2018 NORTH CAROLINA 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 23 Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) 22   




Tuesday, September 11th

NON-LEAGUE
Monroe (NC) 28 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 18
Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 30 Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 14   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) 76 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 18



Wednesday, September 12th

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) at Whiteville (NC), 6:00pm   


2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 50 South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 0   

Lexington (NC) 43 Oak Grove (Winston-Salem, NC) 14   

North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 52 East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 0   

Salisbury (NC) 48 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 18   

Thomasville (NC) 42 Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Avery County (Newland, NC) 32 Draughn (Valdese, NC) 28   

Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 49 Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 6   

Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 42 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 13   

Butler (Matthews, NC) 42 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 21   

Cary (NC) 17 Holly Springs (NC) 14   

Davie (Mocksville, NC) 40 Carson (China Grove, NC) 33   

Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 48 Smith (Greensboro, NC) 0   

Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 40 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 0   

Elkin (NC) 30 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 7   

Foard (Newton, NC) 38 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 22   

Gates County (Gatesville, NC) at Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC), 7:00pm   

Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 41 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 25   

Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 55 Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 13   

Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 24 Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 0   

Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 57 Jordan (Durham, NC) 13   

Hickory (NC) 28 Bandys (Catawba, NC) 27   

High Point Central (High Point, NC) 29 Andrews (High Point, NC) 12   

High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 30 McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 12   

Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 50 Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) 6   

Hough (Cornelius, NC) 38 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 6   

Independence (Charlotte, NC) 30 Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 26   

Jacksonville (NC) at New Bern (NC), 6:30pm   

Enloe (Raleigh, NC) at Knightdale (NC), 7:00pm   

Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 26 Garner (NC) 24   

Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 52 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 7   

Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) at Midway (Dunn, NC), 6:30pm   

Monroe (NC) 62 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 13   

Mt. Pleasant (NC) 32 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 14   

North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 43 Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 24   

Northside (Jacksonville, NC) at Kenan (Warsaw, NC), 6:30pm   

Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 28 North Stanly (New London, NC) 24   

Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 54 Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 0   

Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 21 Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 13   

Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 14 Page (Greensboro, NC) 7   

Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 41 North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 6   

Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 39 Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 16
Rolesville (NC) 27 Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 21   

Franklinton (NC) at Rose (Greenville, NC), 6:30pm   

South Creek (Robersonville, NC) at North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC), 7:00pm   

Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 22 Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 12   

Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 50 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 0   

Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 34 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 0   

Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 30 Trinity (NC) 6   

Statesville (NC) 33 Walkertown (NC) 0   

Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 40 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 6   

West Johnston (Benson, NC) at Triton (Erwin, NC), 6:30pm   

Jones (Trenton, NC) at Union (Rose Hill, NC), 6:30pm   

Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 28 Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 6   

Vance (Charlotte, NC) 42 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 7   

Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 61 Southern (Durham, NC) 7   

Weddington (Matthews, NC) 31 Crest (Shelby, NC) 21   

West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 34 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 26   

West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) at Scotland (Laurinburg, NC), 6:30pm   

West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 20 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 8   

West Stokes (King, NC) 26 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 19   

Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 21 Asheboro (NC) 7   

Williams (Burlington, NC) 54 Graham (NC) 0   


INTERSTATE
Clover (SC) 40 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 18   

Patrick County (Stuart, VA) 23 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 0   

Reidsville (NC) 34 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 12   


NCISAA BIG 8 (8 MAN)
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) 60 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 30
St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 65 Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 14



Thursday, September 13th

3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Erwin (Asheville, NC) 32 Asheville (NC) 27   

North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 40 Roberson (Asheville, NC) 14   

Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 56 Enka (NC) 0   

Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 48 North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 34 SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 12
Brevard (NC) 42 Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 0   

Burns (Lawndale, NC) 56 Hendersonville (NC) 55   

East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 49 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 9   

East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 34 Patton (Morganton, NC) 7   

Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 63 Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 19   

Mooresville (NC) 38 South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 7   

Mount Airy (NC) 41 North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 10   

Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 50 Hayesville (NC) 7   

North Iredell (Olin, NC) 10 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 9   

North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 20 Bessemer City (NC) 6   

North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 49 Forbush (East Bend, NC) 0   

Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 51 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 0   

South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 50 R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 32   

South Point (Belmont, NC) 33 Cramer (Belmont, NC) 7   

West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 48 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 6   

West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 21 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 0   


INTERSTATE
Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 49 Calhoun Falls (SC) 18



Friday, September 14th

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
Fairmont (NC) at West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC)   


NCISAA BIG EAST
Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) at Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Washington (NC) at Bertie (Windsor, NC)   

Fuquay-Varina (NC) at Cleveland (Clayton, NC)   

East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 20 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 13   

Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) at First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC)   

Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) at Goldsboro (NC)   

Granville Central (Stem, NC) at Columbia (NC), 7:00pm   

Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) at Kinston (NC)   

Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 41 Franklin (NC) 20   

Northampton County (Gaston, NC) at Washington County Early College (Roper, NC)   

Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) at Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC), 7:00pm   

Robbinsville (NC) 43 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 34   

Shelby (NC) 28 Kings Mountain (NC) 23   

Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 28 Cherokee (NC) 12   

Topsail (Hampstead, NC) at Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC)   

Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) at Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)   

White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) at Croatan (Newport, NC)   


INTERSTATE
Andrews (NC) 49 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 6   

Greeneville (TN) 41 Pisgah (Canton, NC) 7   

Rosman (NC) 22 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 20