2018 NORTH CAROLINA 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 14 Freedom (Morganton, NC) 11   

Hunt (Wilson, NC) 34 Rose (Greenville, NC) 33   




Thursday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Jones (Trenton, NC) 12 Kinston (NC) 11   




Friday, September 7th

1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Roanoke Rapids (NC) 15 Granville Central (Stem, NC) 10   

South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 38 Vance County (Henderson, NC) 35   

Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 11 Louisburg (NC) 9   


1A/2A THREE RIVERS
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 37 Whiteville (NC) 34   

Fairmont (NC) 30 West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 27   

South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 40 Red Springs (NC) 35   

South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 13 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 10   

St. Pauls (NC) 18 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 17   


2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 23 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 18   

Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 16 Lexington (NC) 12   

Oak Grove (Winston-Salem, NC) 38 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 34   

Salisbury (NC) 29 Thomasville (NC) 26   

East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 30 South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 28   


3A BIG SOUTH
Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 16 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 14   


3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Roberson (Asheville, NC) 24 Asheville (NC) 19   

West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 30 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 27   

Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 17 Erwin (Asheville, NC) 16   

Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 36 Enka (NC) 35   


3A/4A PATRIOT
Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 16 Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 12   

Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 41 Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 40   

Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 30 Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 28   

South View (Hope Mills, NC) 40 Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 37   


NCISAA BIG EAST
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 29 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 26   

Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 11 Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 8   


NCISAA PIEDMONT
Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) 27 Cannon (Concord, NC) 26   

Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 41 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 38   


NON-LEAGUE
North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 33 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 30   

Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 30 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 29   

Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 11 West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 9   

Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 41 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 37   

Bandys (Catawba, NC) 20 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 19   

West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 19 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 14   

Brevard (NC) 42 Madison (Marshall, NC) 41   

Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 37 Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 32   

Carrboro (NC) 20 Webb (Oxford, NC) 17   

Cary (NC) 16 Apex (NC) 12   

Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 20 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 16   

Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 29 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 25   

Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 39 Pace Academy (Chapel Hill, NC) 37
Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 32 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 30   

Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 32 Cherokee (NC) 28   

Draughn (Valdese, NC) 33 Cherryville (NC) 28   

Robbinsville (NC) 23 Christ (Arden, NC) 19   

Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 38 Clayton (NC) 33   

Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 40 Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 37   

Conley (Greenville, NC) 34 East Wake (Wendell, NC) 29   

Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 20 Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 17   

South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 40 Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 35   

Shelby (NC) 11 Crest (Shelby, NC) 8   

East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) 23 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 21   

Currituck County (Barco, NC) 16 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 15   

Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 20 Hillside (Durham, NC) 15   

East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 39 Swansboro (NC) 36   

East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 26 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 23   

Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 22 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 18   

East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 28 Chase (Forest City, NC) 23   

East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 34 North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 31   

West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 35 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 31   

Burns (Lawndale, NC) 41 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 40   

Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 28 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 23   

Walkertown (NC) 31 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 30   

Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 22 Asheboro (NC) 17   

Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 37 Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 34   

Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 11 Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 7   

Fike (Wilson, NC) 35 Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 30   

Starmount (Boonville, NC) 31 Forbush (East Bend, NC) 26   

Franklin (NC) 28 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 26   

Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 30 Franklinton (NC) 25   

Patton (Morganton, NC) 31 Freedom (Morganton, NC) 26   

Fuquay-Varina (NC) 27 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 25   

Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 21 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 18   

Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 14 North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 10   

Goldsboro (NC) 26 Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 21   

Rose (Greenville, NC) 24 Havelock (NC) 20   

Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 13 Hendersonville (NC) 10   

Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 25 Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 24   

South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 15 Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 13   

Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 17 Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 14   

Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 17 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 15   

Holly Springs (NC) 40 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 36   

Holmes (Edenton, NC) 19 Bertie (Windsor, NC) 15   

Hunt (Wilson, NC) 26 New Bern (NC) 21   

Hickory (NC) 24 Huss (Gastonia, NC) 20   

Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 25 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 22   

Kings Mountain (NC) 12 Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 8   

Knightdale (NC) 33 Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 29   

North Iredell (Olin, NC) 11 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 7   

Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 14 Midway (Dunn, NC) 10   

Triton (Erwin, NC) 17 Laney (Wilmington, NC) 12   

Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 30 Lee County (Sanford, NC) 27   

Lincolnton (NC) 22 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 20   

West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 29 Lumberton (NC) 28   

St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 41 Maiden (NC) 38   

Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 35 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 34   

Manteo (NC) 14 Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) 12   

SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 20 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 18   

Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 14 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 10   

McDowell (Marion, NC) 21 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 18   

Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 24 Mooresville (NC) 23   

Morehead (Eden, NC) 21 Mount Airy (NC) 19   

Rosman (NC) 17 Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 14   

Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 23 Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 18   

Concord (NC) 32 Mt. Pleasant (NC) 29   

South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 11 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 6   

Garner (NC) 16 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 12   

East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 19 Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 14   

North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 26 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 25   

North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 33 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 29   

Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 25 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 22   

North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 13 Carson (China Grove, NC) 12   

Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 15 North Stanly (New London, NC) 11   

North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 10 Community (Davidson, NC) 9   

Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 30 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) 28   

North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 26 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 21   

Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 11 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 8   

Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 31 Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 30   

Northern (Durham, NC) 37 Riverside (Durham, NC) 32   

Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 35 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 34   

Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 38 Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 37   

Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 19 Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 14   

Columbia (NC) 20 Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 17   

Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 30 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 26   

Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 26 Page (Greensboro, NC) 23   

Croatan (Newport, NC) 15 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 10   

Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 27 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 23   

Camden County (Camden, NC) 39 Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) 37   

Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 24 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 20   

Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 42 Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) 41   

Providence (Charlotte, NC) 30 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 26   

R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 12 Pisgah (Canton, NC) 8   

Hayesville (NC) 16 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 14   

Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 16 Randleman (NC) 11   

Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 22 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 21   

Reidsville (NC) 27 Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 23   

Richlands (NC) 40 South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 39   

Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 34 Butler (Matthews, NC) 32   

Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 37 Rolesville (NC) 33   

Pender (Burgaw, NC) 39 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 37   

Smith (Greensboro, NC) 17 Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 15   

Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 35 South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 32   

South Central (Winterville, NC) 33 North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 28   

South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 38 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 34   

Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 20 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 18   

Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 33 South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 29   

Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 11 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 7   

Southern (Durham, NC) 12 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 7   

Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 21 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 16   

West Johnston (Benson, NC) 32 Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 28   

Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 37 North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) 36   

Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 23 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 22   

Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 23 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 18   

West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 38 Statesville (NC) 33   

Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 22 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 20   

Tarboro (NC) 39 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 34   

Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 32 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 31   

Union (Rose Hill, NC) 11 Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 6   

Trinity (NC) 13 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 12   

Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 10 Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 5   

Wake Forest (NC) 11 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 10   

Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 24 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 19   

Washington (NC) 27 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 25   

KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 16 Washington County Early College (Plymouth, NC) 12   

Watauga (Boone, NC) 21 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 20   

East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 42 Weddington (Matthews, NC) 38   

West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 37 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 32   

West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 28 High Point Central (High Point, NC) 24   

West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 20 Foard (Newton, NC) 15   

West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 10 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 7   

West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 40 Davie (Mocksville, NC) 36   

South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 24 West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 20   

McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 26 West Stokes (King, NC) 22   

Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 27 Graham (NC) 22   

Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 21 Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 17   

Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 15 Williams (Burlington, NC) 10   

Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) 23 Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 21   


INTERSTATE
Chesterfield (SC) 20 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 17   

Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 31 Camden Military (Camden, SC) 28   

Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 32 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 27   

Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 19 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 18   

Avery County (Newland, NC) 28 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 27   

South Point (Belmont, NC) 31 Clover (SC) 27   

Gaffney (SC) 10 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 8   

Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 13 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 12
Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 15 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 14
North Georgia (Canton, GA) 10 Murphy (NC) 7   

Norfolk Academy (Norfolk, VA) 41 First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 36   

Buford (Lancaster, SC) 15 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 14   

Person (Roxboro, NC) 16 Halifax County (South Boston, VA) 11   

Andrews (NC) 12 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 9   


NCISAA BIG 8 (8 MAN)
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 27 Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 23
Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) 12 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 7
St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 21 Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) 30 Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 27
Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) 12 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) 8
Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 14 Pungo Christian Academy (Belhaven, NC) 12

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Brunswick Academy (Lawrenceville, VA) 12 Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 9



Saturday, September 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Greensboro Panthers (Oak Ridge, NC) 34 Reynolds-Miller Academy (Greensboro, NC) 31
Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 10 Rocky Mount HomeSchool (Rocky Mount, VA) 5

INTERSTATE
Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) 23 Davie Pride (Advance, NC) 20
Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 39 Woodberry Forest (VA) 35 (ot)   

Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 22 NC Stars (Chapel Hill, NC) 19