayton, NC)
South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) at Clayton (NC)
West Johnston (Benson, NC) at Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC)

3A MID PIEDMONT
Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) at Asheboro (NC)
Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) at Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) at Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC)

3A MID-STATE
McMichael (Mayodan, NC) at Morehead (Eden, NC)
Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) at Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC)
Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) at Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC)
Western Alamance (Elon, NC) at Person (Roxboro, NC)

3A NORTH PIEDMONT
East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) at West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC)
North Iredell (Olin, NC) at Carson (China Grove, NC)
South Iredell (Statesville, NC) at Statesville (NC)

3A PIEDMONT TRIAD
Dudley (Greensboro, NC) at Smith (Greensboro, NC)
Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) at North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC)
Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) at Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC)

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Brown (Kannapolis, NC) at Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC)
Cox Mill (Concord, NC) at Concord (NC)
Robinson (Concord, NC) at Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC)

3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Monroe (NC) at Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC)
Parkwood (Monroe, NC) at Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC)
Piedmont (Monroe, NC) at Weddington (Matthews, NC)
Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) at Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)

3A TRI-COUNTY
Lee County (Sanford, NC) at Harnett Central (Angier, NC)
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) at Union Pines (Cameron, NC)
Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) at Triton (Erwin, NC)

3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Asheville (NC) at Tuscola (Waynesville, NC)
North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) at North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC)
Roberson (Asheville, NC) at Erwin (Asheville, NC)
West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) at Enka (NC)

3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Conley (Greenville, NC) at Aycock (Pikeville, NC)
South Central (Winterville, NC) at Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC)
Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) at New Bern (NC)

3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Ashley (Wilmington, NC) at North Brunswick (Leland, NC)
Laney (Wilmington, NC) at New Hanover (Wilmington, NC)
Topsail (Hampstead, NC) at South Brunswick (Southport, NC)
West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) at Hoggard (Wilmington, NC)

3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Freedom (Morganton, NC) at Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC)
McDowell (Marion, NC) at South Caldwell (Hudson, NC)
Watauga (Boone, NC) at Hickory (NC)
West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) at St. Stephens (Hickory, NC)

3A/4A PATRIOT
Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) at Sanford (Fayetteville, NC)
Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) at Overhills (Spring Lake, NC)
South View (Hope Mills, NC) at Smith (Fayetteville, NC)
Westover (Fayetteville, NC) at Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC)

4A CAP 7
Broughton (Raleigh, NC) at Enloe (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) at Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) at Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC)

4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Davie (Mocksville, NC) at Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC)
East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) at West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC)
Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) at Glenn (Kernersville, NC)

4A I-MECK
Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) at North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC)
Hough (Cornelius, NC) at Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC)
Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) at West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC)
Mooresville (NC) at Vance (Charlotte, NC)

4A METRO
High Point Central (High Point, NC) at Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) at Grimsley (Greensboro, NC)

4A NORTHERN
Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) at Heritage (Wake Forest, NC), 7:00pm
Wake Forest (NC) at Knightdale (NC), 7:00pm
Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) at Rolesville (NC), 7:00pm

4A SANDHILLS
Britt (Fayetteville, NC) at Richmond (Rockingham, NC)
Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) at Swett (Pembroke, NC)
Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) at Hoke County (Raeford, NC)
Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) at Lumberton (NC)

4A SO MECK 7
Harding University (Charlotte, NC) at Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC)
South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) at Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC)
West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) at Olympic (Charlotte, NC)

4A SOUTH WAKE
Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) at Garner (NC)
Holly Springs (NC) at Apex (NC)
Middle Creek (Apex, NC) at Fuquay-Varina (NC)

4A SOUTHWESTERN
East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) at Garinger (Charlotte, NC)
Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) at Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC)
Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) at Butler (Matthews, NC)
Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) at Independence (Charlotte, NC)

4A TRIANGLE 6
Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) at Jordan (Durham, NC)
Cary (NC) at Green Hope (Cary, NC)
Riverside (Durham, NC) at Panther Creek (Cary, NC)

NCISAA BIG EAST
Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) at Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC), 7:00pm
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) at North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) at Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC)

NCISAA BIG SOUTH
Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) at Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA PIEDMONT
High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) at Cannon (Concord, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA WESTERN
Asheville School (Asheville, NC) at Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC), 7:00pm
Christ (Arden, NC) at Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA), 4:30pm
Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) at Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) at Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC)
Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) at Providence Day (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm
Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) at Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC), 7:30pm
Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) at Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC), 7:00pm
Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) at Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC), 7:30pm

NCISAA BIG 8 (8 MAN)
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) at Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA), 7:00pm
Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) at Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC), 7:00pm
St. David's (Raleigh, NC) at Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA (8 MAN)
Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) at Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC), 7:00pm
Community Christian (Wilson, NC) at Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC), 7:00pm
Pungo Christian Academy (Belhaven, NC) at Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

HOMESCHOOL FOOTBALL
North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) at Rocky Mount HomeSchool (Rocky Mount, VA), 4:00pm