2018 NORTH CAROLINA 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) at Louisburg (NC), 6:00pm   




Tuesday, September 25th

3A/4A PATRIOT
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) at Overhills (Spring Lake, NC), 6:30pm   

Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) at Byrd (Fayetteville, NC), 6:30pm   

Smith (Fayetteville, NC) at Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC), 6:30pm   

South View (Hope Mills, NC) at Westover (Fayetteville, NC), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) at Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC), 6:30pm   

East Wake (Wendell, NC) at Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm   




Thursday, September 27th

NCISAA PIEDMONT
Cannon (Concord, NC) at SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bertie (Windsor, NC) vs. Gates County (Gatesville, NC) at TBA
Clayton (NC) at Fike (Wilson, NC)
Middle Creek (Apex, NC) at Panther Creek (Cary, NC)
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) at Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC)
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) at Clinton (NC)
Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) at Wake Forest (NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA BIG 8 (8 MAN)
Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) at Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC), 7:00pm



Friday, September 28th

1A COASTAL PLAINS
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) at Jones (Trenton, NC)
Riverside (Williamston, NC) at Northside (Pinetown, NC)
Southside (Chocowinity, NC) at Tarboro (NC)

1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Andrews (NC) at Murphy (NC)
Rosman (NC) at Robbinsville (NC)
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) at Cherokee (NC)

1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Community (Davidson, NC) at Cherryville (NC)
Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) at Bessemer City (NC)
Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) at Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC)
Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) at Union Academy (Monroe, NC)

1A TAR ROANOKE
KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) at Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC)
North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) at Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) at Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC)

1A YADKIN VALLEY
North Moore (Robbins, NC) at Albemarle (NC)
North Rowan (Spencer, NC) at South Stanly (Norwood, NC)
North Stanly (New London, NC) at Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC)
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) at South Davidson (Denton, NC)

1A/2A COASTAL 8
Croatan (Newport, NC) at East Carteret (Beaufort, NC)
Pender (Burgaw, NC) at Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC)
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) at Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC)
Trask (Rocky Point, NC) at Richlands (NC)

1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Alleghany (Sparta, NC) at Starmount (Boonville, NC)
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) at West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC)
Elkin (NC) at Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC)
North Wilkes (Hays, NC) at Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC)

1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Roanoke Rapids (NC) at Webb (Oxford, NC)
Warren County (Warrenton, NC) at Bunn (NC)

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) at West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC)
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) at Red Springs (NC)
Fairmont (NC) at Whiteville (NC)
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) at St. Pauls (NC)
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) at West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC)

2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) at Thomasville (NC)
Ledford (Thomasville, NC) at Lexington (NC)
North Davidson (Lexington, NC) at West Davidson (Lexington, NC)
Oak Grove (Winston-Salem, NC) at South Rowan (China Grove, NC)
Salisbury (NC) at Central Davidson (Lexington, NC)

2A EAST CENTRAL
East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) at Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC)
Goldsboro (NC) at Kenan (Warsaw, NC)
Midway (Dunn, NC) at Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)

2A EASTERN CAROLINA
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) at South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC)
Kinston (NC) at Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC)
Washington (NC) at North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC)

2A NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
Draughn (Valdese, NC) at Patton (Morganton, NC)
East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) at West Iredell (Statesville, NC)
Foard (Newton, NC) at Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC)

2A PAC 7
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) at Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC)
Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) at Randleman (NC)
Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) at Trinity (NC)

2A SOUTH FORK
Bandys (Catawba, NC) at Newton-Conover (Newton, NC)
East Lincoln (Denver, NC) at Lincolnton (NC)
Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) at North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC)
West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) at Maiden (NC)

2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) at West Stokes (King, NC)
North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) at Walkertown (NC)
Surry Central (Dobson, NC) at Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC)

3A BIG EIGHT
Southern (Durham, NC) at Orange (Hillsborough, NC), 7:00pm

3A BIG SOUTH
Crest (Shelby, NC) at Cramer (Belmont, NC)
Huss (Gastonia, NC) at Burns (Lawndale, NC)
Kings Mountain (NC) at North Gaston (Dallas, NC)

3A MID PIEDMONT
Asheboro (NC) at Southern Alamance (Graham, NC)
Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) at Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC)
Williams (Burlington, NC) at Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)

3A MID-STATE
Morehead (Eden, NC) at Western Alamance (Elon, NC)
Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) at Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
Person (Roxboro, NC) at Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC)
Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) at McMichael (Mayodan, NC)

3A PIEDMONT TRIAD
Smith (Greensboro, NC) at Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC)
Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) at Dudley (Greensboro, NC)
Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) at Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC)

3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) at Monroe (NC)
Parkwood (Monroe, NC) at Sun Valley (Monroe, NC)
Piedmont (Monroe, NC) at Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC)
Weddington (Matthews, NC) at Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)

3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Enka (NC) at North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC)
Erwin (Asheville, NC) at West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC)
North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) at Asheville (NC)
Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) at Reynolds (Asheville, NC)

3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Aycock (Pikeville, NC) at Rose (Greenville, NC)
Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) at New Bern (NC)
South Central (Winterville, NC) at Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC)

3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) at Laney (Wilmington, NC)
New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) at Topsail (Hampstead, NC)
North Brunswick (Leland, NC) at West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC)
South Brunswick (Southport, NC) at Ashley (Wilmington, NC)

3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) at Watauga (Boone, NC)
Hickory (NC) at Freedom (Morganton, NC)
South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) at West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC)
St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) at McDowell (Marion, NC)

3A/4A PATRIOT
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) at Byrd (Fayetteville, NC)
Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) at South View (Hope Mills, NC)
Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) at Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC)
Smith (Fayetteville, NC) at Westover (Fayetteville, NC)

4A CAP 7
Enloe (Raleigh, NC) at Millbrook (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) at Sanderson (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) at Broughton (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm

4A I-MECK
Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) at Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)
Mooresville (NC) at Hough (Cornelius, NC)
Vance (Charlotte, NC) at Hopewell (Huntersville, NC)
West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) at North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC)

4A SANDHILLS
Hoke County (Raeford, NC) at Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC), 7:30pm
Lumberton (NC) at Britt (Fayetteville, NC), 7:30pm
Richmond (Rockingham, NC) at Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC)
Swett (Pembroke, NC) at Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)

4A SO MECK 7
Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) at West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC)
Harding University (Charlotte, NC) at Providence (Charlotte, NC)
Olympic (Charlotte, NC) at South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC)

4A SOUTHWESTERN
Butler (Matthews, NC) at Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC)
East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) at Independence (Charlotte, NC)
Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) at Garinger (Charlotte, NC)
Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) at Myers Park (Charlotte, NC)

NCISAA BIG EAST
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) at Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC), 7:00pm
Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) at Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC), 7:00pm
Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) at Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA BIG SOUTH
Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) at Providence Day (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA WESTERN
Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) at Asheville School (Asheville, NC), 7:00pm
Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) at Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm
Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) at Christ (Arden, NC), 5:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) at West Johnston (Benson, NC), 7:00pm
Avery County (Newland, NC) at Chase (Forest City, NC)
Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) at Hunt (Wilson, NC)
Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) at Concord (NC)
Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) at Forest Hills (Marshville, NC)
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) at High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC), 7:00pm
Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) at North Stokes (Danbury, NC), 7:00pm
Conley (Greenville, NC) at West Craven (Vanceboro, NC), 7:00pm
Currituck County (Barco, NC) at Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC)
East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) at Page (Greensboro, NC)
East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) at Forestview (Gastonia, NC)
East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) at Polk County (Columbus, NC)
Fuquay-Varina (NC) at Harnett Central (Angier, NC)
Glenn (Kernersville, NC) at Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC)
Granville Central (Stem, NC) at North Duplin (Calypso, NC)
Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) at Jacksonville (NC)
Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) at Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC), 7:30pm
High Point Central (High Point, NC) at Reagan (Pfafftown, NC)
Jordan (Durham, NC) at Hillside (Durham, NC), 7:00pm
Lee County (Sanford, NC) at Cummings (Burlington, NC)
Louisburg (NC) at Bear Grass (Williamston, NC)
Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) at North Iredell (Olin, NC)
Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) at West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC)
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) at Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm
Reidsville (NC) at Andrews (High Point, NC)
Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) at Grimsley (Greensboro, NC)
Riverside (Williamston, NC) at Camden County (Camden, NC), 7:00pm   

Robinson (Concord, NC) at West Stanly (Oakboro, NC)
Shelby (NC) at Mt. Pleasant (NC)
Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) at Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC)
Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) at Madison (Marshall, NC)
South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) at Anson (Wadesboro, NC)
South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) at Western Harnett (Lillington, NC)
South Point (Belmont, NC) at Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC)
Swansboro (NC) at Princeton (NC)
Triton (Erwin, NC) at Overhills (Spring Lake, NC)
Vance County (Henderson, NC) at Riverside (Durham, NC)
West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) at Cox Mill (Concord, NC)
Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) at Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC)
Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) at Graham (NC)

INTERSTATE
Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) at Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC)

NCISAA BIG 8 (8 MAN)
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) at St. David's (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) at Cary Christian (Cary, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA (8 MAN)
Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) at Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC), 7:00pm
Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) at Pungo Christian Academy (Belhaven, NC), 7:00pm
Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) at Community Christian (Wilson, NC), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

3A/4A PATRIOT
Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) at Smith (Fayetteville, NC), 6:30pm
Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) at Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC), 6:30pm
Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) at Overhills (Spring Lake, NC), 6:30pm
Westover (Fayetteville, NC) at Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC), 6:30pm

HOMESCHOOL FOOTBALL
Greensboro Panthers (Oak Ridge, NC) at North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC), 3:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Columbia (NC) at Weldon (NC), 1:00pm

INTERSTATE
Roanoke HomeSchool (Troutville, VA) vs. Rocky Mount HomeSchool (Rocky Mount, VA) at TBA, 2:30pm
Tidewater Educators for Christian HomeSchooling (Virginia Beach, VA) vs. South Wake HomeSchool (Apex, NC) at TBA

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) at Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC), 7:00pm