2018 NORTH CAROLINA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 17th

3A BIG EIGHT
East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) at Hillside (Durham, NC), 7:00pm   


NCISAA BIG EAST
Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) at Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC), 6:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) at Carrboro (NC)   

Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) at Apex (NC), 7:00pm   

Anson (Wadesboro, NC) at Robinson (Concord, NC), 6:30pm   

Green Hope (Cary, NC) at Sanderson (Raleigh, NC), 6:30pm   

South Central (Winterville, NC) at Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC), 7:00pm   

Union Pines (Cameron, NC) at Albemarle (NC), 7:00pm   




Tuesday, September 18th

NON-LEAGUE
West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) at Lee County (Sanford, NC)   




Friday, September 21st

1A COASTAL PLAINS
Jones (Trenton, NC) at Riverside (Williamston, NC)
Northside (Pinetown, NC) at Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC)
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 41 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 7
Tarboro (NC) 60 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 0

1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Murphy (NC) 27 Robbinsville (NC) 14   

Rosman (NC) 46 Andrews (NC) 27   

Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 21 Hayesville (NC) 20   


1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Bessemer City (NC) 13 Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 6   

Community (Davidson, NC) 41 Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 32   

Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 38 Cherryville (NC) 20   

Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 23 Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 20   


1A TAR ROANOKE
North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 44 KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 30
Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 58 Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 0
Weldon (NC) 28 Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 18   


1A YADKIN VALLEY
Albemarle (NC) at Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC)   

North Rowan (Spencer, NC) at North Moore (Robbins, NC)   

North Stanly (New London, NC) 51 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 6   

South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 56 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 0   


1A/2A COASTAL 8
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) at Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC)
Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) at Richlands (NC)   

Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) at Croatan (Newport, NC)
Trask (Rocky Point, NC) at Pender (Burgaw, NC)   


1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 48 Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 28   

East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 33 North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 27   

Starmount (Boonville, NC) 22 Elkin (NC) 15   

Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 42 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 0   


1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Bunn (NC) 31 Webb (Oxford, NC) 8   

Granville Central (Stem, NC) 31 Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 28
Vance County (Henderson, NC) at Roanoke Rapids (NC)   

South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 63 Louisburg (NC) 12   


1A/2A THREE RIVERS
Red Springs (NC) at East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC)   

St. Pauls (NC) at Fairmont (NC)
West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) at East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC)
West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) at South Columbus (Tabor City, NC)
Whiteville (NC) at South Robeson (Rowland, NC)

2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 14 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 10   

Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 35 Thomasville (NC) 0   

North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 46 South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 6   

Oak Grove (Winston-Salem, NC) 20 Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 19   

Salisbury (NC) 40 Lexington (NC) 13   


2A EAST CENTRAL
Kenan (Warsaw, NC) at Clinton (NC)
Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) at Midway (Dunn, NC)
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) at East Duplin (Beulaville, NC)

2A EASTERN CAROLINA
Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 28 Washington (NC) 0
North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) at West Craven (Vanceboro, NC)
South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) at Kinston (NC)

2A NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
Foard (Newton, NC) 21 Patton (Morganton, NC) 12   

Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 55 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 0   

West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 45 Draughn (Valdese, NC) 20   


2A PAC 7
Andrews (High Point, NC) 62 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 7   

Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 35 Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 7   

Randleman (NC) 28 Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 14   


2A SOUTH FORK
Bandys (Catawba, NC) 37 Maiden (NC) 28   

East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 56 Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 7   

Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 34 Lincolnton (NC) 7   

North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 7 West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 6   


2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Forbush (East Bend, NC) 20 Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 0   

North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 49 Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 0   

West Stokes (King, NC) 40 Walkertown (NC) 2   


3A BIG EIGHT
Northern (Durham, NC) 26 Southern (Durham, NC) 6   

Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 54 East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) 0   


3A BIG SOUTH
Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 42 Burns (Lawndale, NC) 21   

Crest (Shelby, NC) 52 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 7   

Huss (Gastonia, NC) 45 North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 0   

Kings Mountain (NC) 28 Cramer (Belmont, NC) 23   


3A MID PIEDMONT
Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 34 Williams (Burlington, NC) 0   

Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 57 Asheboro (NC) 0   

Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 49 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 0   


3A MID-STATE
Morehead (Eden, NC) 35 Person (Roxboro, NC) 21   

Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 29 Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 15   

Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 55 McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 12   

Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 42 Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 13   


3A PIEDMONT TRIAD
Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 29 Smith (Greensboro, NC) 16   

Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 19 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 6   

Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 24 North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 6   


3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) at Monroe (NC)   

Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 38 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 11   

Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 42 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 0   

Weddington (Matthews, NC) 31 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 21   


3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Asheville (NC) 42 Enka (NC) 0   

Erwin (Asheville, NC) 36 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 8   

Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 47 North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 7   

Roberson (Asheville, NC) 41 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 40   


3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) at Conley (Greenville, NC)   

New Bern (NC) at Aycock (Pikeville, NC)
South Central (Winterville, NC) 20 Rose (Greenville, NC) 18

3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Laney (Wilmington, NC) at North Brunswick (Leland, NC)   

South Brunswick (Southport, NC) at New Hanover (Wilmington, NC)   

Topsail (Hampstead, NC) at Hoggard (Wilmington, NC)
West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) at Ashley (Wilmington, NC)   


3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 69 West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 0   

Freedom (Morganton, NC) 49 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 0   

Hickory (NC) 31 McDowell (Marion, NC) 0   

Watauga (Boone, NC) 46 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 12   


4A CAP 7
Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 33 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 22
Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 42 Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 35
Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 44 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 13

4A I-MECK
Hough (Cornelius, NC) 56 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 6   

Mooresville (NC) 34 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 26   

West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 40 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 21   


4A SANDHILLS
Britt (Fayetteville, NC) at Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)
Lumberton (NC) at Hoke County (Raeford, NC)   

Richmond (Rockingham, NC) at Swett (Pembroke, NC)
Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) at Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC)   


4A SO MECK 7
Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 17 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 10   

Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 61 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 6   

West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 46 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 0

4A SOUTHWESTERN
Butler (Matthews, NC) 31 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 30   

Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 48 Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 7   

Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 49 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 7   


FREELANCE
Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) 49 Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 0

HOMESCHOOL FOOTBALL
North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) at Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 14 Statesville (NC) 0   

Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 54 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 0   

Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 28 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 16   

Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) 42 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 0
Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) at Northside (Jacksonville, NC)
Bertie (Windsor, NC) 32 Manteo (NC) 22
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 84 Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) 6   

Brevard (NC) 44 Chase (Forest City, NC) 0   

Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 56 Davie (Mocksville, NC) 27   

Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 43 Carson (China Grove, NC) 6   

Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 77 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 0   

Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 61 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 16   

Christ (Arden, NC) 56 SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 27   

Clayton (NC) 42 Cary (NC) 20   

Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 49 Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 7
East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 52 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 21   

East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 21 Madison (Marshall, NC) 12   

East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 35 Graham (NC) 20   

East Wake (Wendell, NC) 42 Carrboro (NC) 24
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 48 Camden County (Camden, NC) 7
Franklin (NC) 35 Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 0   

Garner (NC) 41 Rolesville (NC) 7   

Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 49 Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) 22
Green Hope (Cary, NC) 14 Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) 7
Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) at Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm
Hunt (Wilson, NC) at Havelock (NC)   

Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 21 Holly Springs (NC) 19   

Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) vs. South Central (Winterville, NC) at TBA
Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 45 North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 0
High Point Central (High Point, NC) 62 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 20   

Jordan (Durham, NC) at Southern Lee (Sanford, NC)   

Knightdale (NC) 25 Fuquay-Varina (NC) 21
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) at Western Harnett (Lillington, NC)
Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 44 North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 0   

Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 22 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 14   

Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 45 R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 0   

Mount Airy (NC) 61 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 0   

Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 22 Hendersonville (NC) 21   

Southside (Chocowinity, NC) at North Duplin (Calypso, NC), 7:00pm   

Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 30 Holmes (Edenton, NC) 14
Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 42 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 7   

Page (Greensboro, NC) 45 Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 0   

Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 56 Apex (NC) 12   

Pisgah (Canton, NC) 54 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 6   

Princeton (NC) 38 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 32
Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 67 Cannon (Concord, NC) 0   

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 56 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 6   

Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 35 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 21   

Reidsville (NC) 28 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 14   

Harnett Central (Angier, NC) at Riverside (Durham, NC)   

Robinson (Concord, NC) 20 Mt. Pleasant (NC) 16   

Rocky Mount (NC) 41 Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 7
Union Pines (Cameron, NC) at South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC)   

South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 44 Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 0   

Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) at White Oak (Jacksonville, NC)
Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 44 Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 7
Swansboro (NC) at Union (Rose Hill, NC)
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 2 Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 0 [forfeit]
Triton (Erwin, NC) at Fike (Wilson, NC)
Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 35 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 21   

Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 55 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 6   

Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) at Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)   

Wake Forest (NC) 42 Franklinton (NC) 7
Washington County Early College (Roper, NC) at Columbia (NC), 7:00pm
Webb (Oxford, NC) at Northwood (Pittsboro, NC), 7:00pm
West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) at Farmville Central (Farmville, NC)
West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 41 South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 27   

West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 44 Concord (NC) 30   


INTERSTATE
Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) 18 Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) 0
Cherokee (NC) 57 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 0
Chester (SC) 67 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 14   


NCISAA BIG 8 (8 MAN)
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 42 Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 22
Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) 54 Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 20
St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 52 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 14

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA (8 MAN)
Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 30 Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) 20
Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) 54 Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) 0
Pungo Christian Academy (Belhaven, NC) 64 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 24



Saturday, September 22nd

4A I-MECK
Vance (Charlotte, NC) at Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)   


4A SOUTHWESTERN
Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) at Independence (Charlotte, NC)